NCAA Division III Basketball Awards

NABC All-District Northeast First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Tarchee Brown Eastern Connecticut State Sr G 6-3 215 Jul 14, 1996
2017-2018 Jack Daly Middlebury College Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2017-2018 Marcos Echevarria Nichols College Jr G 5-10 147 N/A
2017-2018 James Heskett Williams College Jr F 6-8 205 N/A
2017-2018 Jake Ross Springfield College (Massachusetts) So G 6-4 200 N/A
2017-2018 Jaqhawn Walters Albertus Magnus College Sr GF 6-6 215 N/A
2015-2016 Shay Ajayi Trinity (CT) Sr F 6-6 210 N/A
2015-2016 Trevon Butler Husson Sr F 6-3 180 N/A
2015-2016 Joey Flannery Babson Jr F 6-5 210 Nov 23, 1993
2015-2016 Quarry Greenway Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr G 6-3 N/A N/A
2015-2016 Lucas Hausman Bowdoin Sr G 6-3 175 N/A
2015-2016 Jordan Rezendes UMass Dartmouth Sr G 6-2 185 N/A
2014-2015 Joey Flannery Babson So F 6-5 210 Nov 23, 1993
2014-2015 Lucas Hausman Bowdoin Jr G 6-3 175 N/A
2014-2015 Victor Ljuljdjuraj Albertus Magnus College Sr F 6-8 215 Nov 13, 1989
2014-2015 Michael Lofton Bridgewater State Sr F 6-5 215 N/A
2014-2015 Jordan Rezendes UMass Dartmouth Jr G 6-2 185 N/A
2014-2015 Graham Safford Bates Sr G 6-1 185 N/A
2013-2014 Joey Flannery Babson Fr F 6-5 210 Nov 23, 1993
2013-2014 Mike Garrow Eastern Connecticut State Sr GF 6-4 200 Mar 30, 1991
2013-2014 Michael Mayer Williams College Sr C 6-9 240 Jan 22, 1992
2013-2014 Ryan Sheehan Nichols College Sr F 6-4 195 N/A
2013-2014 Aaron Toomey Amherst Sr G 6-1 170 May 1, 1992
2013-2014 Darius Watson Albertus Magnus College Sr GF 6-5 220 N/A
2012-2013 Tahrike Carter Rhode Island College Sr G 6-2 180 Feb 7, 1991
2012-2013 Sedale Jones Curry College Sr GF 6-4 190 Feb 2, 1987
2012-2013 Michael Mayer Williams College Jr C 6-9 240 Jan 22, 1992
2012-2013 Will Tashman MIT Sr F 6-8 220 N/A
2012-2013 Aaron Toomey Amherst Jr G 6-1 170 May 1, 1992
2012-2013 Willy Workman Amherst Sr F 6-6 195 Jan 1, 1991

NABC DIII All-America First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Nate Axelrod Ohio Wesleyan Sr G 5-7 155 N/A
2017-2018 Tarchee Brown Eastern Connecticut State Sr G 6-3 215 Jul 14, 1996
2017-2018 Robert Duax Wisconsin-Platteville Jr G 6-4 190 N/A
2017-2018 Aaron McFarland Christopher Newport Sr G 6-0 185 Jul 19, 1996
2017-2018 Tyheim Monroe Cabrini Sr F 6-6 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Jonathan Patron SUNY Plattsburgh Jr F 6-2 245 Mar 22, 1994
2017-2018 Kyle Roach Whitworth University Jr G 6-5 194 N/A
2017-2018 Caleb Thomasson Sul Ross St. Sr F 6-7 230 N/A

NABC All-District Northeast Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Raheem Anderson Husson Sr G 6-1 170 N/A
2017-2018 Kena Gilmour Hamilton College So GF 6-3 185 N/A
2017-2018 Shaquan Murray Salem State Sr G 6-0 160 N/A
2017-2018 Ty Nichols Keene State Jr F 6-3 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Mike Pierre Southern Vermont Sr G 6-2 N/A N/A
2015-2016 Jaleel Bell Fitchburg State Jr G 6-2 200 Jan 2, 1995
2015-2016 Jerry Buchanon Elms Sr G 6-0 175 N/A
2015-2016 Irving Eggleston Nichols College Sr G 6-1 195 N/A
2015-2016 Tom Garrick, Jr. Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr G 6-4 N/A N/A
2015-2016 Tom Palleschi Tufts Jr C 6-9 245 N/A
2014-2015 Connor Green Amherst Jr GF 6-4 205 N/A
2014-2015 DeShawn Hamlet Southern Vermont Jr F 6-4 N/A N/A
2014-2015 Sam Longwell Worcester Polytechnic Sr G 6-3 N/A N/A
2014-2015 Tavon Sledge Albertus Magnus College Sr PG 5-9 175 Jan 18, 1992
2014-2015 Daniel Wohl Williams College Sr G 6-6 205 Mar 5, 1993
2013-2014 Joshua Ford Mitchell College Jr F 6-4 230 N/A
2013-2014 Dane Jobst Worcester State Sr F 6-5 210 N/A
2013-2014 Joey Kizel Middlebury College Sr G 6-0 195 N/A
2013-2014 Gabriel Moton Brandeis Sr PG 6-2 180 Aug 7, 1991
2013-2014 John Swords Bowdoin Jr C 7-0 270 N/A
2012-2013 Alex Berthiaume Springfield College (Massachusetts) Sr G 5-11 175 N/A
2012-2013 Anthony Click Anna Maria Sr GF 6-4 175 N/A
2012-2013 Gabriel Moton Brandeis Jr PG 6-2 180 Aug 7, 1991
2012-2013 Nolan Thompson Middlebury College Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2012-2013 Lee Vazquez Westfield State Sr G 5-6 160 N/A

