2018-2019 GMAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Mohamed Abuarisha GF 6-7 200 Kentucky Wesleyan So Nov 10, 1997 Hadera ELEV|8 Sports Institute
Austin Adams SF 6-5 195 Tiffin Sr Dec 16, 1996 Oregon (OH) Cardinal Stritch Catholic High School
David Adeyemo F 6-7 209 Ohio Valley Jr - Lagos Southwestern High School
Christian Alley G 6-5 195 Ohio Valley So - Washington (WV) Huntington Prep
Nick Anyang C 7-1 225 Trevecca Nazarene Sr - Nairobi Menengai High School
Matt Ashley F 6-6 205 Findlay Jr - Okinawa N/A
Nick Ashley G 6-2 200 Findlay Jr - Okinawa N/A
Alphonso Baity G 6-3 215 Walsh Sr Apr 29, 1994 Henderson (KY) Reitz High School
Mandela Baledrokadroka G 6-2 185 Davis & Elkins Fr - Auckland Mount Albert Grammar School
Danny Bartholomew G 6-1 180 Malone Fr - Waynesburg (OH) Sandy Valley High School
Aaron Bates-Pinnock G 6-1 170 Trevecca Nazarene Fr - Antioch (TN) Lighthouse Christian High School
Gordon Behr F 6-8 200 Hillsdale (MI) Sr - West Chicago (IL) Wheaton Academy
Erik Bell G 5-11 165 Kentucky Wesleyan Jr - Evansville (IN) Benjamin Bosse High School
Tyler Bezold F 6-4 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Jr - Taylor Mill (KY) Holy Cross High School
Parker Black G 6-4 195 Ohio Valley So - Byesville (OH) Meadowbrook High School
Kyle Blend G 6-3 180 Walsh So - Massillon (OH) Perry High School
Malik Bocook G 6-4 220 Alderson-Broaddus Jr - Zanesville (OH) Zanesville High School
Reece Bogan G 6-3 180 Walsh Fr - Warren (OH) High Point Christian Academy
Robert Bonar G 5-10 160 Davis & Elkins Fr - Charlotte (NC) Independence High School
Nathan Boyle F 6-5 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Fr - Owensboro (KY) Apollo High School
Cam Brandon G 5-10 145 Ohio Dominican Jr - Cleveland (OH) Bedford High School
Hugh Brown G 5-11 165 Lake Erie Fr - Euclid (OH) Hawken School
Tavon Brown F 6-8 200 Hillsdale (MI) Fr - Columbus (OH) Saint Charles Preparatory School
Jackson Burdyshaw GF 6-5 215 Lake Erie Jr - Perry (OH) Perry High School
Bryce Butler G 5-10 163 Malone Jr - Cincinnati (OH) Clark Montessori High School
Coye Campbell G 6-0 170 Alderson-Broaddus Jr - Dallas (TX) N/A
Caleb Canter F 6-5 200 Walsh So - Cincinnati (OH) Moeller High School
Patrick Cartier F 6-8 205 Hillsdale (MI) Fr - Brookfield (WI) Brookfield East High School
Cameron Cartwright G 6-1 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Fr - Paducah (KY) McCracken County High School
Ben Casanova F 6-6 205 Ohio Dominican Sr - Sylvania (OH) Sylvania Southview High School
Anthony Chaffey G 6-3 180 Cedarville Fr - Charlotte (NC) N/A
Eddie Christian G 6-4 185 Alderson-Broaddus Fr - Beckley (WV) Woodrow Wilson High School
Sterling Christy F 6-7 220 Walsh Sr - Williamsport (MD) Williamsport High School
Caleb Cockrell G 6-1 190 Trevecca Nazarene So - Buffalo (NY) St. Joseph's High School
Jack Cordes F 6-7 200 Hillsdale (MI) Sr - Naperville (IL) Waubonsie Valley High School
