2016-2017 HCAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Nathaniel Acree F 6-3 180 Anderson (IN) Sr - Lafayette (IN) McCutcheon High School
Matt Adams SG 6-4 N/A Anderson (IN) So - Bloomington (IN) Brown County High School
Randall Aikins, Jr. G 5-10 170 Defiance So - Detroit (MI) Plymouth High School
Charlie Aimone F 6-6 195 Rose-Hulman So - Terre Haute (IN) Terre Haute North Vigo High School
Tyler Alexander GF 6-5 210 Manchester Sr - Indianapolis (IN) Northwest High School
Brett Anderson F 6-3 200 Anderson (IN) Sr - Newark (IL) Newark High School
Jordan Anderson G 5-10 170 Franklin College Fr - Bourbon (IN) Triton High School
Zach Anderson F 6-2 N/A Hanover Fr - Martinsville (IN) Martinsville High School
Ryuji Aoki G 6-0 175 Rose-Hulman Fr - Long Grove (IL) Stevenson High School
Brock Armstrong F 6-2 N/A Manchester Sr - Logansport (IN) Logansport High School
Brady Ashton F 6-6 N/A Anderson (IN) So - Frankton (IN) Frankton High School
Tristen Bates C 6-9 240 Defiance Fr - Fayette (OH) Fayette High School
Devon Beale G 6-2 185 Defiance Fr - Toledo (OH) Whitmer High School
Enis Becirevic F 6-4 192 Manchester Jr - Fort Wayne (IN) Northrop High School
John Beineke C 6-7 235 Franklin College Sr - Indianapolis (IN) Perry Meridian High School
Erik Bell G 5-9 N/A Manchester Fr - Evansville (IN) Benjamin Bosse High School
J.D. Bembry G 5-11 N/A Anderson (IN) Fr - Fishers (IN) Hamilton Southeastern High School
Tyler Bezold F 6-4 N/A Mt. St. Joseph Fr - Taylor Mill (KY) Holy Cross High School
Tyler Billups G 6-2 N/A Manchester Fr - Connersville (IN) Connersville High School
Houston Blair G 6-0 155 Bluffton Fr - Galion (OH) Galion High School
Trey Boles G 6-3 180 Franklin College Sr - Carrollton (KY) Carroll County High School
Blake Bonin G 5-8 N/A Earlham Fr - Crown Point (IN) Crown Point High School
Jacob Bray G 6-3 N/A Hanover Fr - Crestwood (KY) South Oldham High School
Blake Brouwer G 6-7 170 Manchester Sr - Elkhart (IN) Elkhart Central High School
Austin Buchholz FC 6-5 200 Bluffton So - Holgate (OH) Holgate High School
Levi Buck G 6-2 N/A Hanover Jr - Pendleton (IN) Pendleton Heights High School
Tristan Burgess G 6-4 170 Transylvania Jr - Ashland (KY) Boyd County High School
Damonn Burns G 6-1 165 Defiance Fr - Indianapolis (IN) Herron High School
Patrick Buse C 6-5 N/A Hanover Jr - Lynnville (IN) Tecumseh High School
Luke Callahan F 6-7 215 Rose-Hulman So - Danville (IN) Danville Community High School
James Callegari F 6-2 N/A Manchester Jr - Plainfield (IL) Crown Point High School
Cristian Camarillo G 5-7 N/A Earlham Fr - Chicago (IL) Trinity High School
Josh Carey F 6-2 185 Bluffton Sr - Bellefontaine (OH) Bellefontaine High School
Chase Casteel G 6-6 N/A Manchester Sr - Monrovia (IN) Monrovia High School
Ben Chasteen G 6-0 180 Rose-Hulman Fr - Bloomington (IN) Bloomington South High School
Kevin Christie G 5-11 165 Bluffton Jr - Miamisburg (OH) Bishop Fenwick High School
Grant Clarkson G 6-0 160 Transylvania Fr - Shelbyville (KY) Shelbyville High School
Zac Cleaver F 6-5 215 Franklin College So - Lebanon (OH) Lebanon High School
Ryan Cloncs GF 6-3 N/A Hanover Fr - Danville (IN) Danville Community High School
