2016-2017 MIAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Kalu Abosi F 6-4 N/A Hamline Jr - St. Paul (MN) St. Paul Central High School
Jubie Alade GF 6-4 195 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Jun 13, 1998 Plymouth (MN) Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Nate Albers G 6-3 N/A St. Olaf College Fr - Shoreview (MN) Mounds View High School
Dylan Alderman G 6-2 195 Concordia College (Moorhead) Sr - Fargo (ND) Shanley High School
Will Alexander G 6-3 175 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Nov 1, 1997 Elk River (MN) Rogers High School
Noah Alm G 6-3 170 Bethel (MN) Fr - Stacy (MN) Forest Lake High School
Neal Anderson G 6-2 185 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Dec 5, 1997 Albany (MN) Albany High School
Tommy Anderson F 6-4 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Muskego (WI) Muskego High School
Mike Babb G 6-0 N/A Macalester So - St. Louis (MO) St. John Vianney High School
Shareif Bailey G 5-10 155 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Oct 3, 1997 Round Lake (IL) Westosha Central High School
Connor Bair F 6-5 N/A St. Thomas (MN) So - Prior Lake (MN) Prior Lake High School
Peter Bakker-Arkema G 6-3 190 Carleton Sr - Ann Arbor (MI) Skyline High School
Tyler Barker G 6-0 150 Bethel (MN) Jr - Maple Grove (MN) Maple Grove Senior High School
Coleton Barz F 6-4 185 Bethel (MN) Fr - Hampton (IA) Hampton-Dumont High School
Will Bauman G 6-0 195 St. John's (Minn.) Sr Jun 24, 1994 Monticello (MN) Monticello High School
Noah Beck G 6-4 N/A St. Olaf College Fr - Lone Tree (CO) Rock Canyon High School
Viktor Bekassy G 5-9 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Lund Polhemskolan High School
Henry Bensen G 6-1 175 Carleton Fr - Roseville (MN) Roseville High School
Lucas Berg G 6-2 N/A Hamline Fr - Farmington (MN) Farmington High School
Kameron Bettie F 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Minneapolis (MN) Osseo High School
Jay Betts G 6-0 N/A Hamline So - Wellington (FL) Palm Beach Central High School
Mitchell Biewen G 6-3 175 Carleton Sr - Golden Valley (MN) Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Kyle Birr G 6-0 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Albany (MN) Albany High School
Jordan Black-Matthews G 6-0 179 Macalester Sr - Dallas (TX) Covenant Christian Academy
Ryan Boll F 6-6 210 St. Thomas (MN) Jr - Waconia (MN) Waconia High School
Wyatt Brands F 6-4 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Blackduck (MN) Blackduck High School
Isaac Brooks F 6-5 N/A Hamline So - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville North High School
Mo Bullock G 6-3 190 Bethel (MN) Fr - Ketchikan (AK) Ketchikan High School
Jordan Burich F 6-6 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Sr - Roseville (MN) Roseville High School
Matt Bye G 6-4 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Moorhead (MN) Moorhead Park Christian High School
Jake Carlson G 6-3 180 Hamline Fr - N/A N/A
Tanner Carlson G 6-1 160 St. John's (Minn.) Fr May 3, 1998 Welch (MN) Cannon Falls High School
Ryan Casperson F 6-5 230 Carleton Jr - Plymouth (MN) Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Eli Cave F 6-7 190 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - St. Paul (MN) Benilde-St. Margaret's
Davis Cowan F 6-7 N/A St. Thomas (MN) So - Sioux Falls (SD) Bishop O'Gorham High School
James Cullen G 5-9 155 Saint Mary's (MN) Jr - Western Springs (IL) Lyons Township
Nathan Davies G 6-4 N/A Macalester Fr - Aitkin (MN) Aitkin High School
Erik Davis F 6-8 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Minnetrista (MN) Hopkins High School
Jordan Davis F 6-6 200 Concordia College (Moorhead) So - Dunseith (ND) Turtle Mountain High School
Jonathan Dee G 6-0 150 Bethel (MN) Fr - Broomfield (CO) Peak to Peak Charter School
Frank Delaney F 6-7 210 St. Olaf College So - St. Paul (MN) Cretin Derham Hall High School