NABC DIII All-America Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Ryan Bruns Ohio Northern Jr C 6-8 225 N/A
2017-2018 Chimaechi Ekekeugbor Baruch Sr F 6-5 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Brandon Federici Franklin & Marshall Sr GF 6-4 205 N/A
2017-2018 Aston Francis Wheaton (IL) Jr G 6-1 190 N/A
2017-2018 Josh Freund Roanoke Jr F 6-6 244 N/A
2017-2018 James Heskett Williams College Jr F 6-8 205 N/A
2017-2018 Collin Olmscheid Augsburg College Sr F 6-8 200 N/A
2017-2018 Edvinas Rupkus Skidmore Jr SF 6-4 205 Feb 8, 1996

NABC All-District Great Lakes First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Jalen Adams Olivet College Sr G 6-5 180 N/A
2017-2018 Nate Axelrod Ohio Wesleyan Sr G 5-7 155 N/A
2017-2018 Ryan Bruns Ohio Northern Jr C 6-8 225 N/A
2017-2018 Cam Fails Hanover Jr G 5-11 165 N/A
2017-2018 Damion King Thomas More Jr G 5-10 160 N/A
2017-2018 Chad Roy Wittenberg Sr F 6-10 235 N/A
2014-2015 Jordan Brink Calvin College Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2014-2015 Bernard Edwards Defiance Sr F 6-5 225 Feb 22, 1990
2014-2015 Claude Gray Ohio Wesleyan Jr F 6-4 205 N/A
2014-2015 Delonte' Joyce Bethany Sr G 6-1 N/A N/A
2014-2015 Dane McLoughlin Case Western Reserve Sr F 6-6 210 N/A
2014-2015 Garrett Stephenson Marietta College (OH) Sr F 6-7 210 N/A
2013-2014 Xavier Brown College of Wooster Jr G 5-11 180 Nov 26, 1992
2013-2014 Shawn Greenfield Mount Aloysius College Sr G 6-1 180 N/A
2013-2014 Malcolm Heard II Wilmington (OH) Sr F 6-5 230 Oct 31, 1991
2013-2014 Tyler Kruis Calvin College Sr C 6-9 235 N/A
2013-2014 Dillon Stith Saint Vincent College Sr F 6-7 215 Feb 20, 1992
2013-2014 Doug Thorpe College of Wooster Sr G 5-9 180 Nov 16, 1991
2012-2013 Russ Conley Penn St.-Behrend Sr C 6-10 240 Apr 4, 1991
2012-2013 D'Carlo Hayes Thomas More Jr G 5-11 170 N/A
2012-2013 Ian Jackson Trine Sr G 6-1 175 N/A
2012-2013 J.J. Martin Marietta College (OH) Sr F 6-4 217 N/A
2012-2013 Spencer Niekamp Capital University (OH) Sr F 6-6 210 Dec 13, 1990
2012-2013 Andy Winters Ohio Wesleyan Sr G 6-0 185 N/A

NABC DIII All-America Third Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Jalen Adams Olivet College Sr G 6-5 180 N/A
2017-2018 Keenan Gumbs Schreiner Jr G 6-5 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Jay Howard Catholic University Sr GF 6-4 220 N/A
2017-2018 Jake Ross Springfield College (Massachusetts) So G 6-4 200 N/A
2017-2018 Andrew Sanders Washington (Mo.) Sr F 6-5 220 N/A
2017-2018 Michael Scarlett Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Sr G 6-4 190 N/A
2017-2018 Tyler Stenglein Nazareth College (New York) Sr G 6-3 185 Sep 17, 1996
2017-2018 Sam Toney New Jersey City So F 6-4 223 N/A

NABC All-District Great Lakes Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Jason Beckman Hope College (MI) Jr G 5-11 165 N/A
2017-2018 Matthew Csuhran John Carroll Sr GF 6-5 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Marcus Dempsey Muskingum So G 6-1 160 N/A
2017-2018 Ishimeal Nance Penn State Altoona Sr GF 6-5 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Dillon Young Marietta College (OH) Sr PG 6-0 183 N/A
2014-2015 Nick DeLisio Penn St.-Behrend Sr G 6-0 170 N/A
2014-2015 RaNeal Ewing Marietta College (OH) Jr G 6-0 195 N/A
2014-2015 Tommy Fernitz DePauw Sr C 6-9 225 Jan 11, 1988
2014-2015 Evan Pannell College of Wooster Sr F 6-2 190 Feb 25, 1993
2014-2015 Justin Roth Baldwin Wallace Sr G 6-4 178 N/A
2013-2014 Tommy Fernitz DePauw Jr C 6-9 225 Jan 11, 1988
2013-2014 T.J. Gillespie Mount Union Sr G 5-11 170 Mar 3, 1992
2013-2014 Scott Masin Wittenberg Sr F 6-5 240 N/A
2013-2014 Isaac Turner Saint Vincent College Sr G 6-2 185 N/A
2013-2014 Nate Van Arendonk Hope College (MI) Sr C 6-10 255 Jul 18, 1992
2012-2013 Xavier Brown College of Wooster So G 5-11 180 Nov 26, 1992
2012-2013 Dimonde Hale Denison Sr GF 6-4 210 N/A
2012-2013 Chris Klimchock Saint Vincent College Sr G 5-8 150 Jun 26, 1990
2012-2013 Tom Snikkers Calvin College Sr GF 6-5 233 Dec 20, 1990
2012-2013 Doug Thorpe College of Wooster Jr G 5-9 180 Nov 16, 1991

