2018-2019 AEC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Jarren Abad F 6-5 N/A Cabrini So - Burlington (NJ) Burlington Township High School
Sanoussi Abdourhamane F 6-8 220 Neumann Jr - Darby (PA) N/A
Krist Adofo F 6-7 N/A Marymount Fr - Dumfries (VA) Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Ryan Albert FC 6-7 N/A Marymount Jr - Huntingtown (MD) Huntingtown High School
Andre Allen GF 6-0 189 Immaculata Jr - Philadelphia (PA) Mastery Charter School-Pickett Campus
Jordan Ambrose G 6-1 175 Immaculata Jr - Downingtown (PA) Bishop Shanahan High School
Evan Anderson G 6-0 180 Wesley College Sr - West Chester (PA) West Chester East High School
Tolu Babalola F 6-7 225 Wesley College Jr - London Church Farm School
Morgan Bailey F 6-5 230 Immaculata Sr - Phoenixville (PA) Owen J. Roberts High School
Greg Barton F 6-7 190 Gwynedd-Mercy Fr - Downingtown (PA) Downingtown West High School
Perry Belcher G 6-2 180 Gwynedd-Mercy Jr - Orlando (FL) Colonial High School
Kimani Benjamin G 6-2 N/A Marymount Fr - Capitol Heights (MD) Fairmont Heights High School
Kristopher Bobo F 6-5 215 Immaculata Jr - Clayton (NC) Clayton High School
Adam Boussatta F 6-4 N/A Marywood So - Camp Hill (PA) Cedar Cliff High School
Terrence Braxton GF 6-2 165 Wesley College Jr - Newark (DE) Caesar Rodney High School
Gary Brown G 6-1 N/A Marywood So - Pennsauken (NJ) Camden Catholic High School
Miles Brown G 6-3 N/A Marymount Fr - Baltimore (MD) Pikesville High School
R.J. Brown G 6-1 N/A Marymount So - Holly Springs (NC) Holly Springs High School
Raquan Brown-Johnson G 6-5 187 Neumann Jr - Philadelphia (PA) Martin Luther King High School
Ry Byars G 5-11 N/A Cabrini Fr - Baltimore (MD) New Town High School
David Cade F 6-6 205 Immaculata Fr - Sicklerville (NJ) Timber Creek Regional High School
Brian Cameron G 6-1 170 Wesley College Jr - Newark (DE) Delaware Military Academy
Matt Carter G 6-5 190 Gwynedd-Mercy So - Philadelphia (PA) Mastery Charter School-Pickett Campus
Donovan Catchings G 5-9 N/A Marywood So - Dallastown (PA) Dallastown High School
Christian Chaney G 5-9 150 Wesley College Sr - West Chester (PA) West Chester East High School
Derick Charles F 6-5 190 Wesley College Jr - Naples (FL) Golden Gate High School
Zamir Cheek F 6-7 N/A Marymount Fr - Manassas (VA) Osbourn Park High School
Tone Cockrell G 5-9 N/A Marywood So - Upper Marlboro (MD) Landon School
Scott Collier F 6-5 N/A Marymount Jr - South Riding (VA) John Champe High School
Jordan Collins F 6-3 185 Neumann Sr - Springfield (PA) Springfield High School
Justin Collins GF 6-6 210 Gwynedd-Mercy So - Springfield (PA) Springfield High School
Logan Cook F 6-4 N/A Marymount Sr - Westminster (MD) South Carroll High School
Tymir Cooper G 5-10 165 Neumann So - Philadelphia (PA) Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast High School
Pat Costa G 5-11 N/A Cabrini Fr - Hammonton (NJ) Hammonton High School
Tyrone Craven G 5-7 140 Wesley College Sr - Waldorf (MD) North Point High School
Courtney Cubbage G 6-1 190 Gwynedd-Mercy Sr - Pennsauken (NJ) Camden Catholic High School
Brendan Davies G 5-10 N/A Marywood So - Thropp (PA) Mid Valley High School
Tom DeFilippo G 6-2 165 Marywood Jr - Highlands (NJ) Henry Hudson Regional High School
Jack DeGroot G 6-0 N/A Marywood So - Sussex (NJ) High Point Regional High School
