2017-2018 Cabrini Cavaliers

2017-2018 Cabrini Cavaliers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
23 Deryl Bagwell Sr F 5-11 N/A - Philadelphia (PA) United States Imhotep Charter School
21 Keith Blassingale So G 5-11 170 - Philadelphia (PA) United States New Foundations Charter School
15 Robbie Brosh IV Jr G 5-10 N/A - Mount Laurel (NJ) United States Camden Catholic High School
10 Mike Doyle Jr G 6-2 N/A - Media (PA) United States Penncrest High School
22 Jaeden Dungee Fr G 6-0 N/A - Magnolia (DE) United States Poland High School
25 Brett Foster So G 6-0 170 - Ridley (PA) United States Ridley High School
50 Devon A. Johnson So G 6-1 N/A - Edison (NJ) United States Edison Academy
44 Chris Lawhorn Sr F 6-3 N/A - Philadelphia (PA) United States Freire Charter School
33 Anthony Linder-Creo Jr C 6-7 N/A - Robbinsville (NJ) United States Robbinsville High School
5 Tyheim Monroe Sr F 6-6 N/A - Philadelphia (PA) United States Olney High School
4 DeVahnte Mosley Sr G 6-2 N/A - Sicklerville (NJ) United States Paul VI High School
24 Brice Parks Fr G 6-0 N/A - Williamstown (NJ) United States Delsea Regional High School
40 Barry Quartlebaum Fr F 6-3 N/A - Philadelphia (PA) United States Charter School of Wilmington
3 Ivan Robinson Jr G 6-0 N/A - Pennsauken (NJ) United States Paul VI High School
30 D.J. Smith Fr G 6-1 N/A - Cape May Court House (NJ) United States Wildwood Catholic High School
2 Trey Smith Fr G 6-0 N/A - Cape May Court House (NJ) United States Wildwood Catholic High School
55 Tyler Timson Fr C 6-8 N/A - Milford (DE) United States Milford High School
1 Anthony Wright-Downing Jr F 6-2 N/A - Philadelphia (PA) United States Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter

2017-2018 Cabrini Cavaliers Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Tyheim Monroe NABC All-District Atlantic First Team
Tyheim Monroe NABC DIII All-America First Team
Tyheim Monroe NABC Player of the Year
Anthony Wright-Downing Colonial States Athletic Conference Tournament MVP
Tyheim Monroe Colonial States Athletic Conference Player of the Year
Tyheim Monroe Colonial States Athletic Conference All-First Team
Deryl Bagwell Colonial States Athletic Conference All-Second Team
Keith Blassingale Colonial States Athletic Conference Honorable Mention Team

2017-2018 Cabrini Cavaliers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Tim McDonald Head Coach 2014-2015 Assistant Coach (Cabrini, 2010 to 2014)
Bill Wiley Assistant Coach 2008-2009 N/A
Rob Pendino Assistant Coach 2009-2010 N/A
Farrad McLaughlin Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Jon Miller Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Vernon Robinson Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Brad Koch Athletic Director 2012-2013 N/A
David Howell Director of Sports Information 2014-2015 N/A
Orlin Jespersen Assistant Athletic Director 2004-2005 N/A
Steve Colfer Assistant Athletic Director 2011-2012 N/A
Rachael Flanders Athletic Trainer 2010-2011 N/A