2018-2019 SKY Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Mezu Agwu F 6-4 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Pomona (NY) Ramapo High School
Enike Anyia F 6-5 N/A Sarah Lawrence So - Los Angeles (CA) Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Justin Bailey GF 6-4 200 Sarah Lawrence Fr - Pottstown (PA) Owen J. Roberts High School
Jason Barrera GF 6-3 195 Mount St. Vincent Sr - Elmsford (NY) Alexander Hamilton High School
Liam Barry G 6-1 185 Sarah Lawrence Fr - Los Angeles (CA) West Genesee High School
Jermaine Brathwaite G 5-8 170 SUNY Maritime Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Nazareth Regional High School
Brian Brooks G 6-1 190 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Menands (NY) Catholic Central High School
Damon Brown F 6-5 N/A SUNY Maritime Fr - Bronx (NY) All Hallows High School
Jimmy Cocozello G 6-1 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Staten Island (NY) Curtis High School
David Collins F 6-6 215 Mount St. Vincent So - Bronx (NY) Mount Saint Michael Academy
Tyler D'Aquino G 5-9 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Jersey City (NJ) Mary McDowell Friends School
Ronan Doherty G 5-10 165 SUNY Maritime Fr - Danbury (CT) Immaculate High School
Ryan Donovan G 5-11 160 SUNY Maritime Fr - North Salem (NY) North Salem High School
Alec Downes GF 6-3 150 SUNY Maritime Fr - Seaford (NY) St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School
Gabe Eng G 5-10 N/A Sarah Lawrence Sr - Brooklyn (NY) The Beacon School
Sebastien Etheart GF 6-5 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Hollis (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Stephane Etheart GF 6-5 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Hollis (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Kalos Evans SG 6-1 180 Mount St. Vincent Fr - Bronx (NY) Cardinal Spellman High School
Mike Felix C 6-7 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Goshen (NY) Goshen High School
Erik Fosstveit F 6-4 N/A SUNY Maritime Fr - New Windsor (NY) Cornwall Central High School
Ramses Garibaldi G 5-8 185 SUNY Maritime Fr May 14, 2000 N/A N/A
Joseph Ghotra G 6-1 N/A SUNY Maritime So - New Hyde Park (NY) New Hyde Park Memorial High School
Rob Grullon G 6-3 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Wallkill (NY) Wallkill High School
Raiquis Harris G 6-1 160 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Albany (NY) Catholic Central High School
Tyler Holness G 6-0 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Boston (MA) Malden High School
Joseph Idyahia G 6-2 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Sr - Glendale (NY) Christ The King Regional High School
Jelani Jackson G 6-0 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Stamford (CT) Stamford High School
Omar Jamaleddine G 6-3 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Middle Island (NY) N/A
Makai Johnson G 5-8 150 Mount St. Vincent So - Mount Vernon (NY) Archbishop Stepinac High School
Austin Jones G 6-1 N/A Sarah Lawrence Sr - Upper Marlboro (MD) Flint Hill School
Jordan Knochen G 5-8 N/A SUNY Purchase So - Montgomery (NY) Valley Central High School
Zach MacDonnell G 6-2 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) So - Howard Beach (NY) Archbishop Molloy High School
Sean Maher G 6-4 180 Sarah Lawrence Fr - Blauvelt (NY) Canterbury School
Mamadou Mariko G 6-4 205 Mount St. Vincent Sr - Harlem (NY) Cristo Rey New York High School
Brendan McGovern G 6-1 180 SUNY Maritime Jr - Seaford (NY) St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School
Ray McKenzie PG 5-8 140 Sarah Lawrence Fr - Redondo Beach (CA) Redondo Union
Griffin McNally F 6-4 205 SUNY Maritime Fr - Huntington Station (NY) Walt Whitman High School
Matt McQuillen G 6-1 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Staten Island (NY) St. Peter's Boys High School
Alex Medina G 5-8 160 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Washington Heights (NY) Manhattan Center High School
Kavan Meiner F 6-6 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Staten Island (NY) Susan E. Wagner High School
Claudio Nmezi F 6-4 215 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Bronx (NY) St. Raymond High School for Boys
Luke O'Connor G 6-2 N/A Sarah Lawrence Jr - Northport (NY) Stony Brook School
Nicholas Ovanessian F 6-4 N/A SUNY Maritime Fr - Bayside (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Isaiah Pean G 6-2 N/A Sarah Lawrence So - Spring Valley (NY) Dwight Morrow High School
Jorge Perdomo G 6-5 N/A SUNY Purchase So - Bronx (NY) Salesian High School
Josh Pismeny SF 6-1 190 Mount St. Vincent Fr - Deer Park (NY) Deer Park High School
Frank Reali G 6-0 175 St. Joseph's College (NY) So - Staten Island (NY) Susan E. Wagner High School
Nick Reali G 6-0 175 St. Joseph's College (NY) So - Staten Island (NY) Susan E. Wagner High School
Mike Regan G 6-3 190 SUNY Maritime Fr - Dix Hills (NY) St. Anthony's High School
Joseph Reyes SF 6-1 200 Mount St. Vincent Jr - Bronx (NY) All Hallows High School
Kaleb Robinson PG 5-11 N/A Sarah Lawrence So - Las Vegas (NV) Deerfield Academy
Chris Ruscillo F 6-5 195 SUNY Maritime So - Carle Place (NY) Carle Place High School
B.J. Sanders, Jr. FC 6-6 N/A Sarah Lawrence Jr - Silver Spring (MD) Georgetown Preparatory School
Richie Simon GF 6-3 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Fr - Brooklyn (NY) St. Edmunds High School
Dimitri Sirakis G 5-9 N/A St. Joseph's College (NY) Jr - Hollis (NY) St. Francis Preparatory School
Michael Soffer G 6-1 N/A SUNY Purchase Sr - Agoura Hills (CA) Agoura High School
Vinny Tavella F 6-4 215 Mount St. Vincent So - Staten Island (NY) Xaverian High School
Andrew Varoli PG 5-10 N/A Sarah Lawrence Fr - Katonah (NY) St. Luke's School
Michael Walker G 6-1 170 SUNY Maritime Jr - Bayport (NY) Bayport-Blue Point High School
Brennan Whelan G 5-10 165 SUNY Maritime So - Northport (NY) Northport High School
Frank Wilson-Woods G 5-11 N/A SUNY Purchase So - Spring Valley (NY) Ramapo High School

61 players found.