2016-2017 UMAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Tony Adamczak G 6-1 170 St. Scholastica School Sr - Sturgeon Lake (MN) Moose Lake High School
Christopher Adams, Jr. F 6-5 N/A Crown College Fr - Baltimore (MD) Loch Raven High School
Noah Adams G 5-9 160 Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Pine City (MN) Pine City High School
Mika Allison F 6-6 N/A Crown College Fr - Olympia (WA) Timberline High School
Collin Anderson G 5-11 175 St. Scholastica School Fr - Eagan (MN) Eagan High School
T.J. Babinec G 5-11 185 Martin Luther So - Onalaska (WI) Luther Preparatory School
Josh Bagley G 6-0 175 Northwestern-St. Paul Jr - Ackley (IA) AGWSR High School
Austin Barton G 5-11 N/A Crown College Fr - Forest City (MO) South Holt High School
Peter Bassett G 6-4 175 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville South High School
Austin Bauer G 5-11 175 Bethany Lutheran College So - Caledonia (MN) Caledonia High School
Anderson Bazile, Jr. G 6-2 166 Northwestern-St. Paul So - Houston (TX) Ronald Reagan High School
Jeremy Becker G 6-0 185 Bethany Lutheran College Jr - Coon Rapids (MN) Coon Rapids High School
Brady Bellefeuille F 6-5 195 Northwestern-St. Paul So - Frazee (MN) Frazee High School
Victor Berezutchi F 6-4 210 Wisconsin-Superior Jr - Sao Paulo Corbin High School
Garrett Bigej G 5-11 N/A Crown College Sr - Imbler (OR) Imbler High School
Kevin Blanksma F 6-5 190 Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Belgrade (MT) Manhattan High School
Payton Bowdry G 6-1 N/A Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Minneapolis (MN) South Minneapolis High School
Zach Brandts G 6-4 180 Bethany Lutheran College Jr - St. James (MN) St. James High School
Danon Briggs G 5-9 160 Northland Jr - Bloomington (MN) Benilde-St. Margaret's
Jakeb Brower G 6-0 N/A Crown College Fr - Cottonwood (MN) Lakeview Christian Academy
James Brown GF 6-2 N/A Crown College Sr - Spokane (WA) East Valley High School
Tristan Brown F 6-4 240 Northland Fr - Maple Grove (MN) Maple Grove Senior High School
Austin Bulthuis GF 6-4 190 North Central So - Willmar (MN) Central Minnesota Christian School
Phil Bunkowske G 6-1 180 Martin Luther Sr - Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran High School
Dan Campion G 5-10 150 Northland Sr - Sheboygan (WI) Sheboygan North High School
Nathan Cantrell GF 6-4 N/A Crown College Fr - Columbia (SC) N/A
Joey Chapman GF 6-1 N/A Crown College Fr - McMinnville (OR) McMinnville High School
Joel Cline F 6-4 215 North Central Jr - Green Bay (WI) Green Bay Southwest High School
Shaq Coleman G 6-1 185 Wisconsin-Superior Jr - Duluth (MN) Duluth High School
Ben Corson G 6-1 170 Bethany Lutheran College So - Alexandria (MN) Alexandria High School
Cameron Cummings G 6-2 170 North Central Sr - Minneapolis (MN) St. Croix Lutheran High School
Zach Dahlman F 6-2 200 St. Scholastica School Jr - Braham (MN) Braham Area High School
Austin DeNoyer G 6-0 185 Martin Luther Fr - Lake Mills (WI) Lakeside Lutheran High School
Kory Deadrick F 6-7 185 St. Scholastica School Jr - Esko (MN) Esko High School
C.D. Douglas G 6-2 170 Minnesota Morris Jr - Marshall (MN) Marshall High School
Jake Dunbar GF 6-2 195 Northland So - Arkansaw (WI) Durand High School
Richard Eckmann F 6-4 210 Martin Luther Fr - Trimont (MN) Martin County West High School
Brandon Egge F 6-8 250 Bethany Lutheran College So - Champlin Park (MN) Prairie Seeds Academy
Neil Eichten G 6-2 180 Bethany Lutheran College Jr - Wabasso (MN) Wabasso High School
Ethan Eisenmann G 6-2 180 Martin Luther Fr - Appleton (WI) Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Luke Eitel G 6-0 N/A Minnesota Morris Fr - Wayzata (MN) Wayzata High School
