2016-2017 SKY Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Angelo Accattato G 5-10 165 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - West Haverstraw (NY) North Rockland High School
Anthony Adison GF 6-3 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Brooklyn (NY) St. Edmunds High School
Mezu Agwu F 6-4 N/A SUNY Purchase So - Pomona (NY) Ramapo High School
Ammad Alkhulaidi F 6-5 220 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Nazareth Regional High School
Tarik Allicock F 6-6 N/A SUNY Purchase Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Grand Street Campus High School
Bar Alluf F 6-4 N/A Yeshiva Fr - N/A N/A
Derick Ansah G 6-1 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Bronx (NY) Frederick Douglass Academy
Connor Bacci G 6-0 160 Mount Saint Mary College So - Bayside (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Stanley Baker F 6-5 201 Old Westbury So - Manhattan (NY) Frederick Douglass Academy
Andrew Ballou F 6-4 160 Farmingdale State Fr - Staten Island (NY) Monsignor Farrell High School
Jason Barrera GF 6-3 195 Mount St. Vincent So - Elmsford (NY) Alexander Hamilton High School
Frank Basile F 6-2 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Fr - Islip (NY) Islip High School
Tucker Beachak G 6-1 N/A SUNY Purchase Fr - Cold Spring (NY) Haldane High School
Kewan Beebe G 6-0 155 SUNY Purchase Jr - Glen Cove (NY) Glen Cove High School
Kyle Beeson GF 6-4 180 Farmingdale State Fr - South Ozone Park (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Michael Bell G 6-0 180 Merchant Marine Academy Fr - Ashburn (VA) Rockbridge High School
Michael Berg F 6-3 210 Yeshiva Sr - New York (NY) The Ramaz School
Brian Berrios G 6-0 N/A SUNY Purchase Jr - New York (NY) Monsignor McClancy Memorial High School
Ethan Bevan F 6-5 203 Old Westbury Fr - Brisbane Anglican Church Grammar School
Kevin Blessington F 6-6 200 SUNY Maritime Jr - Lynbrook (NY) East Rockaway High School
Kevin Bokor F 6-4 N/A Yeshiva Fr - Chicago (IL) Ida Crown Jewish Academy
James Bonner G 6-0 180 SUNY Maritime So - Timonium (MD) Dulaney High School
Kyle Brown GF 6-2 190 Sage College So - Winter Park (FL) Winter Park High School
Dan Brzozka F 6-5 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr - Lindenhurst (NY) Lindenhurst High School
Husene Camara GF 6-3 180 SUNY Maritime Fr - Bronx (NY) Frederick Douglass Academy
DeShawn Cann G 6-3 N/A SUNY Purchase So - Queens (NY) Thomas A. Edison High School
C.J. Capilets F 5-10 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr - Hauppauge (NY) Hauppauge High School
Nicholas Carbone G 6-1 185 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Oyster Bay (NY) Oyster Bay High School
Adam Church G 5-9 145 Merchant Marine Academy Jr - Hedgesville (WV) Hedgesville High School
Malik Clark G 5-10 160 SUNY Maritime Fr - Central Islip (NY) Central Islip High School
Judah Cohen GF 5-11 190 Yeshiva So - Englewood (NJ) The Frisch School
Stephen Cohen G 5-9 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr - Selden (NY) Newfield High School
Ramiel Coleman F 6-6 225 Mount St. Vincent Sr - Bronx (NY) Cardinal Hayes High School
David Collins F 6-6 215 Mount St. Vincent Fr - Bronx (NY) Mount Saint Michael Academy
Dillon Collins GF 6-3 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Southbury (CT) Holy Cross High School
Eamon Collins G 6-1 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Kamakura Avon Old Farms High School
Thiago Conceicao C 6-6 210 Sage College Jr - Rio de Janeiro Westwood Christian School
Kalyn Credle G 5-10 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Queens (NY) Francis Lewis High School
