2018-2019 MIAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Hugh Adams G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Roseville (MN) Roseville High School
Jubie Alade GF 6-4 195 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Jun 13, 1998 Plymouth (MN) Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Nate Albers G 6-4 N/A St. Olaf College Jr - Shoreview (MN) Mounds View High School
Matt Ambriz G 6-2 195 Bethel (MN) Sr Jan 9, 1996 Woodbury (MN) Woodbury High School
Erik Anderson F 6-6 N/A Macalester So - St. Louis Park (MN) St. Louis Park High School
Neal Anderson G 6-2 185 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Dec 5, 1997 Albany (MN) Albany High School
Shane Anderson C 6-5 N/A Macalester Fr - Fargo (ND) Davies High School
Tommy Anderson F 6-4 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Jr - Muskego (WI) Muskego High School
Kareem Anthony-Bello G 6-4 195 Saint Mary's (MN) So - Chicago (IL) DePaul Academy
Mike Babb G 6-0 N/A Macalester Sr - St. Louis (MO) St. John Vianney High School
Jakob Bailey G 6-8 215 Saint Mary's (MN) So - Cameron (WI) Cameron High School
Connor Bair F 6-5 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Sr - Prior Lake (MN) Prior Lake High School
Oakley Baker GF 6-5 195 St. John's (Minn.) So May 20, 1999 New Richland (MN) New Richland Heartland Elendale Geneva High School
Matthew Barber F 6-8 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Cedarburg (WI) Cedarburg High School
Tyler Barker G 6-0 155 Bethel (MN) Sr - Maple Grove (MN) Maple Grove Senior High School
Coleton Barz F 6-5 200 Bethel (MN) Jr - Hampton (IA) Hampton-Dumont High School
Peter Bassett G 6-3 175 Bethel (MN) So - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville South High School
Gavin Bates G 6-2 180 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Aug 17, 1999 Gaylord (MN) Sibley East High School
Alex Battist GF 6-7 200 Carleton Fr - Maple Grove (MN) Maple Grove Senior High School
Noah Beck G 6-4 N/A St. Olaf College Jr - Lone Tree (CO) Rock Canyon High School
Henry Bensen G 6-1 180 Carleton Jr - Roseville (MN) Roseville High School
Cooper Berg F 6-6 180 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Sep 30, 1999 Stacy (MN) Forest Lake High School
Lucas Berg G 6-2 N/A Hamline Jr - Farmington (MN) Farmington High School
Jake Binley G 6-2 180 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Nov 5, 1999 Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
David Birkeland G 6-2 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Hermantown (MN) Hermantown High School
Dominic Bledsoe G 6-0 N/A St. Olaf College So - St. Paul (MN) De La Salle High School
Kobe Boraas F 6-4 N/A Augsburg College So - St. Cloud (MN) Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Bobby Brooks GF 6-3 205 Gustavus Adolphus Sr - Norwood (MA) Brimmer & May School
Isaac Brooks F 6-5 N/A Hamline Sr - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville North High School
Jack Burger GF 6-3 N/A Hamline Fr - Elk River (MN) Elk River High School
Adam Busch G 6-1 N/A Augsburg College So - Woodbury (MN) New Life Academy
Matt Carik G 6-1 N/A Augsburg College So - Rogers (MN) Rogers High School
Zeke Carver-Bagley F 6-4 200 Bethel (MN) So - Kalamazoo (MI) Minnetonka High School
Eli Cave F 6-7 210 Saint Mary's (MN) So - St. Paul (MN) Benilde-St. Margaret's
Jacob Chilson F 6-6 180 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Eau Claire (WI) Altoona High School
Nick Christenson G 6-2 N/A St. Thomas (MN) So - Woodbury (MN) East Ridge High School
Tommy Clark F 6-4 N/A Macalester So - Burbank (CA) Burbank High School
Colton Codute G 5-11 175 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Apr 10, 2000 Wayzata (MN) Orono High School
Brady Combs G 6-0 175 Bethel (MN) So - Faribault (MN) Faribault High School
Brendan Connolly G 6-0 N/A St. Olaf College So - Mahtomedi (MN) Mounds View High School
James Connolly G 6-3 180 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Round Lake (IL) Grayslake North High School
Booker Coplin G 6-4 210 Augsburg College Jr - Shakopee (MN) Shakopee High School