Lucas Ellerbusch GF 6-3 N/A Crown College Fr - Rochester (MN) Mayo High School
Clayton Elrod F 6-6 200 Northwestern-St. Paul Jr Feb 14, 1996 Elk River (MN) Elk River High School
Dylan Erickson G 6-1 185 Minnesota Morris Jr - Milaca (MN) Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
Gus Farrell F 6-6 235 Northland Fr - Mahtomedi (MN) Mahtomedi High School
Anthony Fisher F 6-5 260 Minnesota Morris Sr - Akeley (MN) Akeley High School
Brandyn Frelix F 6-4 205 Bethany Lutheran College Sr - Minneapolis (MN) Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Walker Froehling G 6-7 190 Bethany Lutheran College Jr - Hanska (MN) St. James High School
Brandon Galland PG 5-10 160 Northland So - Bellevue (WA) Interlake High School
Jacob Gervais F 6-5 185 Northwestern-St. Paul So - Cottage Grove (MN) N/A
Brandon Gilbertson GF 6-4 195 Northland Fr - Clayton (WI) Clayton High School
Will Gisler F 6-6 210 Northwestern-St. Paul Sr - Stewartville (MN) Stewartville High School
Nate Goelzer G 5-11 165 Martin Luther So - Oakfield (WI) Luther Preparatory School
Matt Grady GF 6-2 N/A Crown College Fr - Fayetteville (GA) Trinity Christian School
Connor Gray F 6-4 230 St. Scholastica School So - Superior (WI) Superior High School
Noah Grove G 6-4 175 Minnesota Morris So - Morris (MN) Morris Area High School
Kevin Gutter G 6-0 165 Wisconsin-Superior Jr - Baton Rouge (LA) N/A
Daniel Gutzmer G 6-2 180 Bethany Lutheran College So - Jordan (MN) Jordan High School
Caleb Hageman G 6-2 175 Northwestern-St. Paul So - Charles City (IA) Charles City High School
Kyler Hagen G 5-11 175 Northland Fr - Osseo (WI) Osseo-Fairchild High School
Jeffrey Halverson F 6-9 180 Minnesota Morris So - Upsala (MN) Upsala High School
Jeremy Halverson F 6-6 170 Minnesota Morris So - Upsala (MN) Upsala High School
Connor Hanlon G 6-0 165 North Central Fr - West Ishpeming (MI) Westwood High School
Maverick Harris G 6-0 180 Northland Sr - Indianapolis (IN) Lawrence North High School
John Haseman F 6-3 195 Minnesota Morris Sr - Brandon (MN) Brandon/Evansville High School
Cameron Hayes G 6-3 185 Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Cookeville (TN) Cookeville High School
Donald Henderson, Jr. G 6-0 170 Bethany Lutheran College So - Milwaukee (WI) Riverside High School
Levi Herrick GF 6-6 210 North Central So - Minocqua (WI) Lakeland Union High School
Jared High GF 6-4 205 North Central So - Buffalo (MN) Buffalo High School
Aaron Houle G 6-1 175 Northland So - Chippewa Falls (WI) Chippewa Falls High School
Beau Howard G 6-0 185 St. Scholastica School Sr - Brainerd (MN) Pine River-Backus High School
Rijo Jackson G 6-0 165 Northland Sr - Lompoc (CA) Lompoc High School
Julius Johnson G 5-7 153 St. Scholastica School Sr - Minneapolis (MN) Henry Sibley High School
Ricky Johnson F 6-6 245 Bethany Lutheran College Fr - Pemberton (MN) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Theo Johnson F 6-4 N/A Crown College Fr - Wyoming (MN) Centennial High School
Ger Jones G 6-0 N/A Crown College Jr - Bethel Ysgol Brynrefail High School
Marques Jones, Jr. G 6-3 175 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Duluth (MN) Denfeld High School
Kaironn Jones G 5-9 140 North Central So - St. Paul (MN) North St. Paul High School
Kole Jusczak GF 6-4 N/A Crown College Fr - Pine City (MN) Pine City High School
Nate Kalien G 6-2 165 Wisconsin-Superior Jr - Chippewa Falls (WI) Chippewa Falls High School
Nik Keller F 6-6 225 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Blaine (MN) Coon Rapids High School
Jamar Kelly G 6-3 205 Bethany Lutheran College Sr - St. Paul (MN) Cretin Derham Hall High School
