2016-2017 NEAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Omar Abarca G 5-11 210 Wilson College Fr - Chicago (IL) Rickover Naval Academy
Eli Adams G 5-10 145 Penn State-Berks Fr - Allentown (PA) Lincoln Leadership Academy
Keion Adams G 6-1 168 Wilson College Jr - Gaithersburg (MD) Seneca Valley High School
Ayodele Akinmola G 5-11 149 Wells College (NY) Jr - Brooklyn (NY) South Shore High School
Jon Andrews F 6-2 215 SUNY Poly Jr - Harpursville (NY) Harpursville High School
Shaquill Anthony C 6-6 N/A SUNY Cobleskill So - Far Rockaway (NY) Far Rockaway High School
Blake Bagozzi G 6-1 N/A Cazenovia Fr - Solvay (NY) Solvay High School
Tim Bankston, Jr. G 6-5 170 Wells College (NY) Fr - Calumet City (IL) Thornton Fractional North High School
Spencer Bartron G 6-2 165 Bryn Athyn Jr - Camden (NJ) Caesar Rodney High School
Dustin Baughman F 6-2 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Sr - Bethlehem (PA) Freedom High School
Derek Beames F 6-7 215 SUNY Morrisville Fr - Otego (NY) Unatego High School
Rashaan Bean F 6-3 220 Wilson College Fr - San Antonio (TX) Forest Park High School
Marquise Beckett G 5-9 160 Wilson College Jr - Randallstown (MD) Chapelgate Christian Academy
Martez Beckett G 5-6 150 Wilson College Jr - Randallstown (MD) Chapelgate Christian Academy
Luke Beers G 6-2 N/A Lancaster (PA) Fr - Lancaster (PA) Lampeter-Strasburg High School
Kenny Bey-Brown G 6-0 N/A Penn State Abington Jr - Philadelphia (PA) Benjamin Franklin High School
Kenny Bonaparte G 6-0 165 SUNY Morrisville So - Bronx (NY) Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School
Roy Bond F 6-8 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Gloucester City (NJ) Gloucester Catholic High School
Sammy Bovalino G 5-6 N/A SUNY Cobleskill So - Central Square (NY) Cicero North Syracuse High School
Deion Boyer G 5-10 N/A Bryn Athyn Sr - Philadelphia (PA) Franklin Learning Center
Devin Boyle G 6-1 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Fr - Johnstown (NY) Johnstown High School
Scott Bradley F 6-5 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - N/A N/A
Vaughndell Brantley G 6-3 210 Wells College (NY) Sr - Syracuse (NY) Cicero North Syracuse High School
Austin Brown GF 6-5 205 Lancaster (PA) So - Damascus (MD) Bullis Prep High School
Herbie Brown G 6-2 N/A Lancaster (PA) Jr - Wilmington (DE) Concord Christian Academy
Micah Brown G 6-1 N/A Lancaster (PA) Jr - Millersville (PA) Penn Manor High School
Nick Brown C 6-10 N/A Penn State Abington Jr - Philadelphia (PA) World Communications Charter School
Sam Brown G 6-2 155 Keuka College So - Syracuse (NY) West Genesee High School
Thomas Burch F 6-7 N/A Cazenovia So - Sackets Harbor (NY) Sackets Harbor High School
Joseph Burnett GF 6-5 210 Penn State Abington So - Philadelphia (PA) Simon Gratz High School
Dwayne Caldwell F 6-1 N/A Penn State-Berks So - N/A N/A
Ben Carpenter F 6-3 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Williamsport (PA) Williamsport Area High School
Brett Cataudella F 6-8 N/A Lancaster (PA) Fr - New Holland (PA) Garden Spot High School
Malik Chambers G 5-10 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - West Point (NY) James I. O'Neill High School
Javon Cole G 5-8 N/A Lancaster (PA) Sr - Gilbert (AZ) Perry High School
Thomas Connor G 5-9 165 Wilson College Jr - Long Island City (NY) N/A
Timothy Cook F 6-7 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Tom's River (NJ) Tom's River East High School
Christian Cooper F 6-4 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - Gilboa (NY) Gilboa-Conesville High School
Joel Costello G 6-2 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Sr - Schoharie (NY) N/A
Chris Courtney G 6-0 170 Wells College (NY) Sr - Auburn (NY) Auburn High School
Cody Crace F 6-6 190 Gallaudet So - Westfield (IN) Indiana School for the Deaf
Lamarr Crenshaw G 5-8 160 Bryn Athyn Fr - Chicago (IL) Manley Career Academy High School
Andy Cruz F 6-5 210 Gallaudet Jr - Bronx (NY) Harry S. Truman High School
