2018-2019 NAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Brandon Adkisson G 6-1 190 SUNY Canton Sr - Indianapolis (IN) N/A
Abel Alemayo G 5-9 145 Maine-Farmington So - Portland (ME) Waynflete School
Kimani Anderson F 6-0 160 Maine Maritime Academy Fr - Houston (TX) College Park High School
Dylan Angel G 6-4 165 Husson Fr - Tampa (FL) Freedom High School
Eric Anthony G 5-10 160 Maine-Presque Isle So - Baltimore (MD) Takoma Academy
Evan Arsenault G 6-0 N/A Thomas College Fr - Berlin (NH) Berlin High School
Patrick Austin F 6-4 N/A Johnson State College Fr - Andover (NY) COMBINE Academy
Chris Baggett G 5-10 180 Maine Maritime Academy Fr - East Bernard (TX) East Bernard High School
Kahdean Bennett G 5-11 190 SUNY Canton Jr - Bronx (NY) John F. Kennedy High School
Nathan Benoit G 5-11 N/A Thomas College So - Brunswick (ME) Brunswick High School
Kyanti Blyden G 6-3 160 Husson Sr - Miramar (FL) Charles W. Flanagan High School
Jett Boyer G 6-1 N/A Thomas College Fr - Hallowell (ME) Hall-Dale High School
Colby Bucknam F 6-6 180 NVU Lyndon Fr - Bowdoin (ME) Brunswick High School
D.J. Bussey G 6-1 170 Husson So - Peoria (AZ) International Academy of New York
Justin Butler G 5-11 220 Thomas College So - Orlando (FL) William R. Boone High School
Nicholas Canzano G 6-1 180 NVU Lyndon Fr - Ipswich (MA) Ipswich High School
Kyle Cary F 6-5 206 NVU Lyndon Fr - Ravena (NY) Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk High School
Juztin Chambers-Phillips G 5-10 155 SUNY Canton Fr - Bronx (NY) Mt. St. Michael High School
Dominic Crumbly F 6-4 N/A Maine-Presque Isle Fr - Fort Myers (FL) N/A
Brett Cunningham F 6-5 190 Husson Fr - Harrah (OK) Harrah High School
Javon Daniels F 6-3 N/A Johnson State College Jr - Germantown (MD) N/A
Nicholas DePatsy G 6-3 185 Maine Maritime Academy Jr - Waldoboro (ME) Medomak Valley High School
Damon Denteh G 5-9 160 NVU Lyndon Jr Apr 4, 1993 Rosedale (NY) Martin Van Buren High School
Shyquinn Dix G 5-11 N/A Maine-Presque Isle So - Stamford (CT) N/A
Kyle Donlin F 6-3 175 Maine-Farmington Fr - Waldoboro (ME) Medomak Valley High School
Quran Dubois GF 6-3 190 SUNY Canton Fr - Niagara Falls (NY) Niagara Falls High School
Robert Dubose, Jr. G 6-2 N/A Johnson State College So - Philadelphia (PA) George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science
DeAndre Duncombe G 6-0 N/A Maine-Presque Isle So - Port St. Lucie (FL) N/A
Benjamin Emerson G 5-11 153 NVU Lyndon Fr - Haverhill (MA) Oxbow High School
Justin Evans F 6-4 175 Maine-Farmington Sr - Farmington (ME) Mt. Blue High School
Zach Falkenburg G 6-1 190 NVU Lyndon Fr - Kirkville (NY) Chittenango High School
Andrew Fitch F 7-1 220 SUNY Canton So - Melbourne Heatherton Christian College
Marquis Flegler G 6-1 205 Maine Maritime Academy So - Hightstown (NJ) Hightstown High School
Lovegeurson Fleurine F 6-5 220 Thomas College So - Fort Pierce (FL) Boyd H. Anderson High School
Luke Fredsell G 5-11 155 NVU Lyndon Fr - Whitesboro (NY) Westmoreland High School
Miller Freeman G 6-0 N/A Johnson State College Fr - Woodbridge (VA) Woodbridge High School
Corey Frost G 5-8 171 NVU Lyndon Sr - Hamden (CT) North Haven High School
Colby Furrow G 5-11 180 Maine Maritime Academy So - Thorndike (ME) Mount View High School
Jahleel Gabriel F 6-4 227 NVU Lyndon Jr - Springfield (MA) SABIS International Charter School
