2018-2019 NEAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Rene Alexandre G 6-0 175 Penn State-Berks Jr - Kissimmee (FL) N/A
Shaquill Anthony C 6-6 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Sr - Far Rockaway (NY) Far Rockaway High School
Blake Bagozzi G 6-2 180 Cazenovia Jr - Solvay (NY) Solvay High School
James Barnes G 6-2 185 Keuka College So - Rochester (NY) University Prep Charter
Spencer Bartron G 6-3 165 Pennsylvania College of Technology Sr - Camden (NJ) Caesar Rodney High School
Quinten Battle G 6-0 205 Wells College (NY) Fr - Seneca Falls (NY) Mynderse Academy
Britton Beachy G 6-1 N/A Lancaster Bible College So - Canonsburg (PA) Canon McMillan High School
Derek Beames F 6-7 225 SUNY Morrisville Jr - Otego (NY) Unatego High School
Brett Bechler G 5-9 N/A Lancaster Bible College Fr - Harare Eastern Mennonite School
Isaac Beers G 6-3 N/A Lancaster Bible College Fr - Lancaster (PA) Lampeter-Strasburg High School
Luke Beers G 6-1 N/A Lancaster Bible College Jr - Lancaster (PA) Lampeter-Strasburg High School
Lorenzo Bicknese G 6-1 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Fr - Somers (NY) Somers High School
D.J. Billings G 6-2 185 Keuka College Fr - Rochester (NY) Greece Olympia High School
Matt Bolton F 6-5 215 Keuka College Sr - Cato (NY) Cato-Meridian High School
Devin Boyle G 6-1 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - Johnstown (NY) Johnstown High School
Darnill Brown G 6-0 N/A St. Elizabeth So - Bordeaux Bordentown Regional High School
Sam Brown G 6-2 170 Keuka College Sr - Syracuse (NY) West Genesee High School
Jason Canestrino G 6-2 185 Keuka College Fr - Midlothian (VA) Millwood School
Caleb Carpenter F 6-7 N/A Lancaster Bible College Fr - Hamilton (NJ) Faith Christian Academy
Latrell Carroll F 6-5 220 Penn State-Berks Fr - Philadelphia (PA) N/A
Matthew Ciezki G 6-1 185 Keuka College Fr - Lancaster (NY) St. Mary's High School
Antwan Claxton F 6-3 N/A SUNY Cobleskill So - Bronx (NY) William Howard Taft High School
Joe Conard F 6-3 275 Gallaudet Fr - Irving (TX) Texas School for the Deaf
Tyrese Conover G 5-7 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Roselle (NJ) J.P. Stevens High School
Timothy Cook F 6-7 N/A St. Elizabeth Jr - Tom's River (NJ) Tom's River East High School
Ryan Cooper F 6-3 220 Cazenovia Sr - Elbridge (NY) Jordan-Elbridge High School
Tyshaun Copper F 6-4 205 SUNY Poly Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Brooklyn Collegiate High School
Colin Corrigan F 6-4 190 SUNY Poly Fr - Barneveld (NJ) Holland Patent High School
Cody Crace F 6-6 190 Gallaudet Sr - Westfield (IN) Indiana School for the Deaf
Nate Cutler G 6-2 180 Cazenovia Jr - Syracuse (NY) Liverpool High School
Will Cutler G 6-2 175 Cazenovia Jr - Syracuse (NY) Liverpool High School
Jared D'Aloia G 5-10 165 SUNY Morrisville So - Stillwater (NY) Stillwater High School
Zach D'Arpino G 5-10 185 Wells College (NY) Jr - Rochester (NY) Greece Athena High School
David Dames F 6-6 200 Wells College (NY) Sr - Manhattan (NY) Life Sciences Secondary School
Dakota Daniels G 6-0 170 Gallaudet So - Fremont (CA) California School For The Deaf
Shawn Daniels G 6-1 155 Gallaudet So - Lakeland (FL) Lakeland Senior High School
Hassan Darby G 6-1 215 Penn State-Berks Jr - Phil Campbell (AL) Philadelphia Electrical & Technical Charter
Quentin Davis F 6-6 N/A Lancaster Bible College Sr - Philadelphia (PA) Mathematics, Civics and Sciences Charter School
Anthony Deitrick F 6-5 195 Pennsylvania College of Technology So - Troy (PA) Troy High School
Kevin Dennis F 6-4 250 SUNY Morrisville Jr - Bronx (NY) Harry S. Truman High School
Charles Ervin G 6-1 192 Penn State Abington Fr - Quakertown (PA) Faith Christian Academy
Alexander Evans G 6-1 N/A Lancaster Bible College Fr - Southgate (MI) Riverview High School
Lamel Faison G 5-10 165 SUNY Morrisville Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Xaverian High School
