2018-2019 Beloit Buccaneers

2018-2019 Beloit Buccaneers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
10 Santiago Aguilar So G 5-11 165 - Albuquerque (NM) United States Sandia High School
1 Dan Babb Jr G 6-4 205 - Hornsby Australia Barker College
21 Marquese Becton Fr F 6-7 230 - Chicago (IL) United States North Lawndale College Prep High School
22 Vernard Brown II Fr G 6-1 180 - Bradenton (FL) United States Bayshore Christian School
- Zach Clark Fr GF 6-4 195 - Evanston (IL) United States N/A
3 Darin Empereur Jr G 6-0 175 - Janesville (WI) United States Parker High School
25 Dean Gatsis Fr G 6-2 195 - Gurnee (IL) United States Warren High School
32 Jordan Johnson Fr G 6-1 170 - Louisville (KY) United States Atherton High School
30 Mason Jones Jr G 6-2 185 - Santa Maria (CA) United States St. Joseph High School
24 Logan Maulick Sr G 6-0 190 - Freedom (WI) United States Freedom High School
11 Matthew Miller Jr GF 6-3 195 - Florence (CO) United States Florence High School
14 Tony Nkwaya Jr G 6-1 175 - Dubai United Arab Emirates Brookhouse School
23 Keelin Norman-Klatt Fr G 5-11 170 - Altoona (WI) United States Regis High School
15 Scotty Olsen So F 6-4 205 - Plainfield (IL) United States Plainfield East High School
20 Alex Perim Sr G 5-9 160 - Bethesda (MD) United States Walter Johnson High School
0 Tyler Perleberg Sr G 5-10 185 - Tucson (AZ) United States Ironwood Ridge High School
55 Nicolo Petroccione Fr G 5-11 190 - Panama City Panama Balboa School
5 Tristan Shoup Jr F 6-5 225 - Fort Atkinson (WI) United States Fort Atkinson High School
33 Andrew Walters So GF 6-2 190 - Denver (CO) United States Cherry Creek High School
2 Mylan Walters Fr G 5-11 165 - Romeoville (IL) United States Plainfield East High School
12 Khamron Wells Jr F 6-4 225 - Chicago (IL) United States N/A

2018-2019 Beloit Buccaneers Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Tristan Shoup Midwest Conference All-Second Team

2018-2019 Beloit Buccaneers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Brian Vraney Head Coach 2007-2008 N/A
Josh Hinz Head Coach, Assistant Coach 2007-2008 N/A
Tim Blum Assistant Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Tyson Chapman Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Denny Morris Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Jermaine Lofton Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Tim Schmiechen Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Angela Kelm Director of Sports Information 2018-2019 Assistant Director of Sports Information (Wisconsin-Whitewater, 2014 to 2015)
Dave DeGeorge Assistant Athletic Director 1991-1992 N/A
Dawn Redd Assistant Athletic Director 2007-2008 N/A
Kim Zarling Assistant Athletic Director 2008-2009 N/A
Nate Maresh Head Athletic Trainer 2017-2018 Athletic Trainer (Austin Peay, 2016 to 2017)