2018-2019 E8 Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Anthony Abate G 6-3 175 Elmira Sr - Orange Park (FL) Orange Park High School
Jesse Adelson G 5-11 183 Elmira Jr - Closter (NJ) Northern Valley High School
Frank Amari G 5-9 155 Stevens Institute of Technology Sr - Staten Island (NY) St. Joseph by the Sea High School
Joseph Amoddio F 6-6 185 Elmira So - Wethersfield (CT) Wethersfield High School
Matt Amoddio F 6-7 210 Elmira Fr - Wethersfield (CT) Wethersfield High School
Matt Asenjo G 6-0 160 St. John Fisher So - Dix Hills (NY) Half Hollow Hills West High School
Shawn Backus F 6-4 187 Elmira So - Hamden (CT) The Governor's Academy
Conor Barron G 6-2 185 Stevens Institute of Technology Sr - Long Valley (NJ) West Morris Central High School
Scottie Berghaus G 6-1 N/A Houghton So - Cleveland (OH) Lutheran West High School
Nico Bossero G 6-2 205 Elmira Fr - Poughquag (NY) Arlington High School
Elliot Bowen F 6-6 220 Alfred Fr - Salamanca (NY) Ellicottville Central High School
Kyle Bradshaw F 6-5 190 Hartwick Jr - Tinton Falls (NJ) N/A
Brendan Broderick G 5-9 160 Nazareth College (New York) Jr Jul 21, 1997 Webster (NY) McQuaid Jesuit High School
Sage Brown G 6-4 180 Alfred Sr - Cortland (NY) Cortland High School
Jay Brueckl G 6-0 165 Alfred Fr - Angola (NY) Lake Shore High School
Jake Burgio F 6-4 200 Nazareth College (New York) Sr Jan 29, 1997 Brockport (NY) Brockport High School
Jon Burns G 6-2 N/A Houghton Fr - Mishawaka (IN) Elkhart Central High School
Dylan Burton G 6-3 N/A Houghton Fr - Franklinville (NY) Franklinville High School
Nathan Carpenter G 6-0 175 Stevens Institute of Technology So - Westampton Township (NJ) Bishop Eustace Prep School
Justin Carruthers F 6-9 200 Hartwick Sr - Greenwich (NY) Greenwich High School
Isiah Charles G 5-10 155 Elmira So - Montebello (NY) St. Joseph Regional High School
Darren Clark G 6-2 N/A Houghton Fr - Fillmore (NY) Franklinville High School
Quintel Clements F 6-3 210 Elmira Fr - Ithaca (NY) Newfield High School
Ryan Coffey F 6-5 205 Stevens Institute of Technology Sr - Monroe (NY) Monroe-Woodbury High School
Bobby Connors F 6-4 185 Hartwick Fr - Rockville Centre (NY) Chaminade High School
Spencer Cook G 6-1 180 Stevens Institute of Technology Jr - Washington Township (NJ) Washington Township High School
Avery Coston FC 6-5 220 Utica College So - Accord (NY) Rondout Valley High School
Henry Cuffee F 6-5 200 Elmira Sr - Bel Air (MD) C. Milton Wright High School
Amani Cummings G 5-11 165 Sage College Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Transit Tech High School
Sam Dagon G 6-2 185 Alfred Jr - Hornell (NY) Hornell High School
Charles Davis F 6-3 180 Sage College Fr - Bronx (NY) Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School
Darius Denmark G 5-6 140 Sage College Jr - Orlando (FL) Evans High School
Alec DiPietrantonio F 6-7 230 Stevens Institute of Technology So - Mount Laurel (NJ) Bishop Eustace Prep School
Kyle Donk C 6-8 N/A Houghton Jr - Lake Stevens (WA) Marysville-Pilchuck High School
Ian Duncan F 6-5 185 St. John Fisher Fr - Albany (NY) La Salle Academy