Tahj Curry G 6-3 165 Ohio Dominican So - Fort Wayne (IN) Homestead High School
Nick Czarnowski F 6-8 230 Hillsdale (MI) Sr - Naperville (IL) Naperville Central High School
Mike Davis G 6-2 200 Alderson-Broaddus Sr Apr 23, 1994 Garfield Heights (OH) Garfield Heights High School
Seth Dittmer F 6-9 225 Cedarville Jr Aug 31, 1998 Pewaukee (WI) Southeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschool
Tarik Dixon G 6-0 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Fr - Merrillville (IN) Don Bosco Preparatory
Ty Dobson G 6-0 165 Ohio Valley Jr - Parkersburg (WV) Parkersburg High School
Donte Doleman G 6-0 190 Davis & Elkins Jr - Ranson (WV) St. Maria Goretti High School
David Dunnigan C 6-8 250 Lake Erie Sr - Cleveland (OH) Padua Franciscan High School
Trevor English F 6-8 250 Davis & Elkins Jr - Waldorf (MD) Westlake High School
Marcus Ernst F 6-7 215 Malone So - Ashtabula (OH) Edgewood High School
Ben Evans F 6-10 215 Malone Sr - Delaware (OH) Delaware Christian School
Braxton Fasone F 6-5 200 Tiffin So - Findlay (OH) Van Buren High School
Matthew Fisher C 7-1 320 Hillsdale (MI) So - Cincinnati (OH) Cincinnati Christian High School
Bobby Foggin F 6-4 190 Ohio Valley Fr - Belleville (WV) Parkersburg High School
Nick Fort F 6-6 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Fr - Shelbyville (KY) Martha Layne Collins High School
Marcus Friend G 6-0 185 Davis & Elkins Fr - Watervliet (NY) Lee Academy Prep
A.J. Gareri PF 6-9 220 Walsh So Aug 14, 1998 Akron (OH) Ellet High School
Chazz George GF 6-4 205 Findlay So - Dayton (OH) Wayne High School
Christos Giannakopoulos F 6-5 195 Hillsdale (MI) Sr - Athens N/A
Steve Giannakopoulos G 6-5 190 Hillsdale (MI) Sr - Athens N/A
Jaquez Gilbert G 6-2 180 Trevecca Nazarene Fr - Marietta (GA) Mt. Bethel Christian Academy
Michael Gilmer G 6-0 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Sr - Owensboro (KY) Daviess County High School
Zavon Godwin F 6-5 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Fr - Roseville (MI) East English Village Preparatory Academy
Adam Goetz G 6-1 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Jr - Erlanger (KY) St. Henry High School
Jack Gohlke G 6-2 185 Hillsdale (MI) Fr - Pewaukee (WI) Pewaukee High School
Daniel Goldrick F 6-6 205 Malone Fr - N/A La Lumiere School
Tyler Golphin G 6-2 170 Alderson-Broaddus Fr - Cleveland (OH) Cleveland Central Catholic High School
Quinton Green F 6-7 185 Cedarville Fr - Grove City (OH) N/A
Arminas Griska F 6-9 210 Ohio Valley Fr - London N/A
Matt Hall F 6-8 215 Ohio Dominican Fr - Evanston (IL) Evanston Township High School
Dalton Hamrick G 6-2 165 Davis & Elkins So - Elkins (WV) Elkins High School
Nathan Harper G 6-2 178 Trevecca Nazarene So - Lexington (KY) Lexington Christian Academy
Dylan Harrison G 6-5 210 Ohio Valley So - Toronto The Linsly School
Ethan Haynes F 6-4 195 Ohio Dominican Fr - Florence (KY) Boone County High School
Daylan Haynie G 6-0 181 Malone Jr - Columbus (OH) Westerville South High School
