2018-2019 NCAA DIII Basketball Awards

2018-2019 NABC All-District East First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ryan Clamage Rochester (NY) Sr G 6-5 190 N/A
Kevin Dennis SUNY Morrisville Jr F 6-4 250 N/A
Ryan Henderson St. John Fisher Sr GF 6-5 205 N/A
Jonathan Patron SUNY Plattsburgh Sr F 6-2 245 Mar 22, 1994
Tyler Pierre SUNY Oswego Sr F 6-6 220 N/A
Edvinas Rupkus Skidmore Sr SF 6-4 205 Feb 8, 1996

2018-2019 NABC All-District East Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Colin Dougherty Hobart College Sr G 6-4 180 N/A
Dom LeMorta Alfred Sr GF 6-5 210 N/A
Noah Meren Skidmore So G 6-5 200 N/A
Liam Sanborn SUNY Oswego So G 6-0 185 N/A
Justin Summers SUNY Brockport Jr F 6-5 205 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Central First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ben Boots Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr G 6-1 180 N/A
Will Carius Monmouth (IL) Jr F 6-7 220 N/A
Robert Duax Wisconsin-Platteville Sr G 6-4 193 N/A
Nolan Ebel Augustana (IL) Sr G 6-1 175 N/A
Aston Francis Wheaton (IL) Sr G 6-1 190 N/A
Connor Raridon North Central College (IL) Sr F 6-6 210 N/A

2018-2019 NABC Player of the Year

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Booker Coplin Augsburg College Jr G 6-4 210 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Central Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jack Flynn Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr C 6-8 240 N/A
Matthew Kirmse Milwaukee School of Engineering Jr G 6-1 180 N/A
Jack Nolan Washington (Mo.) So G 6-1 165 N/A
Micah Paulson Principia Sr G 6-1 185 N/A
Brady Rose Illinois Wesleyan Sr G 6-2 180 Apr 28, 1996

2018-2019 NABC All-District South First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Brandon Alexander Southwestern Jr GF 6-5 195 N/A
Buzz Anthony Randolph-Macon So G 5-11 175 N/A
Will Crumly Covenant So F 6-9 215 N/A
Elijah Hirsh Berry College Sr FC 6-8 220 N/A
Joe Neal Concordia TX Sr GF 6-3 185 N/A
Dimitrius Underwood Texas-Dallas Jr G 6-2 195 N/A

2018-2019 NABC DIII All-America First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Ben Boots Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr G 6-1 180 N/A
Booker Coplin Augsburg College Jr G 6-4 210 N/A
Jack Davidson Wabash College So G 6-1 164 N/A
Kena Gilmour Hamilton College Jr GF 6-4 185 N/A
Edvinas Rupkus Skidmore Sr SF 6-4 205 Feb 8, 1996
Sam Toney New Jersey City Jr F 6-4 220 N/A
Dimitrius Underwood Texas-Dallas Jr G 6-2 195 N/A
Cam Wiley Swarthmore Sr G 6-0 170 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District South Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Marcus Curry Guilford Sr F 6-5 193 N/A
Josh Freund Roanoke Sr F 6-7 244 N/A
Luke Smith Sewanee So G 6-0 175 N/A
Nate West LeTourneau Jr G 5-10 150 N/A
Romin Williams Emory So G 5-9 155 N/A

2018-2019 NABC DIII All-America Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Buzz Anthony Randolph-Macon So G 5-11 175 N/A
Marcus Carter Christopher Newport Sr G 6-2 190 Mar 2, 1996
Aston Francis Wheaton (IL) Sr G 6-1 190 N/A
Ryan Garver Nebraska Wesleyan Sr F 6-2 190 N/A
Ty Nichols Keene State Sr F 6-3 N/A N/A
Jonathan Patron SUNY Plattsburgh Sr F 6-2 245 Mar 22, 1994
Austin Schreck Capital University (OH) Sr G 6-3 200 N/A
Christian Taylor Staten Island Jr G 6-1 175 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Northeast First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Bobby Casey Williams College Sr G 6-3 185 N/A
Marcos Echevarria Nichols College Sr G 5-10 147 N/A
Kena Gilmour Hamilton College Jr GF 6-4 185 N/A
Bradley Jomard MIT Sr GF 6-6 185 N/A
Ty Nichols Keene State Sr F 6-3 N/A N/A
Grant Robinson Amherst So G 6-2 170 N/A

