2016-2017 SUNYAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Tyrone Adeyeye GF 6-4 180 SUNY Potsdam So - Brooklyn (NY) Benjamin Banneker Academy
Aaron Armstrong G 6-2 180 SUNY Potsdam Fr - Lisbon (NY) Madrid-Waddington High School
Nick Arthur FC 6-7 215 SUNY New Paltz Fr - Washingtonville (NY) Washingtonville High School
Louis Avellino GF 6-4 215 SUNY Oswego Jr - Fayetteville (NY) Fayetteville-Manlius High School
Sean Avery F 6-3 180 SUNY Geneseo So - New Rochelle (NY) New Rochelle High School
Kevin Baksh G 5-7 160 SUNY Potsdam Jr Dec 11, 1994 Queens (NY) Richmond Hill High School
Dylan Balducci G 5-10 150 SUNY New Paltz Jr - Massapueqa (NY) Massapueqa High School
Tommie Banks F 6-7 243 SUNY Fredonia Jr - Rochester (NY) East High School
Brian Baril G 6-3 180 SUNY Fredonia So - Cambria Heights (NY) Monsignor Scanlan High School
Al Berete C 6-9 275 SUNY Potsdam Sr - Queens (NY) Sister Clara Muhammad School
Josh Blagrove F 6-6 265 SUNY Potsdam Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Bishop Ford Central Catholic High School
Marcus Blythers G 6-6 205 SUNY Brockport Sr - Churchville (NY) Churchville-Chili High School
Nicky Bonura G 6-0 180 SUNY Cortland So - Mt. Kisco (NY) Fox Lane High School
Kareem Brown G 6-0 175 SUNY Fredonia Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Brooklyn High School for Law & Technology
Eli Bryant G 5-11 180 SUNY Plattsburgh Jr Sep 7, 1994 Staten Island (NY) Michael J. Petrides School
C.J. Burke G 6-4 190 SUNY Geneseo So - New Paltz (NY) New Paltz High School
Paul Burke G 5-10 170 SUNY Cortland So - Central Valley (NY) Monroe-Woodbury High School
Steven Calvo GF 6-3 174 Buffalo State Fr - Bronx (NY) Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy
Jon Carnegie F 6-5 190 SUNY Brockport Jr - Syracuse (NY) Bishop Grimes High School
Pat Caruso GF 6-4 210 SUNY Oswego Sr - Schenectady (NY) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons High School
Emilio Cerda G 6-0 190 SUNY New Paltz Fr - Bronx (NY) Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School
Jordan Chateau FC 6-7 225 Buffalo State Sr - Bayside (NY) The Lowell High School
Zach Ciezki G 6-0 200 Buffalo State Fr - Cheektowaga (NY) Cheektowaga High School
David Clark F 6-7 195 SUNY Brockport Jr - Syracuse (NY) Green Tech High Charter School
Vic Clervil C 6-5 205 SUNY Oswego Fr - Piermont (NY) Tappan Zee High School
Jonathan Cohen G 6-0 180 SUNY Geneseo Sr - Scarsdale (NY) Scarsdale High School
Lawrence Coleman F 6-3 205 SUNY Oneonta Sr - Croton-on-Hudson (NY) Hendrick Hudson High School
Zack Coleman G 6-2 180 SUNY Plattsburgh Jr Oct 4, 1995 Putnam Valley (NY) Putnam Valley High School
Justin Cooper G 6-4 185 SUNY Cortland So - Pine Plains (NY) Stissing Mountain High School
Mitch Cote G 5-8 165 SUNY Brockport Sr - Rochester (NY) Penfield High School
Zay Cotton G 5-10 170 SUNY Cortland So - Hyde Park (NY) FDR High School
Kevin Coyle GF 6-3 180 SUNY New Paltz Jr - Rockville Centre (NY) Loomis Chaffee School
Kevin Crockett G 6-2 175 SUNY Geneseo Jr - Breezy Point (NY) Xavier High School
Matt Crockett GF 6-3 205 SUNY Oswego Sr - Breezy Point (NY) Xavier High School
Sean Crowley F 6-7 240 SUNY Geneseo Fr - Briarcliff Manor (NY) Briarcliff High School
Konrad Dalland C 6-9 235 SUNY New Paltz Fr - Stone Ridge (NY) Rondout Valley High School
Dwanye Daniel G 5-9 180 SUNY Brockport So - Queens (NY) Lawrence High School
Von Daniel G 6-3 182 Buffalo State So - Brooklyn (NY) Uncommon Charter High School