C.J. Herbert G 6-2 185 Trevecca Nazarene So - Mount Juliet (TN) Nashville Central Christian High School
Jaylan Hewitt F 6-5 190 Walsh Fr - Pepper Pike (OH) SPIRE Sports Academy
Sam Hickey G 6-3 175 Ohio Dominican Jr - Toledo (OH) Whitmer High School
Thomas Hickman G 6-1 180 Tiffin Fr - Westerville (OH) Westerville Central High School
Connor Hill G 6-0 165 Hillsdale (MI) So - Lenexa (KS) Shawnee Mission South High School
Kade Hilles F 6-6 170 Tiffin Fr - Berlin (OH) Western Reserve Academy
Randall Hixson G 6-0 165 Ohio Valley Fr - Glouster (OH) N/A
Zach Hopewell G 6-2 175 Kentucky Wesleyan So Apr 21, 1998 Owensboro (KY) Apollo High School
Tripp Hopkins G 6-0 165 Ohio Dominican Fr - Columbus (OH) Eastmoor Academy
Cleveland Horton G 6-1 175 Alderson-Broaddus Fr - Baltimore (MD) Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Ryan Hoyng G 6-3 175 Ohio Dominican Jr - Celina (OH) Celina High School
Haven Hughlett G 6-0 185 Trevecca Nazarene Fr - Memphis (TN) White Station High School
Jordan Humphrey GF 6-4 185 Lake Erie Jr - Columbus (OH) Westerville South High School
Erron James G 6-1 190 Lake Erie Jr - Westerville (OH) Westerville Central High School
Tyler James F 6-6 180 Alderson-Broaddus Fr - Warren (OH) John F. Kennedy High School
Al Johnson F 6-7 220 Walsh Fr - Akron (OH) Ellet High School
Deion Johnson PG 6-2 185 Trevecca Nazarene Sr - Jacksonville (FL) Providence School
Justin Johnson F 6-6 170 Davis & Elkins So - Rochester (NY) Spencerport High School
Arius Jones F 6-4 185 Ohio Dominican Fr - Fort Wayne (IN) Carroll High School
P.J. Jones G 6-2 175 Lake Erie Fr - Grove City (OH) Grove City High School
R.J. Jones G 6-2 175 Ohio Dominican Sr - Twinsburg (OH) St. Vincent St. Mary High School
Noah Kalthoff F 6-9 210 Hillsdale (MI) Jr - Hillsdale (MI) Hillsdale High School
Peter Kalthoff C 6-9 200 Hillsdale (MI) Fr - Hillsdale (MI) Hillsdale High School
Matt King F 6-5 200 Ohio Dominican So - Mason (OH) Mason High School
Erkam Kiris PG 6-8 225 Davis & Elkins Jr Mar 22, 1998 Istanbul SPIRE Sports Academy
Sean Kromah G 6-4 180 Malone Jr - Smyrna (TN) Stewarts Creek High School
Caleb Kynard G 6-0 185 Lake Erie Fr - Toledo (OH) Maumee High School
Gabe Kynard G 6-0 185 Lake Erie Jr - Toledo (OH) St. John's High School
Davis Larson G 6-5 190 Hillsdale (MI) So - Sheboygan (WI) Sheboygan North High School
Corbin Linder G 6-2 200 Findlay Jr - Paulding (OH) Wayne Trace High School
Ethan Linder G 6-2 175 Findlay Fr - Paulding (OH) Wayne Trace High School
Colton Linkous G 6-3 190 Cedarville Sr - New Madison (OH) Tri-Village High School
Mitch Loomis F 6-7 220 Lake Erie Jr - Malvern (OH) Malvern High School
Dylan Lowry G 6-3 180 Hillsdale (MI) Jr - Liberty Township (OH) Lakota East High School
Andy Lucien SF 6-8 205 Walsh So Jun 25, 1998 North Olmsted (OH) North Olmsted High School
Terrell Mabins G 6-0 170 Tiffin Sr - Port St. Lucie (FL) Martin County High School
Jaret Majestic G 6-2 175 Malone So - Malvern (OH) Malvern High School
