2019-2020 Transylvania Pioneers

2019-2020 Transylvania Pioneers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
25 Will Anderson Jr F 6-7 185 - Tampa (FL) United States Jesuit High School
2 Trey Bryan So G 6-1 190 - New Haven (CT) United States IMG Academy
33 James Dugan Jr F 6-7 215 - Fairfax Station (VA) United States Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
22 Lucas Gentry Jr F 6-5 205 - Mt. Vernon (KY) United States Rockcastle County High School
31 Spencer Hemmerich Jr G 6-2 195 - Burlington (KY) United States Conner High School
42 Connor Hoskins Jr G 6-2 165 - Hazard (KY) United States Buckhorn High School
10 Michael Jefferson Jr G 6-2 165 - Berea (KY) United States Madison Southern High School
43 Matthew Jones So G 6-2 180 - Louisville (KY) United States Southern High School
41 Cameron King So G 6-2 190 - Lexington (KY) United States Lafayette High School
23 Zachary Larimore So F 6-4 190 - Buckner (KY) United States Oldham County High School
32 J.D. Marshall So F 6-7 190 - Owensboro (KY) United States Owensboro High School
14 Spencer McKinney Sr GF 6-4 180 - Danville (KY) United States Danville High School
4 Will Nofsinger So G 6-2 170 - Central City (KY) United States Muhlenberg North High School
24 Aiden Pashley So F 6-5 187 - Sydney Australia DME Academy
5 Jack Patton So PG 6-0 165 - Franklin (TN) United States Franklin High School
50 Max Reid So G 5-11 165 - Owensboro (KY) United States Owensboro High School
0 Gavin Root Jr G 6-0 175 - Elizabethtown (KY) United States North Hardin High School
15 Gabe Schmitt Sr G 6-2 170 - Louisville (KY) United States Trinity High School
44 Luke Schroeder So FC 6-8 220 - Sydney Australia Sydney Boy's High School
12 Will Sivills Jr G 6-3 180 - Paducah (KY) United States Paducah Tilghman High School
34 Dominique Turner Jr F 6-5 185 - Shelbyville (KY) United States Shelbyville High School
20 Devin Twenty Jr G 5-11 165 - Bradenton (FL) United States Lakewood Ranch High School

2019-2020 Transylvania Pioneers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Brian Lane Head Coach 2001-2002 N/A
Mike Stone Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Holly Sheilley Athletic Director 2013-2014 N/A
Justin Sweeney Director of Sports Information 2016-2017 N/A
Terry Justice Assistant Athletic Director 2011-2012 N/A
Neal Settle Assistant Director of Sports Information 2016-2017 N/A
Nick Reuss Head Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 Assistant Athletic Trainer (Transylvania, 2015 to 2016)
Kyle Sutton Assistant Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A