Richard De La Cruz G 6-3 190 SUNY Fredonia Sr - Washington Heights (NY) Norman Thomas High School
Nick DeAngelis G 6-4 190 SUNY Plattsburgh Fr - West Milford (NJ) West Milford High School
John Decker G 6-1 190 SUNY Geneseo Sr - Somers (NY) Somers High School
Harrison Deegan G 6-2 165 SUNY Oneonta Fr - Putnam Valley (NY) Putnam Valley High School
Danny Delsol-Lowry G 6-1 185 SUNY Potsdam Fr - Queens (NY) Queens High School of Teaching
Dan Devine F 6-7 225 SUNY Oneonta Jr - Wantagh (NY) Wantagh High School
Allen Durutovic F 6-6 200 SUNY Oswego So - Plainview (NY) John F. Kennedy High School
Tommy Eastman G 6-3 195 SUNY Geneseo Fr - Honeoye Falls (NY) Honeoye Falls-Lima High School
Jack Eisenberg G 5-11 170 SUNY Geneseo Sr - Pleasantville (NY) Pleasantville High School
Jeremy Eisenman G 6-5 185 SUNY Plattsburgh Fr - New York (NY) NEST+m High School
Matt English F 6-5 215 SUNY New Paltz Fr - Smithtown (NY) Smithtown West High School
Nick Fazio C 6-8 205 SUNY Oswego Fr - Mohegan Lake (NY) Lakeland High School
Jamir Ferebee G 6-3 180 SUNY Oswego Jr - Staten Island (NY) St. Peter's Preparatory School
Brendan Fitzpatrick G 6-1 180 SUNY Cortland Fr - Plainview (NY) John F. Kennedy High School
Dwayne Freeman G 6-2 180 SUNY Oneonta Jr - Schenectady (NY) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons High School
Cory Garcia G 6-0 165 SUNY New Paltz So - Highland (NY) Highland High School
Brandan Gartland G 6-3 185 SUNY Oswego Fr - Webster (NY) Webster Schroeder High School
Devonn Gavin G 5-11 160 SUNY Brockport Sr - Rochester (NY) Joseph C. Wilson High School
Colden George G 6-2 160 SUNY Fredonia Fr - Java (NY) Attica Central High School
Jordan Glover G 6-2 170 Buffalo State Sr - Buffalo (NY) St. Joseph's High School
Domenic Grayer G 6-1 177 Buffalo State So - Brooklyn (NY) Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School
Majestic Grigg F 6-7 185 SUNY Plattsburgh Jr Jul 21, 1995 New York (NY) KIPP NYC College Prepatory High School
Andre Hampton F 6-4 190 SUNY Cortland Jr - Bronx (NY) Frederick Douglass Academy
Miles Haughton G 6-1 150 SUNY Cortland Fr - Mamaroneck (NY) Mamaroneck High School
Ian Helps F 6-6 200 SUNY Fredonia Jr - Bronx (NY) Greater New York Academy
Michael Henry G 6-4 210 Buffalo State Jr - Syracuse (NY) West Genesee High School
Isaiah Hill F 6-7 210 SUNY Plattsburgh So Jun 8, 1997 Brooklyn (NY) High School for Dual Language and Asian Studies
Andrew Hoag G 5-10 170 SUNY Potsdam So - Hoosick Falls (NY) Hoosick Falls High School
Brandon Hodge G 5-9 155 SUNY Fredonia So - Brentwood (NY) Central Islip High School
Ryniek Holloway G 6-0 190 Buffalo State So - Corona (NY) Bayside High School
Ian Howard F 6-3 175 SUNY Plattsburgh So Jan 18, 1997 Queens (NY) Springfield Gardens High School
Josh Ivey F 6-4 200 SUNY Oswego Jr - Syracuse (NY) Peekskill High School
Kasean Jackson G 5-11 160 SUNY Fredonia Sr - Ridgewood (NY) Grover Cleveland High School
Carson Jacobs F 6-6 220 SUNY Oneonta Fr - Buchanan (NY) Hendrick Hudson High School
Adam Jaquish F 6-7 210 SUNY Plattsburgh Fr - Moriah (NY) Moriah High School
Brandon Johnson G 5-10 175 SUNY Plattsburgh So May 7, 1997 Greenburgh (NY) Woodlands High School
DaVaughn Johnson F 6-6 215 SUNY Cortland Jr - Harlem (NY) Orchard Collegiate Academy
Isaiah Johnson F 6-3 260 SUNY Plattsburgh So Jul 16, 1997 Southampton (NY) Southampton
Nicc Johnson G 6-1 178 SUNY Fredonia Jr - Buffalo (NY) St. Mary's High School
