2020-2021 Aurora Spartans

2020-2021 Aurora Spartans Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Trevor Beaugureau Fr F 6-3 N/A - Cary (IL) United States Cary-Grove High School
- Jace Blankenbeckler Fr F 6-3 N/A - Duvall (WA) United States Bear Creek High School
- Nolan Boffman Fr F 6-3 N/A - Lancaster (CA) United States Paraclete High School
15 Brock Bowlus Jr G 5-10 150 - Williamsport (IN) United States Seeger High School
- Jake Bucher Jr F 6-5 N/A - Fort Bragg (NC) United States N/A
- Evan Burton Fr G 6-0 N/A - Cordova (TN) United States Harding Academy
- Nick Cioffi Fr G 6-2 N/A - Chicago (IL) United States St. Patrick's High School
32 J.T. Daniels So GF 6-2 210 - Addison (IL) United States Addison Trail High School
- Timothy DiCristofano Fr G 6-0 N/A - Homer Glen (IL) United States Lockport Township High School
20 Mike Finley Sr F 6-3 195 - Bloomingdale (IL) United States Glenbard East High School
2 Charlie Flak So F 6-5 200 - Villa Park (IL) United States Willowbrook High School
- Kelton Gann Fr G 6-2 N/A - Winnebago (IL) United States Pecatonica High School
- Julian Gatewood Fr G 5-10 N/A - Homewood (IL) United States Homewood-Flossmoor High School
- Mahlik Hall Jr G 6-0 N/A - Seattle (WA) United States Kent-Meridian High School
- Darryl Harris So F 6-3 N/A - Chebanse (IL) United States Clifton Central High School
21 Terreon Hopkins Sr G 6-2 190 - Willowbrook (IL) United States Hinsdale South High School
- Dwayne Jervier, Jr. Fr F 6-4 N/A - Oak Forest (IL) United States St. Rita of Cascia High School
- Michael Joanou Fr G 6-3 N/A - Burbank (CA) United States Providence High School
3 Rashad Johnson Sr G 6-0 165 - Oak Lawn (IL) United States Oak Lawn Community High School
- Ha'ashim Keys Sr G 6-1 150 - Crete (IL) United States Crete-Monee High School
- Jeremiah Littrice Fr G 6-3 N/A - Flossmoor (IL) United States Homewood-Flossmoor High School
- Colin McCubbins So F 6-5 N/A - Bloomington (IL) United States Heyworth High School
- Carson Monk Fr G 6-3 N/A - Manteno (IL) United States Manteno High School
- Eddie Moreno Jr G 6-0 N/A - DePue (IL) United States DePue High School
33 Kyle Ottens Sr G 6-2 180 - Milaca (MN) United States Milledgeville High School
31 Andrei Penoyer Jr G 5-10 160 - Dacula (GA) United States Greater Gwinnett Christian High School
1 Shamar Pumphrey So G 5-11 150 - Chicago (IL) United States Robert Lindblom Math & Science Academy
- Jonathon Reid Fr G 6-2 N/A - Batavia (IL) United States Marmion Academy
- Connor Robinson So G 5-10 N/A - Oswego (IL) United States Oswego East High School
- Brooks Schoon Fr G 6-3 N/A - Saint Anne (IL) United States Saint Anne High School
- Myles Twyman Fr G 6-1 N/A - Chicago (IL) United States Robert Lindblom Math & Science Academy
12 Bailey Vance Sr F 6-5 190 - Roselle (IL) United States Lake Park High School
- Jay Walker So G 6-2 N/A - Chicago (IL) United States St. Patrick's High School
13 Justin Wierzgac Sr F 6-7 180 - Oak Lawn (IL) United States St. Laurence High School
- Nathan Yockey Jr F 6-3 N/A - Coffman Cove (AK) United States Klawock School

2020-2021 Aurora Spartans Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Matt Airy Head Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Whitman, 2008 to 2019)
Tyler Jones Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Christian Butler Assistant Coach 2020-2021 Graduate Assistant (Montana St.-Billings, 2018 to 2020)
John Daniels Assistant Coach 2020-2021 N/A
Jim Hamad Athletic Director 2013-2014 N/A
Brian Kipley Director of Sports Information 2014-2015 N/A
Nicki Pieart Head Athletic Trainer 2012-2013 N/A
Chad Trudo Strength and Conditioning Coach 2012-2013 N/A
?>