Trevor Marbut G 6-3 170 Trevecca Nazarene Jr - Hilton Head (SC) Hilton Head Prep
Mehdi El Mardi F 6-8 210 Trevecca Nazarene Jr - Rabat N/A
Anthony Masterlasco F 6-4 200 Findlay So - Findlay (OH) Liberty Benton High School
Branden Maughmer G 6-2 180 Cedarville Fr - Chillicothe (OH) Chillicothe High School
Deng Mayot F 6-7 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Jr - Brisbane N/A
Kenneth McCullough-Lomax, Jr. GF 6-4 192 Malone Fr - Atlanta (GA) COMBINE Academy
Isaiah McQueen G 6-3 165 Lake Erie Sr - Euclid (OH) Cornerstone Christian Academy
Justin Miller G 6-2 180 Tiffin So - East Liverpool (OH) Wellsville High School
Kenneth Miller G 6-1 175 Ohio Valley Sr - Grand Blanc (MI) Grand Blanc High School
Trent Miller G 6-3 185 Findlay Fr - Anderson (IN) Pendleton Heights High School
Mark Mokros G 6-0 175 Walsh Jr - Massillon (OH) Central Catholic High School
Elijah Mollenhauer SG 6-3 180 Trevecca Nazarene Fr Mar 24, 2000 Baku N/A
Christian Montague G 6-1 180 Walsh Fr - Dayton (OH) Chaminade-Julienne High School
Shawn Moore G 6-6 180 Ohio Dominican Jr - Indianapolis (IN) Avon High School
Rholy Mouliom F 6-3 200 Malone Sr - Paris Montverde Academy
Sehill Mouliom F 6-8 195 Malone Jr - Rueil-Malmaison N/A
Andrew Myers G 6-1 165 Ohio Valley So - Washington (WV) Parkersburg High School
Nate Neveau G 5-10 170 Hillsdale (MI) Sr - Oshkosh (WI) Oshkosh North High School
Harrison Niego G 6-2 185 Hillsdale (MI) Sr - Western Springs (IL) Lyons Township
Hunter Noffsinger G 5-8 163 Kentucky Wesleyan Jr Nov 15, 1996 Central City (KY) Muhlenberg North High School
Robert Okoro F 6-6 185 Cedarville Sr - Imo Cornerstone Christian Academy
Aaron Overhiser F 6-7 230 Findlay Jr Dec 9, 1996 South Haven (MI) Fennville High School
Dondre Palmer F 6-4 190 Findlay Fr - Pickerington (OH) Pickerington High School North
Demond Parker G 6-2 185 Cedarville Jr - Huber Heights (OH) Wayne High School
Edmund Parker G 6-3 205 Davis & Elkins Sr - Dayton (OH) Ponitz Career Technology Center
Will Parker F 6-7 215 Walsh Sr - Louisville (KY) Louisville Male High School
Ewan Pennie F 6-6 235 Alderson-Broaddus Fr Dec 24, 1999 Kirkaldy N/A
Kevin Peterson F 6-6 205 Lake Erie Fr - Cleveland (OH) Padua Franciscan High School
Logan Phillips G 6-3 185 Davis & Elkins Sr - Elkins (WV) Elkins High School
Cole Plants G 6-1 171 Ohio Valley Fr - Parkersburg (WV) Parkersburg High School
Bryan Polanco G 6-6 195 Alderson-Broaddus Jr - N/A N/A
Gabriel Portillo F 6-6 225 Cedarville Sr - Marsciano N/A
Ryan Powell G 6-0 180 Ohio Valley Jr - Mount Airy (MD) N/A
Evan Ragsdale G 6-2 190 Trevecca Nazarene Jr - Nashville (TN) Christ Presbyterian Academy
Clay Ramsey G 6-3 170 Trevecca Nazarene Fr - Tuscaloosa (AL) Tuscaloosa County High School
Eli Ramsey G 6-3 180 Malone Fr - Dayton (OH) Carroll High School
Collin Randall G 6-3 190 Trevecca Nazarene Fr - Dacula (GA) Loganville Christian Academy
Lamont Rhodes F 6-7 215 Lake Erie So - Bedford (OH) Bedford High School
