2019-2020 Indianapolis Greyhounds

2019-2020 Indianapolis Greyhounds Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
13 Trevor Banks Sr C 6-7 220 - Senatobia (MS) United States Senatobia High School
3 Jesse Bingham Fr G 6-6 165 - Indianapolis (IN) United States Warren Central High School
- Josh Bryan Fr G 5-4 130 - Muncie (IN) United States Delta High School
0 Jaylin Chinn So G 5-11 170 - Evansville (IN) United States Benjamin Bosse High School
15 Frank Davidson Fr F 6-5 190 - Fort Walton Beach (FL) United States Blackhawk Christian School
11 Jimmy King Sr G 6-4 175 Jul 9, 1996 Indianapolis (IN) United States Roncalli High School
14 Trevor Lakes Jr F 6-7 230 Feb 15, 1999 Lebanon (IL) United States Lebanon High School
2 Marcus Latham Sr G 6-3 175 Aug 27, 1998 Alton (IL) United States Alton High School
4 Jordache Mavunga Sr G 6-4 200 - Brownsburg (IN) United States Brownsburg High School
22 Cory Miller, Jr. Jr G 6-3 185 - Tolono (IL) United States Unity High School
10 Dee Montgomery Sr G 6-0 180 - Horn Lake (MS) United States Horn Lake High School
30 Terr'e Moss Sr G 6-0 160 - Franklin (IN) United States Whiteland High School
24 Ben Nicoson Fr PG 6-0 N/A - Greenwood (IN) United States Center Grove High School
32 Jacob Polakovich So F 6-9 245 - Grand Rapids (MI) United States Grand Rapids Christian High School
34 DeMarre Sims Sr G 5-11 163 Mar 10, 1998 Jeffersonville (IN) United States Jeffersonville High School
1 Kendrick Tchoua Fr F 6-7 N/A - Gaithersburg (MD) United States Benet Academy
21 Miles Wayer Sr G 6-1 170 Jun 29, 1997 McCordsville (IN) United States Mount Vernon High School

2019-2020 Indianapolis Greyhounds Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Jimmy King GLVC All-Tournament Team
Jimmy King GLVC All-First Team
Trevor Lakes GLVC All-Second Team
Cory Miller, Jr. GLVC All-Defensive Team

2019-2020 Indianapolis Greyhounds Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Dr. Sue Willey VP 2002-2003 N/A
Stan Gouard Head Coach 2008-2009 N/A
John Spruance Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Lewis, 2013 to 2018)
Jon Aldridge Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Loras, 2017 to 2019)
Sue Willey Athletic Director 2003-2004 N/A
Cody Wainscott Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 Sports Information Assistant (Lindenwood, 2016 to 2017)
Ned Shannon Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A