Zach D'Arpino G 5-10 185 Wells College (NY) Fr - Rochester (NY) Greece Athena High School
Frank D'Esti G 6-2 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - Vestal (NY) Vestal High School
Unel Daley G 6-0 160 SUNY Morrisville Sr - Jamaica (NY) Flushing High School
David Dames F 6-5 200 Wells College (NY) So - Manhattan (NY) Life Sciences Secondary School
Michael Davis G 6-1 150 Penn State Abington Sr - Philadelphia (PA) Kensington High School
Quaadir Davis G 6-2 170 Penn State-Berks So - Philadelphia (PA) George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science
Quentin Davis F 6-6 N/A Lancaster (PA) So - Philadelphia (PA) Mathematics, Civics and Sciences Charter School
Anthony Dawson G 6-1 N/A Penn State Abington Fr - N/A N/A
Miguel De La Cruz GF 6-2 N/A SUNY Cobleskill So - Bronx (NY) St. Raymond High School for Boys
Chris DeJean G 6-4 175 SUNY Morrisville So - Canarsie (NY) Christ The King Regional High School
Michael DeLuca G 6-1 N/A Cazenovia Sr - New Berlin (NY) Morris Central School
Quinn DeNofa G 6-2 N/A Penn State Abington Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Father Judge High School
Marquis Delgado G 5-8 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Sr - Mansfield (PA) Mansfield High School
Kevin Dennis F 6-3 240 SUNY Morrisville Fr - Bronx (NY) Harry S. Truman High School
Steve Dolgos G 5-11 175 SUNY Morrisville Jr - Geneva (NY) Geneva High School
Momolu Dorley G 6-0 N/A Penn State Abington So - Trenton (NJ) Pennsbury High School
Dylan Doupe F 6-2 230 Keuka College Jr - Phoenix (NY) John C. Birdlebough High School
Chris Downs G 6-2 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - N/A N/A
Erik Eichinger G 6-2 170 Pennsylvania College of Technology Sr Dec 18, 1992 Radnor Township (PA) Radnor High School
Joel Ellison F 6-3 200 Penn State-Berks Sr - Reading (PA) Reading High School
Dakarai Esgdaille G 5-9 165 Wells College (NY) So - Danbury (CT) Faith Preparatory School
Matt Estes G 6-3 185 Keuka College So - Watkins Glen (NY) Watkins Glen High School
Jalen Ewell F 6-3 190 Wells College (NY) Jr - Los Angeles (CA) Palisades Charter High School
D.J. Faulk F 6-6 215 SUNY Morrisville Fr - Hempstead (NY) Hempstead High School
Austin Feaster G 5-10 N/A Lancaster (PA) Jr - Chula Vista (CA) Eastlake High School
Brandon Fedoriw SG 5-8 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Jr - Williamsport (PA) Williamsport Area High School
James Feocco F 6-7 210 Wells College (NY) Sr - Auburn (NY) Auburn High School
Nicholas Filippi G 6-0 N/A Cazenovia So - Syracuse (NY) Solvay High School
Tyree Fisher G 5-11 155 Wells College (NY) So - Henrietta (NY) McQuaid Jesuit High School
James Flagg C 6-7 N/A Bryn Athyn Jr - Levittown (PA) Pennsbury High School
Jelani Fontanez G 6-1 150 Keuka College So - Ithaca (NY) Ithaca High School
Ian Frazier G 6-0 165 Wilson College So - Palmyra (PA) Palmyra Area High School
Jamal Garner C 6-5 200 Gallaudet So - Jacksonville (IL) Illinois School for the Deaf
Carson Garvis F 6-1 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Taneytown (MD) Francis Scott Key High School
Rashad Gatlin G 6-3 195 Gallaudet Jr - Chicago (IL) Hinsdale South High School
Josh Gonzalez F 6-7 N/A Cazenovia Fr - Canajoharie (NY) SPIRE Sports Academy
Tino Gonzalez G 6-0 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Robbinsville (NJ) Robbinsville High School
Shaekwon Grant-Wheeler SG 5-11 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - East Stroudsburg (PA) East Stroudsburg High School North
Jordan Grapes F 6-5 212 Wilson College Fr - Romney (WV) Hampshire High School
Josh Gregory F 6-6 175 SUNY Poly Fr - Whitesboro (NY) Whitesboro High School
Peyton Griffiths G 6-0 190 SUNY Poly So - Milford (NY) Milford Central High School
Andre Gulley GF 6-3 225 Keuka College Jr - Rochester (NY) Wheatland Chili High School
Blake Haga G 6-0 175 SUNY Poly Jr - Rome (NY) Rome Free Academy
Shawn Harrington C 6-6 210 Gallaudet Sr - Frederick (MD) Maryland School for the Deaf