Phil Kieselhorst G 6-1 160 Martin Luther So - Watertown (WI) Luther Preparatory School
Mychael Kimbrough G 6-1 N/A Crown College So - Riverdale (IL) Thornridge High School
Tristan Kroll G 6-2 170 Bethany Lutheran College So - Pemberton (MN) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Kyle Kubesh F 6-8 230 Bethany Lutheran College So Aug 24, 1995 Buffalo Lake (MN) Buffalo Lake-Hector High School
Robert Lander F 6-7 205 Wisconsin-Superior So - Pitesti Impact Basketball Academy
Benny Larry, Jr. G 6-1 175 Northland Fr - St. Paul (MN) Minnehaha Academy
Adam Lechelt G 5-9 N/A Crown College So - Lake Geneva (WI) Williams Bay High School
Luke Leistikow G 6-2 N/A Crown College Fr - St. Charles (MN) St. Charles High School
C.J. Lewis G 6-1 190 North Central Jr - Brooklyn Park (MN) John F. Kennedy High School
Mitch Liebert F 6-8 230 St. Scholastica School So - Rogers (MN) Rogers High School
Nate Lindloff G 5-10 170 Martin Luther Fr - Lansing (MI) Michigan Lutheran High School
Blake Lindstrom G 6-4 185 Bethany Lutheran College So - Hanley Falls (MN) Yellow Medicine East High School
Riley Loukinen G 6-0 180 North Central Fr - Little Falls (MN) Little Falls High School
Harrison Lucas G 6-2 215 Northland Sr - Maple Grove (MN) Maple Grove Senior High School
Peter Maring F 6-5 190 Northwestern-St. Paul Sr - Harris (MN) Cambridge Christian School
Jack Martin GF 6-4 200 North Central Fr - Brooklyn Park (MN) Champlin Park High School
Edward Maruggi G 6-2 175 Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - St. Paul (MN) Trinity School at River Ridge
Andrew McGill F 6-5 220 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - St. Germain (WI) Lakeland Union High School
David McIntosh GF 6-3 N/A Crown College Fr - Pittsfield (MA) Taconic High School
Isaac McPherson G 6-0 170 North Central Fr - Sparta (WI) Sparta High School
Jarred Merchant F 6-3 250 Bethany Lutheran College So - South Haven (MN) Kimball High School
Tom Messner G 6-1 N/A Crown College Sr - Hamburg (MN) Central High School
Evan Miller GF 6-5 N/A Crown College Fr - Rochester (MN) Century High School
Rafael Monteiro F 6-5 210 Wisconsin-Superior Fr Aug 17, 1998 Sao Paulo N/A
Porter Morrell G 6-0 180 Northwestern-St. Paul Sr - Elk River (MN) N/A
Donovan Morris G 5-6 160 North Central Fr - Lapeer (MI) Lapeer West High School
Colton Neff GF 6-1 175 North Central Fr - Lancaster (PA) Pequea Valley High School
Travis Nelson G 6-3 190 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Elk Mound (WI) Elk Mound High School
Dakota Neppl G 5-11 N/A Minnesota Morris Fr - Blaine (MN) Blaine High School
Cole Neubert F 6-6 210 Northwestern-St. Paul So - Sauk Centre (MN) Sauk Centre High School
Erich Neumann F 6-4 190 Martin Luther Sr - Adrian (MI) Michigan Lutheran High School
Brandon Newman G 6-2 200 St. Scholastica School So - Barnum (MN) Barnum High School
Nathan Nicholls F 6-6 235 Northland Jr - Waterford (WI) Waterford Union High School
Aaron Olson G 6-4 206 St. Scholastica School So - Esko (MN) Esko High School
Daniel Olson GF 6-4 N/A Crown College Fr - Apple Valley (MN) Apple Valley High School
Stephen Osuji F 6-5 185 Wisconsin-Superior So - St. Paul (MN) N/A
Trevor Oswald G 6-3 190 Wisconsin-Superior So - Isle (MN) Isle High School
Noah Panzer F 6-4 205 Martin Luther Fr - Kronenwetter (WI) Northland Lutheran High School
Jacob Pardee F 6-2 N/A Crown College Sr - Ekalaka (MT) Carter County High School
Jeffrey Parker G 5-10 155 Martin Luther Fr - Puyallup (WA) Evergreen High School
Ian Paulsen GF 6-3 170 Martin Luther Fr - Ixonia (WI) Luther Preparatory School