Monty Farmer G 6-2 180 Penn State-Berks So - Allentown (PA) Lincoln Leadership Academy
Kenny Fayemi F 6-4 205 SUNY Morrisville Fr - Bronx (NY) Bronx Lighthouse Charter School
Brandon Fedoriw SG 5-8 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Sr - Williamsport (PA) Williamsport Area High School
Nicholas Filippi G 6-0 174 Cazenovia Sr - Syracuse (NY) Solvay High School
Javon Fisher G 6-3 N/A St. Elizabeth So - Perth Amboy (NJ) Perth Amboy High School
Jay Fitzgerald G 6-0 192 Penn State Abington So - Philadelphia (PA) Penn Wood High School
Redell Freeman G 5-9 165 SUNY Poly Sr - Rochester (NY) Bishop Kearney High School
Dylan Frost F 6-5 200 Wells College (NY) Fr - Pomona (NY) Archbishop Stepinac High School
Jamal Garner C 6-5 210 Gallaudet Sr - Jacksonville (IL) Illinois School for the Deaf
Carson Garvis F 6-1 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Jr - Taneytown (MD) Francis Scott Key High School
Hunter Gerber G 6-2 N/A Lancaster Bible College So - New Castle (CO) Coal Ridge High School
Pernell Ghee G 6-2 184 Penn State Abington So - Germantown (PA) Penn Wood High School
Scott Glasheen G 6-2 N/A SUNY Cobleskill So - Voorheesville (NY) Voorheesville High School
Cameron Gloster G 6-1 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Pittsburgh (PA) Westinghouse High School
Josh Gregory F 6-6 200 SUNY Poly Jr - Whitesboro (NY) Whitesboro High School
Peyton Griffiths G 6-1 195 SUNY Poly Sr - Milford (NY) Milford Central High School
Brison Hall F 6-2 210 SUNY Morrisville So - Syracuse (NY) Nottingham High School
Pierre Harden F 6-4 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Sicklerville (NJ) Winslow Township High School
Remington Hickey G 6-1 175 SUNY Morrisville So - Hoosick Falls (NY) Hoosac School
E'Drise Hightower G 5-9 160 Penn State-Berks So - Philadelphia (PA) Tacony Academy Charter
Devin Hill G 6-1 205 Penn State Abington So - Philadelphia (PA) Valley Forge Military Academy
Tyler Hilton G 6-3 N/A Lancaster Bible College So - Lancaster (PA) Hempfield High School
Aaron Hobbs F 6-3 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Union (NJ) Union High School
Ke'Trez Holman F 6-2 200 Gallaudet Fr - Centreville (AL) Alabama School for the Deaf
Brian Hudson GF 6-1 190 Cazenovia Sr - Fulton (NY) G. Ray Bodley High School
Joshua Jackson G 5-10 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Wrightstown (NJ) North Burlington High School
Jarek Johnson F 6-3 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Burlington (NJ) Burlington Township High School
Kar'ron Johnson G 6-1 N/A St. Elizabeth So - Ewing (NJ) Ewing High School
Malik Johnson F 6-2 170 SUNY Poly Sr - Highlands (NY) James I. O'Neill High School
Thomas Jones GF 6-5 210 Cazenovia Fr - Rochester (NY) McQuaid Jesuit High School
Zach Jones-Butler G 5-10 175 Cazenovia Sr - Harlem (NY) Thurgood Marshall Academy
Preston Kelly G 6-0 180 Gallaudet So - Fishers (IN) Indiana School for the Deaf
Mikel Knight G 6-0 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - Brooklyn (NY) West Branch High School
Hunter Kowaleski F 6-3 188 SUNY Morrisville So - Cazenovia (NY) Cazenovia High School
Jake Kulakowski GF 6-3 195 SUNY Poly Jr - Central Square (NY) Central Square High School
Jack Lachance G 6-0 N/A Lancaster Bible College So - Harrisburg (PA) Mt. Calvary Christian School
Knox Lendall G 5-6 155 Wells College (NY) Fr - Peabody (MA) Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
Ryan Lockman GF 6-2 180 Pennsylvania College of Technology Jr - White Salmon (WA) Columbia High School
Jordan Lomax G 6-2 242 Penn State Abington Sr - West Haven (CT) West Haven High School
Steve Luchansky G 6-0 175 Penn State-Berks Fr - Souderton (PA) Souderton Area High School
Obens Luxama G 5-11 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Port St. Lucie (FL) Port St. Lucie High School
Mohamed Mansaray G 6-1 210 Penn State Abington Fr - Philadelphia (PA) West Catholic Preparatory High School