Mark Della Vedova C 6-10 220 Augsburg College So - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
Sid Dicke C 6-7 210 Hamline Jr - St. Paul (MN) St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Troy Diggins, Jr. F 6-4 N/A St. Olaf College Fr - Montevideo (MN) Montevideo Senior High School
Christopher Duke G 6-4 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) So - Minot (ND) Des Lacs-Burlington High School
Carter Duncan F 6-5 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Chisago City (MN) Chisago Lakes High School
William Dunn G 6-2 185 St. Thomas (MN) Sr - Edina (MN) Benilde-St. Margaret's
Conrad Engstrom G 6-4 175 Bethel (MN) So - Maplewood (MN) New Life Academy
Aaron Ertz F 6-4 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Lakeville (MN) Apple Valley High School
Joh Farmer G 6-2 160 Carleton So - Roseville (MN) Roseville High School
Alec Farrell F 6-8 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Bloomington (MN) John F. Kennedy High School
Jason Faul F 6-4 190 Gustavus Adolphus Jr - Prior Lake (MN) Prior Lake High School
Wyatt Ferm F 6-6 N/A Macalester So - Farmington (MN) Farmington High School
Wylie Ferron F 6-6 210 Saint Mary's (MN) Sr - Waconia (MN) Waconia High School
Ethan Forney G 5-11 160 Gustavus Adolphus So - Columbus (NE) Eagle Ridge Academy
Andrew Fort F 6-2 195 Bethel (MN) Jr - Annandale (MN) Annandale High School
Cole Gagnon G 6-1 N/A Hamline Fr - Howard Lake (MN) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
Jackson Garner F 6-6 180 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Aug 11, 1997 Wheaton (IL) Wheaton North High School
Freddie Gillespie F 6-9 230 Carleton So - St. Paul (MN) East Ridge High School
Kevin Gleason G 5-11 170 Saint Mary's (MN) So - Minneapolis (MN) Washburn High School
Gunnar Goeden G 5-11 172 Macalester Jr - Appleton (WI) Appleton North High School
Austin Goetz G 6-1 185 Gustavus Adolphus Jr - Chaska (MN) Chanhassen High School
Garrett Goetz G 6-0 175 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Dec 19, 1995 Rosemount (MN) Rosemount High School
Liam Gorman G 6-1 180 Saint Mary's (MN) Jr - Orland Park (IL) Carl Sandburg High School
Kevin Grow F 6-8 220 Carleton Jr - Circle Pines (MN) Centennial High School
Zach Gullerud F 6-3 202 Macalester Sr - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
Brady Gullicks F 6-5 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Hastings (MN) Hastings High School
Michael Gutierrez G 5-10 N/A Macalester So - Stillwater (MN) St. Croix Lutheran High School
Trevor Hall G 6-0 165 Bethel (MN) Sr - Blaine (MN) Spring Lake High School
Elijah Hannah F 6-3 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Apple Valley (MN) Roosevelt High School
Michael Hannon G 6-2 175 St. Thomas (MN) Jr - St. Paul (MN) Cretin Derham Hall High School
Jacob Hansen G 6-2 N/A St. Thomas (MN) So - Chaska (MN) Chaska High School
Jess Hansen G 6-2 185 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Sep 6, 1997 Dawson (MN) Dawson-Boyd High School
Kent Hanson F 6-5 215 Carleton Fr - St. Paul (MN) St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Tim Hanson F 6-4 235 Bethel (MN) Jr - Arden Hills (MN) Mounds View High School
Ben Hartmann F 6-6 225 St. John's (Minn.) So Jan 17, 1997 Albany (MN) Albany High School
A.J. Hatchett G 6-2 180 Gustavus Adolphus Jr - Powder Springs (GA) Hiram High School
Austin Heins C 6-8 235 Concordia College (Moorhead) Jr - Sioux Falls (SD) Washington High School
Brent Hentges G 6-2 195 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Dec 15, 1995 Carver (MN) Holy Family Catholic High School
Bradley Hill G 6-1 175 Saint Mary's (MN) So - Matteson (IL) Marist High School
Andrew Holen G 6-0 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Bismarck (ND) Century High School
Brent Hovden G 6-3 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Fargo (ND) Fargo South High School
Kareem Ismail C 6-5 231 Macalester Sr - Pasadena (CA) Flintridge Preparatory School
