2018-2019 SSC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Jack Abberger PF 6-9 205 Eckerd College Fr - Tampa (FL) East Lake High School
Blake Admire G 6-4 190 Rollins College Jr - Mobile (AL) Spanish Fort High School
Hampus Ahlin F 6-6 215 Nova Southeastern Sr May 26, 1995 Ostersund N/A
Carl Alenfall GF 6-5 190 Nova Southeastern Jr Feb 26, 1997 Malmo N/A
Leandro Allende F 6-6 190 Barry Jr Aug 4, 1998 Rio Piedras (PR) Colegio Catolico Notre Dame
Pat Bacon G 6-0 175 Tampa Sr Jul 4, 1997 Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence North High School
Mike Baez G 6-6 215 Lynn Sr - Huntersville (NC) United Faith Christian Academy
Brendan Baker GF 6-5 195 Tampa So - Lewisville (TX) Cheshire Academy
Malek Barber F 6-5 220 Palm Beach Atlantic Sr Jan 24, 1997 North Port (FL) North Port High School
Gintaras Bartaskas GF 6-4 200 Saint Leo So - Utena Lee Academy Prep
Marco Behori G 6-0 165 Eckerd College Sr - Seminole (FL) Seminole High School
Cedric Belemene F 6-7 220 Tampa Jr Jul 23, 1996 Pointe-Noire Sunrise Christian Academy
Phi Bernhard G 6-0 175 Florida Tech Jr - Melbourne (FL) Eau Gallie High School
Travis Bianco G 6-5 200 Eckerd College Jr - St. Petersburg (FL) St. Petersburg High School
Mekhi Biffle G 6-2 175 Tampa Jr - Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence Central High School
Tylan Birts F 6-6 220 Barry Jr - Homestead (FL) South Dade Senior High School
Nygel Blake G 5-10 180 Tampa Jr - Atlanta (GA) Faith Baptist Christian Academy
Jakobi Bonner G 6-2 205 Rollins College Jr - Winter Springs (FL) The Master's Academy
Brandon Bornelus PG 5-11 140 Lynn So - Pompano Beach (FL) N/A
William Brown III GF 6-3 205 Barry Fr - Jersey City (NJ) Hudson Catholic Regional High School
Josh Brown G 6-4 190 Florida Southern Jr - Richmond (VA) Fork Union Military Academy
Marcus Camacho G 6-4 190 Rollins College Sr Sep 29, 1995 Winter Springs (FL) Winter Springs High School
DeAndre Campbell G 6-1 200 Florida Southern Fr - Chesterfield (MO) Parkway Central High School
Casey Carpinello G 6-3 190 Palm Beach Atlantic Jr Jun 8, 1997 Boca Raton (FL) Boca Raton High School
Tyler Carter SF 6-7 214 Saint Leo Jr Sep 14, 1997 Lutz (FL) Steinbrenner High School
Eric Castaneda G 6-4 175 Rollins College Sr Dec 3, 1995 Oviedo (FL) Hagerty High School
Phillip Cirillo G 6-4 180 Eckerd College Fr - Canton (GA) COMBINE Academy
Kaiyem Cleary G 6-5 180 Florida Southern Fr Mar 8, 1999 Manchester Redemption Christian Academy
Richard Coil C 6-10 260 Florida Tech Sr - Toledo (OH) N/A
Devon Colley PG 6-1 185 Tampa Jr - Las Vegas (NV) Las Vegas High School
Daniel Cooper F 6-5 210 Lynn Sr - Homestead (FL) South Dade Senior High School
Harry Craik GF 6-5 180 Florida Tech Jr Oct 26, 1998 Tullynessle Canterbury School
Chris Cummings G 6-0 180 Florida Tech Fr - Starke (FL) Bradford High School
Gianni Dailey G 6-3 195 Eckerd College Sr - Phoenix (AZ) St. Mary's High School
E.J. Dambreville G 6-3 195 Florida Southern Fr - Boston (MA) Woodstock Academy