Andrew Curiel F 6-5 222 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Bronx (NY) Monsignor Scanlan High School
Angelo Curro F 6-3 170 Mount Saint Mary College So - Lagrangeville (NY) Arlington High School
Max DeMartino G 6-0 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Sr - West Babylon (NY) Babylon High School
Jordan DeVaughn G 6-2 170 Sage College Jr - Jacksonville (FL) Flora MacDonald Academy
Nikeem Deleon F 6-4 N/A SUNY Purchase Jr - Bronx (NY) DeWitt Clinton High School
Darius Denmark G 5-6 140 Sage College So - Orlando (FL) Evans High School
Richard DiPuma F 6-5 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Sr - Seaford (NY) Seaford High School
Timmy Driscoll G 5-11 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Staten Island (NY) St. Peter's Boys High School
Barceem Dukes FC 6-4 260 Sage College Jr - Gloversville (NY) Gloversville High School
Gabe Eng G 5-10 N/A Sarah Lawrence So - Brooklyn (NY) The Beacon School
Kiani Espiritu G 5-10 165 Merchant Marine Academy So - Bakersfield (CA) Stockdale High School
Sebastien Etheart GF 6-5 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Hollis (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Stephane Etheart GF 6-5 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Hollis (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Bradley Eugene F 6-3 223 Old Westbury Jr - Westbury (NY) Holy Trinity Diocesan High School
Troy Feeney F 6-4 165 Farmingdale State Fr - Hewlett (NY) George W. Hewlett High School
Kendall Francis G 5-11 177 Mount Saint Mary College Fr - Great Neck (NY) Great Neck High School
Jermaine Fraser F 6-5 195 Farmingdale State Fr - Valley Stream (NY) Valley Stream Central High School
Andre Garibaldi C 6-6 N/A Sarah Lawrence Jr - New Hope (PA) New Hope-Solebury High School
Mat Gerak GF 6-3 N/A Sarah Lawrence Sr - Monroe (CT) Masuk High School
Christian Giles G 5-9 180 St. Joseph's College (NY) Sr - East Elmhurst (NY) Archbishop Molloy High School
Graham Gilleran FC 6-8 N/A Sarah Lawrence Sr - San Francisco (CA) Archbishop Riordan High School
David Giribaldi SG 5-10 N/A SUNY Purchase Fr - Andover (MA) Andover High School
Billy Gough FC 6-7 185 Mount St. Vincent Fr - Staten Island (NY) Bay Ridge Preparatory School
Matthew Graham G 6-0 170 Farmingdale State So - Valley Stream (NY) Elmont Memorial High School
Kaliph Grant G 5-11 175 SUNY Purchase Jr - Bronx (NY) Holcombe L. Rucker High School
Connor Green G 5-10 175 Merchant Marine Academy Fr - Flower Mound (TX) Flower Mound High School
George Greene G 6-0 155 Mount Saint Mary College Fr - Hanover (MD) Howard High School
Marvin Gueye G 6-0 160 SUNY Maritime Jr - Jackson Heights (NY) Monsignor McClancy Memorial High School
Tal Gweta F 6-4 185 Yeshiva So - Calabasas (CA) Calabasas High School
Parker Hagmaier F 6-4 N/A Sarah Lawrence So - Oakland (CA) Bishop O'Dowd High School
Brendon Halligan G 6-1 185 SUNY Maritime Sr - Durham (NY) Cairo Durham High School
Simcha Halpert G 6-3 N/A Yeshiva Fr - Los Angeles (CA) Shalhevet High School
Mike Harris F 6-3 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr - Holbrook (NY) Sachem High School
Isaiah Hayes F 6-4 200 SUNY Maritime Jr - Jamaica (NY) Queens High School of Teaching
Michael Hayon F 6-5 215 Yeshiva So - Los Angeles (CA) Westlake High School
Owen Heath F 6-4 200 Mount Saint Mary College Sr - Jamestown (RI) North Kingstown High School
Kijona Henley G 6-0 175 Merchant Marine Academy So - Smithfield (VA) Smithfield High School
Myron Hickman G 6-2 185 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Bronx (NY) St. Raymond High School for Boys
Eddie Higgins F 6-7 190 Farmingdale State So Aug 19, 1997 Bellmore (NY) Holy Trinity Diocesan High School