Jack Jenson G 5-10 180 Bethel (MN) Fr - Eden Prairie (MN) Southwest Christian High School
G.T. Johnson F 6-5 N/A St. Thomas (MN) So - Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Jordan Johnson G 6-0 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Park River (ND) Park River High School
Quinn Johnson G 6-2 170 Carleton So - Roseville (MN) Roseville High School
Ryan Johnson F 6-4 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Sr - Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Ian Joseph F 6-3 N/A Macalester Fr - Alpharetta (GA) Johns Creek High School
Daniel Katuka F 6-6 210 St. Olaf College Sr - Kaduna Montverde Academy
Levon Keller-Chavez G 5-10 N/A Macalester Fr - Berkeley (CA) Berkeley High School
Dylan Kilgour G 6-0 169 Macalester Sr - La Crescenta (CA) Crescenta Valley High School
Brent Kinder F 6-3 235 Augsburg College So - Forest Lake (MN) Forest Lake High School
Granger Kingland F 6-5 185 Bethel (MN) Fr - Lake Mills (IA) Lake Mills High School
Hunter Kingland G 6-1 185 Bethel (MN) So - Lake Mills (IA) Lake Mills High School
Zach Kinny G 6-2 175 Concordia College (Moorhead) Jr - Litchfield (MN) Litchfield High School
Aaron Kloeppner GF 6-3 180 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Aug 24, 1997 Dayton (MN) Champlin Park High School
Connor Knutson GF 6-5 200 Hamline So - Forest Lake (MN) Forest Lake High School
Austin Korba F 6-5 195 St. Olaf College So - Lakeville (MN) Apple Valley High School
Alec Koster G 6-2 195 Gustavus Adolphus Sr - Redwood Falls (MN) Redwood Valley High School
Charlie Krambeer G 6-1 175 Gustavus Adolphus So - Rushford (MN) Rushford-Peterson High School
Cole Kruger G 6-2 205 Saint Mary's (MN) Jr Sep 9, 1995 Hayfield (MN) Hayfield High School
Peter Kruize F 6-7 220 Gustavus Adolphus Sr - St. Peter (MN) St. Peter High School
Rafi Kubersky G 6-2 N/A Macalester Fr - White Plains (NY) White Plains Senior High School
Sam Lagus G 6-0 175 St. Olaf College Sr - Stillwater (MN) Stillwater High School
Collin Larson G 6-3 180 Concordia College (Moorhead) So - Fargo (ND) Davies High School
Ethan Larson GF 6-5 210 St. John's (Minn.) So Jan 16, 1997 Independence (MO) Orono High School
Hunter Larson G 6-2 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Crosby (MN) Pequot Lakes High School
James Lawson F 6-3 205 Augsburg College Jr Nov 11, 1995 Minneapolis (MN) De La Salle High School
Jared LeNoir G 5-11 180 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Feb 11, 1998 Bolingbrook (IL) Joliet Catholic High School
Lucas Lenoir G 5-11 N/A Bethel (MN) Fr Jun 18, 1997 Mimet N/A
Benjamin Lies C 6-6 220 Gustavus Adolphus Sr - Hutchinson (MN) Hutchinson Senior High School
David Lindstrand G 6-1 165 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville North High School
Bret Lukes G 6-0 185 Hamline Jr - Austin (MN) Austin High School
Jake Lyle F 6-6 175 St. Olaf College So - St. Paul (MN) Tartan Senior High School
Tom Madison G 6-2 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Hermantown (MN) Hermantown High School
Derek Magnuson C 6-7 225 Bethel (MN) So Feb 27, 1996 St. Paul (MN) Roseville High School
Austin Majeskie F 6-7 205 St. Olaf College Sr - Mankato (MN) Mankato West High School
Jared Martinson F 6-6 215 Bethel (MN) Fr - Maple Grove (MN) Maple Grove Senior High School
Andrew Mattern C 6-8 240 Bethel (MN) So - Chanhassen (MN) Chanhassen High School
Kevin McKiernan G 5-10 180 Augsburg College So - Savage (MN) Prior Lake High School
Ty McMinimee G 6-2 208 Augsburg College Sr - Littleton (CO) Columbine High School
Kristjan Meitz F 6-6 205 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Waukesha (WI) Waukesha South High School
Mason Miller GF 6-2 185 St. John's (Minn.) Fr May 24, 1997 Big Lake (MN) Big Lake High School
Malekai Mischke G 6-2 175 Carleton Jr - Beijing International School of Beijing
Martin Mitchell G 6-1 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Apple Valley (MN) Eastview High School
