2018-2019 SKY Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Mezu Agwu F 6-4 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Pomona (NY) Ramapo High School
Christian Alexander G 6-4 N/A SUNY Purchase Fr - Cooperstown (NY) Cooperstown High School
Justin Alleyne-Washington GF 6-3 176 Old Westbury Jr - Mount Vernon (NY) Mount Vernon High School
Enike Anyia F 6-5 N/A Sarah Lawrence So - Los Angeles (CA) Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Dominick Arcodia F 6-5 190 Mount Saint Mary College So - Valley Stream (NY) Valley Stream South High School
Connor Bacci G 6-0 170 Mount Saint Mary College Sr - Bayside (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Justin Bailey GF 6-4 200 Sarah Lawrence Fr - Pottstown (PA) Owen J. Roberts High School
Stanley Baker F 6-5 209 Old Westbury Sr - Manhattan (NY) Frederick Douglass Academy
Andrew Ballou F 6-5 200 Farmingdale State Jr - Staten Island (NY) Monsignor Farrell High School
Seth Barnes F 6-3 195 Merchant Marine Academy So - Chillicothe (OH) Chillicothe High School
Jason Barrera GF 6-3 195 Mount St. Vincent Sr - Elmsford (NY) Alexander Hamilton High School
Liam Barry G 6-1 185 Sarah Lawrence Fr - Los Angeles (CA) West Genesee High School
Frank Basile F 6-2 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr - Islip (NY) Islip High School
Gino Basile F 6-2 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Fr - Islip (NY) Islip High School
Kyle Beeson GF 6-4 195 Farmingdale State Jr - South Ozone Park (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Michael Bell G 6-0 180 Merchant Marine Academy Jr - Ashburn (VA) Rockbridge High School
Michael Bixon F 6-4 N/A Yeshiva So - Miami (FL) Rabbi Alexander S. Gross Hebrew Academy
Kevin Bokor F 6-4 N/A Yeshiva Jr - Chicago (IL) Ida Crown Jewish Academy
Jermaine Brathwaite G 5-8 170 SUNY Maritime Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Nazareth Regional High School
Willie Britton G 5-10 170 SUNY Purchase Sr - Queens (NY) Monsignor McClancy Memorial High School
Brian Brooks G 6-1 190 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Menands (NY) Catholic Central High School
Damon Brown F 6-5 N/A SUNY Maritime Fr - Bronx (NY) All Hallows High School
Jack Bucher F 6-5 205 Merchant Marine Academy Fr - Carlisle (PA) Trinity High School
Andrew Buskey G 5-10 157 Old Westbury Fr - Long Beach (CA) Lawrence Woodmere Academy
Rob Cal G 6-3 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Port Jervis (NY) Port Jervis High School
Jonah Caldwell F 6-5 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Sr - Shoreham (NY) Shoreham-Wading River High School
Kris Carroll G 6-1 185 Farmingdale State Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Hyde School
Jimmy Cocozello G 6-1 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Staten Island (NY) Curtis High School
Jeremy Collier C 6-5 210 Merchant Marine Academy Sr - Fairfax (VA) Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
David Collins F 6-6 215 Mount St. Vincent So - Bronx (NY) Mount Saint Michael Academy
Matt Cooper G 5-9 165 Merchant Marine Academy Fr - Hartsdale (NY) Loyola School
Jacob Coston F 6-5 215 Mount Saint Mary College So - New Windsor (NY) Cornwall Central High School
Tyler D'Aquino G 5-9 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Jersey City (NJ) Mary McDowell Friends School
Patrick Dellecave G 6-3 190 Farmingdale State Fr - Medford (NY) Patchogue-Medford High School
Ronan Doherty G 5-10 165 SUNY Maritime Fr - Danbury (CT) Immaculate High School
Ryan Donovan G 5-11 160 SUNY Maritime Fr - North Salem (NY) North Salem High School
Alec Downes GF 6-3 150 SUNY Maritime Fr - Seaford (NY) St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School
