2021-2022 Saint Rose Golden Knights

2021-2022 Saint Rose Golden Knights Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
1 Tray Alexander Fr G 5-10 175 - Freeport (NY) United States Canterbury School
2 Adam Anderson Sr G 6-4 192 - Saratoga Springs (NY) United States Saratoga Springs High School
21 Cartier Bowman So SF 6-6 195 - Trento United States The Patrick School
10 Kirt Bromley Fr SF 6-5 212 - Boca Raton (FL) United States Pope John Paul II High School
20 Sean Dadey Jr G 6-2 180 - Syracuse (NY) United States Westhill High School
4 Eric Fleming So F 6-6 205 - Burlington (NJ) United States Hun School of Princeton
5 Hagen Foley Fr G 6-3 160 - Albany (NY) United States N/A
42 Zack Hilton Jr G 5-11 190 - Westerlo (NY) United States Berne-Knox-Westerlo Central School
3 Max Jusianiec Fr F 6-7 205 - Alfred (NY) United States Cheshire Academy
44 Kevin Lynch Sr F 6-6 250 - Palisades (NY) United States Tappan Zee High School
35 Josh McGettigan So F 6-7 175 - Southbury (CT) United States Williston Northhampton High School
11 Shane O'Dell Fr F 6-6 215 - Schenectady (NY) United States Schalmont High School
15 Manasseh Small So G 6-1 180 - Brooklyn (NY) United States South Kent School
22 John Smith Jr G 6-2 190 - Baldwin (NY) United States Baldwin High School
50 Jermaine Taggart Fr G 6-4 174 - Rochester (NY) United States McQuaid Jesuit High School
12 Keegan Zoller Fr G 6-6 195 - Ballston Spa (NY) United States Ballston Spa High School

2021-2022 Saint Rose Golden Knights Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Shane O'Dell Northeast-10 Rookie of the Year
Shane O'Dell Northeast-10 All-Second Team
Shane O'Dell Northeast-10 All-Rookie Team

2021-2022 Saint Rose Golden Knights Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Mike Perno Head Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Saint Rose, 2006 to 2018)
Michael Murray Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Rockford, 2017 to 2018)
Lori Anctil Athletic Director 2020-2021 N/A
David Alexander Assistant Athletic Director, Director of Communications 1993-1994 N/A
Lisa Geiger Head Athletic Trainer 2013-2014 N/A
Ben Rosner Strength and Conditioning Coach 2020-2021 N/A