2019-2020 Hamline Pipers

2019-2020 Hamline Pipers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
50 Trenton Attwood Fr F 6-6 N/A - Stillwater (MN) United States Stillwater High School
30 Cooper Berg So F 6-7 180 Sep 30, 1999 Stacy (MN) United States Forest Lake High School
21 Lucas Berg Sr G 6-2 N/A - Farmington (MN) United States Farmington High School
24 Jack Burger So GF 6-3 N/A - Elk River (MN) United States Elk River High School
40 Tate Caldwell Fr GF 6-3 N/A - St. Cloud (MN) United States St. Cloud Cathedral High School
10 Blake Christensen Fr G 5-9 N/A - Dundas (MN) United States Northfield High School
34 Michael Dillon Jr F 6-6 N/A - Evergreen (CO) United States Evergreen High School
15 Josh Fogel Fr G 5-6 N/A - Minneapolis (MN) United States Hopkins High School
20 Max Gerstner Fr G 5-11 N/A - Minneapolis (MN) United States Academy of Holy Angels
33 Marshall Holland Fr F 6-6 N/A - Coon Rapids (MN) United States Coon Rapids High School
- Andrew Jackson So F 6-6 N/A - Owatonna (MN) United States Owatonna High School
- Alec Jonason Jr F 6-6 N/A - Champlin Park (MN) United States Champlin Park High School
23 Conner Krenos Fr G 5-11 N/A - Chaska (MN) United States Chaska High School
2 Jake Larson Jr G 5-10 N/A - Forest Lake (MN) United States Forest Lake High School
25 Jordan Litwiller So GF 6-3 N/A - Sarasota (FL) United States Sarasota Christian High School
4 Reilly O'Neil Fr F 6-6 N/A - Princeton (MN) United States Princeton High School
11 Addison Ostendorf So G 6-2 N/A - Anoka (MN) United States Anoka High School
5 Trey Prince Jr G 6-1 N/A - Chanhassen (MN) United States Chanhassen High School
44 Jackson Schlaak Fr F 6-8 N/A - Dundas (MN) United States Northfield High School
45 Franklin Schreurs Fr F 6-5 N/A - Delafield (WI) United States St. John's Northwest Military Academy
3 Luke Siwek So G 6-0 N/A - Rosemount (MN) United States Rosemount High School
12 Jake Veldman Fr GF 6-2 N/A - Prior Lake (MN) United States Prior Lake High School

2019-2020 Hamline Pipers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Jim Hayes Head Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Josh Franzen Assistant Coach 2013-2014 N/A
Caleb Rosenow Assistant Coach, Assistant Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 N/A
Ed Cassidy Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Greg Miller Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
T.C. Robinson Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Jason Verdugo Athletic Director 2012-2013 N/A
Dave Wright Director of Sports Information 2011-2012 N/A
Beth Rittler Bjork Associate Athletic Director 2005-2006 N/A
Chris Hartman Assistant Athletic Director, Strength and Conditioning Coach 2001-2002 N/A
Tara Dooley Head Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 Assistant Athletic Trainer (Hamline, 2012 to 2015)
Chris Dickinson Assistant Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 N/A