Michael Gilman G 6-2 N/A Thomas College Fr - Windham (ME) Windham High School
Mykal Glasgow G 6-4 170 Thomas College Jr - Somerset N/A
Jordan Goodson G 5-10 180 Thomas College Fr - Orlando (FL) Orlando Christian Prep High School
Wilburn Griffiths GF 6-4 N/A Maine-Presque Isle Jr - Queens (NY) N/A
Griffin Guerrette G 6-0 N/A Maine-Presque Isle Fr - Presque Isle (ME) N/A
Kenan Hajdarevic G 6-3 190 NVU Lyndon So - St. Johnsbury (VT) St. Johnsbury Academy
Haji Haji G 5-1 N/A Johnson State College Fr - Burlington (VT) Burlington High School
Isaiah Haley F 6-2 N/A Johnson State College Fr - Chicago (IL) Chicago Bulls College Prep
Isiah Hart G 5-11 210 Husson Fr - Seattle (WA) Federal Way High School
Zach Hartsgrove G 6-0 160 Maine-Farmington Fr - Newport (ME) Nokomis Regional High School
George Hawley C 6-4 185 Maine Maritime Academy Fr - Savannah (GA) Savannah Christian Academy
Rian Hayman-Jones F 6-4 235 NVU Lyndon Fr - Glover (VT) St. Johnsbury Academy
Kevin Henri G 5-11 N/A SUNY Canton Fr - Poughkeepsie (NY) Roosevelt High School
Milani Hicks G 6-3 185 Maine-Farmington Sr - Scarborough (ME) Scarborough High School
Te'Von Hines G 6-1 N/A Maine-Presque Isle Jr - Woodbridge (VA) N/A
Timothy Hoar F 6-4 197 NVU Lyndon Jr - Shelburne Falls (MA) Frontier Regional School
Robert Holliday, Jr. G 6-4 205 SUNY Canton Jr - Kansas City (MO) N/A
C.J. Jimmy F 6-2 220 NVU Lyndon Sr - Modesto (CA) James C. Enochs High School
Winston Jones F 6-3 N/A Johnson State College Fr - Los Angeles (CA) Torrance High School
Riley Jorgenson F 6-3 175 Maine Maritime Academy So - Vienna (VA) James Madison High School
Corey Kaiser G 6-3 180 Husson So - Orlando (FL) Maynard Evans High School
Jack Kane F 6-9 200 Maine-Farmington Fr - Cumberland (ME) Greely High School
Justice Kendall G 6-0 165 Husson Fr - Baltimore (MD) Roselle Catholic High School
Kyle LaRochelle G 5-10 155 Maine-Farmington Fr - Rangeley (ME) Rangeley High School
Phillip Lafond G 5-9 167 NVU Lyndon Fr - South Easton (MA) Southeastern Regional Vocational-Technical High School
DeMerrill Levy G 6-1 185 Maine Maritime Academy Fr - Houston (TX) Cypress Lakes High School
Andrew Liebert F 6-3 185 Maine Maritime Academy Jr - Plano (TX) Legacy Christian Academy
Jahvion Lockridge F 6-4 N/A Maine-Presque Isle So - Grand Rapids (MI) N/A
Kevin Love C 6-4 220 NVU Lyndon Sr - Bristol (CT) Bristol Eastern High School
Patrik Lubin F 6-5 200 Thomas College So - Orlando (FL) William R. Boone High School
Zach MacKinnon G 6-2 185 Thomas College Jr - Kennebunk (ME) Kennebunk High School
Riley MacLeod F 6-7 240 Maine Maritime Academy Jr - Bucksport (ME) Bucksport High School
Justin Martin F 6-6 210 Husson Sr - Winslow (ME) Winslow High School
Max Mattson C 6-6 195 Maine Maritime Academy Fr - Blue Hill (ME) George Stevens Academy
K.J. Minter F 6-2 N/A Maine-Presque Isle Fr - Elkton (MD) N/A
Quinn Mitchell G 6-1 N/A Maine-Presque Isle Sr - Meriden (CT) N/A
Darren Mohamed F 6-0 180 Johnson State College Sr - Viera (FL) SPIRE Sports Academy
Silas Mohlar F 6-3 185 Maine-Farmington Fr - Readfield (ME) Maranacook High School
Conary Moore F 6-3 215 Maine Maritime Academy Jr - Hampden (ME) Hampden Academy
Amir Moss G 6-0 175 Maine-Farmington Fr - Portland (ME) Portland High School
Neal Mulligan PG 5-10 185 NVU Lyndon Jr - Marshfield (VT) Christ Covenant High School
George Nehma F 6-8 210 SUNY Canton Fr - Sydney Caringbah High School