Kevin Cunningham G 6-0 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Glenview (IL) Loyola Academy
Miles D'Alessandro G 6-0 N/A Macalester So - Somers (NY) North Salem High School
Adam Daggett G 6-3 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Detroit Lakes (MN) Detroit Lakes High School
Nathan Davies G 6-4 N/A Macalester Jr - Aitkin (MN) Aitkin High School
Jordan Davis F 6-7 200 Concordia College (Moorhead) Sr - Dunseith (ND) Turtle Mountain High School
Frank Delaney F 6-7 210 St. Olaf College Sr - St. Paul (MN) Cretin Derham Hall High School
Mark Della Vedova C 6-10 220 Augsburg College Sr - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
Troy Diggins, Jr. F 6-4 N/A St. Olaf College Jr - Montevideo (MN) Montevideo Senior High School
Michael Dillon F 6-6 N/A Hamline So - Evergreen (CO) Evergreen High School
Charles Dinegar F 6-6 220 Carleton Fr - Golden (CO) D'Evelyn High School
Isaac Douglas GF 6-1 185 Gustavus Adolphus So - Montevideo (MN) Montevideo Senior High School
Carter Duncan F 6-5 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Chisago City (MN) Chisago Lakes High School
Tyler Engel G 5-10 165 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Edgar (WI) Edgar High School
Leif Engen F 6-6 205 Gustavus Adolphus Jr - Moorhead (MN) Moorhead Park Christian High School
Conrad Engstrom G 6-4 180 Bethel (MN) Jr - Maplewood (MN) New Life Academy
Aaron Ertz F 6-5 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Lakeville (MN) Apple Valley High School
Charlie Etuko G 6-0 165 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Dec 17, 1998 New Brighton (MN) Mounds View High School
Mike Evens G 6-4 190 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Sep 17, 1999 Bloomington (MN) Jefferson High School
Joh Farmer G 6-2 160 Carleton Sr - Roseville (MN) Roseville High School
Travis Fauchald F 6-4 N/A St. Olaf College Jr - Chaska (MN) Chaska High School
Kaleb Feahn GF 6-3 185 Gustavus Adolphus So - Waseca (MN) Waseca High School
Wyatt Ferm F 6-7 N/A Macalester Sr - Farmington (MN) Farmington High School
Alexander Fischer F 6-6 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Minneapolis (MN) Minneapolis Southwest High School
D.J. Fleming G 6-0 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Woodbury (MN) Woodbury High School
Drake Flom G 6-3 190 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Ellsworth (WI) Ellsworth High School
Landen Foster G 6-1 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Rugby (ND) Rugby High School
Jacob Fredrickson F 6-4 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) So - Prior Lake (MN) Prior Lake High School
Caden Freetly GF 6-5 190 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Farmington (MN) Farmington High School
Miguel Garcia III G 5-10 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Hendrum (MN) Ada-Borup High School
Peter Gathje GF 6-6 195 St. John's (Minn.) So Oct 2, 1998 Bloomington (MN) Bloomington Jefferson High School
Blake Getschel G 6-4 190 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - New Richmond (WI) New Richmond High School
Kevin Gleason G 5-11 170 Saint Mary's (MN) Jr - Minneapolis (MN) Washburn High School
Brendan Greenberg G 5-9 N/A Macalester So - Brooklyn (NY) Brooklyn Friends School
Devon Hannah G 6-3 N/A Augsburg College So - Apple Valley (MN) Roosevelt High School
Elijah Hannah F 6-3 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Jr - Apple Valley (MN) Roosevelt High School
Michael Hannon G 6-2 175 St. Thomas (MN) Sr - St. Paul (MN) Cretin Derham Hall High School
Kent Hanson F 6-5 205 Carleton Jr - St. Paul (MN) St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Zach Hanson F 6-6 230 St. John's (Minn.) So Oct 8, 1998 New Prague (MN) New Prague High School
Ben Hartmann F 6-6 225 St. John's (Minn.) Sr Jan 17, 1997 Albany (MN) Albany High School
Burt Hedstrom G 6-4 N/A St. Thomas (MN) So - Minnetonka (MN) Minnetonka High School
Nathan Hendler F 6-4 N/A St. Olaf College Fr - Shakopee (MN) Holy Family Catholic High School
Jackson Henningfield F 6-8 N/A Macalester So - Lake Mary (FL) Lake Mary High School
