2018-2019 MIAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Hugh Adams G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Roseville (MN) Roseville High School
Matt Ambriz G 6-2 195 Bethel (MN) Sr Jan 9, 1996 Woodbury (MN) Woodbury High School
Erik Anderson F 6-6 N/A Macalester So - St. Louis Park (MN) St. Louis Park High School
Shane Anderson C 6-5 N/A Macalester Fr - Fargo (ND) Davies High School
Mike Babb G 6-0 N/A Macalester Sr - St. Louis (MO) St. John Vianney High School
Tyler Barker G 6-0 155 Bethel (MN) Sr - Maple Grove (MN) Maple Grove Senior High School
Coleton Barz F 6-5 200 Bethel (MN) Jr - Hampton (IA) Hampton-Dumont High School
Peter Bassett G 6-3 175 Bethel (MN) So - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville South High School
Kobe Boraas F 6-4 N/A Augsburg College So - St. Cloud (MN) Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Adam Busch G 6-1 N/A Augsburg College So - Woodbury (MN) New Life Academy
Matt Carik G 6-1 N/A Augsburg College So - Rogers (MN) Rogers High School
Zeke Carver-Bagley F 6-4 200 Bethel (MN) So - Kalamazoo (MI) Minnetonka High School
Tommy Clark F 6-4 N/A Macalester So - Burbank (CA) Burbank High School
Brady Combs G 6-0 175 Bethel (MN) So - Faribault (MN) Faribault High School
Booker Coplin G 6-4 210 Augsburg College Jr - Shakopee (MN) Shakopee High School
Miles D'Alessandro G 6-0 N/A Macalester So - Somers (NY) North Salem High School
Nathan Davies G 6-4 N/A Macalester Jr - Aitkin (MN) Aitkin High School
Mark Della Vedova C 6-10 220 Augsburg College Sr - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
Carter Duncan F 6-5 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Chisago City (MN) Chisago Lakes High School
Conrad Engstrom G 6-4 180 Bethel (MN) Jr - Maplewood (MN) New Life Academy
Aaron Ertz F 6-5 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Lakeville (MN) Apple Valley High School
Wyatt Ferm F 6-7 N/A Macalester Sr - Farmington (MN) Farmington High School
Alexander Fischer F 6-6 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Minneapolis (MN) Minneapolis Southwest High School
D.J. Fleming G 6-0 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Woodbury (MN) Woodbury High School
Brendan Greenberg G 5-9 N/A Macalester So - Brooklyn (NY) Brooklyn Friends School
Devon Hannah G 6-3 N/A Augsburg College So - Apple Valley (MN) Roosevelt High School
Jackson Henningfield F 6-8 N/A Macalester So - Lake Mary (FL) Lake Mary High School
Thunder Heyer G 6-1 175 Bethel (MN) So - Zimmerman (MN) Zimmerman High School
Dominick Ingram G 5-10 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Edina (MN) Edina High School
Jack Jenson G 6-1 170 Bethel (MN) Jr - Eden Prairie (MN) Southwest Christian High School
Zach Johansen G 6-3 180 Bethel (MN) So - Medina (MN) Heritage Christian Academy
Cade Johnson G 6-2 165 Bethel (MN) Fr - Champlin Park (MN) PACT Charter School
Levon Keller-Chavez G 5-10 N/A Macalester Jr - Berkeley (CA) Berkeley High School
Jacen Kimura G 5-10 N/A Augsburg College So - Honolulu (HI) Mid-Pacific Institute
Brent Kinder F 6-3 235 Augsburg College Sr - Forest Lake (MN) Forest Lake High School
Granger Kingland F 6-4 210 Bethel (MN) Jr - Lake Mills (IA) Lake Mills High School
Conner Knoepfle G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Andover (MN) Andover High School
Zach Korba G 6-2 210 Bethel (MN) Fr - Lakeville (MN) Apple Valley High School
Tyler Kranz F 6-5 N/A Augsburg College So - Sauk Rapids (MN) Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Dalton Kubista G 6-3 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Owatonna (MN) Owatonna High School
Benjamin Landherr G 6-1 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Duluth (MN) Marshall High School
Rhys Langums F 6-4 N/A Augsburg College So - Minneapolis (MN) St. Anthony Village High School
Josh Larson F 6-3 180 Bethel (MN) So - Ramsey (MN) Anoka High School
Derek Magnuson C 6-7 230 Bethel (MN) Sr Feb 27, 1996 St. Paul (MN) Roseville High School
Boston Mast C 6-5 225 Bethel (MN) So - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville South High School
Andrew Mattern C 6-8 240 Bethel (MN) Sr - Chanhassen (MN) Chanhassen High School
Johnathan Mattern F 6-7 240 Bethel (MN) So - Chanhassen (MN) Chanhassen High School
Kevin McKiernan G 5-10 180 Augsburg College Sr - Savage (MN) Prior Lake High School
Martin Mitchell G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Apple Valley (MN) Eastview High School
Henry Mulligan G 6-0 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Iowa City (IA) Iowa City High School
Daniel Neff G 6-0 N/A Macalester Sr - Costa Mesa (CA) Marina High School
Gabriel Ramos G 6-3 N/A Macalester So - Dorado (PR) N/A
Isaiah Robinson G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Jr - Apple Valley (MN) Henry Sibley High School
Isaiah Rollins G 6-1 170 Bethel (MN) So - Golden Valley (MN) Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Carl Salvino G 6-4 N/A Macalester Sr - Seattle (WA) Roosevelt High School
Eric Sathy G 6-3 N/A Macalester Fr - Cupertino (CA) Homestead High School
William Schmidt F 6-5 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Maple Grove (MN) Totino-Grace High School
Xander Schmidt F 6-6 N/A Macalester So - New York (NY) Trevor Day School
Nick Scibelli G 6-4 N/A Macalester Fr - Charlotte (NC) Charlotte Catholic High School
Sandin Skow G 6-3 180 Bethel (MN) So - St. James (MN) St. James High School
Nikhil Smith G 5-9 N/A Macalester Jr - Augusta (GA) Lakeside High School
Aidan Toner-Rodgers G 6-1 N/A Macalester So - Sebastopol (CA) Analy High School
Jaren Tschetter F 6-5 195 Bethel (MN) Fr - Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Hudson Urbanus G 6-1 170 Bethel (MN) Jr - Austin (TX) James Bowie High School
Jake Van Wyk C 6-4 235 Bethel (MN) So - Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
Chandler Wellman F 6-4 205 Bethel (MN) So - Zimmerman (MN) Zimmerman High School
Noah Whalen F 6-3 185 Bethel (MN) So - Oakdale (MN) Tartan Senior High School
Robbie Whitney G 6-2 205 Bethel (MN) Jr - St. Francis (MN) St. Francis High School
Sam Wilson G 6-2 N/A Augsburg College Fr - Farmington (MN) Farmington High School
Drew Wynia F 6-7 230 Bethel (MN) Fr - Woodbury (MN) New Life Academy

70 players found.