Rey Jordan G 5-10 185 Buffalo State Jr - Buffalo (NY) McKinley High School
Carrel Joseph C 6-6 225 SUNY Cortland Jr - Port-au-Prince Deer Park High School
Myles Joyce G 6-2 195 SUNY Oneonta So - Averill Park (NY) Averill Park High School
Serigne Kane F 6-7 185 SUNY Potsdam So - Brooklyn (NY) Brooklyn Preparatory School
Frankie Kelly PG 5-11 180 SUNY Oneonta Sr - Brewster (NY) John F. Kennedy Catholic High School
Michael Kelly G 6-3 190 SUNY Cortland Sr - Monroe (NY) John S. Burke Catholic High School
Jack Kolosky F 6-4 205 SUNY Oneonta Sr - Fishkill (NY) Our Lady Of Lourdes High School
Mykelle Krecko F 6-10 225 SUNY Oswego Sr - Peekskill (NY) Peekskill High School
Dante Langley GF 6-4 205 SUNY Potsdam So - Schuylerville (NY) Schuylerville High School
Bryce Layne F 6-7 200 SUNY New Paltz Fr - Clifton (NJ) St. Joseph High School
Jeff Lobello G 6-0 180 SUNY Cortland So - Syracuse (NY) Westhill High School
Zachary Lydon F 6-9 215 SUNY Cortland So - Pine Plains (NY) Bridgton Academy
Clifton Lyerly GF 6-3 180 SUNY Brockport Sr - Manhattan (NY) Lawrence High School
Eric Mack G 6-3 180 SUNY Plattsburgh Jr - Roosevelt (NY) Baldwin High School
Kevin Mackin G 6-1 185 SUNY Oneonta Fr - Nanuet (NY) Nanuet Senior High School
J.O. Mair G 6-1 165 Buffalo State So - Troy (NY) Green Tech High Charter School
Jack Manke F 6-6 200 SUNY Geneseo So - Ogdensburg (NY) Ogdensburg Free Academy
Christian Marinez F 6-5 165 SUNY Fredonia Fr - Jamaica (NY) Hillcrest High School
Tim Marshall G 6-3 180 SUNY Oswego Fr - Baldwinsville (NY) Baldwinsville High School
Mikey McElroy F 6-3 210 SUNY Oneonta Sr - Saratoga Springs (NY) Saratoga Springs High School
Andrew McGuire G 6-2 185 SUNY Cortland So - Congers (NY) St. Joseph Regional High School
Nico McLean G 6-1 195 Buffalo State Sr - Amherst (NY) Amherst High School
Gabe McQueen G 5-9 150 Buffalo State So - Brooklyn (NY) Achievement First High School
Chris McVeety C 6-7 210 SUNY Geneseo So - Croton-on-Hudson (NY) Croton-Harmon High School
Jordi Menkhorst F 6-6 210 SUNY Geneseo Jr - Dubai GEMS World Academy
Chris Middleton GF 6-5 185 SUNY Plattsburgh So Oct 27, 1997 New York (NY) Cardinal Hayes High School
Matt Misser G 6-2 200 SUNY New Paltz So - Smithtown (NY) Smithtown West High School
Jake Mitchell G 6-4 190 SUNY Brockport So - Potsdam (NY) Potsdam Central High School
Owen Mitchell F 6-4 210 SUNY Plattsburgh Sr Jun 13, 1995 Potsdam (NY) Potsdam Central High School
Leon Moise F 6-8 208 Buffalo State Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Thomas Jefferson High School
Patrick Moore G 6-3 190 SUNY Cortland Fr - Fredonia (NY) Fredonia High School
James Morales G 6-2 185 SUNY Cortland Jr - Mt. Kisco (NY) Fox Lane High School
Connor Murphy G 6-1 175 SUNY Geneseo Jr - Hartsdale (NY) Fordham Preparatory School
Josh Nelson G 6-2 180 SUNY Brockport So - Jamestown (NY) Frewsburg High School
Doug NiBlock G 6-1 170 SUNY Fredonia Fr - Bayport (NY) Bayport-Blue Point High School
Terrance Nichols G 6-2 170 SUNY Geneseo Fr - New York Mills (NY) New York Mills High School
Michael O'Hara F 6-8 230 SUNY Brockport So - Northport (NY) Northport High School
Nosa Onabor G 6-4 175 SUNY Potsdam So - Brooklyn (NY) Northside Charter High School
Jovohn Owens G 6-2 200 SUNY Fredonia Sr - Buffalo (NY) Hutchinson Central Technical High School
Nick Paquette G 6-4 195 SUNY New Paltz So - Smithtown (NY) Smithtown West High School
Paddy Parr G 6-3 200 SUNY New Paltz So - Red Hook (NY) Red Hook High School