NABC All-District West First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 C.D. Douglas Minnesota Morris Sr G 6-2 175 N/A
2017-2018 Ryan Garver Nebraska Wesleyan Jr F 6-2 190 N/A
2017-2018 Collin Olmscheid Augsburg College Sr F 6-8 200 N/A
2017-2018 Kyle Roach Whitworth University Jr G 6-5 194 N/A
2017-2018 Josh Ruggles Loras Jr G 6-2 180 N/A
2017-2018 Michael Scarlett Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Sr G 6-4 190 N/A
2015-2016 Trey Bardsley Nebraska Wesleyan Sr G 5-10 N/A Sep 17, 1993
2015-2016 Jordan Bolger Concordia College (Moorhead) Sr F 6-6 215 N/A
2015-2016 Cameron Haslam Chapman Fr PG 6-2 175 N/A
2015-2016 Taylor Montero St. Thomas (MN) Sr G 6-4 205 N/A
2015-2016 Andre Norris Dubuque Sr PF 6-7 185 Jun 20, 1994
2015-2016 George Valle Whitworth University Sr G 6-4 213 N/A
2014-2015 Marcus Alipate St. Thomas (MN) Sr G 6-0 185 Jun 27, 1992
2014-2015 Michael Carney Northwestern-St. Paul Jr G 6-0 N/A N/A
2014-2015 Tyler Gaffaney Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Sr G 6-4 200 May 24, 1992
2014-2015 Kenny Love Whitworth University So G 6-1 197 N/A
2014-2015 Andre Norris Dubuque Jr PF 6-7 185 Jun 20, 1994
2014-2015 Kyle Zimmermann Bethel (MN) Sr F 6-3 195 N/A
2013-2014 Tyler Gaffaney Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Jr G 6-4 200 May 24, 1992
2013-2014 Matt Greenfield Central Sr F 6-8 185 N/A
2013-2014 Trevor Hass Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr GF 6-4 190 N/A
2013-2014 Daniel Kornbaum Augsburg College Sr FC 6-9 212 N/A
2013-2014 Dustin McConnell Whitworth University Sr G 5-11 172 N/A
2013-2014 Tyler Tillema Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr G 6-3 175 N/A
2012-2013 Josiah Brensdal Redlands Sr GF 6-5 205 N/A
2012-2013 Chas Cross Wisconsin-Platteville Jr C 6-8 232 N/A
2012-2013 Ben Eisenhardt Whitman Jr F 6-10 215 Dec 3, 1990
2012-2013 Taylor Hall Bethel (MN) Sr F 6-8 227 N/A
2012-2013 Nathan Roeder North Central Sr G 5-10 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Tyler Weidermeier Luther College (Iowa) Sr C 6-9 225 N/A

NABC All-District West Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Sam Amsbaugh Simpson College (IA) Sr F 6-5 215 Aug 21, 1995
2017-2018 Kevin Grow Carleton Sr F 6-8 220 N/A
2017-2018 Joey Hewitt Whitman Jr G 6-2 187 N/A
2017-2018 Tim Howell Whitman Sr G 6-1 163 N/A
2017-2018 Tyler Weiss St. John's (Minn.) Sr F 6-7 225 Apr 10, 1996
2015-2016 Nick Clark Buena Vista Sr G 5-9 165 Feb 9, 1993
2015-2016 Ben Figini St. Olaf College Sr F 6-8 225 Apr 12, 1992
2015-2016 Tim Howell Whitman So G 6-1 163 N/A
2015-2016 Zach Schradle Wisconsin-Superior Jr G 6-5 220 N/A
2015-2016 Colby Taylor Central Jr F 6-6 190 N/A
2014-2015 Trey Bardsley Nebraska Wesleyan Jr G 5-10 N/A Sep 17, 1993
2014-2015 Kennedy Drey Buena Vista So F 6-6 210 N/A
2014-2015 Ben Figini St. Olaf College Jr F 6-8 225 Apr 12, 1992
2014-2015 Arik Smith Cal Lutheran Sr G 6-3 210 Dec 9, 1993
2014-2015 Colin Zavrsnick Chapman Sr G 6-2 175 N/A
2013-2014 Chas Cross Wisconsin-Platteville Sr C 6-8 232 N/A
2013-2014 K.J. Evans Wisconsin-Whitewater Jr G 6-3 230 N/A
2013-2014 Connor Gunderson St. Olaf College Sr G 6-6 220 N/A
2013-2014 Kyle McAndrews Pomona-Pitzer Jr G 6-2 165 May 31, 1993
2013-2014 Bryce Williams Crown College So G 5-11 171 N/A
2012-2013 Wade Gebbers Whitworth University Sr G 5-11 168 N/A
2012-2013 Tommy Hannon St. Thomas (MN) Sr N/A N/A N/A
2012-2013 Trevor Hass Wisconsin-Stevens Point Jr GF 6-4 190 N/A
2012-2013 Daniel Kornbaum Augsburg College Jr FC 6-9 212 N/A
2012-2013 Wes Nordquist Buena Vista Sr F 6-7 215 Nov 26, 1990

