2018-2019 Northeast-10 Conference Awards

2018-2019 Northeast-10 Tournament MVP

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ryan Boulter Merrimack College Sr GF 6-7 225 Jan 20, 1997

2018-2019 Northeast-10 All-Tournament Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
C.J. Asuncion-Byrd Le Moyne Sr G 6-3 205 N/A
Ryan Boulter Merrimack College Sr GF 6-7 225 Jan 20, 1997
Juvaris Hayes Merrimack College Jr G 6-0 185 Feb 8, 1998
Roy Kane, Jr. New Haven Jr F 6-6 216 N/A
Kealen Washington-Ives Southern Connecticut State Sr PG 5-9 165 N/A

2018-2019 NABC Division II All-America Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tim Guers Saint Anselm Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
Ryan Richmond Bentley Sr G 6-1 195 N/A

2018-2019 Northeast-10 Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Tim Guers Saint Anselm Sr G 6-3 195 N/A

2018-2019 Northeast-10 Rookie of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ronnie Silva Adelphi Fr G 5-9 N/A N/A

2018-2019 Northeast-10 Defensive Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Juvaris Hayes Merrimack College Jr G 6-0 185 Feb 8, 1998

2018-2019 Northeast-10 All-First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Daquaise Andrews Southern New Hampshire Sr G 6-2 170 N/A
Elijah Bailey New Haven Jr G 6-3 185 N/A
Tim Guers Saint Anselm Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
Juvaris Hayes Merrimack College Jr G 6-0 185 Feb 8, 1998
Isaiah McLeod Southern Connecticut State Sr G 6-1 N/A N/A
Ryan Richmond Bentley Sr G 6-1 195 N/A

2018-2019 Northeast-10 All-Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Cody Ball Saint Anselm Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
Oladoyin Fadojutimi Franklin Pierce Jr G 6-4 190 N/A
Levi Holmes III Saint Michael's Sr F 6-5 190 N/A
Will Moreton Stonehill Jr F 6-6 195 Dec 5, 1997
Kobi Nwandu Le Moyne Jr F 6-6 210 N/A

2018-2019 Northeast-10 All-Third Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ryan Boulter Merrimack College Sr GF 6-7 225 Jan 20, 1997
Chris Hudson Bentley Jr F 6-5 200 N/A
Conor McGuinness Adelphi Sr G 5-9 N/A N/A
Kealen Washington-Ives Southern Connecticut State Sr PG 5-9 165 N/A
Peyton Wejnert Pace Jr F 6-7 210 N/A

2018-2019 Northeast-10 All-Rookie Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Quashawn Lane New Haven Fr G 6-2 175 N/A
Isaiah Moore Franklin Pierce Fr G 5-11 163 N/A
Isaiah Salter American International Fr G 5-11 170 N/A
Ronnie Silva Adelphi Fr G 5-9 N/A N/A
Sekou Sylla Saint Rose Fr F 6-4 195 N/A

2018-2019 Northeast-10 Honorable Mention Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
C.J. Asuncion-Byrd Le Moyne Sr G 6-3 205 N/A
Tom Brown Le Moyne Jr F 6-4 215 N/A
Matthew Kelly Assumption College So PG 5-10 150 N/A
Chris Paul Saint Anselm So GF 6-6 200 N/A
Derrick Rowland New Haven So G 6-3 190 N/A
Ronnie Silva Adelphi Fr G 5-9 N/A N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District East First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Elijah Bailey New Haven Jr G 6-3 185 N/A
Tim Guers Saint Anselm Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
Juvaris Hayes Merrimack College Jr G 6-0 185 Feb 8, 1998
Isaiah McLeod Southern Connecticut State Sr G 6-1 N/A N/A
Ryan Richmond Bentley Sr G 6-1 195 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District East Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Daquaise Andrews Southern New Hampshire Sr G 6-2 170 N/A