2017-2018 Erskine Flying Fleet

2017-2018 Erskine Flying Fleet Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Johnny Adger II Jr G 6-3 N/A - Anderson (SC) United States Westside High School
- Hunter Bullock Jr F 6-5 N/A - Fountain Inn (SC) United States Southside Christian School
- Nathan Church Fr G 6-1 N/A - Florence (SC) United States South Florence High School
- Bryce Comernisky Fr G 6-1 N/A - St. Johns (FL) United States Bartram Trail High School
- Todd Corley So F 6-5 N/A - Columbia (SC) United States Westwood High School
- Zach Dawkins So G 6-1 N/A - Gastonia (NC) United States Highland School of Technology
- Neiman Dunams Jr G 6-2 165 - Sugar Land (TX) United States Stephen F. Austin High School
- Taylor Ferguson Sr G 5-10 N/A - Spartanburg (SC) United States Dorman High School
- Jordan Garrett So PG 5-8 N/A - Easley (SC) United States Easley High School
- Kemandre Glover Fr G 6-3 185 - Summerville (SC) United States Ashley Ridge High School
- Chris Grandy RS-Sr GF 6-4 N/A - Laurel (MD) United States Chapelgate Christian Academy
- Kevious Hankinson Fr G 5-11 N/A - McCormick (SC) United States Emerald High School
- Dorian Hashim So GF 6-5 N/A - Greenville (SC) United States Berea High School
- Parker Helgerson Sr F 6-3 185 - Myrtle Beach (SC) United States N/A
- Marcus Hood Jr GF 6-3 N/A - Easley (SC) United States Easley High School
- Monta Houston Fr PG 5-9 N/A - Rock Hill (SC) United States York Preparatory Academy
- Matt Kalaf So F 6-7 N/A - Raleigh (NC) United States Neuse Christian Academy
- Fineto Lungwana Sr G 6-2 N/A - Roswell (GA) United States Centennial High School
- Blake Maness Sr GF 6-3 N/A - Fair Play (SC) United States West-Oak High School
- Nate Martin So GF 6-4 N/A - Clinton (SC) United States Laurens High School
- Cameron McKennedy So G 5-10 N/A - Spartanburg (SC) United States Spartanburg High School
- Preston Menke Fr G 6-3 N/A - Powdersville (SC) United States Powdersville High School
- Thomas Nolan, Jr. Sr G 6-0 N/A - Columbus (OH) United States Canal Winchester High School
- Zac Orr So F 6-7 N/A - Homer (GA) United States Banks County High School
- Miles Perdue Sr F 6-6 180 - Ellenwood (GA) United States Martin Luther King High School
- Jaylen Pettit So G 6-4 N/A - Inman (SC) United States Chapman High School
- Justin Phillips Fr G 6-3 N/A - Augusta (GA) United States Westside High School
- Aaron Randle Fr G 5-9 N/A - Mount Pleasant (SC) United States Wando High School
- Matt Rowland So G 6-0 N/A - Walhalla (SC) United States Walhalla High School
- Evan Schwartz Sr GF 6-3 N/A - Summerville (SC) United States Pinewood Preparatory School
- Caleb Shackleford Fr F 6-5 N/A - Lexington (SC) United States Lexington High School
- Justin Shelton Sr GF 6-5 N/A - Owenton (KY) United States Owen County High School
- Kendrick Simmons Fr G 6-0 N/A - Homer (GA) United States Banks County High School
- Jordan Smith Sr F 6-7 N/A - Ocala (FL) United States St. John Lutheran School
- Wesley Smith Sr G 6-0 N/A - Norwood (NC) United States South Stanly High School
- Trent Smoot, Jr. So GF 6-4 N/A - Pasadena (MD) United States Northeast Senior High School
- Nelson Spence RS-Sr GF 6-5 N/A - Lexington (SC) United States Lexington High School
- Zezmon Steeple So G 5-10 180 - Homer (GA) United States Banks County High School
- Trey Stephens RS-Sr G 6-1 N/A - Seneca (SC) United States Seneca High School
- Jalen Thomas So GF 6-3 N/A - Greenville (SC) United States Southside High School
- Johnathan Thompson Jr GF 6-4 N/A - Woodstock (GA) United States Etowah High School
- John Timmons So GF 6-5 N/A - Greenwood (SC) United States Lighthouse Christian High School
- Austin Venable Jr PF 6-9 260 Jan 13, 1997 Homer (GA) United States Banks County High School
- Jaywaun Washington So F 6-6 N/A - Cross (SC) United States Cross High School
- Jordan Watson So G 6-2 N/A - Columbia (SC) United States Westwood High School
- Adam Weir So G 6-2 N/A - Greenwood (SC) United States Ninety Six High School
- Andrew Weir So G 6-1 N/A - Greenwood (SC) United States Ninety Six High School
- Cole Wilson So G 6-0 N/A - Mauldin (SC) United States Ridgeview High School
- Lebrone Woodbury Fr G 6-1 N/A - Myrtle Beach (SC) United States Myrtle Beach High School
- Andy Zagorac Jr F 6-6 N/A - Belgrade Serbia Rabun Gap-Nacoochee High School

2017-2018 Erskine Flying Fleet Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Austin Venable Conference Carolinas All-Second Team

2017-2018 Erskine Flying Fleet Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Drew Wallace Associate Head Coach, Assistant Director of Sports Information 2013-2014 Assistant Coach (Erskine, 2008 to 2013)
Maurice Daniels Student Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Mark Peeler Head Coach, Athletic Director 2014-2015 Head Coach (Erskine, 2000 to 2018)
Thomas Holland Director of Sports Information 2015-2016 N/A
Maggie Peeler Strength and Conditioning Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Scott DeCiantis Director of Sports Medicine 2016-2017 N/A
Ryan Kroskie Assistant Athletic Trainer 2012-2013 N/A