2018-2019 Great American Conference Awards

2018-2019 GAC Tournament MVP

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Micah Speight Southern Nazarene Jr G 5-10 155 Jun 26, 1998

2018-2019 GAC All-Tournament Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Kevin Buckingham Southeastern Oklahoma State Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 14, 1997
Jhonathan Dunn Southern Nazarene Jr G 6-4 180 N/A
Adam Dworsky Southeastern Oklahoma State So G 5-11 170 Nov 25, 1998
Kellen Manek Southeastern Oklahoma State So PF 6-7 225 N/A
Micah Speight Southern Nazarene Jr G 5-10 155 Jun 26, 1998
Noah Starkey Southern Nazarene Sr C 6-11 250 Feb 19, 1997

2018-2019 GAC Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Kevin Buckingham Southeastern Oklahoma State Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 14, 1997

2018-2019 GAC Defender of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Noah Starkey Southern Nazarene Sr C 6-11 250 Feb 19, 1997

2018-2019 GAC Freshman of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jalen Brooks Southern Arkansas Fr SF 6-5 170 N/A

2018-2019 GAC Newcomer of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Antonio Wade Oklahoma Baptist Sr G 6-1 190 N/A

2018-2019 GAC All-First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
DeVante Brooks Southern Arkansas So F 6-6 200 N/A
Kevin Buckingham Southeastern Oklahoma State Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 14, 1997
Jhonathan Dunn Southern Nazarene Jr G 6-4 180 N/A
Micah Speight Southern Nazarene Jr G 5-10 155 Jun 26, 1998
Noah Starkey Southern Nazarene Sr C 6-11 250 Feb 19, 1997
Camron Talley East Central Jr G 6-0 165 Oct 7, 1997

2018-2019 GAC All-Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jett Jobe Southeastern Oklahoma State Sr G 6-3 185 Jul 19, 1996
Da'Rion King East Central Sr F 6-6 250 Sep 20, 1996
K.J. Lesure Arkansas-Monticello Jr G 5-10 N/A N/A
Mahlon Martin Ouachita Baptist Sr G 5-10 N/A N/A
Antonio Wade Oklahoma Baptist Sr G 6-1 190 N/A

2018-2019 GAC Honorable Mention Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Will Adler Arkansas Tech Sr F 6-6 210 Nov 21, 1996
Alex Brown Arkansas Tech Sr G 6-3 195 Jan 20, 1996
Adam Dworsky Southeastern Oklahoma State So G 5-11 170 Nov 25, 1998
C.J. Elkins Southern Arkansas Sr G 6-3 175 N/A
Tre Evans Southwestern Oklahoma State Jr PG 6-3 185 N/A
Mike Fofana Henderson State Jr F 6-7 210 N/A
Rel Johnson Henderson State Jr G 6-2 220 N/A
Dishon Lowery Oklahoma Baptist Jr SF 6-7 240 May 18, 1998
Kellen Manek Southeastern Oklahoma State So PF 6-7 225 N/A
Chris Parker Henderson State So G 6-1 160 Apr 15, 1998
Harrison Stoddart Oklahoma Baptist So F 6-7 225 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Central First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Kevin Buckingham Southeastern Oklahoma State Jr F 6-6 220 Nov 14, 1997

2018-2019 NABC All-District Central Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jhonathan Dunn Southern Nazarene Jr G 6-4 180 N/A