Jonathan Patron F 6-2 245 SUNY Plattsburgh So Mar 22, 1994 Huntington (NY) Harborfields High School
Jacob Peterson F 6-7 220 SUNY Brockport Fr - Auburn (NY) Skaneateles High School
Matt Piercey G 5-10 170 SUNY Potsdam Jr - Ogdensburg (NY) Ogdensburg Free Academy
Tyler Pierre F 6-6 210 SUNY Oswego So - Deer Park (NY) Deer Park High School
Robert Pocyntyluk F 6-4 200 SUNY Oneonta So - Syracuse (NY) West Genesee High School
Justin Prendergast F 6-7 215 SUNY Cortland So - Monroe (NY) Monroe-Woodbury High School
Justin Theodore Ringen G 6-5 200 SUNY Geneseo Sr - Greenlawn (NY) Harborfields High School
Justin Rivera F 6-3 220 SUNY Cortland So - Bardonia (NY) Clarkstown High School South
Terence Rogers G 5-10 150 SUNY Geneseo Fr - West Nyack (NY) Nanuet Senior High School
Keith Ruiz G 5-10 165 SUNY Fredonia Jr - Rockville Centre (NY) South Side High School
Ryan SanFilippo F 5-10 155 SUNY Oneonta So - Hauppauge (NY) Hauppauge High School
James Saunders FC 6-5 240 SUNY New Paltz Jr - Endicott (NY) Union-Endicott High School
Kristoff Saunders C 6-7 250 SUNY Potsdam Fr - Queens (NY) Queens High School of Teaching
Ryan Schmadel F 6-3 200 SUNY Cortland Fr - Oriskany (NY) Oriskany High School
Ian Schultz GF 6-4 205 SUNY Oneonta Fr - Clifton Park (NY) Christian Brothers Academy
Ian Schupp G 5-10 175 SUNY Oswego Jr - Goshen (NY) Goshen High School
Malik Seelal GF 6-1 185 SUNY New Paltz So - Farmingdale (NY) Farmingdale High School
Andrew Seniuk F 6-4 195 SUNY New Paltz Sr - Wantagh (NY) MacArthur High School
Hamed Shamseldin G 6-0 175 SUNY Brockport Jr - Lawrence (NY) Lawrence High School
De'Quan Smith G 5-11 160 SUNY Fredonia Fr - Rochester (NY) Penfield High School
Lovell Smith G 6-2 169 Buffalo State Sr - Buffalo (NY) McKinley High School
Matthew Smith G 5-10 190 SUNY Brockport Sr - East Northport (NY) Northport High School
Tim Smith G 6-2 200 SUNY Plattsburgh Jr Feb 4, 1995 Melbourne Impact Basketball Academy
Brian Sortino G 6-2 170 SUNY Oswego Sr - Fairport (NY) Fairport High School
Abdoulaye Sow G 6-1 174 SUNY Brockport Jr - Greenburgh (NY) Woodlands High School
J.O. Spence GF 6-3 200 Buffalo State Jr - Brooklyn (NY) West Chester Rustin High School
Tanner Stone G 5-11 180 SUNY Potsdam So - Schroon (NY) Schroon Lake High School
Montgomery Stroman G 6-4 170 SUNY Brockport Fr - Syracuse (NY) Christian Brothers Academy
Justin Summers F 6-5 190 SUNY Brockport Fr - New York (NY) Bushwick School for Social Justice
Malick Sylla G 6-1 165 SUNY Brockport Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Transit Tech High School
Justin Tapper F 6-5 180 SUNY Fredonia Jr - White Plains (NY) White Plains Senior High School
Jayquan Thomas G 6-2 190 SUNY Potsdam Fr - Hollis (NY) Richmond Hill High School
Brandon Tolliver F 6-4 200 SUNY New Paltz So - Riverhead (NY) Riverhead HIgh School
Cordell Torres F 6-3 180 SUNY Brockport Sr - Buffalo (NY) Middle College High School
Keith Tyson GF 6-5 200 SUNY Oswego Sr - Syracuse (NY) Henninger High School
Mark Westbrook G 6-3 170 SUNY Oswego Fr - Syracuse (NY) Syracuse Academy of Science
Dante Williams GF 6-4 185 SUNY Fredonia Jr - Buffalo (NY) Hutchinson Central Technical High School
Tristan Wissemann GF 6-4 205 SUNY New Paltz Fr - Shelter Island (NY) Shelter Island High School
Gabe Woodley G 6-0 185 SUNY Oneonta Fr - Troy (NY) Catholic Central High School
Charlie Zaepfel G 5-10 160 SUNY Geneseo Jr - Webster (NY) McQuaid Jesuit High School

158 players found.