Kevin Durkin G 6-1 160 Alfred Fr - Buffalo (NY) St. Joseph's High School
Chimdi Eboh G 6-0 170 Utica College Fr - Orange (NJ) Union High School
Cole Eells G 6-4 180 Alfred So - Ithaca (NY) Ithaca High School
Jeremy Every G 5-11 155 Elmira Jr - Sacramento (CA) Bradshaw Christian School
Kevin Florio G 6-0 165 Stevens Institute of Technology Sr - Stamford (CT) St. Luke's School
Stephen Gabel G 6-3 185 Nazareth College (New York) So Apr 20, 1999 Fairport (NY) Fairport High School
Patrick Garey G 6-1 185 Hartwick So - Johns Creek (GA) Johnson City High School
Shawn Gashi G 6-2 160 Utica College So - Central Square (NY) Bishop Grimes High School
Jason Geronimo GF 6-5 183 Sage College Fr - Orlando (FL) Colonial High School
Jordan Gilman G 6-2 180 St. John Fisher Jr - Rochester (NY) Aquinas Institute
Josh Gonzalez F 6-7 220 Sage College So - Canajoharie (NY) SPIRE Sports Academy
Akil Grampus FC 6-8 N/A Houghton Sr - Fresh Meadows (NY) Academy of Finance and Enterprise
Chris Green G 5-8 160 Utica College Fr - White Plains (NY) Alexander Hamilton High School
Cody Green G 5-9 170 Nazareth College (New York) Jr Apr 29, 1998 Fulton (NY) G. Ray Bodley High School
Sam Hanley G 5-9 155 Hartwick So - Cranston (RI) Cranston High School East
Dennis Hare G 6-3 195 St. John Fisher Jr - Red Hook (NY) Red Hook High School
Dylan Harrington G 6-0 180 St. John Fisher Jr - Rochester (NY) Irondequoit High School
C.J. Harris GF 6-2 160 Utica College Fr - Elmsford (NY) Alexander Hamilton High School
Curtis Harris G 6-2 160 Elmira Fr - Odessa (NY) Odessa Montour Central School
Austin Haskell F 6-4 200 Hartwick So - Kirkwood (NY) Susquehanna Valley High School
Ryan Henderson GF 6-5 205 St. John Fisher Sr - Cazenovia (NY) Cazenovia High School
Nate Higbie G 6-1 N/A Houghton So - Bradford (PA) Bradford High School
Jordan Holmes GF 6-4 N/A Houghton So - Fairport (NY) Fairport High School
Darius Hopkins GF 6-2 195 Utica College Fr - Tampa (FL) Seffner Christian Academy
Daniel Jacob G 6-2 180 Nazareth College (New York) Sr Jul 9, 1997 Pittsford (NY) Pittsford-Mendon High School
Ryan Johannes GF 6-3 220 Utica College So - Southbury (CT) N/A
Tyler Jollie G 5-11 175 Utica College Jr - Marlboro (NY) Marlboro High School
Chris Jones G 6-4 200 Nazareth College (New York) Sr Jun 11, 1997 Fulton (NY) G. Ray Bodley High School
Paul Kelleher F 6-2 165 Elmira Fr - Holden (MA) Worcester Academy
Tommy Kelly G 6-0 155 Hartwick So - Niskayuna (NY) Niskayuna High School
Chris Kidd F 6-4 190 Sage College Sr - Troy (NY) Beacon High School
Drey Kipp G 5-8 185 St. John Fisher Fr - Reading (PA) Muhlenberg High School
Nick Klein G 6-1 175 St. John Fisher So - Red Creek (NY) Red Creek High School
Kyle Kokoskie G 5-10 185 Elmira Fr - Glen Gardner (NJ) Voorhees High School
Isaac Kopp F 6-3 N/A Houghton Fr - Franklinville (NY) Franklinville High School
Jake Kulakowski GF 6-3 195 Utica College Jr - Central Square (NY) Central Square High School
Brandon LaForest G 6-0 170 Hartwick Sr - Cohoes (NY) Cohoes High School
Frane LaRose G 5-10 180 Sage College Sr - Miami (FL) North Miami Beach High School
Dylan Lambert GF 6-4 N/A Houghton Sr - Amherst (NY) Williamsville North High School
