2021-2022 Erskine Flying Fleet

2021-2022 Erskine Flying Fleet Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
12 R.J. Bell So G 6-0 170 - Spartanburg (SC) United States N/A
Matthias Benoit Jr G 6-0 180 - Maule France Cross Keys High School
- Keldric Bouknight Fr G 6-3 175 - Lexington (SC) United States Lexington High School
35 Tavis Bridges Fr PF 6-8 200 - Boonville (NC) United States Winston-Salem Preparatory Academy
20 Emandi Brooks Jr F 6-4 190 - Fort Mill (SC) United States N/A
4 Kaleb Brooks So F 6-5 235 - High Point (NC) United States Wesleyan Christian Academy
- Tyus Brooks Fr G 5-10 150 - Laurel Hill (FL) United States Laurel Hill High School
23 Jalen Canada Jr G 6-1 180 - West Columbia (SC) United States Airport High School
- Tariq Coard Fr G 6-3 175 - Summerton (SC) United States Scotts Branch High School
44 Jacob Crawford Fr C 7-0 255 - Charleston (SC) United States First Baptist School
11 Rod Culver Sr G 6-4 190 Aug 31, 1997 Columbus (OH) United States ELEV|8 Sports Institute
Alex Cunningham So G 6-2 190 - Greenwood (SC) United States Greenwood High School
- Adin Daniels So C 6-9 200 - Lexington (SC) United States Lexington High School
12 Nicolas Dierynck Jr F 6-3 190 - Roeselare Belgium Lee Academy Prep
- Javon Douglas So GF 6-4 190 - Greenville (SC) United States Legacy Charter School
- Camden Earl Fr G 6-2 165 - Boiling Springs (SC) United States Boiling Springs High School
- Jalen Edwards Fr G 5-10 N/A - N/A United States N/A
- Chris Frank So G 6-2 205 - Detroit (MI) United States Henry Ford High School
10 Devin Gallegos Fr G 6-1 165 - Tamarac (FL) United States Winston Salem Christian School
32 Dustin Gillum Fr G 6-2 170 - Duncan (SC) United States James F. Byrnes High School
- Lane Gray So G 6-2 200 - Hampton (SC) United States Wade Hampton High School
- Malik Hailey So G 6-1 175 - Lake City (SC) United States Lake City High School
- Lane Haneef Fr G 6-2 190 - Cliffwood (NJ) United States The Kiski School
- Ty Jackson Fr G 5-9 135 - Rock Hill (SC) United States Legion Collegiate Academy
- Malik Johnson Fr G N/A N/A - Simpsonville (SC) United States Hillcrest High School
- Kyale Lindsay Fr G 6-0 175 - Irmo (SC) United States Dutch Fork High School
- Shawn McCullough Fr G 6-3 205 - Simpsonville (SC) United States N/A
- La'Sauhn McFadden Jr G 6-2 165 - Darlington (SC) United States Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School
- Keivon McGhee Fr G 6-1 160 - Alpharetta (GA) United States Alpharetta High School
24 Austin Medlin Fr G 6-3 170 - Stanfield (NC) United States West Stanly High School
- Quinlin Melton So G 5-10 205 - Columbia (SC) United States Westwood High School
- C.J. Miller Jr G 6-2 205 - Spartanburg (SC) United States Dorman High School
2 Jalen Miller So G 6-1 175 - Ewa Beach (HI) United States COMBINE Academy
Carson Morton Jr SF 6-5 190 - Fort Mill (SC) United States Fort Mill High School
3 Justin Morton So G 6-0 175 - Matthews (NC) United States Sun Valley High School
- Tyrell Oglesby Jr PG 6-0 160 - Inman (SC) United States Chapman High School
- Nigel Owens Fr N/A N/A - Simpsonville (SC) United States Laurens High School
- Keegan Pangle Fr G 6-1 170 - Pickens (SC) United States Pickens High School
- Michael Peay So G 6-1 195 - Columbia (SC) United States Westwood High School
5 Jaylen Prioleau Jr G 6-4 185 - Florence (SC) United States N/A
30 Jalen Robinson So G 6-2 170 - Kershaw (SC) United States Andrew Jackson High School
- William Ross So F 6-1 170 - Fort Mill (SC) United States Fort Mill High School
- Eli Rowland Jr G 6-2 185 - Walhalla (ND) United States Walhalla High School
- Dylan Rye Fr G 6-1 190 - Lexington (SC) United States Gilbert High School
- Nigel Scott So G 5-8 160 - Greenwood (SC) United States Emerald High School
0 De'Lanyc Shuler Fr G 6-0 160 - Kannapolis (NC) United States Anson High School
- Jacob Smith Sr F 6-4 N/A - Anderson (SC) United States Crescent High School
33 Connor Stark Jr F 6-9 240 - Roswell (GA) United States Roswell High School
- Corban Strother Jr F 6-5 210 - Charlotte (NC) United States North Mecklenburg High School
22 Stephen Thomas Fr F 6-6 175 - West Palm Beach (FL) United States TLAP Sports Academy
- Chandler Turner Sr G 5-10 160 - Roebuck (SC) United States Woodruff High School
21 Travis Walters Sr G 6-2 205 - Loris (SC) United States Loris High School
Eric Washington Jr 6-7 180 - Mauldin (SC) United States Mauldin High School
- Jalen Watson Jr G 6-0 180 - Columbia (SC) United States Westwood High School
- Stephen Webster So G 5-10 155 - Graniteville (SC) United States Aquinas High School
Shakeem White So G 5-11 160 - Florence (SC) United States West Florence High School
Shaquielle White So G 5-10 170 - Florence (SC) United States West Florence High School
- Dionte Williams So G 6-4 185 - Charleston (SC) United States N/A
- Marcus Wilson Fr GF 6-1 180 - Jacksonville (FL) United States Seacrest Country Day School
- Benton Wofford Fr G 6-1 160 - Fort Mill (SC) United States Ardrey Kell High School
- Sam Woods Jr F 6-7 220 - Murrells Inlet (SC) United States Myrtle Beach High School

2021-2022 Erskine Flying Fleet Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Lee Sartor Head Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Mark Peeler Athletic Director 2014-2015 Head Coach (Erskine, 2000 to 2018)
Ben Auten Director of Sports Information 2021-2022 Assistant Director of Sports Information (Erskine, 2020 to 2021)
Maggie Peeler Strength and Conditioning Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Heath Major Director of Sports Medicine 2020-2021 N/A
Ryan Kroskie Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 Assistant Athletic Trainer (Erskine, 2012 to 2018)