2019-2020 Mount Union Raiders

2019-2020 Mount Union Raiders Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Jordan Addison Fr GF 6-3 175 - Akron (OH) United States St. Vincent St. Mary High School
21 Anthony Baad So G 6-4 205 - East Canton (OH) United States East Canton High School
4 Julian Berry Jr F 6-7 220 - Girard (IL) United States Girard High School
12 Nathan Bower-Malone Sr G 5-10 170 - Stow (OH) United States Stow-Munroe Falls High School
3 Andrew Carbon III Jr G 6-2 195 - Struthers (OH) United States Struthers High School
44 John Carroll Sr C 6-11 250 - Massillon (OH) United States Tuslaw High School
22 Mario Caywood So F 6-6 245 - Streetsboro (OH) United States Benedictine High School
31 Elijah Cobb So G 6-1 180 - Mansfield (OH) United States St. Peter's High School
- Marcus Day Sr F 6-2 185 - Winchester (OH) United States Eastern High School
11 D'Vontay Friga Sr SG 6-2 195 - Cuyahoga Falls (OH) United States Cuyahoga Falls High School
2 Collen Gurley So G 6-2 204 - Akron (OH) United States Archbishop Hoban High School
- Aydin Hanousek Fr F 6-6 195 - Canfield (OH) United States Canfield High School
- Logan Hill So PF 6-7 205 - Massillon (OH) United States Jackson High School
0 Mo Johnson Sr G 5-9 150 - Euclid (OH) United States Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
24 Andrew Keller Fr G 6-0 170 - Painesville (OH) United States Riverside High School
10 Daniel Laut Jr G 6-2 170 - Salem (OH) United States Salem High School
31 Darrell Newsom So G 6-3 180 - Twinsburg (OH) United States Twinsburg High School
- Chris Painter, Jr. Fr PG 6-0 180 - Akron (OH) United States St. Vincent St. Mary High School
30 Braedon Poole So F 6-5 205 - Youngstown (OH) United States McDonald High School
23 Tanner Slack Sr SG 6-4 170 - New Concord (OH) United States John Glenn High School

2019-2020 Mount Union Raiders Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Nathan Bower-Malone NABC DIII All-America Second Team
Nathan Bower-Malone NABC All-District Great Lakes First Team
Collen Gurley Ohio Athletic Conference Tournament MVP
Nathan Bower-Malone Ohio Athletic Conference Player of the Year
Nathan Bower-Malone Ohio Athletic Conference All-First Team
D'Vontay Friga Ohio Athletic Conference All-First Team
Collen Gurley Ohio Athletic Conference All-Second Team

2019-2020 Mount Union Raiders Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Mike Fuline Head Coach 2010-2011 N/A
Dave Spires Assistant Coach 2010-2011 N/A
Joe Fuline Assistant Coach 2012-2013 N/A
Eric Schlabach Assistant Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Josh Twiddy Assistant Coach 2015-2016 N/A
Mike Gregg Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Larry Kehres Athletic Director 1985-1986 N/A
Leonard Reich Director of Sports Information 2006-2007 N/A
Rosalie Morrison Assistant Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 N/A
Sam Boyle Assistant Director of Sports Information 2018-2019 Communications Assistant (Marian, 2016 to 2018)
Kelly Gaughan Head Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 Head Athletic Trainer (Franciscan, 2006 to 2017)