2018-2019 CC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
DeQuan Abrom G 6-2 183 Belmont Abbey Jr - Upper Marlboro (MD) Riverdale Baptist School
Caleb Arrington G 6-1 175 North Greenville Fr - Mount Airy (NC) Mount Airy High School
ThankGod Avar PF 6-7 215 Belmont Abbey So - Lagos Fayetteville Christian
Jackson Bailey F 6-5 215 Emmanuel (GA) Fr - Danielsville (GA) Madison County High School
Kobe Baird G 6-0 160 Barton Fr - Melbourne Wesley College
Eli Batts G 6-2 175 Barton Fr - Stantonsburg (NC) Charles B. Aycock High School
Javian Bellamy G 6-1 N/A Erskine Fr - Irmo (SC) Ben Lippen High School
Kylie Blackett PG 6-1 N/A Southern Wesleyan So - Lexington (SC) White Knoll High School
John Blair F 6-4 N/A Erskine Fr - Mount Pleasant (SC) Wando High School
Juwan Blanton G 5-11 170 Lees-McRae So - Forest City (NC) East Rutherford High School
John Bowen F 6-8 185 Belmont Abbey So - Bladenboro (NC) West Bladen High School
Michael Boykin G 6-1 175 Barton Jr - Clinton (NC) Trinity Christian
Sean Brady G 6-0 175 Limestone So Jan 16, 1998 Hanahan (SC) Hanahan High School
Tyler Brevard PG 6-2 210 Erskine Jr - Columbia (SC) Gray Collegiate Academy
Devon Brewster G 5-10 N/A Southern Wesleyan Fr - Virginia Beach (VA) Solebury Prep School
Armard Brooks G 6-0 190 Erskine Jr - Greenwood (SC) Greenwood High School
D.J. Brooks G 6-1 180 North Greenville Jr - Simpsonville (SC) N/A
James Brown G 6-2 180 King Jr - Lansing (MI) N/A
Mike Brown PG 5-8 165 Mount Olive Fr - Winchester (VA) John Handley High School
Rondy Brownlee G 6-0 175 Emmanuel (GA) Jr - Athens (GA) Athens Christian School
Isaiah Buck-Lowman F 6-6 215 Barton Jr - Springfield (VA) Washington Academy
Hunter Bullock F 6-5 N/A Erskine Sr - Fountain Inn (SC) Southside Christian School
Daniel Burchette GF 6-3 165 North Greenville Sr - Weaverville (NC) North Buncombe High School
Blake Burdack F 6-8 225 Barton So - Melbourne Fork Union Military Academy
K.D. Burt GF 6-5 220 Mount Olive Fr - Garner (NC) Garner Magnet High School
Devon Busby PG 5-10 N/A Erskine Fr - Fort Mill (SC) Fort Mill High School
Justin Busby G 6-2 N/A Erskine Fr - Pawleys Island (SC) Myrtle Beach High School
David Campbell G 6-3 175 Barton So - Severn (MD) Mt. Zion Prep
Myron Carmon G 5-10 150 Belmont Abbey Jr - Goldsboro (NC) Goldsboro High School
Quez Clayton G 6-3 200 Limestone So Dec 1, 1997 Ocala (FL) Vanguard High School
Kalen Clifton G 6-3 195 King Jr - Villa Rica (GA) Douglas County High School
Jalon Cokley G 6-4 190 North Greenville Jr - Columbia (SC) Airport High School
Kendrick Colvin G 6-6 198 Emmanuel (GA) Sr - St. Helena Island (SC) Beaufort High School
Joe Conley F 6-8 200 North Greenville Fr - Oviedo (FL) Hagerty High School
Chris Cook F 6-7 195 Barton Sr - Knoxville (TN) N/A
Thomas Crump G 6-2 N/A Erskine So - Columbia (SC) Northside Christian Academy
Isaiah Curry F 6-5 210 King Jr - Clermont (FL) Windermere Preparatory School
Desmond Davis G 5-6 192 King Jr - Tucker (GA) N/A
Zach Dawkins G 6-1 N/A Erskine Jr - Gastonia (NC) Highland School of Technology