Nathan Dobb F 6-6 200 Gwynedd-Mercy Fr - Lebanon (PA) Conrad Weiser High School
Daniel Dorsey G 6-3 N/A Marymount Fr - Gaithersburg (MD) Quince Orchard High School
Anthony Douglas G 6-2 N/A Marymount Fr - Clifton (VA) Robinson Secondary School
Mike Doyle G 6-2 N/A Cabrini Sr - Media (PA) Penncrest High School
Jaeden Dungee G 6-0 N/A Cabrini So - Magnolia (DE) Poland High School
Rich Dunham G 6-1 160 Gwynedd-Mercy Jr - Norristown (PA) Pope John Paul II High School
Tristan Dunn G 5-9 N/A Cabrini Fr - West Windsor (NJ) West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
Steve Etienne G 6-3 N/A Marymount So - Lauderdale Lakes (FL) Paint Branch High School
Cole Ferguson G 6-3 N/A Marywood Fr - Macungie (PA) Emmaus High School
Brendon Fisher G 5-10 N/A Cabrini Fr - Owings Mills (MD) New Town High School
Shane Ford F 6-4 225 Gwynedd-Mercy So - Blue Bell (PA) Wissahickon High School
Josh Giardina G 5-11 N/A Marymount Jr - Enola (PA) Cumberland Valley High School
Jake Giles F 6-4 180 Neumann Fr - Lincoln (PA) Oxford Area High School
Moe Goin F 6-5 190 Wesley College Fr - Lehigh Acres (FL) Lehigh Senior High School
Bryce Gonsalves F 6-5 N/A Marymount So - Hamilton Saltus Grammar School
Dominick Guerrera GF 6-6 190 Immaculata Jr - Downingtown (PA) Downingtown West High School
Austin Harris G 5-10 170 Wesley College Fr - New Castle (DE) Wilmington Christian High School
Jason Holman F 6-6 N/A Marywood Fr - Taylor (PA) Riverside High School
Jalen Horsley F 6-4 215 Marywood So - Atco (NJ) Hammonton High School
Dewey Johnson G 6-4 170 Neumann Jr - Orlando (FL) Winter Park High School
Jaquan Johnson G 5-11 185 Neumann Sr - Chester (PA) Lower Merion High School
Aaron Johnson-Chavis F 6-8 195 Neumann So - Philadelphia (PA) Kestrel Heights High School
Vince Jones G 6-0 N/A Marymount Fr - Denver (CO) Denver School of Science and Technology
Ibrahim Kamara GF 6-4 N/A Marymount Jr - Woodbridge (VA) Woodbridge High School
Dasir King G 6-3 170 Wesley College Fr - Philadelphia (PA) William Penn Charter School
Asa Kitchen G 5-8 153 Immaculata So - Philadelphia (PA) Mastery Charter School-Pickett Campus
Brandon Lewis G 6-2 170 Wesley College So - Fort Myers (FL) South Fort Myers High School
Anthony Linder-Creo C 6-7 N/A Cabrini Sr - Robbinsville (NJ) Robbinsville High School
Cordell Lord G 5-7 170 Immaculata Sr - Hatfield (PA) North Penn High School
Waheem Lowman G 6-3 190 Neumann Jr - Philadelphia (PA) Delaware Valley Charter High School
Tyrek Lowther G 5-10 165 Wesley College Fr - Milford (DE) The Cross Christian Academy
Voshon Mack F 6-5 N/A Cabrini Fr - Pennsauken (NJ) Paul VI High School
Jimmy Markham G 6-2 190 Immaculata Sr - Manasquan (NJ) Jackson Memorial High School
John McArthur F 6-6 185 Immaculata Fr - Robbinsville (NJ) Princeton Day School
LaDarius McCord G 6-2 N/A Marymount Jr - Woodbridge (VA) Forest Park High School
Brandon McCullough G 5-8 132 Immaculata So - West Grove (PA) Avon Grove High School
Shayne Merrifield G 6-0 N/A Marywood Fr - Scranton (PA) West Scranton High School
Saeer Miller G 6-0 160 Neumann Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Academy at Palumbo
Joey Monaghan F 6-4 N/A Marywood So - Yardley (PA) Pennsbury High School
Tim Moore G 5-9 150 Immaculata Jr - Philadelphia (PA) Boys' Latin School of Maryland
DeVahnte Mosley G 6-2 N/A Cabrini Sr - Sicklerville (NJ) Paul VI High School
