2018-2019 CC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Austin Allen G 6-3 170 Washington College Jr - Silver Spring (MD) St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Nick Antolini G 6-4 165 Gettysburg College Jr - Babylon (NY) Babylon High School
Dilyn Becker G 5-10 175 Washington College Fr - Ephrata (PA) Ephrata High School
Jerry Ben C 6-9 215 Franklin & Marshall So - Abakaliki Kent School
Pietro Berghella FC 6-8 N/A Haverford Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Germantown Friends School
Danny Bomberger G 6-5 185 Gettysburg College So - Lancaster (PA) Lancaster Catholic High School
Daniel Brown F 6-5 160 Washington College So - Silver Spring (MD) Paint Branch High School
Logan Bunch FC 6-9 235 Washington College So - Raleigh (NC) Athens Drive High School
Joey Carroll G 6-3 185 Gettysburg College Jr - Ramsey (NJ) Ramsey High School
Derrick Carter G 5-9 160 Washington College So - Waldorf (MD) St. Charles High School
Avery Close FC 6-6 185 Gettysburg College So - Phoenixville (PA) Phoenixville High School
Luke Cooper F 6-7 210 Gettysburg College Sr - Medford (NJ) Shawnee High School
Jack Cork F 6-6 N/A Haverford Jr - Pelham (NY) Pelham Memorial High School
Evan Czulada FC 6-5 195 Gettysburg College So - York (PA) York Central High School
Danny Duffey G 5-11 170 Gettysburg College Jr - Huntingdon Valley (PA) Lower Moreland High School
Bruce Edwards SF 6-5 210 Ursinus So - La Jolla (CA) The Peddie School
Stephen Flanders F 6-7 N/A Haverford Fr - Montclair (NJ) Point Pleasant High School
Peter Foggo G 6-2 N/A Swarthmore So - Swarthmore (PA) Strath Haven High School
Kahlil Garnes G 6-2 N/A Haverford Sr Jan 29, 1996 Livingston (NJ) Livingston High School
Anthony Gary G 5-10 N/A Franklin & Marshall So - Tucson (AZ) Palo Verde Magnet High School
Luke Godzieba F 6-7 225 Ursinus Fr - Lansdale (PA) Lansdale Catholic High School
Kyle Goldfarb G 6-2 N/A Haverford Sr - New York (NY) Poly Prep Country Day School
George Gordon F 6-7 220 Ursinus So - Downingtown (PA) Downingtown West High School
Rob Goyena III GF 6-5 190 Washington College Fr - Ellicott City (MD) The John Carroll School
Jared Groff G 5-11 N/A Swarthmore So - Weston (MA) Weston High School
Matt Groll F 6-8 205 Franklin & Marshall So - Armonk (NY) Byram Hills High School
Conor Harkins G 6-3 N/A Swarthmore So - Greenwich (CT) Greenwich High School
Joe Hartman G 6-1 N/A Haverford Jr - Cornelius (NC) Davidson Day School
Brian Hines FC 6-6 215 Franklin & Marshall So - Lancaster (PA) Manheim Central High School
Ryan Hughes G 6-4 175 Ursinus Fr - Middletown (PA) Middletown High School
Ryan Ingram G 6-0 N/A Swarthmore So - Charlottesville (VA) Western Albemarle High School
Chris Jack GF 6-6 190 Gettysburg College So - Esch-sur-Alzette Hun School of Princeton
Justin Kupa PG 6-2 170 Franklin & Marshall So - Mount Laurel (NJ) Lenape High School
Ewan Lancaster C 6-6 220 Gettysburg College So Mar 23, 1998 Nottingham Hun School of Princeton
Jonathan Lang F 6-5 N/A Haverford Jr - Seattle (WA) Roosevelt High School
Churon Lanier-Martin F 6-4 200 Gettysburg College Jr - Chester (PA) Milton Hershey School
Julian Levin F 6-5 N/A Swarthmore Fr - Potomac (MD) Thomas Sprigg Wootton High School
Alec Lewis GF 6-5 180 Washington College Jr - Jefferson (MD) Brunswick High School
Nick Lord GF 6-3 200 Gettysburg College Jr - Millersville (PA) Penn Manor High School
Josh Love F 6-6 N/A Haverford Fr - Mill Valley (CA) Tamalpais High School
Matt Margolis G 5-10 170 Ursinus Sr - Newtown (PA) Council Rock High School
Dallas Marshall F 6-4 205 Washington College Jr - Germantown (MD) Clarksburg High School
Lee Martin G 5-10 N/A Swarthmore Sr - Chicago (IL) The Putney School
Julio Martinez G 5-10 N/A Swarthmore Fr - Downey (CA) Valley Christian High School
Solomon Mathis G 6-0 N/A Franklin & Marshall Fr - Louisville (KY) Kentucky Country Day School