Eli Combs F 6-5 200 Rose-Hulman Fr - Bloomfield (IN) Bloomfield High School
Jackson Crawford GF 6-5 N/A Hanover Fr - Cold Spring (KY) Bishop Brossart High School
Jake Cropper G 6-2 180 Mt. St. Joseph So - Georgetown (OH) Georgetown High School
John Czarnecki F 6-6 195 Rose-Hulman Fr - Bettendorf (IA) Pleasant Valley High School
Wes Davidson F 6-5 N/A Anderson (IN) So - Saint-Etienne Blackhawk Christian School
Jordan Davis G 6-5 175 Franklin College So - Lebanon (IN) Lebanon High School
Braxton Day G 6-2 175 Franklin College Fr - Williams (IN) Bedford North Lawrence High School
Robert Dence F 6-6 200 Transylvania Jr - Lexington (KY) Lexington Catholic High School
Gunner Dittrich F 6-5 195 Franklin College Fr - South Bend (IN) Penn High School
Kenny Doss G 6-1 N/A Manchester Jr - Chicago (IL) N/A
Justis Dowdy G 5-11 200 Bluffton So - Van Wert (OH) Lincolnview High School
Stanley Duncan F 6-5 N/A Anderson (IN) So - Evansville (IN) Harrison High School
Erik Edwards G 6-3 N/A Mt. St. Joseph Jr - Cincinnati (OH) Roger Bacon High School
Trey Elchert PG 5-10 160 Bluffton Sr - Jackson Center (OH) Jackson Center High School
Tarig Eldosougi GF 6-3 N/A Earlham Fr - Indianapolis (IN) Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Aaron Eldridge G 6-0 180 Rose-Hulman So - Jeffersonville (IN) Indiana Christian Academy
Cam Fails G 5-11 N/A Hanover So - Mason (OH) Kings High School
Andrew Finley G 5-10 170 Mt. St. Joseph Jr - Cincinnati (OH) Walnut Hills High School
Nick Fritz G 5-10 165 Bluffton So - Olmsted Falls (OH) Olmsted Falls High School
Collin Fryman G 5-10 155 Transylvania Fr - Cincinnati (OH) Glen Este High School
Brant Gadberry F 6-5 195 Anderson (IN) Jr - North Salem (IN) Tri-West Hendricks High School
Xavier Gibbs G 5-11 N/A Earlham Fr - Columbus (OH) Briggs High School
Keandre Gilmer G 6-1 197 Defiance Sr - Toledo (OH) Rogers High School
Derek Ginn GF 6-5 N/A Manchester Fr - Lafayette (IN) William Henry Harrison High School
Adam Goetz G 6-1 N/A Mt. St. Joseph Fr - Erlanger (KY) St. Henry High School
Noah Goodrich F 6-4 200 Defiance So - Toledo (OH) Genoa Area High School
D.J. Graham G 5-8 N/A Mt. St. Joseph So - Elyria (OH) Elyria High School
Wesley Green F 6-6 185 Franklin College Fr - Rushville (IN) Rushville Consolidated High School
Kyle Gullett F 6-6 200 Transylvania So Nov 1, 1995 Paintsville (KY) Johnson Central High School
Keiton Hall G 5-11 N/A Manchester So - Lansing (MI) Williamston High School
Cole Hartman F 6-6 N/A Anderson (IN) So - Auburn (IN) DeKalb High School
Jordan Henry G 5-11 N/A Mt. St. Joseph Jr - Lexington (KY) Bryan Station High School
Holden Hertzel C 6-7 240 Mt. St. Joseph Sr - Cincinnati (OH) Summit Country Day School
Chris Hill FC 6-7 N/A Manchester Fr - Fort Wayne (IN) North Side High School
DeMario Hill F 6-5 185 Defiance Fr - Cincinnati (OH) Taft High School
Javone Hilliard F 6-6 225 Defiance Sr Sep 6, 1993 Indianapolis (IN) Arsenal Technical High School
Frankie Hofmeyer G 6-0 N/A Mt. St. Joseph Fr - Cincinnati (OH) Elder High School
Chris Holmes G 6-2 180 Defiance Sr Oct 25, 1994 Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence North High School