Stevie Moman G 6-0 165 Saint Mary's (MN) Jr - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Cretin Derham Hall High School
Connor Moore G 6-0 N/A Hamline So - Mayville (ND) Mayville-Portland High School
Henry Mulligan G 5-11 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Iowa City (IA) Iowa City High School
Steffan Musoke G 6-4 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Otsego (MI) Rogers High School
Daniel Neff G 6-0 N/A Macalester So - Costa Mesa (CA) Marina High School
Anthony Nelson G 6-2 190 Bethel (MN) Fr - Blooming Prairie (MN) Blooming Prairie High School
Austin Nelson F 6-6 200 Concordia College (Moorhead) Sr - Moorhead (MN) Moorhead Park Christian High School
Justice Newman G 5-11 175 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Dec 4, 1998 Chicago (IL) King College Prep High School
Ethan Novacinski GF 6-5 195 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Feb 6, 1998 St. Joseph (MN) Apollo High School
John Oliver F 6-3 205 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Feb 12, 1996 Matteson (IL) Marian Catholic High School
Collin Olmscheid F 6-7 200 Augsburg College Jr - Buffalo (MN) Buffalo High School
Brett Olson G 5-11 194 Macalester Jr - New London (MN) Spicer High School
Chany Pal F 6-4 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Fridley (MN) Fridley High School
David Palmer F 6-6 N/A Macalester Fr - River Falls (WI) River Falls High School
Riley Parham F 6-4 195 St. Olaf College So - Burnsville (MN) Apple Valley High School
Jacob Pazdernik GF 6-5 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Detroit Lakes (MN) Detroit Lakes High School
Richie Perea G 5-7 150 Augsburg College Sr - Colorado Springs (CO) Roy J. Wasson High School
Alex Perez G 5-8 155 Gustavus Adolphus Fr - Valparaiso (IN) Washington High School
Dawson Peterson F 6-6 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Jr - Gwinner (ND) North Sargent High School
A.J. Piram GF 6-6 180 Hamline Jr Nov 12, 1994 Eagan (MN) St. Thomas Academy
Noah Plewa F 6-8 235 Carleton So - Eau Claire (WI) Wildlands School
Tyler Potts G 6-2 180 St. Thomas (MN) Jr - Dubuque (IA) Wahlert Catholic High School
Nick Powell F 6-3 200 Hamline Jr - Harmony (MN) Fillmore Central High School
Mark Raihle G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Spring Lake Park (MN) Spring Lake High School
John Reiten FC 6-6 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Minot (ND) Our Redeemer's Christian School
Brandon Retzlaff G 6-2 175 Saint Mary's (MN) Jr - Elroy (WI) Royall High School
Isaiah Robinson G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Apple Valley (MN) Henry Sibley High School
T.C. Robinson G 5-11 165 Hamline Jr - Blaine (MN) Spring Lake High School
Aaron Romportl G 6-0 185 Saint Mary's (MN) Sr - Stillwater (MN) Stillwater High School
Austin Rund F 6-4 205 Concordia College (Moorhead) Jr - Fergus Falls (MN) Fergus Falls High School
Jake Ruppert GF 6-3 N/A Hamline Fr - Eden Prairie (MN) Eden Prairie High School
Sean Ryan G 6-2 190 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Oct 10, 1997 Apple Valley (MN) Eastview High School
Guilherme Saad SF 6-7 216 Concordia College (Moorhead) Sr Apr 15, 1995 Sao Paulo N/A
Nick Sabatke F 6-5 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Carl Salvino G 6-4 N/A Macalester So - Seattle (WA) Roosevelt High School
Ben Scheffley G 6-1 175 St. Olaf College So - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
Ethan Scheuring F 6-5 N/A Hamline So - Oak Grove (MN) St. Francis High School
Chad Schlosser F 6-5 185 Saint Mary's (MN) Sr - Stillwater (MN) Stillwater High School
Bryce Schroeder F 6-7 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) So - Fargo (ND) Fargo North High School
Michael Schroeder G 5-11 155 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Nov 13, 1997 St. Charles (IL) St. Charles North High School