Gabe Eng G 5-10 N/A Sarah Lawrence Sr - Brooklyn (NY) The Beacon School
Sebastien Etheart GF 6-5 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Hollis (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Stephane Etheart GF 6-5 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Hollis (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Kalos Evans SG 6-1 180 Mount St. Vincent Fr - Bronx (NY) Cardinal Spellman High School
Troy Feeney F 6-5 220 Farmingdale State Jr - Hewlett (NY) George W. Hewlett High School
Mike Felix C 6-7 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Goshen (NY) Goshen High School
Erik Fosstveit F 6-4 N/A SUNY Maritime Fr - New Windsor (NY) Cornwall Central High School
Ethan Fox FC 6-8 190 Mount Saint Mary College So - Wallingford (CT) Mark T. Sheehan High School
Kendall Francis G 5-10 180 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Great Neck (NY) Great Neck High School
Jermaine Fraser F 6-5 220 Farmingdale State Jr - Valley Stream (NY) Valley Stream Central High School
Ramses Garibaldi G 5-8 185 SUNY Maritime Fr May 14, 2000 N/A N/A
Anthorn Garrett, Jr. F 6-4 180 Farmingdale State Fr - Oceanside (NY) Oceanside High School
Joseph Ghotra G 6-1 N/A SUNY Maritime So - New Hyde Park (NY) New Hyde Park Memorial High School
Matthew Graham G 6-0 160 Farmingdale State Sr - Valley Stream (NY) Elmont Memorial High School
Connor Green G 5-10 175 Merchant Marine Academy Jr - Flower Mound (TX) Flower Mound High School
George Greene G 6-0 155 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Hanover (MD) Howard High School
Rob Grullon G 6-3 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Wallkill (NY) Wallkill High School
Nicholas Guimaraes F 6-2 212 Old Westbury Fr - Bronx (NY) Hostos-Lincoln Academy
Tal Gweta F 6-4 185 Yeshiva Sr - Calabasas (CA) Calabasas High School
Eitan Halpert G 5-11 N/A Yeshiva So - Los Angeles (CA) Shalhevet High School
Simcha Halpert G 6-3 N/A Yeshiva Jr - Los Angeles (CA) Shalhevet High School
Mike Harris F 6-3 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Sr - Holbrook (NY) Sachem High School
Raiquis Harris G 6-1 160 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Albany (NY) Catholic Central High School
Michael Hayon F 6-5 215 Yeshiva Sr - Los Angeles (CA) Westlake High School
Jonah Hillard G 6-2 175 Mount Saint Mary College Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Nazareth Regional High School
Matthew Hirdt G 6-4 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Fr - Miller Place (NY) Miller Place High School
Justin Hod G 6-3 180 Yeshiva Sr - Teaneck (NJ) The Frisch School
Tyler Hod G 6-0 N/A Yeshiva Jr - Teaneck (NJ) The Frisch School
Tyler Holness G 6-0 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Boston (MA) Malden High School
Joseph Idyahia G 6-2 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Sr - Glendale (NY) Christ The King Regional High School
Jelani Jackson G 6-0 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Stamford (CT) Stamford High School
Omar Jamaleddine G 6-3 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Middle Island (NY) N/A
Kyle James G 6-4 N/A SUNY Purchase Fr - Montrose (NY) Hendrick Hudson High School
Chase Johnson G 6-2 210 Old Westbury Fr - Mount Vernon (NY) Mount Vernon High School
Makai Johnson G 5-8 150 Mount St. Vincent So - Mount Vernon (NY) Archbishop Stepinac High School
Austin Jones G 6-1 N/A Sarah Lawrence Sr - Upper Marlboro (MD) Flint Hill School
Daniel Katz F 6-4 N/A Yeshiva Jr - Baltimore (MD) Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School
Ryan Kennedy G 5-11 170 Farmingdale State Sr - Maspeth (NY) Xavier High School
