2018-2019 SUNYAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Sheldon Adams G 6-1 165 Buffalo State So - Rochester (NY) Bishop Kearney High School
Rahim Akinwunmi G 6-3 200 SUNY Cortland Fr - Elmont (NY) Sewanhaka High School
Antonio Alvarez G 6-3 185 SUNY Brockport So - Brockport (NY) Brockport High School
Nana Annorh G 5-11 160 SUNY Potsdam So - Queens (NY) Newtown High School
Mike Arias G 5-8 140 SUNY Cortland Jr - Thiells (NY) North Rockland High School
Aaron Armstrong G 6-3 205 SUNY Potsdam Jr - Lisbon (NY) Madrid-Waddington High School
Nick Arthur FC 6-7 215 SUNY New Paltz Jr - Washingtonville (NY) Washingtonville High School
Danny Ashley G 5-9 170 SUNY Brockport Fr - Uniondale (NY) Uniondale High School
Chris Atkinson PG 5-11 170 SUNY Brockport Sr Jun 7, 1996 Hempstead (NY) Long Island Lutheran High School
Sean Avery F 6-3 180 SUNY Geneseo Sr - New Rochelle (NY) New Rochelle High School
Yosh Bernardez G 6-0 182 Buffalo State Sr - Bronx (NY) Wings Academy
Matt Bernhard G 5-9 165 SUNY Plattsburgh So - Voorheesville (NY) Voorheesville High School
Isaiah Bien-Aise F 6-5 N/A SUNY New Paltz Fr - Westbury (NY) Westbury High School
Chad Biersbach GF 6-3 195 SUNY Fredonia Fr - DePere (WI) Depew High School
Nicky Bonura G 6-0 190 SUNY Cortland Sr - Mt. Kisco (NY) Fox Lane High School
Adam Braniecki F 6-4 190 SUNY Fredonia So - Williamsville (NY) Williamsville South High School
Nathan Brawdy GF 6-3 180 SUNY Brockport Fr - Gowanda (NY) Gowanda High School
Joseph Bull F 6-5 240 SUNY Oneonta So - Bronx (NY) Mt. St. Michael High School
Humberto Cabrera G 6-2 185 SUNY Cortland Fr - Millbrook (NY) Millbrook School
Steven Calvo GF 6-4 186 Buffalo State Jr - Bronx (NY) Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy
Liam Carey F 6-5 190 SUNY Plattsburgh Fr - Grand Island (NY) Grand Island High School
Quinn Carey G 6-3 195 SUNY Oswego Sr - Ponte Vedra Beach (FL) Ponte Vedra High School
Greg Cassiano F 6-5 195 SUNY Cortland Fr - East Islip (NY) East Islip High School
Kenny Charles GF 6-5 220 SUNY Cortland So - Huntington (NY) Huntington High School
Ishmael Chisholm G 6-0 180 SUNY Oswego So - Poughkeepsie (NY) Roosevelt High School
J.C. Christopher G 6-3 180 Buffalo State So - Bronx (NY) Mott Haven Village Preparatory High School
Zach Ciezki G 6-0 200 Buffalo State Jr - Cheektowaga (NY) Cheektowaga High School
Hunter Cole F 6-5 190 SUNY Oswego Fr - Tivoli (TX) Red Hook High School
Jonas Cooper F 6-2 200 SUNY Oswego So - Flushing (NY) Holy Cross High School
Justin Cooper G 6-4 195 SUNY Cortland Sr - Pine Plains (NY) Stissing Mountain High School
Travis Cox G 6-1 180 SUNY Plattsburgh So - Brooklyn (NY) Frederick Douglass Academy
Julien Crittendon G 6-2 175 SUNY Oswego Fr - Melville (NY) Half Hollow Hills East High School
Sean Crowley F 6-7 240 SUNY Geneseo Jr - Briarcliff Manor (NY) Briarcliff High School
Dwanye Daniel G 5-10 195 SUNY Brockport Sr - Queens (NY) Lawrence High School
Nick DeAngelis G 6-4 190 SUNY Plattsburgh Jr - West Milford (NJ) West Milford High School
Harrison Deegan G 6-2 180 SUNY Oneonta Jr - Putnam Valley (NY) Putnam Valley High School
Danny Delsol-Lowry G 6-1 185 SUNY Potsdam Jr - Queens (NY) Queens High School of Teaching
Jake DiSanto G 6-0 165 SUNY Cortland So - Rochester (NY) Victor High School
Ricardo Dominguez G 6-2 170 SUNY Cortland Fr - New York (NY) Our Saviour Lutheran School
Allen Durutovic F 6-6 205 SUNY Oswego Sr - Plainview (NY) John F. Kennedy High School