Edmon Lara F 6-4 220 Sage College So - Hialeah (FL) Miami Christian School
Christian Larson G 6-3 190 Sage College Jr - Jacksonville (FL) Oakleaf High School
Jabri Lateef GF 6-3 190 Utica College Fr - Orange (NJ) Union High School
Dom LeMorta GF 6-5 210 Alfred Sr - Scotia (NY) Scotia-Glenville High School
James Leone G 6-2 185 St. John Fisher Jr - Bloomington (IL) Normal Community High School
Brandon Lessig G 6-1 170 St. John Fisher Fr - Succasunna (NJ) Roxbury High School
Justin Long F 6-3 185 St. John Fisher Fr - Hopewell Junction (NY) John Jay High School
Kobe Lufkin G 5-10 175 Utica College So - Argyle (NY) Argyle High School
Mike Lyons G 6-3 180 Alfred Fr - Mount Joy (PA) Donegal High School
Colin MacCullough FC 6-8 210 Stevens Institute of Technology Fr - Arlington (VA) Washington-Lee High School
John Malone II GF 6-5 200 Utica College So - Chicago (IL) N/A
Brewster Marshall F 6-8 190 Alfred Fr - Horseheads (NY) Horseheads High School
Quinn Mastin F 6-5 N/A Houghton Fr - Houghton (NY) Houghton Academy
Justin Mayers G 6-1 185 Utica College Sr - Hastings-on-Hudson (NY) Hastings High School
Kyle McCreery F 6-8 200 Elmira Jr - Wurtsboro (NY) Monticello High School
De'Andrae McFarlane G 6-1 150 Utica College Fr - Elizabeth (NJ) Union High School
Pat McLamore G 5-8 160 Alfred Sr - Rochester (NY) Aquinas Institute
Matthew Medeiros G 6-2 N/A Houghton Fr - Rochester (NY) Northstar Christian Academy
Joshua Michels F 6-4 200 St. John Fisher Sr - Brockport (NY) Brockport High School
Jaylin Miller G 6-1 150 Utica College Fr - Elmont (NY) Elmont Memorial High School
Anthony Mitchell GF 6-1 160 Sage College Jr - Bronx (NY) Salesian High School
Tyler Mitchell G 6-1 165 Sage College Fr - Bronx (NY) All Hallows High School
JoJo Mosca G 6-1 190 Stevens Institute of Technology Jr - Somerville (NJ) Somerville High School
Matt Muncey G 6-3 200 Nazareth College (New York) So Dec 2, 1998 Fairport (NY) Fairport High School
Kimedrick Murphy C 6-7 315 Utica College So - Hudson (NY) Hudson Falls High School
Isaac Nelson G 6-2 185 Nazareth College (New York) So Aug 5, 1999 Rochester (NY) Bridgton Academy
Rashaad Nurse F 6-3 200 Elmira Fr - Queens (NY) Fallsburg High School
John Nutaitis C 6-7 195 Stevens Institute of Technology Jr - Medford (NJ) Moorestown High School
Yachezqel Ogbonna F 6-4 180 Alfred Fr - Binghamton (NY) Binghamton High School
Jonathan Park F 6-7 210 Nazareth College (New York) Fr Aug 4, 2000 Angola (NY) Lake Shore High School
Stuart Phair F 6-5 205 Sage College Fr - Canberra N/A
Justin Phillips PG 5-10 165 Alfred Fr - Cleveland (OH) Shaker Heights High School
Matt Polemeni F 6-3 185 St. John Fisher Fr - Endicott (NY) Union-Endicott High School
Justin Porrett G 6-1 180 Elmira Sr - Dumont (NJ) Dumont High School
Louden Porter G 5-10 175 St. John Fisher So - Canton (NY) Canton High School
Bryan Powell G 6-2 189 Elmira Fr - Beekman (NY) Trinity-Pawling School
Isander Ramos-Net G 5-8 N/A Houghton Jr - San Juan (PR) Wesleyan Christian Academy
Hunter Remley GF 6-5 170 Utica College Jr - Cranford (NJ) Cranford High School
