2019-2020 Pace Setters

2019-2020 Pace Setters Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
5 Christian Adams Fr G 6-5 210 - New Haven (CT) United States Hamden Hall Country Day School
15 Tyrone Cohen, Jr. Sr GF 6-5 195 - Flushing (NY) United States Christ The King Regional High School
2 Jordan Fox So G 6-3 200 - Staten Island (NY) United States St. Peter's Boys High School
3 Austin Gilbertson Jr G 6-4 195 - Etters (PA) United States Trinity High School
10 Brandon Jacobs Jr G 6-0 180 - Cambria Heights (NY) United States Long Island City High School
22 Martin Mann So F 6-7 205 - Wakefield (RI) United States Lawrence Academy at Groton
14 Christopher Matthews So G 6-3 175 - Newton (MA) United States Newton North High School
12 Kyle Maurer Fr F 6-5 190 - Emerson (NJ) United States Don Bosco Preparatory High School
4 Jordan McAllister Fr SG 6-3 180 - Newburgh (NY) United States Worcester Academy
1 Jack McGuire Sr F 6-7 205 - Brielle (NJ) United States Christian Brothers Academy
11 Ray Montilus Sr G 6-2 195 - Union (NJ) United States Pope John XXIII Regional High School
33 Luca Naughton Fr G 6-1 195 - New Hope (PA) United States Solebury Prep School
20 Adeleye Oyekanmi Fr SG 6-3 210 - Staten Island (NY) United States Curtis High School
23 Jeremy Posner Fr G 6-4 180 - Fort Lauderdale (FL) United States NSU University School
24 Bryan Powell Fr F 6-6 195 - Middletown (NY) United States Canterbury School
21 Liam Sheehy Fr F 6-6 205 - Holtsville (NY) United States Sachem High School
32 Peyton Wejnert Sr F 6-7 210 - Point Pleasant (NJ) United States Southern Regional High School

2019-2020 Pace Setters Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Matt Healing Head Coach 2015-2016 Assistant Coach (Pace, 2013 to 2015)
Ed Ryan Assistant Coach 2015-2016 Assistant Coach (Caldwell, 2011 to 2015)
Sean Rigothi Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Jon Merceus Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Mark Brown Athletic Director 2011-2012 N/A
Barry Moriarty Head Athletic Trainer 1981-1982 N/A
Troy Thompson Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Phil Ryder Assistant Athletic Trainer 2009-2010 N/A
Alison McCarthy Assistant Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A
Lauren DiChiara Assistant Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A