Parker Davis G 6-1 175 Rollins College So - Windermere (FL) Windermere Preparatory School
David Dennis G 6-1 180 Nova Southeastern Sr - Canal Winchester (OH) Harvest Preparatory School
Johannes Dolven PF 6-9 235 Barry Jr May 11, 1996 Oslo WANG Sports Academy
Marco Downer F 6-9 235 Tampa Fr - Portmore Calabar High School
Daniel Duarte G 6-3 190 Saint Leo Sr - Hialeah (FL) Monsignor Edward Pace High School
Brent Duncan F 6-6 210 Tampa Jr - Atlanta (GA) Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Caleb Edwards F 6-7 180 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - Indiantown (FL) South Fork High School
Garrett Ellington F 6-4 200 Florida Tech Fr - Merritt Island (FL) Edgewood High School
Branden Ellis G 6-3 175 Lynn Fr - Gurnee (IL) Warren High School
Chuchu Enechionyia SG 6-7 200 Rollins College Jr - Lorton (VA) South County Secondary School
Will Erickson F 6-5 200 Rollins College Fr - Jacksonville (FL) Providence School
Lars Espe PG 6-1 175 Barry So Jun 26, 1998 Bergen N/A
Labis Filippou G 6-3 195 Saint Leo So - Athens N/A
Ty Forman F 6-7 231 Saint Leo Jr - Tampa (FL) Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate High School
Charles Francis G 6-1 200 Barry Jr - Greenville (SC) Greenville High School
Calvin Freeman G 6-5 205 Embry Riddle Fr - Detroit (MI) Trinity Christian Academy
Malik Fuller G 6-4 170 Saint Leo Jr - Joliet (IL) Joliet Central High School
Anthony Gamble GF 6-5 215 Tampa Sr Oct 31, 1996 Tampa (FL) Newsome High School
Morgan Garrison G 6-4 180 Lynn Sr Aug 12, 1996 West Orange (NJ) West Orange High School
Dwayne Gibson, Jr. GF 6-5 225 Nova Southeastern Sr - Indianapolis (IN) Park Tudor School
Marquis Gilbert G 6-2 180 Eckerd College Jr - Syracuse (NY) Corcoran High School
Daniel Gonzalez F 6-6 215 Eckerd College Fr May 27, 2000 Madrid N/A
Damien Gordon G 6-1 170 Eckerd College Fr - Bradenton (FL) Lakewood Ranch High School
Dylan Graziani PG 5-9 135 Barry Fr - Pembroke Pines (FL) Cooper City High School
Sebastian Guitian C 6-9 220 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - Miami (FL) Westwood Christian School
Eros Gunyeli F 6-8 220 Tampa Fr - Istanbul IMG Academy
Kenan Guzonjic PF 6-8 235 Barry Sr Aug 22, 1994 Sarajevo Cathedral High School
Myron Hagins F 6-7 230 Eckerd College Jr - Ocala (FL) Vanguard High School
Brett Hanson G 6-2 175 Florida Southern Jr - Manchester (NH) Tilton School
Lorenzo Hardy GF 6-4 185 Florida Tech Fr - Palm Bay (FL) Melbourne Central Catholic
Shaquille Harris GF 6-6 190 Eckerd College So - Miami (FL) American High School
Joshua Hawkins G 6-3 200 Embry Riddle Sr - Jacksonville (FL) Andrew Jackson High School
Nick Heard SF 6-4 165 Embry Riddle Fr - New Smyrna Beach (FL) New Smyrna Beach High School
C.J. Henagan G 6-4 190 Embry Riddle Fr - Hopkinsville (KY) Hopkinsville High School
Isaiah Hill G 6-6 170 Saint Leo Jr - Richmond Hills (GA) Richmond Hill High School