Roger Harris C 6-7 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - Spring Valley (NY) North Rockland High School
Marlon Hart G 6-0 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Milltown (NJ) Spotswood High School
Kyle Hawk G 5-10 N/A Cazenovia Jr - Clay (NY) Bishop Ludden High School
Connor Henze C 6-7 210 Gallaudet Fr - Elk Point (SD) Elk Point High School
Nelson Hine G 6-1 175 Penn State-Berks Jr - Reading (PA) Muhlenberg High School
Ben Hoffman G 6-2 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - St. Mary's (PA) Elk County Catholic High School
Kasdan Holder F 6-3 180 Wilson College Sr - Zebulon (NC) East Wake High School
Justin Holmes F 6-2 175 SUNY Morrisville Fr - Queens (NY) Martin Van Buren High School
Tyler Homan PG 5-8 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Bronson (FL) Bronson High School
Jordan Hoose F 6-5 175 SUNY Morrisville Sr - Hudson (NY) Taconic Hills High School
Keshaun Howard G 6-2 168 SUNY Morrisville Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Brooklyn Collegiate High School
Brian Hudson GF 6-1 N/A Cazenovia So - Fulton (NY) G. Ray Bodley High School
Brian Jackson G 6-2 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Sr - Bronx (NY) Global Institute
Danny Jackson G 6-1 N/A Lancaster (PA) Jr - Monrovia (MD) Urbana High School
Jallah Jackson G 6-0 N/A Cazenovia Jr - Troy (NY) Troy High School
Jawaun Jackson GF 6-3 195 Gallaudet So - Downey (CA) Downey High School
Fernando Johnson F 6-6 170 Wells College (NY) Fr - Syracuse (NY) Fayetteville-Manlius High School
Greg Johnson F 6-3 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Fr - Beacon (NY) Valley Central High School
Justin Johnson G 5-10 N/A Penn State Abington Fr - N/A N/A
Malik Johnson F 6-2 175 SUNY Poly So - Highlands (NY) James I. O'Neill High School
Kevin Johnston G 6-0 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Sr - Gloversville (NY) Gloversville High School
Zach Jones-Butler G 5-10 N/A Cazenovia Jr - Harlem (NY) Thurgood Marshall Academy
Anssoumane Kande G 6-3 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - East Orange (NJ) East Orange High School
Derek Keels GF 6-4 175 Gallaudet So - San Diego (CA) California School for the Deaf
Michael Kelly G 5-11 N/A Bryn Athyn So - Levittown (PA) Conwell-Egan Catholic High School
Sean Kelly F 6-5 205 Keuka College Fr - Glen Aubrey (NY) Whitney Point High School
Jason Kuntzelman G 5-11 190 Lancaster (PA) So - Mount Joy (PA) Mt. Calvary Christian School
Chase Lacava G 5-11 160 SUNY Poly So - LaFayette (NY) LaFayette High School
Devante Laws G 6-0 N/A Bryn Athyn Jr - Philadelphia (PA) Dobbins Technical High School
Bill Livezey G 6-1 N/A Lancaster (PA) Jr - Sherman (ME) Katahdin High School
Elijah Lowe C 6-3 210 Wilson College Fr - York (PA) Eastern York High School
Vincent Luciano G 6-0 N/A Penn State Abington Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
Darren Major G 6-2 190 Penn State-Berks Sr - Smithfield (VA) Smithfield High School
Michael Manso G 5-6 N/A St. Elizabeth So - Brick (NJ) Brick Memorial High School
Zachary Marsh G 6-2 200 Wells College (NY) So - Whitney Point (NY) Whitney Point High School
Trace Martin G 6-0 N/A Gallaudet So - N/A N/A
Xzander Martinez G 6-3 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Bound Brook (NJ) Bound Brook High School
Connor McCarthy G 5-10 N/A SUNY Cobleskill So - Cobleskill (NY) Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
Davon McClain F 6-3 175 Keuka College Fr - Macedon (NY) Palmyra-Macedon High School
Joshua McGriff F 6-8 250 Gallaudet Sr - Somerset (NJ) Franklin High School
Jaceary Menes G 5-11 N/A Cazenovia Fr - Niagara Falls (NY) Niagara Catholic High School
Shaquan Mickens F 6-5 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Newark (NJ) University High School
Quincey Miller G 5-11 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Lafayette High School
Tyrin Miller G 6-2 190 SUNY Morrisville Fr - White Plains (NY) Archbishop Stepinac High School