Miguel Diaz F 6-4 200 Limestone Fr - Miami (FL) Miami Christian School
D.J. Dobson SF 6-6 N/A Southern Wesleyan Sr - Irmo (SC) Bluffton High School
Chad Dreswick C 6-10 235 King Fr - Flemington (NJ) Hunterdon Central Regional High School
Neiman Dunams G 6-2 165 Erskine Sr - Sugar Land (TX) Stephen F. Austin High School
Jesus Duquesne F 6-7 210 Limestone Fr - Hialeah (FL) Mater Academy
Thomas Engl G N/A N/A Belmont Abbey Fr - N/A N/A
London England F 6-4 185 Lees-McRae Fr - Denver (NC) Lincoln Charter School
Donalson Fanord GF 6-9 215 Emmanuel (GA) So - Port-au-Prince Walnut Grove Christian School
Ben Ferguson G 6-5 205 Belmont Abbey Sr - High Point (NC) Southwest Guilford High School
Romeao Ferguson G 6-5 180 Belmont Abbey So - Burlington (NC) Burlington Christian Academy
John Fitzpatrick PG 5-10 170 Emmanuel (GA) Sr - Amherst (NY) Amherst High School
Jordan Floyd G 6-2 165 King Sr - Stone Mountain (GA) Westover High School
Issac Ford G 6-5 N/A Southern Wesleyan So - Piedmont (SC) Wren High School
Isaiah Foster G 5-10 170 Emmanuel (GA) Fr - Summerville (GA) Chattooga High School
Zack Foulks G 6-1 165 Lees-McRae Fr - Columbia (SC) A.C. Flora High School
Justin Frazier G 5-11 155 King Jr - Inglewood (CA) St. Anthony High School
Antonio Freeman FC 6-7 235 King Jr - St. Paul (MN) N/A
Jeremy Fullard PG 5-8 N/A Erskine Fr - Olanta (SC) Lake City High School
Malik Gaffney G 6-0 175 Limestone Sr Jun 5, 1995 Gaffney (SC) Blacksburg High School
Landry Gainey PG 6-2 175 Mount Olive Fr - Jacksonville (NC) White Oak High School
Milos Galogaza F 6-8 N/A Belmont Abbey Fr - Belgrade Cape Fear Academy
Andrew Gardner F 6-8 220 Lees-McRae Fr - Myerscough and Bilsborrow Socastee High School
Jordan Garrett PG 5-8 N/A Erskine Jr - Easley (SC) Easley High School
Brayden Gault GF 6-4 180 Belmont Abbey Fr - Haymarket (VA) Battlefield High School
Kemandre Glover G 6-3 185 Erskine So - Summerville (SC) Ashley Ridge High School
Dylan Gollihar C 7-1 215 Lees-McRae So - Richardson (TX) Richardson High School
Gabriel Gonzalez C 6-7 225 King Jr - Arlington (VA) Evangel Christian School
Jeff Gordon G 6-3 180 Barton Jr - Woodbridge (VA) Potomac Falls High School
Chris Grandy GF 6-4 N/A Erskine Sr - Laurel (MD) Chapelgate Christian Academy
Zach Grant G 5-11 160 Barton Sr - Richmond (VA) Chesterfield Community High School
NaJarius Green F 6-2 160 Southern Wesleyan Sr - Spartanburg (SC) Dorman High School
Austin Greene PG 5-11 160 Emmanuel (GA) Sr - Tallahassee (FL) Florida A&M University High School
Kenny Hairston G 5-11 160 Limestone Sr Oct 23, 1995 Charlotte (NC) Davidson Day School
Sean Halloran G 5-11 158 Belmont Abbey Fr - Orlando (FL) William R. Boone High School
Leland Hampton G 6-1 175 Barton Fr - Chesterfield (VA) Amelia Academy
Seth Hardin F 6-6 205 Erskine Fr - Columbus (NC) Polk County High School
Micale Harris F 6-10 180 Lees-McRae Fr - Charlotte (NC) Hopewell High School
Cole Harshman GF 6-3 180 King Fr - Baltimore (MD) Dulaney High School
Dorian Hashim GF 6-5 N/A Erskine Jr - Greenville (SC) Berea High School
Newa Hashim G 6-0 N/A Erskine Fr - Greenville (SC) Berea High School