Isaiah Hobbs G 6-4 190 Barry Sr Apr 22, 1996 Boynton Beach (FL) Lake Worth Christian School
Wyatt Hollmann F 6-8 210 Embry Riddle Fr - DeLand (FL) DeLand High School
Jamil Hornesby PG 5-10 160 Tampa Fr - Hartford (CT) East Catholic High School
Pat Huffine G 6-4 185 Nova Southeastern Sr - Indianapolis (IN) Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Cole Hunter F 6-5 230 Embry Riddle Jr Feb 8, 1997 Satellite Beach (FL) Satellite High School
Freddy Ibrahim G 6-3 170 Tampa Sr Oct 14, 1996 Mississauga Father Michael Goetz Secondary School
De'Ondre Jackson G 6-4 175 Palm Beach Atlantic Jr Jul 3, 1996 Alexandria (KY) Campbell County High School
Darius James F 6-7 220 Lynn Jr - Winter Haven (FL) Winter Haven High School
Jules Jasmin F 6-5 200 Palm Beach Atlantic So - Royal Palm Beach (FL) Royal Palm Beach Community High School
Connor Jenkins F 6-7 192 Eckerd College So - Fort Myers (FL) Fort Myers High School
Elijah Jenkins G 6-3 165 Embry Riddle So - Atlanta (GA) Riverwood High School
Matthew Johnson G 6-2 200 Palm Beach Atlantic Jr May 14, 1998 Pembroke Pines (FL) Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Alston Jones PG 6-0 185 Embry Riddle Sr - Kansas City (MO) Bishop Miege High School
Ja'Kwan Jones SF 6-7 205 Florida Southern Sr - Newburgh (NY) Concord Prep Academy
Nieja Jordan F 6-8 195 Florida Tech So - Jacksonville (FL) Providence School
Cory Kaplan F 6-6 200 Florida Tech Fr - Merritt Island (FL) Holy Trinity Episcopal High School
Pierce Kiesler F 6-7 230 Florida Southern Fr - Louisville (KY) St. Xavier High School
Mikkel Kolstad G 6-4 197 Nova Southeastern So May 3, 1995 Bergen N/A
Lukas Landgren PF 6-8 225 Nova Southeastern Sr - Malmo N/A
Jonathan Lawton G 6-2 175 Florida Southern Sr - Williamstown (NJ) Friends' Central School
Nils Lehmann F 6-5 225 Rollins College Jr - Kiel N/A
Tylin Lockett-Fuller G 6-3 180 Embry Riddle So - Kansas City (MO) Southwest Christian School
Daniel Loh F 6-8 220 Rollins College Sr - Oviedo (FL) Hagerty High School
Cade Long G 6-2 180 Rollins College Fr - Boca Raton (FL) Boca Raton High School
Gibson Louis F 6-3 225 Lynn Jr - Delray Beach (FL) Zion Lutheran High School
Nashad Mackey GF 6-6 215 Embry Riddle Sr - Nassau Champagnat Catholic School High School
Luka Majstorovic C 6-9 250 Embry Riddle Jr Mar 2, 1996 Belgrade Rabun Gap-Nacoochee High School
Justinas Marcinkevicius PF 6-7 190 Barry Fr Feb 10, 1998 Kaunas N/A
Ben Marello GF 6-6 210 Florida Southern Sr Dec 21, 1995 Port Orange (FL) Father Lopez Catholic High School
Mark Matthews SG 6-6 215 Nova Southeastern Jr Feb 11, 1997 Fort Myers (FL) Fort Myers High School
Kyran McClure PG 6-2 170 Saint Leo Jr - Concord (NC) Central Cabarrus High School
Kaine McColley GF 6-6 N/A Nova Southeastern Fr - Lecanto (FL) Clearwater High School
Connor McKim G 6-0 170 Rollins College Jr - Louisville (KY) St. Xavier High School
Drushaun McLaurn F 6-5 190 Eckerd College Sr - Jacksonville (FL) Englewood High School