Jeremy Eisenman G 6-5 185 SUNY Plattsburgh Jr - New York (NY) NEST+m High School
Matt English F 6-5 215 SUNY New Paltz Jr - Smithtown (NY) Smithtown West High School
Louis Fedullo F 6-6 185 SUNY Oswego Fr - Amsterdam (NY) Amsterdam High School
Brendan Fitzpatrick G 6-2 200 SUNY Cortland Jr - Plainview (NY) John F. Kennedy High School
Dylan Fraser G 6-0 N/A SUNY New Paltz Fr - Cortlandt Manor (NY) Hendrick Hudson High School
Kemron Frederick F 6-7 190 Buffalo State Fr - Elmsford (NY) Alexander Hamilton High School
Josh Freeman G 6-0 170 SUNY Oneonta Fr - Brooklyn (NY) East Side Community High School
Michael Gannon F 6-6 190 SUNY Geneseo Fr - Smithtown (NY) Smithtown West High School
Cory Garcia G 6-0 165 SUNY New Paltz Sr - Highland (NY) Highland High School
Tommy Garneau GF 6-3 185 SUNY Cortland Fr - Warwick (NY) John S. Burke Catholic High School
Brandan Gartland G 6-3 190 SUNY Oswego Jr - Webster (NY) Webster Schroeder High School
Colden George G 6-2 165 SUNY Fredonia Jr - Java (NY) Attica Central High School
Julius Goddard GF 6-5 185 SUNY Oneonta Fr - Amityville (NY) Amityville Memorial High School
Kay Grant F 6-5 250 Buffalo State Jr - Jamaica (NY) Thomas Jefferson High School
Domenic Grayer G 6-1 195 Buffalo State Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School
Todd Greene F 6-6 185 SUNY Fredonia Fr - Memphis (TN) DuBois School of Arts & Technology
Zion Guzman Milton C 6-8 225 Buffalo State So - Valley Stream (NY) Valley Stream South High School
Devante Hagins G 6-5 175 SUNY Brockport So - Rochester (NY) Leadership & Public Service High School
Joseph Harclerode III G 6-5 215 SUNY Geneseo So - Sayville (NY) Sayville High School
Isaiah Hill F 6-7 210 SUNY Plattsburgh Sr Jun 8, 1997 Brooklyn (NY) High School for Dual Language and Asian Studies
Messiah Hill GF 6-3 178 SUNY Fredonia So - Brooklyn (NY) Paul Robeson High School
Andrew Hoag G 5-10 170 SUNY Potsdam Sr - Hoosick Falls (NY) Hoosick Falls High School
Ryniek Holloway G 6-1 185 Buffalo State Jr - Corona (NY) Bayside High School
Kareem Holmes G 6-2 165 Buffalo State So - New York (NY) The Knox School
Ian Howard F 6-3 175 SUNY Plattsburgh Sr Jan 18, 1997 Queens (NY) Springfield Gardens High School
Isaiah Ice G 6-0 175 SUNY Fredonia Sr - Bronx (NY) Iona Preparatory School
Ryan Ingarozza F 6-4 192 SUNY Brockport Sr - Smithtown (NY) Smithtown East High School
Kam Jackson G 6-2 185 SUNY Fredonia So - Syracuse (NY) Westhill High School
Carson Jacobs F 6-6 220 SUNY Oneonta Jr - Buchanan (NY) Hendrick Hudson High School
Adam Jaquish F 6-7 210 SUNY Plattsburgh Jr - Moriah (NY) Moriah High School
Brandon Johnson G 5-10 175 SUNY Plattsburgh Sr May 7, 1997 Greenburgh (NY) Woodlands High School
Cody Johnson F 6-4 225 SUNY Fredonia Sr - Sinclairville (NY) Cassadaga Valley Central School
Davonte Jones G 6-1 180 SUNY Brockport So - Troy (NY) Lansingburgh High School
Isaiah Joseph G 6-0 163 SUNY Potsdam Fr - Harlem (NY) Dr. Richard Izquierdo Health & Science Charter School
Serigne Kane F 6-7 195 SUNY Potsdam Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Brooklyn Preparatory School
Brandon Kennedy-Gay G 6-1 160 SUNY Brockport Jr - East Hampton (NY) East Hampton High School
Anthony Kirkwood, Jr. F 6-3 205 SUNY Oneonta Sr - Rancho Cucamonga (CA) Alta Loma High School
Michael Krause G 6-3 175 SUNY Oswego Fr - Pelham (NY) Mount Saint Michael Academy
Dante Langley GF 6-4 205 SUNY Potsdam Sr - Schuylerville (NY) Schuylerville High School
