2018-2019 GNAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Danny Ampofo G 6-2 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Fr - New Haven (CT) Putnam Science Academy
A.J. Bajana SG 6-3 190 Johnson & Wales (RI) So - Yonkers (NY) Cardinal Spellman High School
Tyler Bradanese F 6-6 N/A Rivier So - Billerica (MA) Billerica Memorial High School
Rayshawn Brewer FC 6-6 210 Albertus Magnus College Fr - New Haven (CT) Hillhouse High School
Cody Brien G 5-10 N/A Rivier Jr - Hillsborough (NJ) Hillsboro-Deering High School
Justin Bullock G 6-2 175 Johnson & Wales (RI) So - Spring Valley (NY) Albertus Magnus High School
Issaiah Chappell G 6-0 170 Rivier Jr - Sunapee (NH) Sunapee High School
Chris Contento G 5-9 180 Anna Maria Sr - Marshfield (MA) Marshfield High School
Anthony D'Amico G 6-1 190 Anna Maria So - Oxford (CT) Oxford High School
Bryan Davis G 6-4 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Fr - Miramar (FL) Miramar High School
Keithantonio Davis G 6-2 190 Albertus Magnus College So - Voorhees (NJ) Voorhees High School
Terry Dawkins G 6-3 200 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Queens (NY) Cardinal Hayes High School
Randall Ferdinand F 6-4 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr - Pembroke Pines (FL) Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Damian Grant F 6-6 200 Albertus Magnus College Jr - Waterbury (CT) Wilby High School
Ralph Grasso, Jr. G 5-11 170 Anna Maria So - Marlborough (MA) Assabet Valley Regional High School
Jahmerikah Green-Younger G 6-1 175 Albertus Magnus College Jr - Norwalk (CT) Brien McMahon High School
Nathan Hale G 6-0 N/A Rivier Jr - Nashua (NH) Nashua High School North
Alex Hill G 5-9 N/A Rivier Fr - Amherst (NH) Souhegan High School
Brian Hogan-Gary GF 6-4 175 Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr - Staten Island (NY) N/A
Joseph Holmes G 6-0 175 Anna Maria Sr - Shirley (MA) Ayer High School
Deji Johnson G 6-4 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr - Framingham (MA) Marian High School
Joseph Kwiatkowski F 6-4 190 Anna Maria Sr - Hudson (NH) Londonderry High School
Joshua L'Heureux G 5-9 N/A Rivier Jr - Dracut (MA) Dracut High School
Sidney Limage F 6-4 200 Anna Maria Sr - Randolph (MA) Archbishop Williams High School
Matt Madoian F 6-4 185 Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr Feb 5, 1997 North Kingstown (RI) North Kingstown High School
Isiah Marks G 6-0 N/A Rivier Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Beacon High School
Keyaire Martin F 6-6 220 Albertus Magnus College Jr - Bloomfield (NJ) N/A
Donovian Maxfield PG 5-10 175 Johnson & Wales (RI) So - York (PA) Northeastern York High School
Jack McCarthy F 6-2 N/A Rivier So - Rowley (MA) Triton Regional High School
Matthew McCune G 5-10 170 Anna Maria Jr - Somerville (MA) Somerville High School
Jordan Means G 6-1 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Fr - New York (NY) Lee Academy Prep
Patrick Meyers G 5-10 N/A Rivier So - Wolfeboro (NH) Kingswood Regional High School
Jack Morgan G 5-9 165 Anna Maria Sr - Holden (MA) Wachusett Regional High School
Brandon Newsome G 6-1 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr - Syracuse (NY) N/A
Joshua O'Loughlin G 6-4 N/A Rivier Jr - Milford (NH) Milford High School
Marquise Owens G 5-11 165 Albertus Magnus College So - Thorofare (NJ) West Deptford High School
Nate Patenaude F 6-5 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) So - Smithfield (RI) Putnam Science Academy
Bobby Perette G 6-1 190 Anna Maria Jr - Marshfield (MA) Marshfield High School
Tyreek Perkins G 6-2 175 Albertus Magnus College So - New Haven (CT) Putnam Science Academy
Liam Perryman C 6-9 210 Albertus Magnus College Jr - Poughkeepsie (NY) Poughkeepsie High School
Adam Phillips G 6-0 175 Anna Maria So - Brookfield (MA) Tantasqua Regional Senior High School
Ryan Pittman G 5-10 170 Albertus Magnus College Sr - Stratford (CT) Bunnell High School
Keith Poitier G 5-11 N/A Rivier Jr - East Hartford (CT) Sport and Medical Sciences Academy
Ed Popolizio G 6-3 185 Albertus Magnus College Fr - East Haven (CT) East Haven High School
Jeremiah Price F 6-5 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Jr - Largo (MD) Largo High School
Mike Rapoza F 6-6 230 Anna Maria Jr - Charlton (MA) Shepherd Hill Regional High School
Andrew Rice GF 6-4 185 Albertus Magnus College Fr - West Haven (CT) Hamden Hall Country Day School
Michael Richardson C 6-3 245 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Bronx (NY) Cardinal Hayes High School
Tarik Rivers G 5-8 N/A Rivier So - Stamford (CT) Westhill High School
Kevin Rodriguez G 6-3 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr - Hazlet (NJ) Raritan High School
Jake Santiago G 5-10 N/A Rivier Fr - Manchester (NH) Manchester Memorial High School
Jahrell Spence G 6-2 170 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Hartford (CT) Watkinson School
Rob Tindley G 5-8 150 Albertus Magnus College So - Lawnside (NJ) Haddon Heights High School
Ian Wade F 6-5 N/A Rivier So - Windsor Locks (CT) Windsor Locks High School
Jack Walsh F 6-3 N/A Rivier Fr - Cross River (NY) John Jay High School
Brandon Walter F 6-6 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Fr - Altamonte Springs (FL) Lake Brantley High School
Davon Warner G 5-10 170 Albertus Magnus College Fr - New Haven (CT) Hillhouse High School
Jalen Watson GF 5-11 N/A Rivier Fr - Woonsocket (RI) Bishop Hendricken High School
Qualon Wilkes PG 5-9 160 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Bridgeport (CT) Bassick High School
Jemaa Yuori G 6-3 185 Albertus Magnus College Sr - Accra St. Francis Xavier Minor Seminary

60 players found.