Jack Meyers F 6-4 195 Tampa Fr - Boca Raton (FL) Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
Owen Mixon F 6-9 225 Tampa Fr - Tampa (FL) Carrollwood Day School
Andrew Moemeka PF 6-8 210 Palm Beach Atlantic Jr - Lake City (FL) Oldsmar Christian Academy
Jake Montgomery C 6-9 195 Saint Leo So - Columbus (OH) Thomas Worthington High School
Darius Moore PG 5-11 175 Lynn Jr Apr 14, 1996 Brown Summit (NC) Greensboro Day School
Mike Moore G 6-1 N/A Nova Southeastern Fr - Plantation (FL) Montverde Academy
Rusty Moorer G 5-11 180 Saint Leo So - Crestview (FL) Crestview High School
Alberto Moreno SG 6-3 190 Tampa Jr Jun 30, 1996 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Liberty Christian Preparatory School
Daniel Mortensen F 6-8 235 Barry Sr Oct 21, 1994 Islev N/A
David Moya G 6-0 180 Barry Jr Aug 28, 1997 San Juan (PR) ELEV|8 Sports Institute
Christian Munson F 6-6 205 Rollins College So - Carmel (IN) Guerin Catholic High School
Derek Murphy GF 6-5 215 Florida Tech Jr - Detroit (MI) Warren Mott High School
Chris Murray F 6-6 215 Embry Riddle Fr - Miami (FL) Southwest Miami High School
Zac Neely F 6-8 225 Palm Beach Atlantic Jr - Ada (OK) Marietta High School
Pape Ngom C 6-9 190 Saint Leo Sr - Dakar N/A
Justin Nichelson G 6-4 180 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - Boynton Beach (FL) Santaluces Community High School
Mekhii Noble PF 6-8 205 Florida Tech Fr - Jacksonville (FL) Potter's House Christian Academy
Nick Nolte C 6-8 225 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - West Palm Beach (FL) N/A
Jonathan Nunez F 6-7 205 Barry Jr - Miami (FL) Mater Academy
Kenneth Nwachukwu C 6-9 215 Lynn Jr - Delray Beach (FL) Grandview Prep
Scott Oakley F 6-7 200 Embry Riddle So - Orlando (FL) Lake Nona High School
Sheldon Odunna G 6-4 190 Rollins College So - Tampa (FL) Freedom High School
Dwayne Orija F 6-5 205 Florida Tech Jr Sep 17, 1995 London N/A
Jamal Palmer G 6-2 245 Lynn Sr Mar 19, 1997 Delray Beach (FL) Grandview Prep
Mate Papai C 6-8 235 Florida Tech So Jun 20, 1998 Budapest N/A
Hunter Parish F 6-7 220 Lynn Jr - Oviedo (FL) The Master's Academy
David Park GF 6-5 215 Embry Riddle So - Wheeling (WV) Wheeling Central Catholic High School
Zach Patterson F 6-5 195 Tampa So - Elizabethtown (KY) Elizabethtown High School
Antonis Pefanis F 6-6 210 Florida Tech Jr - Athens N/A
Marcelo Perez SG 6-5 200 Barry Fr Apr 25, 1999 N/A Miami Christian School
Joseph Pestkowski C 6-11 240 Lynn So - Point Pleasant (NJ) N/A
Ryan Peterson GF 6-6 195 Lynn Sr - Wethersfield (CT) St. Thomas More Prep
Chase Picerne G 5-9 185 Palm Beach Atlantic Jr Mar 17, 1997 Maitland (FL) Orangewood Christian High School
Eddie Puisis G 6-2 175 Nova Southeastern So - Mason (OH) Mason High School
Admir Radoncic PF 6-8 230 Eckerd College Jr Jun 18, 1997 Jacksonville (FL) Mandarin High School
Armin Radoncic PF 6-7 220 Eckerd College Sr Jun 18, 1997 Jacksonville (FL) Mandarin High School
Jack Rauch F 6-7 235 Florida Southern Jr - Syracuse (NY) Blair Academy