NABC All-District Atlantic First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Thomas Bonacum Ramapo College Sr F 6-6 230 N/A
2017-2018 DeShawn Cann SUNY Purchase Jr G 6-3 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Chimaechi Ekekeugbor Baruch Sr F 6-5 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Jason Kenny Misericordia Jr G 6-3 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Tyheim Monroe Cabrini Sr F 6-6 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Sam Toney New Jersey City So F 6-4 223 N/A
2015-2016 Will Fonseca Staten Island Sr FC 6-5 N/A N/A
2015-2016 Egzon Gjonbalaj Brooklyn Sr GF 6-5 N/A Nov 11, 1994
2015-2016 Jordan McDaniel Rutgers-Newark Sr GF 6-5 185 Oct 13, 1994
2015-2016 Chris Moran Delaware Valley Sr FC 6-4 210 N/A
2015-2016 Jamail Stanley Old Westbury Jr G 6-3 198 N/A
2015-2016 Marcus Thomas Rosemont Sr G 6-3 N/A N/A
2014-2015 Josh Blamon Richard Stockton College Sr F 6-3 188 Jun 27, 1993
2014-2015 Terik Bridgeman William Paterson Jr GF 6-6 235 N/A
2014-2015 Joe Busacca Misericordia Sr G 5-10 N/A N/A
2014-2015 Kai Deans Sage College Sr FC 6-7 240 N/A
2014-2015 Will Fonseca Staten Island Jr FC 6-5 N/A N/A
2014-2015 Aaron Walton-Moss Cabrini Sr G 6-3 165 Jan 13, 1991
2013-2014 Josh Blamon Richard Stockton College Jr F 6-3 188 Jun 27, 1993
2013-2014 Ordel Goldson Montclair State Sr F 6-7 215 N/A
2013-2014 Javae King-Gilchrist William Paterson Sr G 6-2 160 Mar 17, 1991
2013-2014 Andre Nixon SUNY Purchase Sr G 6-3 165 N/A
2013-2014 John Snow Rutgers-Newark Jr G 6-0 183 Nov 16, 1993
2013-2014 Michael Woods York Sr G 6-3 175 N/A
2012-2013 Elgin Brown Ramapo College Sr F 6-4 205 N/A
2012-2013 Jamar Harry John Jay College Jr GF 6-2 N/A N/A
2012-2013 A.J. Matthews Farmingdale State Sr FC 7-1 220 Jun 30, 1989
2012-2013 Teon Russell Rutgers-Camden So GF 6-4 200 Oct 26, 1989
2012-2013 Stephon Treadwell Ramapo College Sr F 6-5 220 N/A
2012-2013 Tyrik Tucker Old Westbury Jr F 6-6 190 N/A

NABC All-District Atlantic Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Will Davis Gwynedd-Mercy Sr F 6-7 235 N/A
2017-2018 Simcha Halpert Yeshiva So G 6-3 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Luis Hernandez Lehman Sr G 6-1 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Christopher Moseley Ramapo College Sr F 6-6 180 N/A
2017-2018 Eric Murdock, Jr. New Jersey Sr G 6-1 175 N/A
2015-2016 Darnell Artis Gwynedd-Mercy Sr G 5-9 165 N/A
2015-2016 Armin Cane Richard Stockton College Sr G 6-2 N/A N/A
2015-2016 Matthew Lee Medgar Evers College Sr G 6-3 188 Sep 17, 1991
2015-2016 Bright Mensah William Paterson Sr G 6-4 190 N/A
2015-2016 Eric Murdock, Jr. New Jersey So G 6-1 175 N/A
2014-2015 Darnell Artis Gwynedd-Mercy Jr G 5-9 165 N/A
2014-2015 Granville Gittens Baruch Sr FC 6-6 210 N/A
2014-2015 Egzon Gjonbalaj Brooklyn Jr GF 6-5 N/A Nov 11, 1994
2014-2015 Jordan McDaniel Rutgers-Newark Jr GF 6-5 185 Oct 13, 1994
2014-2015 Wyatt Polk Rutgers-Camden Sr G 6-4 200 Sep 13, 1993
2013-2014 Bobby Brackett New Jersey So F 6-6 225 N/A
2013-2014 Javon Cox Staten Island Jr G 6-3 N/A N/A
2013-2014 Donte Howell Mount Saint Mary College Sr G 5-10 165 N/A
2013-2014 Bloochy Magloire Staten Island Sr G 6-2 N/A N/A
2013-2014 Joel Neri SUNY Purchase Jr C 7-1 275 N/A
2012-2013 Lance Brown William Paterson Sr G 6-5 200 N/A
2012-2013 Jonathan Chadwick-Myers Staten Island Jr G 6-0 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Winston Douglas Medgar Evers College Sr F 6-4 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Will Sanborn Ramapo College Sr G 6-1 200 N/A
2012-2013 Tony Vails York Sr G 6-0 160 N/A