Keinan Oxner G 6-1 190 Cabrini So - Philadelphia (PA) George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science
Brice Parks G 6-0 N/A Cabrini So - Williamstown (NJ) Delsea Regional High School
Jaye'Lyn Peeples G 5-11 195 Gwynedd-Mercy So - Chester (PA) Cardinal O'Hara High School
Jordan Perkins G 6-5 195 Gwynedd-Mercy So - Wilmington (DE) Wilmington Friends School
Mark Perry F 6-4 195 Neumann Sr - Harrisburg (PA) Steelton-Highspire High School
Mike Piekarski G 6-3 185 Immaculata Sr - Wilmington (DE) St. Elizabeth High School
Chauncey Pittman G 6-0 N/A Marymount Jr - Alexandria (VA) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Jeffrey Powell-Young GF 6-3 179 Immaculata Jr - Silver Spring (MD) James Hubert Blake High School
Zavien Pressley G 6-2 N/A Marymount Fr - Stafford (VA) Brooke Point High School
Emmanuel Rancy F 6-4 195 Gwynedd-Mercy Fr - Middle Island (NY) Longwood High School
Xavier Reaves G 6-5 N/A Marymount Fr - Burtonsville (MD) Paint Branch High School
Connor Reed G 6-3 N/A Marymount Fr - Ashburn (VA) Washington International Academy
Jaden Rhoden G 6-3 180 Marywood So - Lakewood (NJ) Toms River High School North
Jeremy Ringland F 6-8 185 Marywood Sr - Roseto (PA) Bangor High School
Ivan Robinson G 6-0 N/A Cabrini Sr - Pennsauken (NJ) Paul VI High School
Brandon Rogers G 6-1 N/A Marymount Sr - Tokyo American School in Japan
Alsmith Saintilus GF 6-3 190 Cabrini Sr - Williamstown (NJ) Williamstown High School
Jeff Seigafuse F 6-4 180 Gwynedd-Mercy Jr - Philadelphia (PA) Father Judge High School
Eric Sica G 6-0 155 Marywood Jr - Slate Hill (NY) John S. Burke Catholic High School
Josh Singleton GF 6-4 200 Immaculata Jr - Media (PA) Strath Haven High School
Terence Sklikas PG 5-11 165 Immaculata Sr - Voorhees (NJ) Eastern Regional High School
Somah Slewion G 5-10 170 Gwynedd-Mercy Jr - Philadelphia (PA) Swenson Arts & Tech High School
Austin Smith G 6-3 210 Neumann Jr - Titusville (FL) Florida Air Academy
D.J. Smith G 6-1 N/A Cabrini So - Cape May Court House (NJ) Wildwood Catholic High School
Justin Smith F 6-4 200 Neumann Fr - New Castle (PA) Delcastle Technical High School
Trey Smith G 6-0 N/A Cabrini So - Cape May Court House (NJ) Wildwood Catholic High School
Matt Sommers G 6-1 180 Gwynedd-Mercy Sr - Galloway Township (NJ) Holy Spirit High School
Donaven Spencer F 6-4 195 Gwynedd-Mercy So - Sicklerville (NJ) Timber Creek Regional High School
Roey Stern G 6-2 N/A Marymount Fr May 4, 1997 Tel Aviv Alliance High School
Tavian Strobridge G 6-2 180 Wesley College So - Biloxi (MS) St. Patrick Catholic High School
Tip Swartz F 6-5 190 Marywood Sr - Broomall (PA) Cardinal O'Hara High School
Tyler Timson C 6-8 N/A Cabrini So - Milford (DE) Milford High School
Zach Tinkham G 5-10 170 Marywood Jr - Newington (CT) Newington High School
Brian Tisby F 6-3 180 Neumann So - Barrington (NJ) Haddon Heights High School
Taiga Walker G 6-0 N/A Marymount Jr - Vienna (VA) James Madison High School
Billy Warren F 6-6 N/A Cabrini So - Fairless (PA) Pennsbury High School
Isaiah Wilmore GF 6-4 175 Neumann Jr - Philadelphia (PA) Benjamin Franklin High School
Clayton Wolfe G 5-10 170 Gwynedd-Mercy Sr - Philadelphia (PA) Delaware Valley Charter High School
Anthony Wright-Downing F 6-2 N/A Cabrini Sr - Philadelphia (PA) Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter

119 players found.