A.J. Lawton G 6-2 170 SUNY Cortland Fr - Saratoga Springs (NY) Saratoga Springs High School
Justin Leonard G 6-2 205 SUNY Geneseo So - Dix Hills (NY) Half Hollow Hills West High School
Kyle LoCastro G 6-2 170 SUNY New Paltz So - North Massapequa (NY) St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School
Zachary Lydon F 6-9 225 SUNY Cortland Sr - Pine Plains (NY) Bridgton Academy
Kevin Mackin G 6-2 185 SUNY Oneonta Jr - Nanuet (NY) Nanuet Senior High School
Jack Manke F 6-6 200 SUNY Geneseo Sr - Ogdensburg (NY) Ogdensburg Free Academy
Christian Marinez F 6-5 165 SUNY Fredonia Jr - Jamaica (NY) Hillcrest High School
Tim Marshall G 6-3 185 SUNY Oswego Jr - Baldwinsville (NY) Baldwinsville High School
Taylor Mason C 6-11 290 SUNY Plattsburgh Fr - Muncy (PA) Hughesville High School
Kenneth Mathurin F 6-4 225 SUNY Oneonta Fr - Wheatley Heights (NY) Half Hollow Hills East High School
Jonathan McDonald F 6-7 180 SUNY Fredonia So - Brooklyn (NY) High School for Public Service
Riley McEvoy G 6-3 170 SUNY Cortland So - Homer (NY) Homer High School
Caleb McTigue F 6-6 165 SUNY Oswego So - East Aurora (NY) East Aurora High School
Alex Merhige F 6-5 210 SUNY Geneseo So - Greenlawn (NY) Harborfields High School
Xavier Merriweather G 6-3 195 SUNY Brockport So - Port Washington (NY) Paul D. Schreiber High School
Chris Middleton GF 6-7 185 SUNY Plattsburgh Sr Oct 27, 1997 New York (NY) Cardinal Hayes High School
Jamill Moody G 5-10 165 SUNY Fredonia Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Transit Tech High School
William Lee Moore F 6-5 190 SUNY Cortland Sr - Rochester (NY) Greece Olympia High School
Mark Morgan G 6-1 180 SUNY Fredonia So - Bronx (NY) South Bronx High School
Josh Nelson G 6-2 180 SUNY Brockport Sr - Jamestown (NY) Frewsburg High School
Terrance Nichols G 6-2 170 SUNY Geneseo Jr - New York Mills (NY) New York Mills High School
Sean Nolan G 6-1 190 SUNY Oneonta So - Voorheesville (NY) Voorheesville High School
Bediako Nyasa G 6-0 185 SUNY Fredonia Jr - Harlem (NY) Walton High School
Nosa Onabor G 6-5 180 SUNY Potsdam Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Northside Charter High School
Cam Otiti G 6-3 172 Buffalo State Fr - New Rochelle (NY) All Hallows High School
Manny Oyakhilome F 6-7 230 SUNY Oneonta Jr - Lindenhurst (NY) Lindenhurst High School
Zack Panebianco G 5-10 195 SUNY Geneseo Sr - Jamestown (NY) Jamestown High School
Nick Paquette G 6-4 195 SUNY New Paltz Sr - Smithtown (NY) Smithtown West High School
Paddy Parr G 6-3 200 SUNY New Paltz Sr - Red Hook (NY) Red Hook High School
Jake Passaretti G 6-0 170 SUNY New Paltz So - Holbrook (NY) Sachem High School
Jonathan Patron F 6-2 245 SUNY Plattsburgh Sr Mar 22, 1994 Huntington (NY) Harborfields High School
Michael Pavinelli G 6-1 170 SUNY Brockport So - Northport (NY) St. Anthony's High School
Matt Perez G 6-1 160 SUNY Fredonia Fr - Miami (FL) Florida Christian Institute
Tyler Pierre F 6-6 220 SUNY Oswego Sr - Deer Park (NY) Deer Park High School
Isaiah Preston G 6-0 185 SUNY Cortland Fr - Penfield (NY) Penfield High School
Slade Pulliam G 6-0 175 SUNY Geneseo Fr - Altamont (NY) Berne-Knox-Westerlo Central School
Truman Purslow F 6-4 208 SUNY Fredonia Fr - Jamestown (NY) Maple Grove High School
Delen Ramovic F 6-4 200 Buffalo State Jr - Brooklyn (NY) Midwood High School
Scott Reisert FC 6-5 N/A SUNY New Paltz Jr - Middletown (NY) Minisink Valley High School
