2018-2019 Milwaukee School of Engineering Raiders

2018-2019 Milwaukee School of Engineering Raiders Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
45 Travis Ballard Jr F 6-6 205 - Chula Vista (CA) United States Christian High School
50 Anthony Bartman So C 6-6 210 - Neenah (WI) United States Neenah High School
4 Noah Blue Fr G 6-2 180 - Urbana (IL) United States Urbana High School
42 Will Busch Fr F 6-4 210 - Waterford (WI) United States Waterford Union High School
35 Jake Gebert Jr F 6-4 185 - Schofield (WI) United States D.C. Everest High School
24 Jack Haek Fr G 6-1 170 - Gilbert (AZ) United States Perry High School
52 Dylan Hamlin So C 6-10 230 - Wausau (WI) United States Wausau East High School
21 Josh Herzog So G 6-0 160 - Tucson (AZ) United States Catalina Foothills High School
23 Matthew Kirmse Jr G 6-1 200 - Saukville (WI) United States Port Washington High School
5 Zach Krysztopik Fr G 6-3 185 - Chicago (IL) United States Lane Technical College Prep High School
12 Sammy Linn So C 6-4 200 - Woodland Hills (CA) United States William Howard Taft High School
32 David Llorente Jr G 6-1 175 - Madrid Spain N/A
11 Bailey McDaniel So G 6-2 160 - Kaukauna (WI) United States Kaukauna High School
34 Ty Miklowski Fr F 6-5 195 - Savage (MN) United States Burnsville High School
2 Kam Mitchell Fr G 5-10 170 - Charlotte (NC) United States Moravian Prep
3 Jason Palesse Sr G 6-0 160 - New Berlin (WI) United States West Allis Central High School
10 Michael Pitrof Fr G 6-3 175 - Milwaukee (WI) United States Pius XI High School
44 Matt Powers Jr F 6-3 195 - Antioch (IL) United States Antioch Community High School
22 Logan Shumate Fr F 6-6 170 - Glen Carbon (IL) United States Father McGivney Catholic High School
25 Deonte Vanselow Fr G 6-3 175 - Milwaukee (WI) United States West Allis Central High School
33 Gabe Wear RS-Sr F 6-3 200 - Mound (MN) United States Mound Westonka High School

2018-2019 Milwaukee School of Engineering Raiders Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Matthew Kirmse NABC All-District Central Second Team
Matthew Kirmse Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Player of the Year
Jason Palesse Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Matthew Kirmse Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-First Team
Jason Palesse Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-Second Team

2018-2019 Milwaukee School of Engineering Raiders Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Brian Miller Head Coach, Athletic Director 2005-2006 N/A
Davinci Wallace Assistant Coach 2001-2002 N/A
Spencer Schulze Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Point Loma, 2015 to 2016)
Jaren Singh Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Milwaukee School of Engineering, 2016 to 2017)
John Dodson Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Kevin Conway Director of Sports Information 2013-2014 N/A
Dave Bugalski Head Athletic Trainer 2011-2012 N/A