Trenton Richardson F 6-8 220 Hillsdale (MI) So - Indianapolis (IN) Carmel High School
Brock Rickard G 6-0 170 Trevecca Nazarene Fr - Chattanooga (TN) Ooltewah High School
James Rider GF 6-4 195 Davis & Elkins Fr - Nottingham (MD) Perry Hall High School
Harrison Riggs PG 6-0 170 Lake Erie So - Toledo (OH) St. John's High School
Luke Rightnowar G 6-2 180 Tiffin Jr - Curtice (OH) Genoa Area High School
Cameron Roseman G 6-2 175 Cedarville Fr - Chambersburg (PA) Shalom Christian Academy
Austin Schaub G 6-2 175 Tiffin Jr - New Albany (OH) New Albany High School
Hunter Schmalz F 6-5 200 Tiffin Sr - Grandview Heights (OH) Grandview Heights High School
Tommy Schmock G 5-11 185 Findlay So - Cleveland (OH) St. Edward High School
Brogan Scott GF 6-5 200 Lake Erie Sr - Wadsworth (OH) Highland High School
Michael Scott G 6-3 195 Ohio Dominican Jr - Hebron (KY) Conner High School
Dominic Scott-Robinson GF 6-5 190 Davis & Elkins Fr Jan 1, 1998 Watford Oaklands College
Kelvin Seals G 5-10 170 Trevecca Nazarene Fr - Las Vegas (NV) Cornerstone Christian Academy High School
Cameron Seaton G 6-1 N/A Kentucky Wesleyan Fr - Evansville (IN) North High School
Nate Sheppard G 6-6 207 Malone Sr - Dayton (OH) Jefferson High School
David Shriver G 6-5 190 Alderson-Broaddus Fr - Philippi (WV) Philip Barbour High School
J.T. Shumate F 6-7 205 Walsh Fr - Newark (OH) Newark High School
Brandon Simmons F 6-9 215 Alderson-Broaddus Sr - Harlem (NY) Teaneck High School
Michael Simon F 6-6 230 Ohio Dominican Sr - Hilliard (OH) Hilliard Davidson High School
Katwan Singleton F 6-5 205 Findlay Jr Aug 6, 1996 Defiance (OH) Defiance High School
Nathan Smith C 7-2 240 Kentucky Wesleyan Jr - London Barking Abbey
Reed Smith C 6-7 215 Trevecca Nazarene So - Brentwood (TN) Brentwood Academy
Trey Smith G 5-10 160 Findlay Sr - Ashland (OH) Ashland High School
Dalen Solomon F 6-5 225 Alderson-Broaddus Fr - Cleveland (OH) John Hay High School
Isaiah Speelman F 6-6 210 Cedarville Fr - Hilliard (OH) Hilliard Bradley High School
Andrew Spur F 6-4 190 Cedarville So - Litchfield (NH) South Merrimack Christian Academy
Adam Standley F 6-6 195 Cedarville So - Plain City (OH) Delaware Christian School
T.J. Stargell G 6-0 165 Trevecca Nazarene Fr - Stone Mountain (GA) Miller Grove High School
Imani Starling G 5-11 165 Trevecca Nazarene So - Memphis (TN) N/A
Andrew Stein G 5-11 170 Cedarville Fr - Woodbine (MD) Mount Airy Christian Academy
Deven Stover SG 6-5 210 Findlay Fr - Cleveland (OH) Saint Ignatius High School
Darryl Straugher G 5-9 165 Walsh So - Canton (OH) Canton McKinley High School
Tymere Straughter G 6-1 180 Walsh Fr - Canton (OH) Canton McKinley High School
Caleb Strohmeier F 6-7 210 Ohio Dominican Fr - Edwardsville (IL) Edwardsville High School
Kavon Swoope G 6-3 190 Ohio Valley So - Akron (OH) Lake Center Christian School
Jarrell Taylor F 6-6 205 Tiffin Jr - Clayton (OH) Northmont High School