Felix Riascos F 6-3 N/A SUNY New Paltz Jr - Poughkeepsie (NY) Poughkeepsie High School
Kadeem Riddick GF 6-4 190 SUNY Fredonia Sr - Brooklyn (NY) Erasmus Hall High School
Andres Rivera GF 6-3 175 SUNY Oneonta So - Bronx (NY) Walton High School
Tyler Roberts G 5-11 160 SUNY Fredonia Sr - Rochester (NY) Wheatland Chili High School
Jacob Rodriguez GF 6-4 205 SUNY Oneonta So - Bronx (NY) Mt. St. Michael High School
Terence Rogers G 5-10 160 SUNY Geneseo Jr - West Nyack (NY) Nanuet Senior High School
Marcus Ryan G 6-1 175 SUNY Fredonia Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Bedford Academy
Liam Sanborn G 6-0 185 SUNY Oswego So - Staten Island (NY) St. Peter's Boys High School
Eric Sanfilippo G 5-10 155 SUNY Oswego Fr - Hauppauge (NY) Hauppauge High School
Kristoff Saunders C 6-7 290 SUNY Potsdam Jr - Queens (NY) Queens High School of Teaching
Ryan Schmadel F 6-3 210 SUNY Cortland Jr - Oriskany (NY) Oriskany High School
Ian Schultz GF 6-5 215 SUNY Oneonta Jr - Clifton Park (NY) Christian Brothers Academy
Brandon Scott GF 6-3 N/A SUNY New Paltz Fr - Mount Vernon (NY) Mount Vernon High School
Caleb Scrime F 6-4 N/A SUNY New Paltz Fr - Lake George (NY) Lake George High School
Keith Seaman G 6-2 190 SUNY New Paltz So - Centereach (NY) Eagle Academy For Young Men
Wayne Shih F 6-1 190 SUNY Plattsburgh Sr - Taipei N/A
Colby Simpson G 6-1 190 SUNY Potsdam So - Queens (NY) Queens High School of Teaching
Bo Sireika G 6-2 170 SUNY Oswego Fr - Buffalo (NY) St. Francis High School
De'Quan Smith G 5-11 160 SUNY Fredonia Jr - Rochester (NY) Penfield High School
Joe Spinola F 6-4 200 SUNY Oswego So - Lake Peekskill (NY) Putnam Valley High School
Tanner Stone G 6-0 180 SUNY Potsdam Sr - Schroon (NY) Schroon Lake High School
Montgomery Stroman G 6-4 170 SUNY Brockport Jr - Syracuse (NY) Christian Brothers Academy
Joe Sullivan F 6-5 220 SUNY Oswego Jr Jul 5, 1997 Utica (NY) Utica Notre Dame High School
Justin Summers F 6-5 205 SUNY Brockport Jr - New York (NY) Bushwick School for Social Justice
Gary Sykes F 6-5 240 SUNY Fredonia Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Bedford Academy
Ahmad Thomas F 6-5 202 Buffalo State Fr - Brooklyn (NY) Bushwick School for Social Justice
Jayquan Thomas G 6-2 190 SUNY Potsdam Jr - Hollis (NY) Richmond Hill High School
Marlon Todd G 5-11 190 SUNY Plattsburgh Fr - Bronx (NY) Eagle Academy For Young Men
Darius Townsend G 5-9 165 SUNY Brockport Jr - Lake Ronkonkoma (NY) Sachem High School
Dylan Trombley GF 6-3 210 SUNY Oneonta Fr - Moriah (NY) Moriah High School
Tariq Troutman G 5-9 145 SUNY Fredonia So - Jamaica (NY) High School For Construction Trades
Jackson Vertucci G 6-1 180 SUNY New Paltz Fr - New York (NY) Archbishop Molloy High School
Dante Viskovich F 6-5 190 SUNY Potsdam So - Massena (NY) Massena High School
Jahidi Wallace G 6-2 200 SUNY Brockport So - Troy (AL) LaSalle-Peru High School
Stephen Walter GF 6-4 205 SUNY Geneseo Fr - Homer (NY) Homer High School
Ben Walters G 5-11 185 SUNY Cortland So - Buffalo (NY) Starpoint High School
Elijah Wingfield G 6-2 175 SUNY Geneseo Fr - Southampton (NY) Southampton
Tristan Wissemann GF 6-4 205 SUNY New Paltz Jr - Shelter Island (NY) Shelter Island High School
Mark Worthy G 6-0 165 Buffalo State Fr - Williamsville (NY) Williamsville South High School
Abdullah Yusuf G 6-2 160 SUNY Fredonia So - Brooklyn (NY) Bedford Academy
Vinace Zoungrana F 6-6 185 SUNY Fredonia Jr - Bronx (NY) John F. Kennedy High School

159 players found.