Jordan Knochen G 5-8 N/A SUNY Purchase So - Montgomery (NY) Valley Central High School
Adama Kpaan G 6-3 N/A SUNY Purchase Fr - Bronx (NY) Rabun Gap-Nacoochee High School
Matthew Lavin G 6-1 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Fr - Babylon (NY) St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School
Benjamin LeStrange GF 6-3 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Fr - Stony Brook (NY) Ward Melville High School
Gabriel Leifer F 6-5 N/A Yeshiva Jr - Lawrence (NY) N/A
Elijah Lott G 6-3 N/A SUNY Purchase Jr - East Greenbush (NY) Columbia High School
Nick Lucas G 6-2 190 Mount Saint Mary College So - Sparta (NJ) Sparta High School
Ali Mableton G 6-3 200 Farmingdale State Sr - Brentwood (NY) Brentwood High School
Zach MacDonnell G 6-2 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) So - Howard Beach (NY) Archbishop Molloy High School
Sean Maher G 6-4 180 Sarah Lawrence Fr - Blauvelt (NY) Canterbury School
Sammy Mandel G 5-11 N/A Yeshiva So - Lawrence (NY) N/A
Mamadou Mariko G 6-4 205 Mount St. Vincent Sr - Harlem (NY) Cristo Rey New York High School
Pedro Marquez G 6-0 187 Old Westbury Jr - Harlem (NY) Cardinal Hayes High School
Alan McDonald F 6-2 245 Old Westbury Sr - Hempstead (NY) Uniondale High School
Blaine McDonough F 6-6 205 Merchant Marine Academy Fr - Marietta (GA) George Walton Comprehensive High School
Brendan McGovern G 6-1 180 SUNY Maritime Jr - Seaford (NY) St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School
Ray McKenzie PG 5-8 140 Sarah Lawrence Fr - Redondo Beach (CA) Redondo Union
Griffin McNally F 6-4 205 SUNY Maritime Fr - Huntington Station (NY) Walt Whitman High School
Matt McQuillen G 6-1 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Staten Island (NY) St. Peter's Boys High School
Alex Medina G 5-8 160 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Washington Heights (NY) Manhattan Center High School
Kavan Meiner F 6-6 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Staten Island (NY) Susan E. Wagner High School
Jaiden Melendez G 5-11 160 Mount Saint Mary College Fr - Lebanon (PA) Cedar Crest High School
Anthony Miller, Jr. G 5-8 155 Farmingdale State Jr - Yonkers (NY) Saunders High School
Maxx Miller F 6-5 N/A SUNY Purchase Jr - White Plains (NY) Mount Saint Michael Academy
Tristan Millett G 6-0 185 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Allentown (NJ) Allentown High School
Mike Morsberger G 6-2 185 Merchant Marine Academy Jr - Catonville (MD) Boys' Latin School of Maryland
Jameson Morton G 5-10 163 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Shandaken (NY) Onteora High School
Doug NiBlock G 6-1 170 St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr - Bayport (NY) Bayport-Blue Point High School
Isaiah Nix F 6-6 185 Merchant Marine Academy Fr - Yorktown (VA) Grafton High School
Claudio Nmezi F 6-4 215 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Bronx (NY) St. Raymond High School for Boys
Luke O'Connor G 6-2 N/A Sarah Lawrence Jr - Northport (NY) Stony Brook School
Nicholas Ovanessian F 6-4 N/A SUNY Maritime Fr - Bayside (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Jeffrey Owen G 6-0 N/A Yeshiva Fr - Seattle (WA) The Northwest School
Can Oztimurlenk F 6-6 220 Farmingdale State Jr - Islip (NY) Islip High School
Isaiah Pean G 6-2 N/A Sarah Lawrence So - Spring Valley (NY) Dwight Morrow High School
Jorge Perdomo G 6-5 N/A SUNY Purchase So - Bronx (NY) Salesian High School
Josh Pismeny SF 6-1 190 Mount St. Vincent Fr - Deer Park (NY) Deer Park High School
Chaz Platt G 6-0 180 Farmingdale State Jr - Jamaica (NY) Holy Cross High School
