2019-2020 Union College (NY) Dutchmen

2019-2020 Union College (NY) Dutchmen Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
40 Mike Caporale Fr F 6-6 200 - Armonk (NY) United States Byram Hills High School
5 Mike Concannon So G 6-1 185 - Monroe (NY) United States Don Bosco Preparatory High School
34 Rhona Eseyade Jr C 6-8 200 - Fair Lawn (NJ) United States Bergen Catholic High School
15 Nate Freeman Jr G 6-0 175 - Sudbury (MA) United States Beaver Country Day High School
13 Temidire George Jr F 6-4 190 - London England Charnwood College
12 Sean Ingoglia Fr F 6-4 190 - San Francisco (CA) United States Salisbury School
14 Kevin Jefferson Sr G 5-10 170 - Suffern (NY) United States Suffern High School
50 Andrew Laub Jr F 6-7 225 - Sleepy Hollow (NY) United States Sleepy Hollow High School
- Chris Lovisolo So F 6-9 222 Jan 29, 1999 Allendale (NJ) United States Don Bosco Preparatory High School
3 Mike Manley So G 6-0 155 - Pleasantville (NY) United States Williston Northhampton High School
32 Jackson Mannix Jr F 6-5 180 - Southborough (MA) United States Deerfield Academy
20 Brian Noone So G 6-2 180 - Stamford (CT) United States Fairfield College Preparatory School
11 Justin Regis Fr G 6-0 165 - Cedar Grove (NJ) United States Bergen Catholic High School
23 Sean Regis Fr G 6-4 200 - Cedar Grove (NJ) United States Bergen Catholic High School
33 Willy Samsen Fr G 6-4 170 - Armonk (NY) United States Byram Hills High School
22 Martynas Simanavicius Sr G 6-3 190 - Pakruojis United States Perkiomen School
21 Jack Williams Jr G 6-2 185 - Wilton (CT) United States Wilton High School

2019-2020 Union College (NY) Dutchmen Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Mike Concannon Liberty League All-Second Team

2019-2020 Union College (NY) Dutchmen Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Chris Murphy Head Coach 2013-2014 N/A
Nick Ciresi Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Kevin Weckworth Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Kraig Page Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Volunteer Assistant Coach (Eastern Connecticut State, 2017 to 2018)
Mark Treanor Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Jim McLaughlin Athletic Director 2005-2006 N/A
Ross LaDue Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 Assistant Director of Media Relations (North Dakota, 2014 to 2017)
Joanne Little Associate Athletic Director 1990-1991 N/A
Beth Tiffany Associate Athletic Director 2008-2009 N/A
Adam Brinker Assistant Athletic Director 2008-2009 N/A
Cheryl Rockwood Head Athletic Trainer 1988-1989 N/A
Steve Sheridan Director of Communications 2018-2019 Director of Sports Information (Manhattanville, 2008 to 2018)