NABC All-District Middle Atlantic First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Brandon Federici Franklin & Marshall Sr GF 6-4 205 N/A
2017-2018 Jay Howard Catholic University Sr GF 6-4 220 N/A
2017-2018 Sam Light Lebanon Valley Sr G 6-0 165 N/A
2017-2018 Aaron McFarland Christopher Newport Sr G 6-0 185 Jul 19, 1996
2017-2018 Dalton Myers York-Pennsylvania Sr F 6-7 235 Aug 29, 1995
2017-2018 DeJuan Smith Albright Sr G 6-3 190 Mar 22, 1996
2015-2016 Brendan Boken Scranton Sr FC 6-6 210 Mar 4, 1994
2015-2016 Marcus Carter Christopher Newport So G 6-2 190 Mar 2, 1996
2015-2016 Brandon Federici Franklin & Marshall So GF 6-4 205 N/A
2015-2016 Bryson Fonville Catholic University Sr G 6-1 180 May 26, 1994
2015-2016 Ted Hinnenkamp Dickinson College Sr G 6-7 N/A Aug 5, 1993
2015-2016 Andy Orr Lebanon Valley So F 6-7 200 N/A
2014-2015 Chris Cook Hood Sr G 5-10 N/A N/A
2014-2015 Ross Danzig Scranton Sr G 6-4 200 N/A
2014-2015 Bryson Fonville Catholic University Jr G 6-1 180 May 26, 1994
2014-2015 Jimmy Hammer Johns Hopkins Sr G 6-2 185 N/A
2014-2015 Nick LaGuerre St. Mary's (MD) Sr G 6-3 195 Jun 15, 1993
2014-2015 Gerry Wixted Dickinson College Sr F 6-8 215 N/A
2013-2014 Mike Coleman DeSales Sr G 6-1 N/A N/A
2013-2014 Ross Danzig Scranton Jr G 6-4 200 N/A
2013-2014 Adam Honig Dickinson College Sr G 6-1 190 Dec 15, 1992
2013-2014 David Langan Wesley College Sr FC 6-8 240 Aug 8, 1991
2013-2014 Brian Parker Alvernia Sr F 6-4 200 N/A
2013-2014 Aaron Walton-Moss Cabrini Jr G 6-3 165 Jan 13, 1991
2012-2013 Jeremy Beckett Delaware Valley Sr FC 6-5 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Hayk Gyokchyan Franklin & Marshall Sr F 6-7 225 Dec 11, 1989
2012-2013 Chris Kearney Catholic University Sr F 6-7 220 N/A
2012-2013 Paul Reynolds Wesley College Sr F 6-4 245 Feb 16, 1990
2012-2013 Dave Singleton Albright Sr G 6-4 190 Dec 8, 1988
2012-2013 Aaron Walton-Moss Cabrini So G 6-3 165 Jan 13, 1991

NABC All-District Middle Atlantic Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Kyle Doran Johns Hopkins Sr F 6-5 210 N/A
2017-2018 Marcus Lee Juniata College Sr FC 6-6 200 N/A
2017-2018 Andy Orr Lebanon Valley Sr F 6-7 200 N/A
2017-2018 Blayde Reich York-Pennsylvania Sr F 6-5 190 Nov 6, 1995
2017-2018 Cam Wiley Swarthmore Jr G 6-0 170 N/A
2015-2016 Tim Daly Christopher Newport Jr F 6-6 220 Sep 29, 1994
2015-2016 Jay Howard Catholic University So GF 6-4 220 N/A
2015-2016 Gordon Jeter Salisbury Jr G 6-6 195 N/A
2015-2016 Josh Miller Susquehanna Sr GF 6-4 195 N/A
2015-2016 Cedric Moune Franklin & Marshall Sr F 6-7 225 N/A
2014-2015 Kevin Agnew Lebanon Valley Sr G 5-10 175 N/A
2014-2015 Brendan Boken Scranton Jr FC 6-6 210 Mar 4, 1994
2014-2015 George Bugarinovic Johns Hopkins Sr F 6-5 225 N/A
2014-2015 Mike Cherry Christopher Newport Sr G 5-10 155 Nov 13, 1992
2014-2015 Harrison Deyo Alvernia Sr C 6-6 200 N/A
2013-2014 Kevin Agnew Lebanon Valley Jr G 5-10 175 N/A
2013-2014 Brad Bolen Messiah Sr G 6-2 180 N/A
2013-2014 Nick LaGuerre St. Mary's (MD) Jr G 6-3 195 Jun 15, 1993
2013-2014 Fran Rafferty Cabrini Sr F 6-4 N/A N/A
2013-2014 Gerry Wixted Dickinson College Jr F 6-8 215 N/A
2012-2013 Terrance Bridgers Alvernia So F 6-5 180 N/A
2012-2013 Nick LaGuerre St. Mary's (MD) So G 6-3 195 Jun 15, 1993
2012-2013 Mike Marvin Penn State Abington So F 6-5 225 N/A
2012-2013 Brett Moyer DeSales Sr F 6-5 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Gerry Wixted Dickinson College So F 6-8 215 N/A

