2019-2020 Albertus Magnus College Falcons

2019-2020 Albertus Magnus College Falcons Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
23 Nigel Carter Jr GF 6-4 195 - Dix Hills (NY) United States St. Anthony's High School
4 Keithantonio Davis Jr G 6-2 190 - Voorhees (NJ) United States Voorhees High School
5 Terry Dawkins So G 6-4 220 - Queens (NY) United States Cardinal Hayes High School
30 Jonathan Delgado Fr PG 5-9 170 - Jersey City (NJ) United States Hudson Catholic Regional High School
14 Jacqual Gertrude Fr G 6-3 185 - Jersey City (NJ) United States William L. Dickinson High School
24 Damian Grant Sr F 6-6 200 - Waterbury (CT) United States Wilby High School
2 Jahmerikah Green-Younger Sr G 6-1 180 - Norwalk (CT) United States Brien McMahon High School
1 Isaiah Lewis Jr G 6-1 180 - New Haven (CT) United States Hillhouse High School
10 Tyreek Perkins Jr G 6-2 175 - New Haven (CT) United States Putnam Science Academy
34 Liam Perryman Sr C 6-9 210 - Poughkeepsie (NY) United States Poughkeepsie High School
15 Andrew Rice So GF 6-4 185 - West Haven (CT) United States Hamden Hall Country Day School
21 Jack Ryan Fr G 6-3 175 - Stratford (CT) United States Stratford High School
32 Robby Simmons Fr GF 6-3 185 - Hartford (CT) United States Classical Magnet School
13 Rob Tindley Jr G 5-8 150 - Lawnside (NJ) United States Haddon Heights High School
3 Davon Warner So G 5-10 170 - New Haven (CT) United States Hillhouse High School
20 Justice Washington Fr FC 6-6 240 - Hamden (CT) United States Hamden High School
22 Marquan Watson Fr FC 6-5 210 - Waterbury (CT) United States Waterbury Arts Magnet School
12 Qualon Wilkes So PG 5-9 160 - Bridgeport (CT) United States Bassick High School

2019-2020 Albertus Magnus College Falcons Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Terry Dawkins Great Northeast Athletic Conference All-Tournament Team
Jahmerikah Green-Younger Great Northeast Athletic Conference All-Tournament Team
Jahmerikah Green-Younger Great Northeast Athletic Conference All-First Team
Tyreek Perkins Great Northeast Athletic Conference All-Third Team

2019-2020 Albertus Magnus College Falcons Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Mitch Oliver Head Coach, Assistant Athletic Director 2008-2009 N/A
Jason Perrier Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Jim Abromaitis Athletic Director 2013-2014 N/A
Samantha Masayda Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 Communications Assistant (Southern Connecticut State, 2016 to 2017)
Ivo Wesseling Director of Sports Performance, Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Nicholas Wajnowski Associate Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Brian Leighton Assistant Athletic Director 2013-2014 N/A