2020-2021 Northwestern-St. Paul Eagles

2020-2021 Northwestern-St. Paul Eagles Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
21 Noah Alm Sr G 6-3 170 - Stacy (MN) United States Forest Lake High School
4 Owen Boerema So F 6-5 N/A - Litchfield (MN) United States Litchfield High School
13 Cole Elrod So F 6-4 N/A - Elk River (MN) United States Elk River High School
5 Johnny Erickson Sr G 5-9 N/A - Minneapolis (MN) United States Hope Academy
24 Henry Fahnbulleh Fr F 6-6 N/A - Maple Grove (MN) United States Maple Grove Senior High School
33 Harrison Garner So F 6-8 N/A - Valencia (CA) United States Maranatha High School
11 Caleb Hoilien Fr F 6-5 N/A - Minneapolis (MN) United States Hope Academy
10 Kyle Kaemingk Jr F 6-6 N/A - Woodbury (MN) United States New Life Academy
31 Kaleb Kempkes Fr F 6-8 N/A - Walton (NE) United States Palmyra High School
3 Jace Kornstad So G 5-11 N/A - Nikiski (AK) United States Nikiski High School
20 Ty Madden Fr G 6-2 N/A - Somerset (WI) United States Somerset High School
25 Ian Mahler Fr G 5-11 N/A - Marysville (WA) United States Lake Stevens High School
- Luke Malamisuro So G 5-10 N/A - Cambridge (MN) United States Cambridge-Isanti High School
15 Jacob Martin Jr F 6-4 N/A - Mahtomedi (MN) United States Mahtomedi High School
22 Jacob Masek So G 6-3 N/A - Shoreview (MN) United States Trinity School at River Ridge
12 Micah Pocernich Fr G 6-3 N/A - Cromwell (MN) United States Cromwell High School
23 Ryan Schneider Fr G 6-2 N/A - Longmont (CO) United States Longmont High School
30 Peter Sutton Fr F 6-5 N/A - Grand Marais (MN) United States Cook County High School
- Aaron TerHaar Fr G 6-1 N/A - Lino Lakes (MN) United States Concordia Academy
- Isaac Velgersdyk Jr F 6-7 N/A - Savage (MN) United States Southwest Christian High School
2 Caleb Waldeck Jr G 6-0 N/A - Santa Clarita (CA) United States Hart High School
14 Maxwell Wilcox So G 5-8 N/A - Danville (IA) United States Danville High School

2020-2021 Northwestern-St. Paul Eagles Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Noah Alm Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Tournament MVP
Noah Alm Upper Midwest Athletic Conference All-First Team
Kyle Kaemingk Upper Midwest Athletic Conference All-Defensive Team
Kyle Kaemingk Upper Midwest Athletic Conference All-First Team

2020-2021 Northwestern-St. Paul Eagles Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Dr. Matt Hill VP, Athletic Director 2009-2010 N/A
Tim Grosz Head Coach, Associate Athletic Director 2000-2001 N/A
Billy Aune Associate Head Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Kyle Krecklow Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Cody Sprenger Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
David Pederson Assistant Coach 2020-2021 Graduate Assistant (Dubuque, 2019 to 2020)
Emily Goeppinger Director of Sports Information 2020-2021 N/A
Dave Hieb Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Taylor Gish Strength and Conditioning Coach 2018-2019 N/A