NABC All-District East First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Ryan Clamage Rochester (NY) Jr G 6-5 190 N/A
2017-2018 Jonathan Patron SUNY Plattsburgh Jr F 6-2 245 Mar 22, 1994
2017-2018 Edvinas Rupkus Skidmore Jr SF 6-4 205 Feb 8, 1996
2017-2018 Hamed Shamseldin SUNY Brockport Sr G 6-0 180 N/A
2017-2018 Tyler Stenglein Nazareth College (New York) Sr G 6-3 185 Sep 17, 1996
2017-2018 Kevin Williams SUNY Poly Sr F 6-3 215 N/A
2015-2016 Sam Borst-Smith Rochester (NY) Jr G 6-3 185 N/A
2015-2016 Deshon Burgess Union College (NY) Jr G 6-4 200 Mar 3, 1995
2015-2016 Mitch Ford Nazareth College (New York) Sr F 6-5 225 Apr 6, 1994
2015-2016 Evan Kupferberg New York Sr F 6-6 228 N/A
2015-2016 Kyle Richardson SUNY Plattsburgh Sr G 6-4 210 Feb 26, 1994
2015-2016 Brian Sortino SUNY Oswego Jr G 6-2 170 N/A
2014-2015 John Coleman Clarkson Sr F 6-4 189 N/A
2014-2015 Evan Kupferberg New York Jr F 6-6 228 N/A
2014-2015 Gordon Lyons SUNY Geneseo Sr F 6-5 210 N/A
2014-2015 Aldin Medunjanin Skidmore Jr G 6-4 200 N/A
2014-2015 Keegan Ryan St. John Fisher So FC 6-8 235 Dec 20, 1994
2014-2015 Brian Sortino SUNY Oswego So G 6-2 170 N/A
2013-2014 Richie Bonney Hobart College Sr GF 6-6 220 N/A
2013-2014 Brad Ford Nazareth College (New York) Sr F 6-4 215 Sep 15, 1992
2013-2014 John Ivy SUNY Brockport Sr G 6-1 185 N/A
2013-2014 Gordon Lyons SUNY Geneseo Jr F 6-5 210 N/A
2013-2014 Jordan Prior SUNY Morrisville Sr G 6-0 185 N/A
2013-2014 Jared Suderley Hartwick Sr F 6-6 212 Nov 21, 1991
2012-2013 John DiBartolomeo Rochester (NY) Sr G 6-0 175 Jun 20, 1991
2012-2013 Sheldon Jones Stevens Institute of Technology Sr G 6-1 195 N/A
2012-2013 Sean Rossi Ithaca Sr G 5-11 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Stefan Thompson Hobart College Sr G 5-10 160 N/A
2012-2013 Hayden Ward SUNY Oswego Sr F 6-6 215 N/A
2012-2013 Jesse Winter SUNY Cortland Sr G 5-11 165 N/A

NABC All-District East Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Eli Bryant SUNY Plattsburgh Sr G 5-11 180 Sep 7, 1994
2017-2018 Colin Dougherty Hobart College Jr G 6-4 180 N/A
2017-2018 Ivan Iton Utica College Sr F 6-4 215 N/A
2017-2018 Jamal Lucas Hobart College Jr G 6-4 185 N/A
2017-2018 Kevin Weckworth Union College (NY) Sr PG 6-2 170 N/A
2015-2016 C.J. Dunston Lancaster Bible College Sr F 6-5 N/A N/A
2015-2016 Blair Estarfaa SUNY Cortland Sr G 6-3 180 N/A
2015-2016 Trevor Norton Hartwick Sr GF 6-5 210 N/A
2015-2016 Justin Theodore Ringen SUNY Geneseo Jr G 6-5 200 N/A
2015-2016 Keegan Ryan St. John Fisher Jr FC 6-8 235 Dec 20, 1994
2014-2015 Mitch Ford Nazareth College (New York) Jr F 6-5 225 Apr 6, 1994
2014-2015 Hakeem Harris New York Sr G 6-1 195 Apr 9, 1991
2014-2015 Chaz Lott St. John Fisher Jr G 6-0 205 Aug 14, 1993
2014-2015 Connor Rehbaum Hobart College Sr G 6-3 210 N/A
2014-2015 Reggie Williams SUNY Plattsburgh Sr F 6-6 240 Sep 21, 1992
2013-2014 John Coleman Clarkson Jr F 6-4 189 N/A
2013-2014 Joe Gibbons Hobart College Sr G 6-4 190 N/A
2013-2014 Evan Kupferberg New York So F 6-6 228 N/A
2013-2014 Kevin McMahon SUNY Cortland Sr FC 6-6 210 N/A
2013-2014 Justin Mitchell Buffalo State Sr F 6-5 200 N/A
2012-2013 Richie Bonney Hobart College Jr GF 6-6 220 N/A
2012-2013 Kevin Donahue SUNY Oneonta Jr G 6-2 N/A N/A
2012-2013 Jason Norsen St. John Fisher Sr C 6-6 250 Mar 16, 1991
2012-2013 Jake Simmons Buffalo State Sr G 6-0 178 N/A
2012-2013 Carl Yaffe New York Sr F 6-8 220 N/A