Ryder Mansfield F 6-8 235 Keuka College Sr - Concord (NC) United Faith Christian Academy
Trace Martin G 5-11 150 Gallaudet Sr - Shingle Springs (CA) California School For The Deaf
Giovanni Maucere G 6-2 210 Gallaudet So - Riverside (CA) Maryland School for the Deaf
Ty McBride G 5-9 155 Wells College (NY) Fr - Orange Park (FL) Orange Park High School
Trey McCullough G 6-0 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Jr - Stuart (FL) The Pine School
Jojay McInnis G 5-9 141 Gallaudet Fr - Fayetteville (NC) Lawton High School
Anthony McNeil F 6-5 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Sr - Binghamton (NY) Bingham High School
Alex Medellin G 5-10 175 Keuka College Fr - Mesa (AZ) Desert Ridge High School
Jaceary Menes G 6-0 170 Cazenovia Jr - Niagara Falls (NY) Niagara Catholic High School
Shaquan Mickens F 6-5 N/A St. Elizabeth Jr - Newark (NJ) University High School
Mike Mignone G 5-10 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Fr - Poughkeepsie (NY) Roy C. Ketchman High School
Tyrin Miller G 6-2 200 SUNY Morrisville Jr - White Plains (NY) Archbishop Stepinac High School
Justin Mitchell G 6-2 170 SUNY Morrisville Jr - Newburgh (NY) Newburgh Free Academy
Jaylin Montalvo GF 6-3 217 SUNY Morrisville Jr - Hempstead (NY) Half Hollow Hills West High School
DaShown Nelson GF 6-3 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Sr - Brooklyn (NY) High School of Telecommunications, Arts and Technology
A.J. Nesci G 5-5 130 Wells College (NY) Jr - Syracuse (NY) Cicero North Syracuse High School
Tyler Norris G 6-4 N/A Lancaster Bible College So - Wolcott (NY) North Rose-Wolcott High School
Jesse O'Dell F 6-6 210 SUNY Poly Fr - Rotterdam (NY) Schalmont High School
Jomiloju Odumosu F 6-5 245 Penn State Abington Fr - Philadelphia (PA) New Foundations Charter School
David Oliveras G 6-0 175 Keuka College So - Great Mills (MD) Great Mills High School
Bobby Olsen F 6-5 210 Penn State Abington Jr - Florida (NY) N/A
Daniel Owen G 6-0 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - Albany (NY) Christian Brothers Academy
Kyle Peck G 6-2 185 SUNY Morrisville Sr - Onieda (NY) Onieda High School
Aaron Pichon F 6-3 N/A St. Elizabeth So - Jackson (NJ) Jackson Memorial High School
Jason Plange G 5-11 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology So - Jenkintown (PA) Jenkintown High School
Trevor Powell G 6-2 190 Keuka College Sr - Manassas (VA) Osbourn Park High School
Khrys Ramirez G 6-2 170 SUNY Poly Sr - Brooklyn (NY) John Jay High School
Devonte Ramsey G 5-8 150 Gallaudet Jr - Murfreesboro (TN) Riverdale High School
Benny Raymond G 6-3 N/A Lancaster Bible College Fr - Templeton (MA) Narragansett High School
Steve Reddic F 6-3 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - Harlem (NY) Urban Assembly School for Applied Math & Science
Danny Reidell G 6-1 175 SUNY Poly So - Northville (NY) Northville High School
Lance Rhoden G 6-0 N/A St. Elizabeth Jr - Orange (NJ) Orange High School
Kevin Richardson GF 6-2 190 Cazenovia Fr - East Syracuse (NY) East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School
Raishun Richardson G 6-2 180 Cazenovia So - Miami (FL) Carthage High School
Kenny Riggs G 6-0 185 Penn State-Berks Fr - Phil Campbell (AL) Philadelphia High School for the Creative and Performing Arts
JayQuan Robinson F 6-1 N/A SUNY Cobleskill So - New York (NY) Frederick Douglass Academy
Louis Roche G 5-10 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Carabobo Timothy Christian School
Roland Romano F 6-8 N/A St. Elizabeth Jr - Dumont (NJ) Dumont High School
Rich Ross G 6-3 205 Wells College (NY) Sr - Bronx (NY) St. Raymond High School for Boys
John Ryan F 6-2 188 Penn State Abington Jr - Warminster (PA) William Tennent High School
Achraf Sadouk F 6-6 195 Keuka College Fr - Williamsburg (VA) Bruton High School
Alex Salata III G 6-1 195 Penn State Abington Fr - Pottstown (PA) Boyertown High School