Sammy Robinson G 6-5 220 St. John Fisher Jr - Cedarhurst (NY) Lawrence High School
Christopher Roe G 6-0 175 Sage College Fr - Lindenwold (NJ) Sterling High School
Alex Rosen G 6-2 190 Elmira Sr - Syosset (NY) Syosset High School
Anthony Ruffino G 6-2 170 Alfred Fr - North Tonawanda (NY) Niagara-Wheatfield High School
Mark Scanlon G 6-3 185 St. John Fisher Sr - Oviedo (FL) The Master's School
Isaiah Scurry G 6-2 178 Sage College Jr - Albany (NY) Albany High School
Calvin Seward F 6-4 230 Hartwick So - Bridgeport (CT) Fairchild Wheeler Magnet High School
Rodney Shephard G 5-7 N/A Houghton So - Rochester (NY) Northstar Christian Academy
Deonte Sherwood G 5-10 145 Sage College Fr - Orange Park (FL) Oakleaf High School
Morgan Shute C 6-8 224 Sage College Fr - LaFayette (NY) LaFayette High School
Sashank Sindhia GF 6-4 185 Stevens Institute of Technology Fr - Monroe Township (NJ) Monroe High School
Billy Smith G 6-2 165 Elmira Jr - Downsville (NY) N/A
Ryan Smith C 6-8 195 Utica College Fr - Greene (NY) Greene High School
Ethan Sommer F 6-5 205 Elmira Fr - Fallston (MD) Fallston High School
Elliott Spicer G 6-0 N/A Houghton Jr - Newtown (PA) N/A
Riley Spingler G 6-2 175 Alfred Fr - Weedsport (NY) Weedsport High School
Tyler Stenglein G 6-3 185 Nazareth College (New York) Sr Sep 17, 1996 Rochester (NY) Irondequoit High School
Zach Stenglein G 6-1 165 Nazareth College (New York) Fr Apr 22, 1999 Rochester (NY) Phillips Exeter Academy
Scotty Stopera G 5-10 155 Alfred Sr - Scotia (NY) Scotia-Glenville High School
Justin Strielkauskas GF 6-4 195 Utica College Jr - Waterbury (CT) Holy Cross High School
Connor Sullivan F 6-3 210 St. John Fisher Jr - Fabius (NY) Fairport Harbor High School
Maguire Sweeney F 6-4 180 Stevens Institute of Technology So - Summit (NJ) Union Catholic Regional High School
Kevin Townes G 6-1 170 Hartwick So - Lagrangeville (NY) Our Lady Of Lourdes High School
Brendan Trapper F 6-6 210 St. John Fisher Fr - Buffalo (NY) Canisius High School
Kevin Underwood G 6-1 185 Nazareth College (New York) So Dec 22, 1998 Canastota (NY) Christian Brothers Academy
Mark Valeriani G 5-9 150 St. John Fisher So - Manahawkin (NJ) Southern Regional High School
Eddie Walser G 6-4 180 Alfred Fr - Marcellus (NY) Bishop Ludden High School
Dylan Walsh G 6-3 190 Stevens Institute of Technology Jr - Staten Island (NY) St. Peter's Boys High School
Mason Weir G 6-1 195 Elmira So - Laurens (NY) Laurens High School
Jon Werner F 6-6 200 Nazareth College (New York) So Jan 11, 1999 Corning (NY) Corning-Painted Post East High School
Sean Williams G 5-8 155 St. John Fisher Fr - New Castle (DE) Sanford School
Brendan Wind G 6-0 185 Nazareth College (New York) Sr Dec 2, 1996 Rochester (NY) Greece Athena High School
Jayson Winick G 6-1 185 Stevens Institute of Technology Sr - Naperville (IL) Naperville North High School
Justin Worth C 6-6 200 Utica College Fr - Catskill (NY) Catskill High School
Michael Zignorski G 6-2 175 Stevens Institute of Technology Jr - Sparta (NJ) Pope John XXIII Regional High School
Jeremiah Zitz F 6-5 200 Alfred So - Irondequoit (NY) Irondequoit High School

148 players found.