Adam Hopkins FC 6-4 200 Bluffton Sr - Wellington (OH) Keystone High School
Andrew Hunter G 5-10 160 Bluffton Jr - Arlington (OH) Arlington High School
Kamari Hunter G 6-2 170 Earlham Sr - Long Beach (CA) Long Beach Polytechnic High School
Darrell Hutchison GF 6-4 N/A Earlham So - Indianapolis (IN) Crispus Attucks High School
Isaiah Ingles G 5-7 N/A Anderson (IN) Jr - Spring Arbor (MI) Parma Western High School
Derek Jeffries F 6-5 220 Transylvania Sr - New Castle (KY) Henry County High School
Jackson Jeffries F 6-5 205 Transylvania So - New Castle (KY) Henry County High School
Adrian Johnson G 5-11 N/A Manchester So - Indianapolis (IN) Fall Creek Academy
Alex Jones G 6-3 150 Transylvania Sr - Louisville (KY) St. Xavier High School
Hines Jones G 6-2 175 Transylvania So - Georgetown (KY) Scott County High School
Lajay Kelly F 6-5 225 Earlham Sr - Carson (CA) Long Beach Polytechnic High School
Borden Kennedy G 6-1 190 Franklin College Fr - Attica (IN) Seeger High School
David Keyer F 6-4 205 Transylvania Sr - Louisville (KY) Louisville Collegiate High School
Brody Kirby G 6-0 N/A Manchester Jr - Frankfort (IN) Frankfort High School
Cory Kreiger G 6-1 165 Anderson (IN) Jr - Wakarusa (IN) Penn High School
Malik Lafoon G 6-2 N/A Anderson (IN) Fr - Bloomington (IN) Bloomington High School North
Michael Lake G 6-2 185 Rose-Hulman Fr - Cincinnati (OH) Oak Hills High School
Michael Landwehr F 6-5 210 Rose-Hulman Jr - Tipp City (OH) Tippecanoe High School
Harrison Lane G 6-1 165 Transylvania Fr - Lexington (KY) Lafayette High School
Joseph Line GF 6-2 N/A Anderson (IN) So - Goshen (IN) Fairfield High School
Isaiah Lockhart G 5-9 N/A Manchester So - Indianapolis (IN) Crispus Attucks High School
Trevor Lucas G 6-0 N/A Anderson (IN) Jr - Brownsburg (IN) Brownsburg High School
Connor MacDonald G 6-4 190 Manchester Sr - Peru (IN) Peru High School
Martin Maksvytis F 6-3 185 Bluffton So - Dayton (OH) Franklin Monroe High School
Tyler Manaugh F 6-8 N/A Mt. St. Joseph Jr - Madison (IN) Madison High School
Devin Mangas G 6-0 175 Defiance Sr Jul 27, 1994 Leipsic (OH) Leipsic High School
Aaron Mann G 6-3 175 Franklin College Sr - Indianapolis (IN) Howe Military School
Jacob Marcov C 6-8 N/A Manchester Fr - Attica (IN) Attica High School
Brayden Marley G 6-4 N/A Anderson (IN) Fr - Kokomo (IN) Maconaquah High School
Jordan Maschino G 6-2 180 Defiance Fr - Bradford (OH) Covington High School
Keith McClure G 6-0 170 Defiance Fr - Toledo (OH) Toledo Christian High School
Brett McCory GF 6-4 215 Franklin College Sr - Vallonia (IN) Brownstown Central High School
Matt McGowen F 6-4 N/A Manchester Fr - Indianapolis (IN) Decatur Central High School
Nick McGrail F 6-5 235 Rose-Hulman So - Springboro (OH) Springboro High School
Spencer McKinney GF 6-4 180 Transylvania Fr - Danville (KY) Danville High School
Walter McKinney F 6-4 N/A Hanover Jr - Batesville (IN) Batesville High School
Nick Mesnard GF 6-2 200 Defiance So - Petoskey (MI) Petoskey High School
Kyle Meyer F 6-5 190 Franklin College Fr - Milan (IN) Milan High School
Lucas Miller F 6-3 N/A Hanover So - Clarksville (IN) St. Xavier High School
Luke Miller G 5-10 170 Defiance Fr - Haviland (OH) Wayne Trace High School