Ryan Purcell G 6-3 180 Mount Saint Mary College Fr - Middletown (NJ) Middletown South High School
Will Quigley GF 6-5 215 Merchant Marine Academy Jr - Trumbull (CT) St. Joseph High School
Jovin Ramos G 5-8 150 Mount Saint Mary College Jr - Secaucus (NJ) Secaucus High School
Frank Reali G 6-0 175 St. Joseph's College (NY) So - Staten Island (NY) Susan E. Wagner High School
Nick Reali G 6-0 175 St. Joseph's College (NY) So - Staten Island (NY) Susan E. Wagner High School
Mike Regan G 6-3 190 SUNY Maritime Fr - Dix Hills (NY) St. Anthony's High School
Matt Renahan F 6-4 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Sr - Coram (NY) Newfield High School
Joseph Reyes SF 6-1 200 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Bronx (NY) All Hallows High School
Marcus Richardson C 6-5 N/A SUNY Purchase Jr - Elmont (NY) Hoosac School
George Riefenstahl F 6-8 200 Farmingdale State Sr - Bayport (NY) Bayport-Blue Point High School
Isaiah Robinson G 6-4 190 Mount Saint Mary College So - Garfield (NJ) DePaul Catholic High School
Jaison Robinson G 6-0 160 Old Westbury Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Pleasant Valley High School
Kaleb Robinson PG 5-11 N/A Sarah Lawrence So - Las Vegas (NV) Deerfield Academy
Chris Ruscillo F 6-5 195 SUNY Maritime So - Carle Place (NY) Carle Place High School
Shakirro Samuels G 5-11 162 Old Westbury Fr - Mount Vernon (NY) Sacred Heart High School
B.J. Sanders, Jr. FC 6-6 N/A Sarah Lawrence Jr - Silver Spring (MD) Georgetown Preparatory School
Joseph Santoro G 5-10 165 Farmingdale State So - Levittown (NY) Island Trees High School
Paul Sienke GF 6-3 189 Mount Saint Mary College So - Washington (DC) Blue Ridge School
Richie Simon GF 6-3 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Brooklyn (NY) St. Edmunds High School
Anthony Simpson G 6-1 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) So - Bay City (TX) Bay Shore High School
Dimitri Sirakis G 5-9 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Hollis (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Eric Sobocinski G 6-0 170 Merchant Marine Academy Jr - Southampton (NJ) Bishop Eustace Prep School
Michael Soffer G 6-1 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Agoura Hills (CA) Agoura High School
Eric Stapleton G 6-1 180 Farmingdale State So - Hauppauge (NY) Hauppauge High School
Zack Swaby G 6-1 185 Mount Saint Mary College Fr - New Windsor (NY) Cornwall Central High School
Vinny Tavella F 6-4 215 Mount St. Vincent So - Staten Island (NY) Xaverian High School
De'Shawn Todman F 6-6 195 Farmingdale State Fr - Deer Park (NY) Deer Park High School
Ryan Turell SF 6-7 190 Yeshiva Fr - Valley Villace (CA) Valley Torah High School
Daniel Tzion GF 6-3 N/A Yeshiva Fr - Los Angeles (CA) Yeshiva University High School
Yancy Ulysse F 6-4 225 Old Westbury Sr - Valley Stream (NY) Valley Stream Central High School
Andrew Varoli PG 5-10 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Katonah (NY) St. Luke's School
Michael Walker G 6-1 170 SUNY Maritime Jr - Bayport (NY) Bayport-Blue Point High School
James Walsh G 6-1 180 Merchant Marine Academy So - Huntington (NY) St. Anthony's High School
David Washington F 6-6 200 Merchant Marine Academy Sr - Frisco (TX) Liberty High School
Albert Waxman G 6-0 N/A Yeshiva So - Cleveland (OH) Fuchs Mizrachi School
Brad Weiss FC 6-6 N/A St. Joseph's College (LI) Jr - Plainview (NY) John F. Kennedy High School
Brennan Whelan G 5-10 165 SUNY Maritime So - Northport (NY) Northport High School
Frank Wilson-Woods G 5-11 N/A SUNY Purchase So - Spring Valley (NY) Ramapo High School
Darale Young G 6-3 190 Old Westbury Sr - Buffalo (NY) Middle Early College High School

152 players found.