Stephen Hinton C 6-9 205 Merchant Marine Academy Jr - Warrenton (VA) Liberty High School
Timothy Hoch G 6-2 185 SUNY Maritime Sr - Fishers Island (NY) Fishers Island High School
Jordan Hod G 5-10 150 Yeshiva Sr - Teaneck (NJ) The Frisch School
Justin Hod G 6-3 180 Yeshiva So - Teaneck (NJ) The Frisch School
Tyler Hod G 6-0 N/A Yeshiva Fr - Teaneck (NJ) The Frisch School
Andrew Holmes G 6-3 185 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Niskayuna (NY) Shaker High School
Joseph Idyahia G 6-1 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) So - Glendale (NY) Christ The King Regional High School
Anthony Iglesias G 5-9 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Staten Island (NY) Staten Island Academy
Weldon Irvine F 6-3 200 Farmingdale State Sr Feb 23, 1995 Queens (NY) George W. Hewlett High School
Trevor Johnson G 5-9 165 Mount St. Vincent So - Upper Marlboro (MD) Frederick Douglass High School
Austin Jones G 6-1 N/A Sarah Lawrence So - Upper Marlboro (MD) Flint Hill School
Givvion Jones F 6-6 N/A SUNY Purchase Jr - Mount Vernon (NY) Mount Vernon High School
Hunter Jones G 5-11 180 Merchant Marine Academy Sr - Goodyear (AZ) Millenium High School
Jason Jones F 6-4 175 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Lansdale (PA) North Penn High School
Karl Jones, Jr. G 6-1 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Prince George (VA) Prince George High School
Jeff Jordan II G 6-3 N/A Sarah Lawrence Sr - Smithfield (VA) Smithfield High School
Daniel Katz F 6-4 N/A Yeshiva Fr - Baltimore (MD) Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School
Robbie Kennedy G 6-2 185 Merchant Marine Academy Jr - Spring Lake (NJ) Christian Brothers Academy
Ryan Kennedy G 6-0 175 Farmingdale State So - Maspeth (NY) Xavier High School
Trey Kinard G 6-1 170 Farmingdale State Jr Mar 23, 1996 Deer Park (NY) St. Anthony's High School
Joseph Kleeman G 5-11 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Greenwood Village (CO) Arapahoe High School
Krystian Kopec SF 6-5 194 Mount St. Vincent Fr - Staten Island (NY) New Dorp High School
Frane LaRose G 5-10 180 Sage College Jr - Miami (FL) North Miami Beach High School
Andy Laurent G 6-2 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Sr - Amityville (NY) Amityville Memorial High School
Nicolas Leibovich G 6-3 N/A Yeshiva Fr - Buenos Aires Abraham Lincoln High School
John Liccese G 6-0 170 SUNY Maritime Jr - Bronx (NY) Cardinal Spellman High School
Alex Lilac G 5-10 170 Sage College Sr - Hoosick Falls (NY) Hoosick Falls High School
Ali Mableton G 6-3 200 Farmingdale State So - Brentwood (NY) Brentwood High School
Patrick MacDonald F 6-8 225 SUNY Maritime Jr - Buffalo (NY) Canisius High School
Jose Maestre G 5-10 170 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Bronx (NY) Our Saviour Lutheran School
Eli Mamann F 6-5 225 Yeshiva Sr - Boca Raton (FL) Yeshiva High School
Jarred Marrow G 6-0 175 Farmingdale State Jr Feb 2, 1996 Amityville (NY) St. Anthony's High School
Jarred Marrow G 6-0 175 St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr Feb 2, 1996 Amityville (NY) St. Anthony's High School
Tyler McDine G 6-1 190 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Suffern (NY) Suffern High School
Brendan McGovern G 6-1 180 SUNY Maritime Fr - Seaford (NY) St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School
Tim McQuail G 6-3 195 SUNY Maritime Jr - Middle Village (NY) Cathedral Prep High School
Matt McQuillen G 6-1 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Staten Island (NY) St. Peter's Boys High School
Kavan Meiner F 6-6 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Staten Island (NY) Susan E. Wagner High School