Thunder Heyer G 6-1 175 Bethel (MN) So - Zimmerman (MN) Zimmerman High School
Bradley Hill G 6-2 175 Saint Mary's (MN) Sr - Matteson (IL) Marist High School
Joe Hird G 6-2 N/A St. Thomas (MN) So - Bloomington (MN) Jefferson High School
Will Hoiseth C 6-9 220 Hamline Sr Dec 22, 1996 Doha American School of Doha
Andrew Holen G 6-1 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Jr - Bismarck (ND) Century High School
Dominick Ingram G 5-10 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Edina (MN) Edina High School
Andrew Jackson F 6-6 N/A Hamline Fr - Owatonna (MN) Owatonna High School
Jack Jenson G 6-1 170 Bethel (MN) Jr - Eden Prairie (MN) Southwest Christian High School
Zach Johansen G 6-3 180 Bethel (MN) So - Medina (MN) Heritage Christian Academy
Cade Johnson G 6-2 165 Bethel (MN) Fr - Champlin Park (MN) PACT Charter School
G.T. Johnson F 6-5 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Sr - Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Quinn Johnson G 6-2 170 Carleton Sr - Roseville (MN) Roseville High School
Jackson Johnsrud G 6-2 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Starbuck (MN) Minnewaska Area High School
Alec Jonason F 6-6 N/A Hamline So - Champlin Park (MN) Champlin Park High School
Levon Keller-Chavez G 5-10 N/A Macalester Jr - Berkeley (CA) Berkeley High School
Jacen Kimura G 5-10 N/A Augsburg College So - Honolulu (HI) Mid-Pacific Institute
Brent Kinder F 6-3 235 Augsburg College Sr - Forest Lake (MN) Forest Lake High School
Granger Kingland F 6-4 210 Bethel (MN) Jr - Lake Mills (IA) Lake Mills High School
Zach Kjeseth G 6-1 160 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Wabasha (MN) Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Conner Knoepfle G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Andover (MN) Andover High School
Connor Knutson GF 6-5 200 Hamline Sr - Forest Lake (MN) Forest Lake High School
Austin Korba F 6-5 195 St. Olaf College Sr - Lakeville (MN) Apple Valley High School
Zach Korba G 6-2 210 Bethel (MN) Fr - Lakeville (MN) Apple Valley High School
Charlie Krambeer G 6-0 175 Gustavus Adolphus Sr - Rushford (MN) Rushford-Peterson High School
Tyler Kranz F 6-5 N/A Augsburg College So - Sauk Rapids (MN) Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Dalton Kubista G 6-3 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Owatonna (MN) Owatonna High School
Benjamin Landherr G 6-1 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Duluth (MN) Marshall High School
Rhys Langums F 6-4 N/A Augsburg College So - Minneapolis (MN) St. Anthony Village High School
Collin Larson G 6-3 180 Concordia College (Moorhead) Sr - Fargo (ND) Davies High School
Ethan Larson GF 6-5 210 St. John's (Minn.) Sr Jan 16, 1997 Independence (MO) Orono High School
Jake Larson G 5-9 N/A Hamline So - Forest Lake (MN) Forest Lake High School
Josh Larson F 6-3 180 Bethel (MN) So - Ramsey (MN) Anoka High School
Lucas Leiter G 6-1 N/A Macalester Fr - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Eagan High School
Ryan Lindberg G 6-3 N/A St. Thomas (MN) So - Plymouth (MN) Wayzata High School
David Lindstrand G 6-2 165 Saint Mary's (MN) Jr - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville North High School
Jordan Litwiller GF 6-3 N/A Hamline Fr - Sarasota (FL) Sarasota Christian High School
Benji Lundberg G 6-0 175 Gustavus Adolphus Fr - Ellendale (MN) New Richland Heartland Elendale Geneva High School
Peter Lundquist F 6-6 225 Gustavus Adolphus So - Rochester (MN) Mayo High School
Jake Lyle F 6-6 175 St. Olaf College Sr - St. Paul (MN) Tartan Senior High School
Tom Madison G 6-2 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Jr - Hermantown (MN) Hermantown High School
Derek Magnuson C 6-7 230 Bethel (MN) Sr Feb 27, 1996 St. Paul (MN) Roseville High School
Nolan Malo F 6-6 200 Gustavus Adolphus Fr - Owatonna (MN) Owatonna High School
Boston Mast C 6-5 225 Bethel (MN) So - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville South High School
Andrew Mattern C 6-8 240 Bethel (MN) Sr - Chanhassen (MN) Chanhassen High School
Johnathan Mattern F 6-7 240 Bethel (MN) So - Chanhassen (MN) Chanhassen High School