Austin Moore G 6-1 175 Bluffton Jr - Maumee (OH) St. John's Jesuit High School and Academy
Dorain Moore G 6-1 185 Defiance Fr - Indianapolis (IN) Crispus Attucks High School
Mitch Moorhead F 6-5 N/A Mt. St. Joseph So - Cincinnati (OH) Elder High School
Kale Morris G 6-3 200 Franklin College Fr - Frankfort (IN) Clinton Prairie High School
Jacob Mosher G 5-9 N/A Earlham So - Orlando (FL) Shattuck-St. Mary's School
Cezannie Mount G 6-1 N/A Earlham Sr - Carson (CA) Long Beach Polytechnic High School
Corey Muchmore F 6-5 N/A Hanover Sr - Cincinnati (OH) Moeller High School
Bobby Murdock F 6-6 254 Mt. St. Joseph Sr - Cincinnati (OH) Anderson High School
Conner Myslowski G 6-2 N/A Mt. St. Joseph Jr - Dayton (OH) West Carrollton High School
Blake Oakley G 6-0 165 Franklin College So - Kokomo (IN) Northwestern Senior High School
Michael Parker G 6-1 175 Defiance Sr Mar 27, 1995 Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence North High School
Mitchell Parker G 6-1 N/A Earlham Fr - Peoria (IL) Richwoods High School
Luke Peduto G 6-3 190 Franklin College So - Indianapolis (IN) Heritage Christian School
Mike Peters G 6-2 N/A Anderson (IN) So - Cuyahoga Falls (OH) Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Isaiah Pollard G 6-1 170 Transylvania Jr - Hopkinsville (KY) Christian County High School
James Polston F 6-4 220 Franklin College So - Fairland (IN) Triton Central High School
Robbie Prather G 5-10 170 Franklin College Sr - Franklin (IN) Roncalli High School
Zachary Pulliam F 6-6 205 Transylvania Fr - Cynthiana (KY) Harrison County High School
Liam Rabe G 6-0 N/A Mt. St. Joseph So - Lakeside Park (KY) Dixie Heights High School
Jonathan Ragland G 6-0 170 Defiance Jr May 17, 1996 Wilmette (IL) Loyola Academy
Logan Ratts G 6-0 N/A Hanover Fr - Martinsville (IN) Martinsville High School
D.J. Rayford G 5-7 N/A Manchester Fr - Chicago (IL) De La Salle Institute
Andrew Renner G 6-2 170 Bluffton Fr - Cairo (OH) Bath High School
Joshua Richey F 6-4 190 Rose-Hulman Jr - Stockbridge (GA) Dutchtown High School
Blake Robertson G 6-2 N/A Hanover Fr - Greenfield (IN) Greenfield High School
Austin Rohde G 5-10 165 Bluffton Sr - Shelby (OH) Shelby High School
Saumeik Rolle G 6-3 180 Defiance Fr - Indianapolis (IN) Crispus Attucks High School
Evan Romie FC 6-3 N/A Manchester So - Anna (OH) Anna High School
Colton Rose GF 6-4 180 Bluffton Fr - Hamilton (IN) Hamilton High School
Payton Ross G 6-2 185 Defiance Fr - Indianapolis (IN) Arlington High School
Garrison Rosser G 5-10 160 Transylvania Fr - Russellville (KY) Logan County High School
David Saadatnezhadi G 6-0 180 Rose-Hulman Fr - San Rafael (CA) St. Ignatius College Prep
John Sakaleros F 6-5 N/A Earlham Fr - Crown Point (IN) Crown Point High School
Mbaye Samb FC 6-4 N/A Manchester So - Brooklyn (NY) Bedford Academy
Thomas Sanborn GF 6-5 N/A Earlham Fr - Crown Point (IN) Crown Point High School
Nick Sands G 5-9 N/A Earlham So - Warsaw (IN) Warsaw Community High School
Chris Schenck G 6-2 185 Rose-Hulman Sr - Terre Haute (IN) Terre Haute North Vigo High School
Gabe Schmitt G 6-2 170 Transylvania Fr - Louisville (KY) Trinity High School