Bailey Mills G 6-1 160 Lancaster (PA) Jr - Berkeley Springs (WV) Berkeley Springs High School
Quayshaun Mitchell F 6-5 230 SUNY Poly Sr - New York (NY) High School of Art and Design
Darren Mohamed F 6-0 180 Wilson College Jr - Viera (FL) SPIRE Sports Academy
Lamar Moore F 6-6 N/A Penn State Abington Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Simon Gratz High School
Savion Moore F 6-3 N/A Penn State-Berks Fr - N/A N/A
Julian Morris G 6-0 N/A Penn State Abington Fr - N/A N/A
Landon Mueller F 6-3 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology So - Ottsville (PA) Palisades High School
Islam Mustafa F 6-2 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - Gloversville (NY) Gloversville High School
Marquis Nelson G 5-10 158 Wilson College Sr - Hagerstown (MD) Thomas Edison High School
Raymond Nelson G 6-3 195 Gallaudet Sr - Riverside (CA) California School for the Deaf
Anthony Nesci G 5-5 130 Wells College (NY) Fr - Syracuse (NY) Cicero North Syracuse High School
Lamar Noel G 5-10 175 SUNY Morrisville Fr - White Plains (NY) White Plains Senior High School
Austin Nyekan G 6-1 N/A Bryn Athyn Jr - Bensalem (PA) Bensalem High School
Thomas O'Driscoll G 6-2 155 Keuka College Fr - Theresa (NY) La Fargeville Central School
Joseph Ojo G 5-10 160 SUNY Poly Sr - Staten Island (NY) College of Staten Island High School
Dante Paulone G 6-0 N/A Gallaudet Fr - N/A N/A
Kyle Peck G 6-2 185 SUNY Morrisville So - Onieda (NY) Onieda High School
Carlos Perez G 6-1 N/A Bryn Athyn Sr - Hazleton (PA) Hazleton Area High School
David Perez C 6-4 270 SUNY Poly Jr - Bronx (NY) Bronx Center for Science & Math High School
Erik Perry, Jr. G 5-11 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Waldorf (MD) Grace Bible Baptist Church High School
Dave Polisano G 5-11 180 Penn State-Berks Jr - Elverson (PA) Twin Valley High School
Ahmon Powell F 6-3 N/A Cazenovia Jr - Schenectady (NY) Green Tech High Charter School
Trevor Powell G 6-2 190 Keuka College So - Manassas (VA) Osbourn Park High School
Matthew Purcell G 6-0 180 Keuka College Fr - Jamesville (NY) Christian Brothers Academy
Raschad Quinn G 6-0 175 SUNY Morrisville Jr - Jamaica (NY) Jamaica High School
Khrys Ramirez G 6-1 165 SUNY Poly So - Brooklyn (NY) John Jay High School
Devonte Ramsey G 5-7 135 Gallaudet Fr - Murfreesboro (TN) Riverdale High School
Bryce Reed F 6-4 N/A Lancaster (PA) Fr - Fort Myers (FL) Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Darius Richards G 6-0 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Brick (NJ) Brick Memorial High School
Christian Rivera G 6-1 N/A Bryn Athyn Sr - Philadelphia (PA) Archbishop Ryan High School
David Romain F 6-4 250 SUNY Morrisville Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Benjamin Banneker Academy
Roland Romano F 6-8 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Dumont (NJ) Dumont High School
Rich Ross G 6-3 205 Wells College (NY) So - Bronx (NY) St. Raymond High School for Boys
Thomas Ross F 6-3 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Sr - Williamsport (PA) Williamsport Area High School
John Ryan F 6-4 N/A Penn State Abington Fr - Warminster (PA) William Tennent High School
Jason Saldiveri G 6-1 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - New Brunswick (NJ) South Brunswick High School
Matt Salvent F 6-4 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology So - East Brunswick (NJ) East Brunswick High School
Sterling Scott G 5-11 N/A Cazenovia Fr - Brooklyn (NY) New York City Lab School for Collaborative Studies
Justin Seemann G 6-3 195 Penn State-Berks Fr - Manalapan (NJ) Manalapan High School
Dakota Shear G 5-9 175 Gallaudet Fr - Hereford (AZ) Buena High School
Matthew Sherman G 6-4 185 Gallaudet Fr - Angora (MN) Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Omar Short F 6-6 235 Keuka College Fr - Syracuse (NY) Fowler High School
Jordan Simmons G 5-9 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Jacksonville (FL) Andrew Jackson High School