Conner TenHove PF 6-7 220 Cedarville So - Valparaiso (IN) Valparaiso High School
Jaden Terry G 5-10 160 Tiffin Fr - Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence Central High School
Jaylon Tharpe G 6-3 180 Trevecca Nazarene So - Clarksville (TN) Clarksville High School
Ennis Thomas G 6-2 180 Lake Erie Jr - Columbus (OH) Westerville South High School
Michael Thompson G 6-5 180 Trevecca Nazarene Jr - McCordsville (IN) Mount Vernon High School
Mike Travlos G 6-3 195 Hillsdale (MI) Jr - Kildeer (IL) Lake Zurich High School
Kobe Troyer G 6-1 178 Malone Fr - Berlin (OH) Hiland High School
Tyler Twyman G 6-0 170 Davis & Elkins Jr - Bidwell (OH) River Valley High School
Amandas Urkis SF 6-4 190 Kentucky Wesleyan Fr Jan 10, 1999 Kaunas Lee Academy Prep
Kollin Van Horn F 6-8 235 Cedarville Fr - Proctorville (OH) Fairland High School
Samuel Vanadia F 6-6 215 Ohio Valley Fr - Akron (OH) N/A
Hasan Varence F 6-6 200 Ohio Dominican Jr - Queens (NY) Linden-McKinley High School
Ognjen Vasiljevic GF 6-4 200 Ohio Valley Jr Jul 30, 1995 Loznica N/A
Kaleb Vaughn G 6-5 195 Lake Erie Sr - Toledo (OH) N/A
Petar Vesic F 6-5 200 Davis & Elkins Fr - Belgrade Upper Room Christian Academy
Shane Waldon F 6-7 225 Tiffin Sr - Sun Prairie (WI) Sun Prairie High School
K.J. Walker G 5-10 180 Alderson-Broaddus Fr - Reynoldsburg (OH) Reynoldsburg High School
Malcolm Walker F 6-5 215 Trevecca Nazarene Jr - Nashville (TN) Independence High School
Cooper Wall G 6-2 160 Findlay So - Fremont (IN) Fremont High School
Colby Watson G 6-0 175 Ohio Dominican Fr - Cable (OH) Centerville High School
Tyler Welborn PG 5-10 155 Trevecca Nazarene So - White House (TN) White House High School
Conner Wess G 6-0 178 Walsh Jr - Akron (OH) Coventry High School
Alex White F 6-7 240 Findlay Sr Sep 12, 1997 West Chester (OH) Lakota East High School
Cole Whited F 6-4 180 Alderson-Broaddus Fr - Philippi (WV) Philip Barbour High School
Patrick Wilburn F 6-4 180 Davis & Elkins So - Indianapolis (IN) Broad Ripple High School
Brady Wildermuth F 6-6 210 Findlay So - Jackson Center (OH) Jackson Center High School
Branden Wilkins F 6-6 235 Walsh Sr - Medina (OH) Medina High School
Jonathan Wilkinson F 6-5 185 Hillsdale (MI) Sr - Elkhart (IN) NorthWood High School
Gavin Williams G 6-4 190 Alderson-Broaddus Fr - Charleston (SC) Ridgeland High School
Joshua Williams G 6-2 185 Tiffin So - Atlanta (GA) Shiloh High School
Austin Wills G 6-1 175 Trevecca Nazarene So - Benton (IL) Benton Consolidated High School
Brien Wilson F 6-9 200 Tiffin Jr - Hartford (CT) University High School of Science & Engineering
Connor Wright G 6-1 165 Lake Erie Fr - Minerva (OH) Minerva High School
Austen Yarian F 6-8 215 Hillsdale (MI) So - Cleveland (OH) Saint Ignatius High School
Emre Yildirim G 6-4 195 Davis & Elkins So - Istanbul Lee Academy Prep
Grant Zawadzki G 6-0 175 Cedarville Sr - Tipp City (OH) Troy Christian High School
Guillaume Zbinden F 6-8 185 Davis & Elkins So - Geneva N/A

218 players found.