Mario Nery G 5-9 160 Husson Jr - Bronx (NY) Archbishop Stepinac High School
Tyler Nixon F 6-4 215 Thomas College So - Fort Lauderdale (FL) Nova High School
Parker Onorato G 5-10 N/A Maine-Presque Isle Fr - Bath (ME) N/A
Lawson Ouellette F 6-1 N/A Johnson State College Fr - Thetford (VT) Thetford Academy
Anthony Owens C 6-5 200 Maine-Farmington Jr - Winthrop (ME) Winthrop High School
Brandon Palmer GF 6-3 205 SUNY Canton Jr - East Greenbush (NY) N/A
Caulin Parker F 6-3 185 Thomas College So - Livermore (ME) Spruce Mountain High School
Daniel Peabody F 6-6 N/A Thomas College Fr - Camden (ME) Camden Hills Regional High School
Zaavan Pedlar G 6-2 215 SUNY Canton So - Bronx (NY) Eagle Academy For Young Men
Luke Petersen G 6-0 N/A Maine-Presque Isle So - Perth N/A
Kyle Picard C 6-4 N/A Johnson State College So - Hyde Park (VT) Lamoille Union High School
Raheem Pierre G 5-9 180 SUNY Canton So - Bronx (NY) Eagle Academy For Young Men
Drew Price G 5-10 150 Maine Maritime Academy Fr - Tampa (FL) Alonso High School
Adam Richardson F 6-4 210 Maine Maritime Academy Sr - Bradley (ME) Old Town High School
Riley Robinson F 6-3 205 Maine-Farmington Jr - Dixfield (ME) Dirigo High School
Bill Ruby F 6-3 200 Maine-Farmington Jr - Gorham (ME) Gorham High School
Tyrone Sanders G 5-10 N/A Johnson State College Fr - Chicago (IL) Harold L. Richards High School
Danny Santana GF 6-5 190 SUNY Canton So - Clifton (NJ) Clifton High School
Donell Shaw F 6-3 160 Johnson State College Sr - Washington (DC) Dunbar High School
Ricky Shuford F 6-3 200 NVU Lyndon So - Prattville (AL) Prattville High School
Trey Sibert C 6-6 205 Husson Fr - Tampa (FL) Tampa Preparatory School
Travis Simpson G 5-11 N/A Maine-Presque Isle So - Maple Shade (NJ) N/A
Vernon Slater G 5-10 160 Johnson State College Sr - Washington (DC) Dunbar High School
Nolan Smeeton F 6-7 200 Thomas College Sr - Lebanon (ME) Noble High School
Ibu Smith F 6-6 230 SUNY Canton Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Summit Academy Charter School
Taqwaun Smith F 6-4 N/A Maine-Presque Isle So - Fort Myers (FL) N/A
Tyrese Smith G 5-8 N/A Johnson State College Fr - Tamarac (FL) Stoneman Douglas High School
Bruce St. Peter C 6-5 210 Husson Jr - Ellsworth (ME) Ellsworth High School
Jordan Stewart G 6-0 170 SUNY Canton Sr - Brooklyn (NY) N/A
Tyhee Taylor G 6-1 N/A Johnson State College Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Overbrook High School
Cole Thomas G 6-5 185 Husson So - Orlando (FL) The Master's Academy
Justin Thompson G 6-4 210 Husson So - East Millinocket (ME) Schenck High School
Dylan Torello G 6-3 195 NVU Lyndon Fr - Port St. Lucie (FL) Fort Pierce Central High School
Nathan Violette G 6-0 180 Maine-Farmington So - Oakland (ME) Messalonskee High School
Casey Watson F 6-4 200 Maine-Farmington Jr - Phippsburg (ME) Morse High School
Demetris Webster G 5-7 140 Thomas College So - Port St. Lucie (FL) Port St. Lucie High School
Joseph Werner F 6-6 215 SUNY Canton So - Valatie (NY) Ichabod Crane High School
Dontae Whitehead C 6-7 205 SUNY Canton Sr Nov 23, 1996 Queens (NY) Richmond Hill High School
Victor Wilson G 5-10 175 Husson Fr - Birmingham (AL) Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic School
Isaac Witham G 6-0 160 Maine-Farmington Jr - Smithfield (ME) Skowhegan Area High School
Alan Young F 6-4 195 Maine-Farmington Sr - Poland (ME) Poland High School

122 players found.