NABC All-District Central First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Ben Boots Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr G 6-1 180 N/A
2017-2018 Robert Duax Wisconsin-Platteville Jr G 6-4 190 N/A
2017-2018 Aston Francis Wheaton (IL) Jr G 6-1 190 N/A
2017-2018 Will Jones Monmouth (IL) Sr G 6-3 200 N/A
2017-2018 Andrew Sanders Washington (Mo.) Sr F 6-5 220 N/A
2017-2018 Alex Sorenson North Central College (IL) Sr F 6-8 240 Jan 8, 1996
2015-2016 Hunter Hill Augustana (IL) Sr G 5-9 165 N/A
2015-2016 Deavis Johnson MacMurray Sr F 6-7 213 N/A
2015-2016 Luke Johnson Benedictine University Sr C 6-9 235 Dec 16, 1992
2015-2016 Ben Ryan Augustana (IL) Sr F 6-5 216 N/A
2015-2016 Ty Sabin Ripon College Jr G 6-2 190 Oct 15, 1994
2015-2016 Jared Staege Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr G 6-2 200 N/A
2014-2015 David Fatoki Washington (Mo.) Sr G 5-10 175 N/A
2014-2015 Hunter Hill Augustana (IL) Jr G 5-9 165 N/A
2014-2015 Dylan Overstreet Illinois Wesleyan Sr G 6-3 180 Jul 26, 1992
2014-2015 Ty Sabin Ripon College So G 6-2 190 Oct 15, 1994
2014-2015 Andrew Schwoerer St. Norbert Sr F 6-4 205 N/A
2014-2015 Quardell Young Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr G 6-0 180 Apr 19, 1993

NABC Player of the Year

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Tyheim Monroe Cabrini Sr F 6-6 N/A N/A
2016-2017 Joey Flannery Babson Sr F 6-5 210 Nov 23, 1993
2015-2016 Joey Flannery Babson Jr F 6-5 210 Nov 23, 1993
2014-2015 Aaron Walton-Moss Cabrini Sr G 6-3 165 Jan 13, 1991
2013-2014 Aaron Walton-Moss Cabrini Jr G 6-3 165 Jan 13, 1991
2012-2013 Aaron Toomey Amherst Jr G 6-1 170 May 1, 1992
2011-2012 Chris Davis Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr F 6-6 N/A N/A

NABC All-District Central Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Shea Feehan Eureka Jr G 6-0 155 N/A
2017-2018 Alex Herink Wisconsin-River Falls Sr F 6-7 230 Dec 26, 1995
2017-2018 Marcus Myers Aurora Sr G 6-0 160 N/A
2017-2018 Chrishawn Orange Augustana (IL) Jr G 6-2 178 N/A
2017-2018 Brady Rose Illinois Wesleyan Sr G 6-2 180 Apr 28, 1996
2015-2016 D.J. DeValk St. Norbert So G 5-10 175 N/A
2015-2016 Juwan Henry North Park Jr G 5-10 165 N/A
2015-2016 Alex Sorenson North Central College (IL) So F 6-8 240 Jan 8, 1996
2015-2016 Austin Stueck Milwaukee School of Engineering Sr F 6-3 190 Apr 28, 1994
2015-2016 Kyle Wuest Elmhurst College Sr G 6-1 175 N/A
2014-2015 K.J. Evans Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr G 6-3 230 N/A
2014-2015 Tim McGinty Benedictine University Sr F 6-8 235 N/A
2014-2015 Austin Ryf Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr G 6-0 185 N/A
2014-2015 Austin Stueck Milwaukee School of Engineering Jr F 6-3 190 Apr 28, 1994
2014-2015 Clayton Whitlock MacMurray Sr FC 6-8 265 N/A

NABC All-District South First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 James Contreras, Jr. Averett Sr G 6-0 160 May 19, 1995
2017-2018 Josh Freund Roanoke Jr F 6-6 244 N/A
2017-2018 Keenan Gumbs Schreiner Jr G 6-5 N/A N/A
2017-2018 Adrian Thomas Sewanee So GF 6-2 253 N/A
2017-2018 Caleb Thomasson Sul Ross St. Sr F 6-7 230 N/A
2017-2018 Nate West LeTourneau So G 5-10 150 N/A
2014-2015 Alex Foster Emory Sr F 6-8 210 Oct 26, 1992
2014-2015 Anthony Gaines, Jr. Louisiana College Jr SF 6-4 180 Dec 5, 1993
2014-2015 Simeon Howard Greensboro College Jr F 6-4 179 N/A
2014-2015 Matt McCarthy Guilford Sr G 6-3 185 N/A
2014-2015 James Sapp Centenary So F 6-4 175 Jun 21, 1994
2014-2015 Larry Thomas Birmingham-Southern Sr G 6-1 170 Oct 10, 1993
2013-2014 Jonathan Blount Centenary Sr PG 6-1 190 Oct 23, 1990
2013-2014 Jaumonee Byrd Maryville (TN) So F 6-6 235 Jul 4, 1994
2013-2014 A.J. Myres Schreiner Sr G 5-10 N/A N/A
2013-2014 Kyle Schleigh Texas-Dallas Sr F 6-6 195 N/A
2013-2014 Larry Thomas Birmingham-Southern Jr G 6-1 170 Oct 10, 1993
2013-2014 D.J. Woodmore Virginia Wesleyan Sr G 6-3 203 Jan 31, 1992
2012-2013 Jonathan Blount Centenary Jr PG 6-1 190 Oct 23, 1990
2012-2013 Andrew Galow Rhodes Sr G 6-5 192 N/A
2012-2013 Brandon Givens UNC-Wesleyan Sr GF 6-6 205 N/A
2012-2013 Colton Hunt Randolph Sr G 6-2 200 N/A
2012-2013 Dwayne Patterson Concordia TX Jr F 6-5 205 N/A
2012-2013 Kyle Schleigh Texas-Dallas Jr F 6-6 195 N/A