Austin Mick G 6-0 175 Mount St. Vincent Fr - Brunswick (OH) Brunswick High School
Anthony Miller, Jr. G 5-8 150 Farmingdale State Fr - Yonkers (NY) Saunders High School
Matthew Miller G 6-3 180 Merchant Marine Academy Sr - Augusta (GA) Westside High School
Tristan Millett G 6-0 185 Mount Saint Mary College Fr - Allentown (NJ) Allentown High School
Rob Mills G 6-2 160 Sage College Sr - Newburgh (NY) Newburgh Free Academy
Anthony Mitchell GF 6-1 160 Sage College Fr - Bronx (NY) Salesian High School
Liam Monaghan G 6-0 185 Farmingdale State Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Xavier High School
Kris Mondesir G 6-1 184 Old Westbury So - St. Albans (NY) Benjamin N. Cardozo High School
Isaiah Moore F 6-4 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr - North Babylon (NY) North Babylon High School
Christian Moraros G 6-3 N/A Sarah Lawrence Jr - Brooklyn (NY) ELEV|8 Sports Institute
Jameson Morton G 5-10 163 Mount Saint Mary College Fr - Shandaken (NY) Onteora High School
Dan Nappi G 6-0 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Sr - Centereach (NY) Centereach High School
Ilir Ndreci C 6-7 223 Mount St. Vincent Fr - Staten Island (NY) New Dorp High School
Nick Nemergut G 6-0 190 Mount St. Vincent So - Goshen (CT) Wamogo High School
Connor Nicholson G 5-10 165 Mount Saint Mary College Sr - Staten Island (NY) Monsignor Farrell High School
Justice Nikkel G 6-0 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Hong Kong Blair Academy
Claudio Nmezi F 6-4 202 Mount St. Vincent Fr - Bronx (NY) St. Raymond High School for Boys
Gerard Nocera GF 6-3 180 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Holmdel (NJ) Holmdel High School
Luke O'Connor G 6-2 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Northport (NY) Stony Brook School
Stephon Odle G 6-2 200 Old Westbury Sr - Medford (NY) Longwood High School
Darren Opoku G 5-10 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr - North Babylon (NY) North Babylon High School
Tyranny Pace G 6-2 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Salt Lake City (UT) Summit Academy
Bobby Parlow F 6-5 190 SUNY Maritime Sr - Bay Head (NJ) Point Pleasant High School
Aaron Parra F 6-4 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) So - Brooklyn (NY) Monsignor McClancy Memorial High School
T.J. Patsalos F 6-5 180 Mount Saint Mary College So - Newburgh (NY) Newburgh Free Academy
Marcus Patterson GF 6-4 200 Sage College Sr - Bronx (NY) Mount Saint Michael Academy
Stephen Paulk F 6-2 183 Sage College Jr - N/A Palm Beach Lakes Community High School
Max Pearce G 6-2 N/A SUNY Purchase Jr - Tuckahoe (NY) Tuckahoe High School
Michael Pelham G 6-3 190 SUNY Purchase Sr - Spring Valley (NY) St. Joseph Regional High School
Dean Pienica F 6-5 200 Yeshiva Sr - Tel Aviv N/A
Chaz Platt G 6-0 168 Farmingdale State Fr - Jamaica (NY) Holy Cross High School
Daniel Poleyeff G 5-10 N/A Yeshiva Fr - Englewood (NJ) Torah Academy of Bergen County
Preston Powell G 5-11 178 Old Westbury Jr - Farmingdale (NY) Sachem High School
Will Quigley GF 6-5 215 Merchant Marine Academy Fr - Trumbull (CT) St. Joseph High School
Stevan Radosavljevic F 6-4 N/A Sarah Lawrence Sr - Lazarevac N/A
Josh Raime G 6-1 170 SUNY Maritime Jr - Elmont (NY) Holy Cross High School
Jovin Ramos G 5-8 145 Mount Saint Mary College Fr - Secaucus (NJ) Secaucus High School
Jesse Regina G 5-7 160 Mount St. Vincent Sr - Staten Island (NY) St. Joseph by the Sea High School
Kayvon Reid FC 6-5 190 SUNY Purchase Sr - Tuckahoe (NY) Tuckahoe High School
Matt Renahan F 6-4 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr - Coram (NY) Newfield High School