2018-2019 NABC DIII All-America Third Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jason Bady York-Pennsylvania Sr G 6-0 170 Aug 19, 1997
Austin Butler Whitman Sr GF 6-3 195 N/A
Will Carius Monmouth (IL) Jr F 6-7 220 N/A
Ryan Clamage Rochester (NY) Sr G 6-5 190 N/A
Will Crumly Covenant So F 6-9 215 N/A
Cam Fails Hanover Sr G 5-11 170 N/A
Bradley Jomard MIT Sr GF 6-6 185 N/A
Gabriel Leifer Yeshiva Jr F 6-5 N/A N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Northeast Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Sean Bryan Salem State Jr G 6-2 180 N/A
Austin Coene Roger Williams Sr G 6-2 N/A N/A
Brian Hogan-Gary Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr GF 6-4 175 N/A
Austin Hutcherson Wesleyan So G 6-6 175 N/A
Jake Ross Springfield College (Massachusetts) Jr G 6-4 200 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Great Lakes First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jack Davidson Wabash College So G 6-1 164 N/A
Cam Fails Hanover Sr G 5-11 170 N/A
Zach Gould La Roche Sr G 5-10 180 N/A
Danyon Hempy College of Wooster Jr G 6-5 180 N/A
Austin Schreck Capital University (OH) Sr G 6-3 200 N/A
Pete Smith Trine Sr G 5-11 160 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Great Lakes Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jay Battle Baldwin Wallace Sr G 6-2 185 N/A
Ryan Bruns Ohio Northern Sr C 6-8 230 N/A
Tom Kromka Saint Vincent College Sr F 6-5 245 N/A
Myron Prewitt Heidelburg Sr F 6-5 N/A N/A
Connor Seipel Wittenberg Jr F 6-6 240 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District West First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Austin Butler Whitman Sr GF 6-3 195 N/A
Booker Coplin Augsburg College Jr G 6-4 210 N/A
Ryan Garver Nebraska Wesleyan Sr F 6-2 190 N/A
Daniel Rosenbaum Pomona-Pitzer Sr G 6-4 N/A N/A
David Stokman St. John's (Minn.) Sr G 6-2 180 Mar 2, 1997
Timothy Wendel Crown College Jr F 6-1 N/A N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District West Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Zach Baines Occidental Sr GF 6-5 210 N/A
Cooper Cook Nebraska Wesleyan Sr F 6-5 225 N/A
Joey Hewitt Whitman Sr G 6-2 195 N/A
Kyle Roach Whitworth University Sr G 6-5 194 N/A
Josh Ruggles Loras Sr G 6-2 180 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Atlantic First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Brian Cameron Wesley College Jr G 6-1 170 N/A
Nick DePersia Rowan Sr G 6-0 180 N/A
Jason Kenny Misericordia Sr G 6-4 N/A N/A
Gabriel Leifer Yeshiva Jr F 6-5 N/A N/A
Christian Taylor Staten Island Jr G 6-1 175 N/A
Sam Toney New Jersey City Jr F 6-4 220 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Atlantic Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Julian Collazo Cairn Sr G 5-11 193 N/A
Andre Harris Baruch Sr F 6-6 177 N/A
George Riefenstahl Farmingdale State Sr F 6-8 200 N/A
Sean Smith Manhattanville So G 6-4 190 N/A
Randy Walko New Jersey Jr G 6-5 200 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Middle Atlantic First Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jason Bady York-Pennsylvania Sr G 6-0 170 Aug 19, 1997
Marcus Carter Christopher Newport Sr G 6-2 190 Mar 2, 1996
Riley Collins Drew University Jr G 6-0 178 N/A
Da'Kquan Davis Arcadia So G 6-1 170 N/A
Zac O'Dell Swarthmore Jr F 6-7 210 N/A
Cam Wiley Swarthmore Sr G 6-0 170 N/A

2018-2019 NABC All-District Middle Atlantic Second Team

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Johnny Cronin Mary Washington Sr F 6-5 215 N/A
Blair Davis Salisbury Sr G 5-10 170 N/A
Michael Gardner Johns Hopkins Sr G 6-2 160 N/A
Oneil Holder Moravian Sr F 6-5 185 N/A
Phil Pierfy Arcadia Sr F 6-5 220 N/A

2018-2019 Tournament MVP

Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
Jack Flynn Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr C 6-8 240 N/A