Trevor Recio GF 6-6 205 Rollins College Jr - Orlando (FL) Timber Creek High School
Yalen Reed PF 6-6 200 Saint Leo Jr Dec 17, 1996 Gallatin (TN) Station Camp High School
Rico Releford G 5-9 150 Florida Southern So - Johnson City (TN) David Crockett High School
Fabian Rial SG 6-3 190 Tampa Fr - San Juan (PR) IMG Academy
Trey Schaneville PG 5-10 170 Florida Tech Fr - Melbourne (FL) Viera High School
Jacob Schner G 6-3 190 Florida Southern Fr - Boca Raton (FL) Grandview Prep
Junior Searcy SG 6-4 200 Saint Leo Jr May 21, 1996 Tampa (FL) Tampa Bay Christian Academy
Milon Sheffield G 5-7 130 Barry So - Jacksonville (FL) Providence School
Aaron Simon G 6-2 180 Barry Fr - Miami (FL) G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School
Nick Smith G 6-1 185 Nova Southeastern So - Pittsburgh (PA) North Hills High School
Tyler Smith G 6-1 170 Florida Southern So - Richmond (IN) Northeastern High School
Felipe Souza F 6-6 220 Nova Southeastern Jr - Aventura (FL) Dr. Michael M. Krop High School
Lukas Speidel G 6-6 170 Nova Southeastern Fr Nov 1, 1998 Miami (FL) N/A
Joey Stahl G 6-4 200 Embry Riddle Fr - Moriah (NY) Moriah High School
Kiko Stavrev SF 6-8 215 Eckerd College So Dec 11, 1995 Sofia Myerscough College
Michael Stones PG 6-2 190 Palm Beach Atlantic Sr Oct 6, 1995 Orlando (FL) Windermere Preparatory School
Danny Sully F 6-6 215 Embry Riddle Fr - Troy (MI) Troy High School
Matej Susec PF 6-8 195 Rollins College Fr Jul 6, 1999 Grosuplje N/A
Javon Taylor SG 6-3 175 Lynn Fr - Chestnut Hill (MA) Bradford Christian Academy
Marko Tomic F 6-7 220 Barry Sr - Belgrade Fayetteville Christian
Valur Valsson G 6-0 185 Florida Tech Jr Jun 15, 1994 Keflavik N/A
David Velasco PG 5-11 170 Embry Riddle Fr Oct 30, 2000 Ponferrada N/A
Evan Walshe GF 6-4 200 Barry Jr Apr 5, 1998 Tring Oaklands College
Bakari Warthen G 6-4 170 Palm Beach Atlantic Sr Nov 8, 1996 West Palm Beach (FL) William T. Dwyer High School
John Whitaker F 6-6 195 Tampa Sr - Fairfax (VA) Flint Hill School
Myles Wilkins F 6-8 225 Florida Southern Jr Feb 1, 1997 Venice (FL) Venice High School
Jayston Williams G 6-2 200 Palm Beach Atlantic Fr - Naperville (IL) Wheaton Academy
Doug Williams, Jr. G 6-2 180 Eckerd College Fr - Jacksonville (FL) Paxton High School
Wesley Williams F 6-8 193 Saint Leo Fr - Columbus (OH) South High School
Paxton Wilson G 6-4 190 Palm Beach Atlantic So - Clearwater (FL) Calvary Christian High School
Tyler Wilson G 6-4 185 Tampa So - Raleigh (NC) Wakefield High School
Rasheed Worrell F 6-8 220 Lynn Sr Jul 9, 1996 Coker (AL) Sipsey Valley High School
Darius Wright G 6-1 171 Florida Tech So - North Miami Beach (FL) North Miami Beach High School
Hutton Yenor G 6-2 180 Rollins College Fr - Orlando (FL) Timber Creek High School
Max Zegarowski GF 6-6 195 Lynn Fr - Hamilton (MA) Tilton School
Connor Zinaich GF 6-6 190 Nova Southeastern Jr - Boonsboro (MD) St. Maria Goretti High School

177 players found.