Barry McCormick GF 6-4 170 Washington College So - Annapolis (MD) Archbishop Spalding High School
Kevin McCormick G 6-3 200 Washington College Sr - Springfield (PA) Springfield High School
J.C. McGrath GF 6-6 200 Franklin & Marshall Sr - Newark (DE) Munich International School
Ryan McTamney G 6-6 205 Ursinus Jr - Roxborough (PA) La Salle College High School
Watida Mukukula G 6-2 N/A Franklin & Marshall Fr - N/A Archbishop Riordan High School
Zack Muredda G 6-0 190 Ursinus Sr - Perkasie (PA) Pennridge High School
Tino Nyawata G 5-6 150 Washington College So - Rockville (MD) St. Andrew's Episcopal School
Zac O'Dell F 6-7 210 Swarthmore Jr - Schenectady (NY) Schalmont High School
Jake O'Neill C 6-11 235 Ursinus Jr - Northfield (NJ) Mainland Regional High School
Lucas Olshevski G 6-5 210 Ursinus So - Robbinsville (NJ) Robbinsville High School
Matt Palacio G 6-2 210 Gettysburg College Sr - Katonah (NY) John Jay High School
Jaka Pandza GF 6-7 N/A Franklin & Marshall Fr - N/A Kiski Area High School
Matt Paulus G 5-11 180 Ursinus So - New Hope (PA) La Salle College High School
Justin Peirce G 6-3 N/A Franklin & Marshall Fr - Bolton (MA) Nashoba Regional High School
Josh Porteous G 5-11 176 Washington College Jr - Cocoa (FL) Holy Trinity Episcopal High School
Grant Primer G 6-4 N/A Haverford Fr - Deerfield (IL) Rochelle High School
Josh Radin G 6-2 N/A Haverford So - Los Altos (CA) Los Altos High School
Wil Rasmussen F 6-5 185 Gettysburg College Jr - Warrenton (VA) Highland High School
Zach Ravitz FC 6-7 215 Franklin & Marshall So - Millburn (NJ) Millburn High School
Matt Redhead GF 6-5 190 Franklin & Marshall So - Bedford (NY) Suffield Academy
Mike Rice PG 6-2 160 Franklin & Marshall Jr - Little Silver (NJ) Red Bank Regional High School
Grayson Roth F 6-5 N/A Haverford Jr - Jacksonville (FL) Bishop Kenny High School
Harrison Rottman G 6-0 155 Gettysburg College Jr - New York (NY) Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Abass Sallah G 5-11 N/A Swarthmore So - Potomac (MD) Sidwell Friends School
Nick Schmelzer G 6-1 175 Washington College Jr - Alexandria (VA) Bishop Ireton High School
Joe Scibelli F 6-5 N/A Haverford Sr - Charlotte (NC) Charlotte Catholic High School
Nate Shafer F 6-6 210 Swarthmore Jr - McLean (VA) Langley High School
Colin Shaw G 6-3 N/A Swarthmore Fr - Cincinnati (OH) Indian Hill High School
Anthony Shepperd FC 6-6 200 Gettysburg College So - King of Prussia (PA) Upper Merion Area High School
Ignas Slyka GF 6-6 200 Franklin & Marshall Jr - Mississauga Millbrook School
Shane Stark F 6-6 225 Ursinus Jr - Collegeville (PA) La Salle College High School
Cole Storm G 6-0 170 Washington College So - Oreland (PA) Germantown Academy
Les Thomas G 6-4 185 Franklin & Marshall So - Oklahoma City (OK) Heritage Hall High School
Justin Tucker F 6-6 N/A Swarthmore Fr - Chapel Hill (NC) East Chapel High School
Jesse Turkson F 6-4 N/A Haverford So - Philadelphia (PA) Julia R. Masterman School
George Visconti G 6-3 N/A Swarthmore Fr - Clark (NJ) Arthur L. Johnson High School
Peyton Vostenak GF 6-4 185 Ursinus Fr - Delran (NJ) Bishop Eustace Prep School
Alec Warren G 6-1 190 Gettysburg College Sr - Medford (NJ) Shawnee High School
Alec White F 6-5 N/A Swarthmore So - San Diego (CA) Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School
Cam Wiley G 6-0 170 Swarthmore Sr - Atlanta (GA) Marist School
Bo Williams G 6-3 180 Franklin & Marshall So - Flower Mound (TX) Faith Christian Academy
Eric Williams, Jr. G 6-3 190 Ursinus Sr - Plainfield (NJ) Hun School of Princeton
Matt Williams GF 6-5 205 Ursinus Sr - Wilmington (DE) St. Mark's High School
Michael Wiper F 6-5 N/A Haverford Jr - Greenville (SC) Blair Academy
Tray Wright G 5-11 190 Washington College Fr - Baltimore (MD) St. Paul's School
Joe Wujciak G 6-1 N/A Haverford Jr - Bloomfield Hills (MI) Seaholm High School
Benjamin Young F 6-9 200 Washington College Jr - Kent Island (MD) Kent Island High School

92 players found.