Jerick Haynes G 6-0 185 Lees-McRae Jr - Shelby (NC) Shelby High School
Emmanuel Hernandez F 6-5 N/A Belmont Abbey Fr - Hatillo (PR) The Master's Academy
Anthony Hicks F 6-5 185 Lees-McRae Fr - Winston-Salem (NC) North Forsyth High School
Caleb Hinzman F 6-1 165 Erskine Jr - Greenwood (SC) Greenwood High School
Logan Holliday G 6-0 160 North Greenville Sr - Roebuck (SC) Dorman High School
Keith Holmes, Jr. G 6-3 165 Lees-McRae Fr - Virginia Beach (VA) Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
Marcus Hood GF 6-3 N/A Erskine Sr - Easley (SC) Easley High School
Monta Houston PG 5-9 N/A Erskine So - Rock Hill (SC) York Preparatory Academy
Roderick Howell F 6-6 225 North Greenville Sr - Rock Hill (SC) Rock Hill High School
Shemar Hudson G 5-7 130 Barton So - Wilson (NC) James Hunt High School
Javon Hunter PG 5-9 N/A Southern Wesleyan Sr - Smyrna (DE) Smyrna High School
Marquis Hunter G 5-10 145 Erskine Sr - Seneca (SC) Seneca High School
Kyler Ingram F 6-5 250 Emmanuel (GA) Fr - Atlanta (GA) Cambridge High School
Daniko Jackson G 5-10 150 North Greenville So - Riverside (IL) Riverside Brookfield High School
JaMarquis Johnson G 6-0 155 King Jr - Atlanta (GA) East Ridge High School
Isaiah Jones GF 6-3 210 Barton Jr - Raleigh (NC) Athens Drive High School
Jake Kakar G 6-3 180 Barton So - Boston (MA) MacDuffie School
Matt Kalaf F 6-7 N/A Erskine Jr - Raleigh (NC) Neuse Christian Academy
Quay Kimble G 5-11 185 Lees-McRae So - Shelby (NC) Shelby High School
Christian Kincaid G 6-3 170 North Greenville Fr - Inman (SC) Spartanburg Christian Academy
Spencer Kirkpatrick F 6-7 205 North Greenville Jr - Chandler (NC) Carolina Day School
Aron Lane-Scott F 6-5 210 Limestone Fr - Fort Walton Beach (FL) Choctawhatchee High School
Sean Larimore PF 6-8 220 Mount Olive Fr - Lancaster (CA) Paraclete High School
Mike Lee, Jr. G 6-1 205 Lees-McRae Jr - Durham (NC) N/A
Christian Lewis G 5-11 170 Emmanuel (GA) So - Birmingham (AL) Macon East Montgomery Academy
Elijiah Lockhart F 6-5 200 Limestone Fr - Charlotte (NC) West Mecklenburg High School
Jalen Lowery G 6-2 N/A Southern Wesleyan So - Charlotte (NC) North Mecklenburg High School
Nate Martin GF 6-4 N/A Erskine Jr - Clinton (SC) Laurens High School
Jamaal Matin G 6-4 190 Mount Olive Sr - Virginia Beach (VA) Green Run High School
Emerson McClung GF 6-4 180 Emmanuel (GA) Sr - Alpharetta (GA) Cambridge High School
L.J. McCoy G 6-1 N/A Belmont Abbey So - Thomasville (NC) Westchester Country Day School
Kallen McDaniel F 6-8 N/A Southern Wesleyan So - St. Johns (FL) Bartram Trail High School
La'Sauhn McFadden G 6-3 165 Erskine Fr - Darlington (SC) Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School
Nehemiah McGriff F 6-4 180 Limestone So Jun 12, 1998 Lancaster (SC) Lancaster High School
Christian McLean F 6-3 N/A Southern Wesleyan Fr - Atlanta (GA) Wesleyan School
Jonathan Mebane GF 6-5 200 Mount Olive Fr - Raleigh (NC) Hargrave Military Academy
King Medley GF N/A N/A Erskine Fr - Albemarle (NC) Albemarle High School