Sam Schuberg GF 6-6 205 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Mar 3, 1998 Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Seth Schuette G 6-1 170 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Feb 10, 1998 Brownton (MN) Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop High School
Thomas Schyma G 6-2 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Monticello (MN) Monticello High School
Tyler Seaberg F 6-4 N/A Macalester So - Chattanooga (TN) Baylor School
Dylan See-Rockers G 6-3 185 Hamline Sr - Albert Lea (MN) Albert Lea High School
Carson Seifert G 6-0 165 Bethel (MN) Jr - Lake Crystal (MN) Loyola High School
Grant Shaeffer G 6-2 180 St. Thomas (MN) Sr - Eden Prairie (MN) Eden Prairie High School
Riley Sharbono F 6-4 185 Gustavus Adolphus So - Marshall (MN) Marshall High School
Quinton Siebenahler F 6-7 220 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Apr 24, 1997 Luverne (MN) Luverne High School
Isaac Siegel G 6-4 N/A Macalester So - Amherst (MA) Amherst Regional High School
Beau Smit G 6-3 185 Carleton Sr - White Bear Lake (MN) White Bear Lake High School
Chuckie Smith G 6-0 195 Augsburg College Sr - Minneapolis (MN) Washburn High School
Nikhil Smith G 5-9 N/A Macalester Fr - Augusta (GA) Lakeside High School
Vannis Smith GF 6-3 190 Gustavus Adolphus Fr - Crystal Lake (IL) Woodstock High School
Zach Smith G 5-11 150 Hamline Jr - Burnsville (MN) Burnsville High School
Quashingm Smith-Pugh G 6-3 195 Saint Mary's (MN) Sr - St. Paul (MN) St. Paul Johnson High School
Brandon Snoberger F 6-3 210 Gustavus Adolphus So - Rice (MN) Sartell-St. Stephen High School
Harry Sonie G 5-10 190 Augsburg College Jr - Burnsville (MN) Apple Valley High School
Jacob Souther G 6-0 160 Bethel (MN) Fr - North Branch (MN) North Branch High School
Jack Sowada GF 6-5 195 St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Wayzata (MN) Wayzata High School
Nathan Stenger G 6-3 N/A St. Thomas (MN) Fr - Iowa City (IA) Regina High School
Sam Stensgard G 6-3 190 St. Olaf College So - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
David Stokman G 6-2 180 St. John's (Minn.) So Mar 2, 1997 Maple Lake (MN) Maple Lake High School
Patrick Strom G 6-2 210 St. John's (Minn.) Jr May 30, 1995 Fargo (ND) Shanley High School
Matthew Stroud G 5-11 N/A St. Olaf College So - Nyack (NY) John Jay High School
Coleman Sweeney G 6-1 200 Gustavus Adolphus Sr - Lake City (MN) Lincoln High School
Kelsey Thomas G 6-3 205 Gustavus Adolphus Jr - Wiesbaden Wiesbaden High School
Schuyler Thompson F 6-4 200 Gustavus Adolphus Jr - Millville (MN) Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Jason Timm GF 6-4 170 Saint Mary's (MN) Fr - Brillion (WI) Brillion High School
Robert Tobroxen F 6-6 175 St. Olaf College Jr - Burnsville (MN) Apple Valley High School
Spencer Tollefson GF 6-2 185 Gustavus Adolphus So - New Richland (MN) New Richland Heartland Elendale Geneva High School
Sam Turner F 6-6 205 St. John's (Minn.) Fr May 21, 1998 Long Lake (MN) Orono High School
Bridgeport Tusler G 5-11 180 Bethel (MN) Jr - Maple Grove (MN) Osseo High School
Nick Varner F 6-6 211 Augsburg College Jr - Farmington (MN) Farmington High School
Luke Veenstra G 6-1 170 Bethel (MN) Jr - Des Moines (IA) Des Moines Christian High School
John Veil G 6-0 180 St. Thomas (MN) Jr - Eden Prairie (MN) Blake School
Jack Vermedahl GF 6-5 185 St. John's (Minn.) Fr Apr 7, 1998 Eden Prairie (MN) Eden Prairie High School
Lane Voltz G 6-0 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) So - Richardton (ND) Richardton-Taylor High School
Peter Vukovich-Simonson G 6-3 N/A Concordia College (Moorhead) Fr - Littleton (CO) Colorado Academy
Tyler Weiss F 6-7 225 St. John's (Minn.) Jr Apr 10, 1996 Shakopee (MN) Shakopee High School
Robbie Whitney G 6-2 205 Bethel (MN) Fr - St. Francis (MN) St. Francis High School
Brycen Wojta G 6-0 175 Bethel (MN) Sr - Maple Grove (MN) Maple Grove Senior High School
Kevin Wolfe FC 6-7 200 Concordia College (Moorhead) Jr - Sartell (MN) Sartell-St. Stephen High School

209 players found.