George Riefenstahl F 6-7 190 Farmingdale State So - Bayport (NY) Bayport-Blue Point High School
Terrin Roland G 6-2 154 Old Westbury So - Jamaica (NY) Francis Lewis High School
Lylle Ryals G 6-4 193 Old Westbury Sr - Mohegan Lake (NY) Walter Panas High School
Liam Ryan GF 6-2 195 SUNY Maritime Sr - Buffalo (NY) Nichols School
Sean Salomons F 6-4 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) So - Staten Island (NY) St. Peter's Preparatory School
Michael Samuel G 5-8 167 Old Westbury Jr - East Orange (NJ) East Orange High School
B.J. Sanders, Jr. FC 6-6 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Silver Spring (MD) Georgetown Preparatory School
Joe Santoro G 5-10 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Fr - Levittown (NY) Island Trees High School
Isaiah Scurry G 6-2 178 Sage College Fr - Albany (NY) Albany High School
Malin Segal G 5-8 N/A Sarah Lawrence Jr - Marblehead (MA) Concord Christian Academy
Elva Shelton F 6-4 200 Sage College Sr - St. Louis (MO) Soldan International Studies High School
Kahlil Shorter GF 5-10 170 Mount St. Vincent Sr - Staten Island (NY) St. Peter's Boys High School
Dimitri Sirakis G 5-9 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Hollis (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Robby Smith F 6-5 205 Merchant Marine Academy Fr - Houston (TX) St. Thomas High School
Shane Smith F 6-5 218 Old Westbury So - Great Neck (NY) Great Neck High School
Eric Sobocinski G 6-0 170 Merchant Marine Academy Fr - Southampton (NJ) Bishop Eustace Prep School
Michael Soffer G 6-1 N/A SUNY Purchase So - Agoura Hills (CA) Agoura High School
Ariel Sokol G 6-0 175 Yeshiva So - Los Angeles (CA) Yeshiva University High School
Matthew Sowah G 6-1 205 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Staten Island (NY) Ralph McKee High School
Akil Spruill G 6-1 190 SUNY Maritime Jr - Queens (NY) Holy Cross High School
Jamail Stanley G 6-3 198 Old Westbury Sr - Syracuse (NY) Columbus High School
Mike Stoeckel F 6-8 240 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Washingtonville (NY) Washingtonville High School
Davon Sylvester G 6-3 195 Sage College Sr - Bronx (NY) Cardinal Hayes High School
Brandon Thomson G 6-1 168 Old Westbury So - Hempstead (NY) Holy Trinity Diocesan High School
Drew Thorpe G 6-2 190 Merchant Marine Academy Sr - Cornwall-on-Hudson (NY) Cornwall Central High School
Fernando Vazquez G 6-2 175 St. Joseph's College (LI) Sr Jun 24, 1995 Babylon (NY) Babylon High School
Luckens Victor F 6-6 202 Old Westbury Sr - Westbury (NY) Westbury High School
Kai Vitella G 6-0 180 Merchant Marine Academy So - Lewes (DE) Cape Henlopen High School
Michael Walker G 6-1 170 SUNY Maritime So - Bayport (NY) Bayport-Blue Point High School
David Washington F 6-6 200 Merchant Marine Academy So - Frisco (TX) Liberty High School
Chanse Watson GF 6-3 175 Sage College Sr - Hollis (NY) Westbury High School
Wayne Weir G 6-0 183 Sage College Jr - Bronx (NY) Samuel Gompers High School
Brad Weiss FC 6-6 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) So - Plainview (NY) John F. Kennedy High School
Eriq Williams F 6-5 190 Farmingdale State So Aug 28, 1996 Valley Stream (NY) Valley Stream Central High School
Alec Willis G 5-10 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Staten Island (NY) St. Joseph by the Sea High School
Khalil Wilson F 6-2 216 Old Westbury Jr - Roosevelt (NY) Roosevelt High School
Christian Wittendorf GF 6-3 185 Merchant Marine Academy Jr - Granger (IN) Penn High School
Daniel Wolff G 6-2 175 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Holtsville (NY) Sachem High School
Neeko Zeno G 5-10 195 Mount St. Vincent Jr - New York (NY) Brooks School

194 players found.