Brandon Miller G 6-0 N/A Erskine Fr - Summerville (SC) Pinewood Preparatory School
C.J. Miller G 6-2 N/A Erskine Fr - Spartanburg (SC) Dorman High School
Xavier Miller PG 6-0 175 Erskine Jr - Columbia (SC) Gray Military Academy
Christian Miller-Cardwell G 6-5 200 Limestone Fr - Gainesville (FL) Gainesville High School
Ryan Mobley G 6-2 173 North Greenville Jr - Waxhaw (NC) N/A
Tyre Moore G 6-4 190 King Sr Dec 28, 1995 Charleston (SC) Academic Magnet High School
Evans Moreau G 6-5 200 Limestone Sr May 27, 1996 New Haven (CT) Vanguard High School
Wes Morgan SG 6-6 180 Lees-McRae Fr - Charlotte (NC) Ardrey Kell High School
A.J. Myers G 6-2 180 North Greenville So - Canonsburg (PA) Chartiers-Houston High School
Byron Nelson G 5-9 155 Mount Olive So - Chesapeake (VA) Atlantic Shores Christian School
J.T. Noellert F 6-9 N/A Southern Wesleyan Jr - Bradenton (FL) Bradenton Christian High School
Jerry Oliver F 6-5 215 Limestone Sr Aug 25, 1995 Lake Worth (FL) Lake Worth Christian School
Jaylen Pettit G 6-4 N/A Erskine Sr - Inman (SC) Chapman High School
Don Pigford F 6-5 175 Mount Olive So - Hookerton (NC) Greene Central High School
Tanner Poole F 6-9 215 Mount Olive Sr - Fayetteville (NC) N/A
Diego Poore G 6-1 175 Southern Wesleyan Jr Nov 30, 1996 Crossville (TN) Cumberland County High School
Luke Raines G 5-10 175 North Greenville Jr - Dallas (GA) Emmanuel Christian High School
Aaron Randle G 5-9 N/A Erskine So - Mount Pleasant (SC) Wando High School
Isaiah Reddish F 6-5 185 Barton So - Durham (NC) Riverside High School
Aidan Richard C 6-11 220 Belmont Abbey Sr - Stanley (NC) Gaston Day School
Zalan Richards F 6-5 N/A Southern Wesleyan Sr - Griffin (GA) Griffin High School
Kerry Richardson F 6-8 185 Lees-McRae Fr - Riverdale (GA) Elite Scholars Academy
Cam Robinson G 6-5 200 Mount Olive So - Winston-Salem (NC) Mount Tabor High School
Cameron Robinson G 6-0 185 Mount Olive Jr - Woodbridge (VA) Woodbridge High School
Marquis Robinson F 6-5 170 Lees-McRae Fr - Dinwiddie (VA) Dinwiddie High School
Clenzo Ross G 6-2 165 Southern Wesleyan Sr - Rock Hill (SC) N/A
Matt Rowland G 6-0 N/A Erskine Jr - Walhalla (SC) Walhalla High School
Jason Saintizaire GF 6-4 180 Lees-McRae Sr - Lake Worth (FL) N/A
Michael Salomon F 6-5 215 King Jr - Statesboro (GA) Statesboro High School
Tashawn Sampson G 6-1 170 Barton Jr - Wake Forest (NC) Wake Forest-Rolesville High School
P.J. Savage PG 5-11 160 Barton Fr - Garner (NC) Wake Christian Academy
Nick Scheimann G 6-6 190 Emmanuel (GA) Sr - Gainesville (FL) Bradenton Christian High School
Trey Scoggins G 6-0 185 Barton So - Louisburg (NC) Louisburg High School
Gavin Sears F 6-8 N/A Southern Wesleyan So - Starr (SC) Crescent High School
Caleb Shackleford F 6-5 N/A Erskine So - Lexington (SC) Lexington High School
Keith Shelton F 6-6 200 Lees-McRae Fr - Richmond (VA) N/A
T.J. Sheppard G 6-0 165 Limestone Sr Dec 3, 1994 North Augusta (SC) North Augusta High School
Jalaan Signal G 6-0 170 Mount Olive Fr - Fuquay-Varina (NC) Harnett Central High School
Jaquan Simms G 6-2 175 Limestone So Jul 24, 1998 Covington (GA) Newton County High School
