2019-2020 Denison Big Red

2019-2020 Denison Big Red Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
40 Gabe Bergeron So F 6-8 205 - West Dundee (IL) United States Dundee-Crown High School
20 Fred Brou Sr F 6-6 200 - Lawrence (KS) United States Lawrence High School
30 Freeman Brou So F 6-7 215 - Richmond (IN) United States Northeastern High School
1 Kevin Cheng So G 6-1 165 - Elmhurst (IL) United States IC Catholic Prep
3 Jack Coulter Sr G 5-10 165 - San Francisco (CA) United States St. Ignatius College Prep
50 Omar Elliott-Diab So F 6-5 195 - Ross (CA) United States Redwood High School
32 John Faller So GF 6-5 200 - Columbus (OH) United States The Wellington School
10 Conor Fenton Jr GF 6-5 190 - Modesto (CA) United States Central Catholic High School
12 Matt Gerics Sr G 5-10 165 - Easton (CT) United States Fairfield College Preparatory School
23 Nate Haller Sr GF 6-4 200 - Mason (OH) United States Mason High School
- Will Hunter Fr G 6-3 180 - Dublin (OH) United States Dublin Coffman High School
14 Jack Olson Fr F 6-7 190 - Boulder (CO) United States Legacy High School
24 Spencer Patenaude Jr GF 6-4 195 - Concord (MA) United States Concord-Carlisle High School
34 Jack Reilly Jr G 6-3 195 - Bronxville (NY) United States Bronxville High School
- Ben Stern Sr GF 6-4 190 - Arlington (VA) United States Flint Hill School
42 Dashn White So G 6-4 180 - Columbus (OH) United States South High School

2019-2020 Denison Big Red Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Conor Fenton North Coast Athletic Conference All-Tournament Team
Conor Fenton North Coast Athletic Conference Honorable Mention Team

2019-2020 Denison Big Red Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Bob Ghiloni Head Coach 2002-2003 N/A
Chris Sullivan Associate Head Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Denison, 2011 to 2018)
Stu Hartenstein Assistant Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Devon Pitts Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Nan Carney-DeBord Athletic Director 2010-2011 N/A
Craig Hicks Director of Sports Information 2002-2003 N/A
Curt Ashcraft Assistant Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 N/A
Tricia Harris Head Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A
Bert Bathiany Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2013-2014 N/A