Carlston McKenzie IV F 6-8 225 Carleton Fr - Brooklyn Park (MN) Champlin Park High School
Kevin McKiernan G 5-10 180 Augsburg College Sr - Savage (MN) Prior Lake High School
Kristjan Meitz F 6-6 205 Saint Mary's (MN) Jr - Waukesha (WI) Waukesha South High School
Grant Mengel F 6-5 190 Carleton Fr - Guilderland (NY) Guilderland High School
Riley Miller G 6-2 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Eden Prairie (MN) Benilde-St. Margaret's
Martin Mitchell G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Apple Valley (MN) Eastview High School
Connor Moore G 5-11 N/A Hamline Sr - Mayville (ND) Mayville-Portland High School
Marten Morem F 6-6 200 Gustavus Adolphus Fr - Caledonia (MN) Caledonia High School
Henry Mulligan G 6-0 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Iowa City (IA) Iowa City High School
Steffan Musoke G 6-4 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Jr - Otsego (MI) Rogers High School
Deven Nebo G 5-11 185 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Coon Rapids (MN) Blaine High School
Daniel Neff G 6-0 N/A Macalester Sr - Costa Mesa (CA) Marina High School
Anders Nelson PG 6-0 160 St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Edina (MN) Edina High School
Ethan Novacinski GF 6-5 200 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Feb 6, 1998 St. Joseph (MN) Apollo High School
Drew Olive G 5-10 155 Saint Mary's (MN) So - Hayfield (MN) Hayfield High School
Christian Oliveras G 6-0 160 Saint Mary's (MN) So - Bolingbrook (IL) Neuqua Valley High School
Zac Olmsted G 6-0 170 Carleton Fr - Poulsbo (WA) North Kitsap High School
Addison Ostendorf G 6-2 N/A Hamline Fr - Anoka (MN) Anoka High School
Grant Pederson G 6-3 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Lake Park (MN) Lake Park High School
Dawson Peterson F 6-5 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Sr - Gwinner (ND) North Sargent High School
Marcus Pillet GF 6-2 N/A Hamline Fr - Coral Springs (FL) J.P. Taravella High School
Cornell Pillow F 6-5 N/A Hamline Sr - Bloomington (MN) Rosemount High School
Noah Plewa F 6-8 235 Carleton Sr - Eau Claire (WI) Wildlands School
Niko Polydorou G 6-4 N/A St. Olaf College Fr - Minneapolis (MN) Southwest Christian High School
Trey Prince G 6-1 N/A Hamline So - Chanhassen (MN) Chanhassen High School
Matthew Rader C 6-8 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Green Bay (WI) Notre Dame Academy
Gabriel Ramos G 6-3 N/A Macalester So - Dorado (PR) N/A
Alex Rasmussen GF 6-4 215 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Feb 22, 2000 Dundas (MN) Northfield High School
John Reiten FC 6-7 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Jr - Minot (ND) Our Redeemer's Christian School
Logan Rezac G 6-3 190 Gustavus Adolphus So - Andover (MN) Andover High School
Isaiah Robinson G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Apple Valley (MN) Henry Sibley High School
Isaiah Rollins G 6-1 170 Bethel (MN) So - Golden Valley (MN) Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Sawyer Rosner G 6-5 210 Saint Mary's (MN) So - Phelps (WI) Phelps High School
Sean Ryan G 6-2 190 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Oct 10, 1997 Apple Valley (MN) Eastview High School
Carl Salvino G 6-4 N/A Macalester Sr - Seattle (WA) Roosevelt High School
Eric Sathy G 6-3 N/A Macalester Fr - Cupertino (CA) Homestead High School
Ian Schafer G 5-8 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Bismarck (ND) Bismarck High School
Ben Scheffley G 6-1 175 St. Olaf College Sr - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
Ethan Scheuring F 6-5 N/A Hamline Sr - Oak Grove (MN) St. Francis High School
William Schmidt F 6-5 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Maple Grove (MN) Totino-Grace High School
Xander Schmidt F 6-6 N/A Macalester So - New York (NY) Trevor Day School
Connor Schoborg GF 6-4 200 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Oct 14, 1998 Cold Spring (MN) Rocori High School