Brandon Simpson G 6-4 202 Emmanuel (GA) So - Germantown (MD) Seneca Valley High School
Jacob Smith PG 6-1 N/A Southern Wesleyan So - Anderson (SC) T.L. Hanna High School
Lamont Smith G 6-1 N/A Southern Wesleyan Fr - Lawrenceville (GA) Duluth High School
Trent Smoot, Jr. GF 6-4 N/A Erskine Sr - Pasadena (MD) Northeast Senior High School
Nelson Spence GF 6-5 N/A Erskine Sr - Lexington (SC) Lexington High School
Darius Spragley G 6-1 165 Mount Olive So - Rocky Mount (NC) Northern Nash High School
Bobby Stenborg F 6-5 200 Barton Sr - Clayton (NC) Cleveland High School
Trey Stephens G 6-1 N/A Erskine Sr - Seneca (SC) Seneca High School
Kovi Tate F 6-6 220 North Greenville So - McDonough (GA) Henry County High School
Timothy Taylor G 5-10 160 King Sr - Stanford (KY) N/A
Dominique Tham F 6-5 220 Mount Olive Sr - Arlington (VA) Wakefield High School
Tyler Thomas G 5-10 166 Mount Olive Jr - Fayetteville (NC) Seventy-First High School
Johnathan Thompson GF 6-4 N/A Erskine Sr - Woodstock (GA) Etowah High School
John Timmons GF 6-5 N/A Erskine Jr - Greenwood (SC) Lighthouse Christian High School
Alan Treakle G 5-9 175 Mount Olive So - Arlington (VA) Wakefield High School
Mikel Tyson F 6-5 240 Emmanuel (GA) Jr Mar 31, 1997 Detroit (MI) Detroit Consortium Prep
Tristian Upchurch G 5-11 165 King Jr - Maryville (TN) N/A
Derek Vandiver G 5-9 160 Emmanuel (GA) Jr - Lawrenceville (GA) Hebron Christian High School
Charlie Velazquez F 6-5 195 Emmanuel (GA) Jr - Belle Glade (FL) N/A
Corey Walters G 6-2 165 North Greenville So - Kershaw (SC) Andrew Jackson High School
Jaywaun Washington F 6-6 N/A Erskine Sr - Cross (SC) Cross High School
Jordan Watson G 6-2 N/A Erskine Jr - Columbia (SC) Westwood High School
Jonathan Webb F 6-5 175 Lees-McRae Fr - Alcoa (TN) Alcoa High School
Noah Webster G 6-0 175 Belmont Abbey Jr - Hutchinson (KS) Buhler High School
Adam Weir G 6-2 N/A Erskine Jr - Greenwood (SC) Ninety Six High School
Andrew Weir G 6-1 N/A Erskine Jr - Greenwood (SC) Ninety Six High School
Jeremy Wert G 6-5 N/A Southern Wesleyan Sr - Greenwood (FL) N/A
Bryson Williams G 6-0 175 Southern Wesleyan So - Florence (SC) West Florence High School
Kamil Williams PG 6-1 195 Lees-McRae Sr Nov 21, 1995 West Palm Beach (FL) Park Vista Community High School
Nathan Williams G 6-2 209 Emmanuel (GA) Sr - Sayre (PA) Sayre High School
Cole Wilson G 6-0 N/A Erskine Jr - Mauldin (SC) Ridgeview High School
Lebrone Woodbury G 6-1 N/A Erskine So - Myrtle Beach (SC) Myrtle Beach High School
Matt Woods G 6-2 175 Barton Sr - Swannanoa (NC) ELEV|8 Sports Institute
Imrie Worley G 6-0 180 Barton So - Woodbridge (VA) Woodbridge High School
Malik Wright F 6-3 210 Lees-McRae Sr - Greensboro (NC) High Point Christian Academy
Michael Wright GF 6-5 215 Emmanuel (GA) Fr - Summerville (SC) Pinewood Preparatory School
Je'Don Young F 6-1 190 King Sr - Durham (NC) Faith Assembly Christian Academy
Jordan Young F 6-7 200 King Jr - Albany (GA) Albany High School
Andy Zagorac F 6-6 N/A Erskine Sr - Belgrade Rabun Gap-Nacoochee High School

194 players found.