2019-2020 Bloomsburg Huskies

2019-2020 Bloomsburg Huskies Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
10 Justin Anderson Fr SG 6-3 170 - Radnor Township (PA) United States Archbishop John Carroll High School
32 Michael Bednarczyk Jr F 6-7 210 - Baldwinsville (NY) United States Charles W. Baker High School
35 Travis Elmore So F 6-6 210 - Tobyhanna (PA) United States Pocono Mountain West High School
20 Devon Ferrero So SF 6-5 215 - Radnor Township (PA) United States Archbishop John Carroll High School
30 Ethan Houston Jr F 6-7 230 - Carlisle (PA) United States Carlisle High School
23 Taliq Kalim Fr G 6-5 185 - Chester Springs (PA) United States Downingtown East High School
3 Khary Mauras Jr G 6-0 175 - Pottstown (PA) United States Reading High School
5 William Melson So G 6-0 160 - Allentown (PA) United States Louis Dieruff High School
0 Peyton Mortellite Jr GF 6-4 200 - Hammonton (NJ) United States Hammonton High School
2 Jake Nelson Fr F 6-7 225 - West Chester (PA) United States West Chester Rustin High School
11 Justin Rodriguez Fr G 6-0 170 - Easton (PA) United States Morristown-Beard School
25 Sam Saxton Sr G 6-3 200 - York (PA) United States York Suburban High School
42 Max Wagner Sr F 6-9 240 - Perkasie (PA) United States Pennridge High School
4 Maqi Watson Jr F 6-9 225 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Mathematics, Civics and Sciences Charter School

2019-2020 Bloomsburg Huskies Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Khary Mauras PSAC East All-Second Team

2019-2020 Bloomsburg Huskies Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
John Sanow Head Coach 2006-2007 N/A
Michael Hamlin Assistant Coach 2015-2016 Assistant Coach (Mansfield, 2014 to 2015)
Joshua Tanner Student Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Saige Spece Volunteer Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Mike McFarland Athletic Director 2011-2012 N/A
David Leisering Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 Assistant Director of Sports Information (Bloomsburg, 2015 to 2017)
Allen Larsen Head Athletic Trainer 2006-2007 N/A
Andrew Foran Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2017-2018 Strength and Conditioning Coach (Albright, 2016 to 2018)
Dr. George Salvaterra Assistant Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A