Sam Schuberg GF 6-6 205 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Mar 3, 1998 Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Thomas Schyma G 6-2 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Jr - Monticello (MN) Monticello High School
Nick Scibelli G 6-4 N/A Macalester Fr - Charlotte (NC) Charlotte Catholic High School
Nicolas Seaton G 6-1 170 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Lansing (IL) Thornton Fractional South High School
Ty Setness FC 6-7 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) So - Fargo (ND) Fargo North High School
Riley Sharbono F 6-4 190 Gustavus Adolphus Sr - Marshall (MN) Marshall High School
Quinton Siebenahler F 6-7 220 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Apr 24, 1997 Luverne (MN) Luverne High School
Luke Siwek G 6-0 N/A Hamline Fr - Rosemount (MN) Rosemount High School
Brett Skaj F 6-5 N/A Hamline Fr - Hugo (MN) Centennial High School
Sandin Skow G 6-3 180 Bethel (MN) So - St. James (MN) St. James High School
Andrew Smith G 6-2 N/A Macalester Sr - Racine (WI) St. Catherine's High School
Nikhil Smith G 5-9 N/A Macalester Jr - Augusta (GA) Lakeside High School
Vannis Smith GF 6-3 190 Gustavus Adolphus Jr - Crystal Lake (IL) Woodstock High School
Brandon Snoberger F 6-3 215 Gustavus Adolphus Sr - Rice (MN) Sartell-St. Stephen High School
Kyle Sorenson F 6-8 235 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Aug 20, 1997 Caledonia (MN) Caledonia High School
Jack Sowada GF 6-5 195 St. Thomas (MN) Jr - Wayzata (MN) Wayzata High School
David Stem F 6-5 225 Carleton So - Palo Alto (CA) IMG Academy
Nathan Stenger G 6-3 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Jr - Iowa City (IA) Regina High School
Sam Stensgard G 6-3 190 St. Olaf College Sr - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
Brady Stevens F 6-3 180 Saint Mary's (MN) So - St. James (MN) St. James High School
David Stokman G 6-2 180 St. John's (Minn.) Sr Mar 2, 1997 Maple Lake (MN) Maple Lake High School
Matthew Stritzel G 6-3 165 Carleton So - Chicago (IL) Notre Dame High School For Boys
Max Techau F 6-7 N/A St. Thomas (MN) So - Cedar Rapids (IA) Xavier High School
Zach Theisen SG 6-0 165 St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Osseo (MN) Osseo High School
Joe Thursby G 6-4 185 Carleton Fr - Park Ridge (IL) Northridge Preparatory School
Spencer Tollefson GF 6-2 190 Gustavus Adolphus Sr - New Richland (MN) New Richland Heartland Elendale Geneva High School
Aidan Toner-Rodgers G 6-1 N/A Macalester So - Sebastopol (CA) Analy High School
Brendan Trump G 6-1 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) So - Faribault (MN) Faribault High School
Jaren Tschetter F 6-5 195 Bethel (MN) Fr - Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Carter Uphus F 6-7 N/A St. Olaf College Fr - Bloomington (MN) Benilde-St. Margaret's
Hudson Urbanus G 6-1 170 Bethel (MN) Jr - Austin (TX) James Bowie High School
Bryden Urie G 6-0 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) So - Proctor (MN) Proctor High School
Jake Van Wyk C 6-4 235 Bethel (MN) So - Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Sam Vascellaro F 6-4 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Minneapolis (MN) St. Thomas Academy
Lane Voltz G 6-0 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Sr - Richardton (ND) Richardton-Taylor High School
Kristian Waegger GF 6-2 175 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Aug 26, 1999 Nesodden Fordham Preparatory School
Lucas Walford F 6-8 205 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Apr 14, 1998 Elko (MN) New Prague High School
Chandler Wellman F 6-4 205 Bethel (MN) So - Zimmerman (MN) Zimmerman High School
Noah Whalen F 6-3 185 Bethel (MN) So - Oakdale (MN) Tartan Senior High School
Robbie Whitney G 6-2 205 Bethel (MN) Jr - St. Francis (MN) St. Francis High School
Sam Wilson G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Farmington (MN) Farmington High School
C.J. Woda GF 6-4 195 Gustavus Adolphus So - Maple Grove (MN) Heritage Christian Academy
Cal Wright F 6-2 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Mora (MN) Mora High School
Drew Wynia F 6-7 230 Bethel (MN) Fr - Woodbury (MN) New Life Academy

215 players found.