2021-2022 Northwestern-St. Paul Eagles

2021-2022 Northwestern-St. Paul Eagles Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
21 Noah Alm Sr G 6-3 170 - Stacy (MN) United States Forest Lake High School
4 Owen Boerema Jr F 6-5 N/A - Litchfield (MN) United States Litchfield High School
15 Elijah Burns Fr F 6-6 N/A - Roseville (MN) United States Roseville High School
- Noah Deedrick Fr C 6-7 N/A - Rochester (MN) United States Century High School
24 Henry Fahnbulleh So F 6-6 N/A - Maple Grove (MN) United States Maple Grove Senior High School
- Mason Heidgerken Fr G 6-1 N/A - Melrose (MN) United States Melrose High School
11 Caleb Hoilien So F 6-5 N/A - Minneapolis (MN) United States Hope Academy
10 Kyle Kaemingk Sr F 6-6 N/A - Woodbury (MN) United States New Life Academy
33 Andrew Koehler Fr C 6-4 N/A - Scandia (MN) United States Chisago Lakes High School
22 Jace Kornstad Jr G 5-11 N/A - Nikiski (AK) United States Nikiski High School
- Ian Mahler So G 5-11 N/A - Marysville (WA) United States Lake Stevens High School
- Jacob Masek Jr G 6-3 N/A - Shoreview (MN) United States Trinity School at River Ridge
- Jeremiah Minegar Fr F 6-4 N/A - Temecula (CA) United States Linfield Christian School
20 Jackson Pettit Fr G 6-2 N/A - Roberts (WI) United States St. Croix Central High School
12 Micah Pocernich So G 6-3 N/A - Cromwell (MN) United States Cromwell High School
23 Ryan Schneider So G 6-2 N/A - Longmont (CO) United States Longmont High School
30 Peter Sutton So F 6-5 N/A - Grand Marais (MN) United States Cook County High School
- Aaron TerHaar So G 6-1 N/A - Lino Lakes (MN) United States Concordia Academy
5 Kelton Vincent Fr G 6-0 N/A - Volga (SD) United States Sioux Valley High School
2 Caleb Waldeck Sr G 6-0 N/A - Santa Clarita (CA) United States Hart High School

2021-2022 Northwestern-St. Paul Eagles Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Noah Alm Upper Midwest Athletic Conference All-First Team
Noah Alm Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Player of the Year
Noah Alm Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Tournament MVP
Noah Alm NABC District 9 First Team
Henry Fahnbulleh Upper Midwest Athletic Conference All-Defensive Team
Henry Fahnbulleh Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Honorable Mention Team
Kyle Kaemingk Upper Midwest Athletic Conference All-Second Team
Caleb Waldeck Upper Midwest Athletic Conference All-Defensive Team

2021-2022 Northwestern-St. Paul Eagles Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Dr. Matt Hill VP, Athletic Director 2009-2010 N/A
Tim Grosz Head Coach, Associate Athletic Director 2000-2001 N/A
Billy Aune Associate Head Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Kyle Krecklow Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
David Pederson Assistant Coach 2020-2021 Graduate Assistant (Dubuque, 2019 to 2020)
Dave Hieb Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Taylor Gish Strength and Conditioning Coach 2018-2019 N/A