Stephen Schueth G 6-3 185 Rose-Hulman Jr - Indianapolis (IN) Bishop Chatard High School
Bo Schuh F 6-6 205 Transylvania So - Fort Mitchell (KY) Covington Catholic High School
Brantson Scott F 6-7 N/A Anderson (IN) So - Cloverdale (IN) Cloverdale High School
Drew Siferd G 5-10 160 Bluffton Fr - McComb (OH) McComb High School
Kenny Simpson G 5-8 N/A Mt. St. Joseph So - Cincinnati (OH) North College Hill High School
Wyatt Slone F 6-5 205 Transylvania Fr - Dunnville (KY) Casey County High School
Colin Smith G 6-2 N/A Hanover Jr - Cincinnati (OH) St. Xavier High School
Spencer Sproul F 6-4 200 Franklin College Fr - Flora (IN) Carroll High School
Kenneth Stalling GF 6-3 N/A Earlham Fr - Gary (IN) Thea Bowman Leadership Academy
Wade Stallings G 5-6 155 Rose-Hulman Sr - Indianapolis (IN) North Central High School
Kyle Steckel G 5-11 175 Rose-Hulman Jr - Jerseyville (IL) Jersey Community High School
Bailey Stewart G 6-2 N/A Earlham Fr - Richmond (IN) Northeastern High School
Mitch Stone C 6-8 N/A Hanover Fr - Crestwood (KY) Grant County High School
Antonio Story G 6-2 N/A Mt. St. Joseph Sr - Racine (WI) Horlick High School
Kordell Stover F 6-3 165 Bluffton Fr - Ottawa (OH) Ottawa-Glandorf High School
Shaun Sullivan G 6-0 N/A Mt. St. Joseph So - Louisville (KY) DeSales High School
Trey Sykes G 6-2 165 Rose-Hulman So - Houston (TX) Bay Area Christian School
Nick Taflinger G 6-0 180 Bluffton Fr - Lima (OH) Central Catholic High School
Isaiah Taylor FC 6-4 235 Bluffton Fr - Yellow Springs (OH) Yellow Springs High School
Austin Terrill G 6-2 170 Bluffton Jr - Richwood (OH) North Union High School
Cooper Theobald G 6-1 160 Transylvania So - Fort Mitchell (KY) Covington Catholic High School
Ethan Thomas FC 6-5 N/A Manchester Fr - Evansville (IN) Benjamin Bosse High School
Alex Topalovic GF 6-5 N/A Earlham So - Belgrade New Creations High School
Gary Ulrich G 6-0 175 Rose-Hulman Sr - Terre Haute (IN) Rockville High School
Isaiah Waire G 5-10 N/A Earlham So - Indianapolis (IN) Crispus Attucks High School
Jared Wentling F 6-3 200 Bluffton So - Carey (OH) Carey High School
J'Air Wheelwright F 6-4 N/A Anderson (IN) Fr - Columbus (OH) Bishop Hartley High School
J.T. Whitaker F 6-8 200 Rose-Hulman Jr - Thorntown (IN) Western Boone High School
Nick White F 6-5 N/A Hanover So - New Albany (IN) New Albany High School
Brayden Wilhelm F 6-3 185 Defiance Fr - Greenwich (OH) South Central High School
John Williams G 5-11 N/A Hanover Fr - Martinsville (IN) Monrovia High School
Kevin Williams F 6-5 N/A Hanover Fr - Edinburgh (IN) Columbus East High School
Will Williams G 5-10 N/A Anderson (IN) So - Indianapolis (IN) Avon High School
Elijah Wilson-Thomas G 6-2 185 Earlham Jr - Goldsboro (NC) Massanutten Military Academy
Collin Wojcik F 6-5 185 Rose-Hulman Sr - Schererville (IN) Andrean High School
Cedric Woods G 5-6 N/A Mt. St. Joseph Fr - Fairfield (OH) Fairfield High School
Anthony Wright-Lake GF 6-1 N/A Manchester Sr - Fort Wayne (IN) Fort Wayne High School
Dallas Yost G 6-2 180 Defiance So - Fairfield (OH) South Central High School
Chainey Zolman F 6-6 N/A Earlham So - North Manchester (IN) Manchester High School

194 players found.