NABC All-District Midwest First Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2013-2014 Brandon Gries St. Norbert Sr G 6-1 195 N/A
2013-2014 Chris Klimek Washington (Mo.) Sr F 6-5 220 N/A
2013-2014 Tyler Peters Wheaton (IL) Sr G 6-4 205 Jul 11, 1991
2013-2014 Julian Strickland Rose-Hulman Sr G 6-3 195 N/A
2013-2014 Austin Stueck Milwaukee School of Engineering So F 6-3 190 Apr 28, 1994
2013-2014 Andrew Ziemnik Illinois Wesleyan Sr F 6-5 220 Jun 26, 1992
2012-2013 Landon Gamble North Central College (IL) Jr F 6-6 240 N/A
2012-2013 Taylor Koth Ripon College Sr GF 6-2 N/A Apr 2, 1991
2012-2013 Mark Lessen Eureka Sr FC 6-7 220 N/A
2012-2013 Derek Raridon North Central College (IL) Sr GF 6-6 190 N/A
2012-2013 Jake Schwarz Lakeland (WI) Sr F 6-5 225 Mar 4, 1990
2012-2013 Julian Strickland Rose-Hulman Jr G 6-3 195 N/A

NABC All-District South Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2017-2018 Chase Branscomb Emory & Henry Sr F 6-7 225 N/A
2017-2018 Adam Gigax Emory Sr F 6-7 205 N/A
2017-2018 Travion Kirkendoll Centenary Sr G 6-3 192 Jul 5, 1996
2017-2018 Khyce Randall Howard Payne Sr G 6-2 180 N/A
2017-2018 Whit Rapp Emory Sr G 6-0 170 N/A
2014-2015 Marcus Badger Randolph-Macon Sr G 6-1 190 N/A
2014-2015 Joe Hassell Randolph-Macon Sr F 6-7 228 N/A
2014-2015 Derrick Jefferson Hardin-Simmons Sr G 6-4 182 Dec 10, 1991
2014-2015 Nick Mitchell LaGrange College (GA) Sr F 6-3 185 Sep 29, 1992
2014-2015 Khory Moore Virginia Wesleyan So G 6-0 185 N/A
2013-2014 Jake Davis Emory Sr F 6-5 210 Aug 8, 1991
2013-2014 Derrick Jefferson Hardin-Simmons Jr G 6-4 182 Dec 10, 1991
2013-2014 Robert Kitzinger Trinity University Sr G 6-7 190 N/A
2013-2014 Andre Simon Randolph-Macon Sr F 6-4 217 N/A
2013-2014 Donovan Whiteside Centre College Sr G 6-3 190 N/A
2012-2013 Tra Benefield Christopher Newport Jr GF 6-2 180 Jan 2, 1992
2012-2013 Jake Davis Emory Jr F 6-5 210 Aug 8, 1991
2012-2013 Harrison George Hampden-Sydney Sr F 6-5 230 Feb 27, 1991
2012-2013 Zach Lambert Trinity University Jr F 6-4 190 N/A
2012-2013 D.J. Woodmore Virginia Wesleyan Jr G 6-3 203 Jan 31, 1992

NABC All-District Midwest Second Team

Season Player School Class Pos HT WT Birth Date
2013-2014 Alan Aboona Washington (Mo.) Sr G 6-1 190 N/A
2013-2014 Kam Cerroni St. Norbert Sr G 6-1 185 N/A
2013-2014 Victor Davis Illinois Wesleyan Sr F 6-5 235 Jul 1, 1992
2013-2014 Landon Gamble North Central College (IL) Sr F 6-6 240 N/A
2013-2014 Brady Slagle MacMurray Sr F 6-6 215 N/A
2012-2013 Brandon Gries St. Norbert Jr G 6-1 195 N/A
2012-2013 Chris Klimek Washington (Mo.) Jr F 6-5 220 N/A
2012-2013 Tyler Peters Wheaton (IL) Jr G 6-4 205 Jul 11, 1991
2012-2013 Logan Wolfrum Defiance Sr G 6-4 180 Feb 28, 1991
2012-2013 Andrew Ziemnik Illinois Wesleyan Jr F 6-5 220 Jun 26, 1992