Austin Slawter G 5-10 N/A Penn State Abington Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Archbishop Ryan High School
Don Sloan G 5-10 N/A Penn State Abington Jr - Boothwyn (PA) N/A
Charles Smith G 5-9 N/A Penn State-Berks Fr - N/A N/A
Ben Sosa F 6-4 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Loyalsock (PA) Loyalsock High School
Troy Steed F 6-5 N/A Bryn Athyn Sr - Philadelphia (PA) Franklin Learning Center
Jared Steiner G 5-11 N/A Lancaster (PA) Sr - Mikado (MI) Alcona High School
Eric Stepnowski FC 6-6 260 Penn State-Berks Fr - Gilbertsville (PA) Boyertown High School
Cliff Stevens F 6-5 185 Keuka College Jr - Ballston Spa (NY) Ballston Spa High School
Dekhari Stewart F 6-5 180 Keuka College So - Ithaca (NY) Newfield High School
Joe Stoj F 6-4 180 Wells College (NY) Fr - Depew (NY) St. Mary's High School
Monte Stokes F 6-5 180 Penn State-Berks So - Philadelphia (PA) Monsignor Bonner High School
Tyler Taverne C 6-5 225 SUNY Poly Jr - Westmoreland (NY) Westmoreland High School
Dalton Taylor GF 6-3 195 Gallaudet Fr - Austin (TX) Texas School for the Deaf
Kahleel Taylor G 5-10 N/A SUNY Cobleskill So - Bronx (NY) St. Raymond High School for Boys
Okoye Taylor G 5-8 160 Bryn Athyn Fr - Hightstown (NJ) Hightstown High School
Matt Thompson F 6-5 185 Penn State-Berks So - Collegeville (PA) Methacton High School
Will Thompson G 6-4 N/A Cazenovia Jr - Bushkill (PA) East Stroudsburg High School North
Zach Tocyloski G 5-8 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Mount Carmel (PA) Mount Carmel High School
Tom Trainor G 6-2 N/A Penn State Abington So - Southampton (PA) Archbishop Wood High School
Frank Tuason PG 5-11 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Tuckahoe (NY) Tuckahoe High School
Cameron Tucker G 5-7 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Columbus (NJ) Northern Burlington County Regional High School
Stephan Tucker F 6-4 N/A Bryn Athyn Sr - Queens (NY) Neshaminy High School
Bryce Tuohey F 6-7 N/A Cazenovia Fr - Clay (NY) Cicero North Syracuse High School
Michael Turner F 6-3 175 SUNY Morrisville Fr - Clyde (NY) Clyde-Savannah High School
Devon Tuten G 6-0 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Sicklerville (NJ) Sterling High School
Greg Tyler PG 6-0 190 Keuka College Jr - Edgewater (MD) Southern High School
Jordyn Tyler G 5-7 140 Wells College (NY) Jr - Richmond (VA) Life Christian Academy
Noah Valencia G 6-1 170 Gallaudet Fr - Riverside (CA) California School for the Deaf
Gabriel Valerio G 6-1 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Fairview (NJ) Cliffside Park High School
Tyree Vidal G 6-2 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Philadelphia (PA) St. John Neumann High School
Dominique Walker G 5-10 184 Wilson College So - Smyrna (DE) St. Thomas More Preparatory
Anthony Wallace F 6-2 N/A Bryn Athyn Jr - Pemberton (NJ) Pemberton Township High School
Justin Walton PG 5-8 145 Wilson College Fr - Lancaster (PA) Lancaster Mennonite School
Baba Waples G 5-9 150 Penn State-Berks Jr - Reading (PA) Reading High School
Trent Ward G 6-1 176 SUNY Morrisville Jr - Auburn (NY) Auburn High School
Rahim Washington G 5-10 N/A Bryn Athyn So - Philadelphia (PA) Preparatory Charter School
Jesse White F 6-2 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Harrisburg (PA) Central Dauphin East High School
Keohn White F 6-0 185 Bryn Athyn Fr - Philadelphia (PA) Father Judge High School
Alex Whitt F 6-4 185 Lancaster (PA) So Oct 30, 1996 Dunbar (WI) Pembine High School
Kevin Williams F 6-3 215 SUNY Poly Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Benjamin Banneker Academy
Jordan Wilson G 5-10 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Willingboro (NJ) Willingboro High School
Kahlil Wilson F 6-2 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Fr - New York (NY) The Renaissance Charter High School
Terrynce Wilson GF 6-6 178 SUNY Poly Sr - Bronx (NY) South Bronx High School
Cameron Winston G 6-1 205 Keuka College Fr - Freeport (NY) Pomfret School

218 players found.