Jason Saldiveri G 6-1 N/A St. Elizabeth Jr - New Brunswick (NJ) South Brunswick High School
Matt Salvent F 6-4 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Sr - East Brunswick (NJ) East Brunswick High School
Matthew Seip F 6-6 210 Penn State-Berks Sr - Hummelstown (PA) Lower Dauphin High School
Jordan Shewbridge G 6-0 N/A Lancaster Bible College Fr - New Holland (PA) Garden Spot High School
Dylan Sicoli G 6-1 165 Gallaudet Fr - Austin (TX) Texas School for the Deaf
Jordan Simmons G 5-9 N/A St. Elizabeth Jr - Jacksonville (FL) Andrew Jackson High School
C.J. Singer F 6-4 210 Keuka College Fr - Middleburgh (NY) Middleburgh High School
Corey Smith G 6-2 160 Gallaudet Fr - Miami (FL) Coral Gables Senior High School
Neville Smith G 6-3 178 SUNY Poly Fr - Tortola Phelps Prep
Rahmell Smith G 6-0 170 SUNY Morrisville Fr - Syracuse (NY) Jamesville-Dewitt High School
Nick Songster G 5-11 N/A Lancaster Bible College Fr - Mechanicsburg (PA) West Shore Christian Academy
Ben Sosa F 6-4 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Jr - Loyalsock (PA) Loyalsock High School
Joe Stoj F 6-4 180 Wells College (NY) Jr - Depew (NY) St. Mary's High School
Ted Thelemaque G 6-4 N/A St. Elizabeth Jr - Tom's River (NJ) Tom's River North High School
Isaiah Thousand G 6-0 170 Keuka College Sr - Jamesville (NY) Jamesville-Dewitt High School
Tom Trainor G 6-2 177 Penn State Abington Sr - Southampton (PA) Archbishop Wood High School
Jalen Tribble F 6-5 180 Wells College (NY) So - Chicago (IL) Thornton Fractional North High School
Wilford Troup G 5-11 190 Gallaudet So - Snellville (GA) Model Secondary School for the Deaf
Frank Tuason PG 5-11 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Jr - Tuckahoe (NY) Tuckahoe High School
Cam Tucker G 5-7 N/A St. Elizabeth Jr - Columbus (NJ) Northern Burlington County Regional High School
Devin Turrell F 6-3 220 SUNY Poly Sr - Cicero (IL) Cicero North Syracuse High School
Jordan Tyson G 6-0 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Fr - Mifflinburg (PA) Mifflinburg High School
Brian Valdes G 5-10 N/A St. Elizabeth So - Miami (FL) Felix Varela High School
Noah Valencia G 6-0 165 Gallaudet Jr - Riverside (CA) California School for the Deaf
Steve Valencia-Biskupiak C 6-8 225 Gallaudet Jr - Riverside (CA) Model Secondary School for the Deaf
Nelson Vargas Costa G 5-10 158 Penn State Abington Sr - Philadelphia (PA) Roman Catholic High School for Boys
Marques Vaval Paris G 6-1 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - Middletown (NY) Mt. Anthony Union High School
Elijah Vazquez G 6-3 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Jr - Woonsocket (RI) Woonsocket High School
A.J. Vernon F 6-8 350 SUNY Morrisville Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School
Lucci Vigliotti G 5-7 150 Cazenovia Fr - Syracuse (NY) Bishop Grimes High School
L.J. Watson G 5-10 170 Gallaudet Fr - Fayetteville (NC) Pine Forest High School
Eli Werley G 5-10 155 Penn State-Berks Fr - Fleetwood (PA) Fleetwood High School
John Werner, Jr. G 5-9 175 Gallaudet Fr - Frederick (MD) Maryland School for the Deaf
Jesse White F 6-2 N/A Pennsylvania College of Technology Jr - Harrisburg (PA) Central Dauphin East High School
Alex Whitt F 6-4 185 Lancaster Bible College Sr Oct 30, 1996 Dunbar (WI) Pembine High School
Brandon Wick G 6-0 175 Cazenovia Fr - Elbridge (NY) Jordan-Elbridge High School
Majesty Wilder G 5-11 175 Cazenovia Fr - Auburn (NY) Auburn High School
Cameron Wilson FC 6-9 245 Cazenovia So - Rochester (NY) McQuaid Jesuit High School
Jordan Wilson G 5-10 N/A St. Elizabeth Jr - Willingboro (NJ) Willingboro High School
Kahlil Wilson F 6-2 N/A SUNY Cobleskill Jr - New York (NY) The Renaissance Charter High School
Brandon Wise G 5-11 165 Penn State-Berks Fr - Laurel (MD) Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mazayah Young G 5-10 N/A St. Elizabeth Fr - Newark (NJ) University High School

169 players found.