2016-2017 West Chester PA Golden Rams

2016-2017 West Chester PA Golden Rams Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Quadere Allen Fr G 6-3 210 - Philadelphia (PA) United States George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science
1 Zach Bare Fr G 6-0 185 - Brooklandville (MD) United States St. Paul's School
13 Terrence Brown Jr GF 6-5 210 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Communications Tech High School
- Daryl Caldwell Fr G 5-9 175 - Berwyn (PA) United States Conestoga High School
11 Dashon Giddings Fr G 6-4 185 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Delaware Valley Charter High School
22 Dominic Guerrera Fr G 6-4 190 - Downingtown (PA) United States Downingtown West High School
10 Jackson Hyland So F 6-5 195 - Avondale (PA) United States Kennett High School
3 Malik Jackson So G 6-2 185 - Lansdowne (PA) United States Penn Wood High School
23 Miko Jenkins So F 6-8 210 - Harrisburg (PA) United States Steel Valley High School
0 Mike Jolaoso So G 5-9 160 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Episcopal Academy
14 Tyrell Long Jr G 6-5 185 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Bishop McDevitt High School
12 Matt Penecale So G 6-4 185 - Jenkintown (PA) United States Abington Senior High School
2 Ryan Skovranko So F 6-6 200 Sep 6, 1995 Duquesne (PA) United States Lincoln Park Performing Arts Charter School
20 Tim Toro Fr F 6-8 210 - Scranton (PA) United States Abington Heights High Schoool
21 Josh Trumpy Jr F 6-7 220 - Camp Hill (PA) United States Trinity High School
24 Thomas White Sr F 6-9 240 - Chester (PA) United States Penn Wood High School
- Dejour Williams So G 5-11 175 - Harrisburg (PA) United States Susquehanna Township High School
15 Ramon Wright So GF 6-7 188 - Irvington (NJ) United States Irvington High School

2016-2017 West Chester PA Golden Rams Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Malik Jackson PSAC East All-Second Team

2016-2017 West Chester PA Golden Rams Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Damien Blair Head Coach 2009-2010 N/A
Dane Watts Assistant Coach 2010-2011 N/A
Ben Kay Assistant Coach 2015-2016 Assistant Coach (Immaculata, 2010 to 2015)
Dan Regan Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
J.J. Rapczynski Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Widener, 2012 to 2016)
Dr. Edward Matejkovic Athletic Director 1995-1996 N/A
James Zuhlke Director of Sports Information 2007-2008 N/A
Nicky Cattano Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Lindsay Bodine Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A