Trey Peace G 5-10 N/A Crown College Jr - Raleigh (NC) Broughton High School
Brady Peterson G 6-3 180 Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Princeton (MN) N/A
Marc Peterson G 6-3 170 St. Scholastica School Jr - Esko (MN) Esko High School
Nick Peterson F 6-4 N/A Minnesota Morris Fr - Saint Anthony (MN) N/A
Tyler Peterson GF 6-6 205 Northland Sr - Minneapolis (MN) Minneapolis Southwest High School
Zach Peterson F 6-6 231 Martin Luther Sr - Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran High School
Max Plombon G 6-2 190 St. Scholastica School Fr - St. Cloud (MN) St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Andreas Preisler F 6-6 220 Wisconsin-Superior Jr - Solrod Solrod Gymnasium
Isaiah Rahier G 5-11 170 Northwestern-St. Paul Jr - Northome (MN) Northome High School
Bradley Rose G 6-1 185 Bethany Lutheran College Jr - Le Sueur (MN) Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Brady Rose F 6-2 190 Bethany Lutheran College Jr - Le Sueur (MN) Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Luke Rothe G 6-1 180 Martin Luther Sr - Watertown (WI) Luther Preparatory School
Jared Ruffin G 5-11 195 Martin Luther Fr - Madison (WI) Lakeside Lutheran High School
Isaiah Rustad G 6-3 170 North Central Sr - Hudson (IA) Hudson High School
Breier Sanders G 5-11 N/A Crown College Sr - Riverside (CA) Chanhassen High School
Jordan Sandmeyer F 6-4 180 Bethany Lutheran College So - St. James (MN) St. James High School
Montroy Scott G 6-2 170 Wisconsin-Superior So - Fridley (MN) Columbia Heights High School
Bryan Sea G 6-4 175 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Walker (MN) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
Christian Sellers G 6-0 170 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Ontario (CA) Colony High Schol
Tucker Shepley F 6-5 200 Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Burnsville (MN) Burnsville High School
Jose Silva F 6-3 N/A Crown College Sr - Mundelein (IL) Mundelein High School
Colton Simmer F 6-5 195 Northwestern-St. Paul So - Eden Prairie (MN) Eden Prairie High School
Taylor Slagter F 6-5 200 Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Roseland (MN) Central Minnesota Christian School
Murdock Smith GF 6-4 205 Northland Jr - Siren (WI) Siren High School
Cody Sprenger G 6-0 170 Northwestern-St. Paul Sr - Grey Eagle (MN) Long Prairie-Grey High School
Joe Stark G 6-3 200 St. Scholastica School Jr - Hayward (WI) Hayward High School
Isaiah Stielow G 5-8 150 North Central So - Des Moines (IA) Ankeny High School
Alex Strege F 6-4 200 Wisconsin-Superior So May 30, 1996 Marshfield (WI) Marshfield High School
James Sukanen F 6-7 230 Minnesota Morris Fr - Hurley (WI) Hurley High School
Kyle Szilagyi F 6-6 180 Northland So - Spring Hill (FL) Hudson High School
Roobsan Tensaie G 5-10 180 Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Roseville (MN) Concordia Academy
Terrell Thomas G 5-5 N/A Crown College Jr - Charleston (SC) James Island High School
Sam Thompson F 6-3 173 St. Scholastica School So - Duluth (MN) Duluth East High School
Josh Tomlin GF 6-2 170 Martin Luther Fr - Menomonee Falls (WI) Luther Preparatory School
Taylor Triplett F 6-3 N/A Crown College Fr - Shakopee (MN) Shakopee High School
Tyler Ukkelburg G 6-3 190 Minnesota Morris Jr - Battle Lake (MN) Battle Lake High School
Austin VanDerHeyden F 6-5 N/A Crown College Jr - Burnsville (MN) Burnsville High School
Spencer Viita G 5-11 165 St. Scholastica School Fr - Cook (MN) Northwoods School
Tyler Voight F 6-6 225 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Mosinee (WI) Mosinee High School
Travis Voigt PG 5-9 170 North Central Jr - Green Bay (WI) N.E.W. Lutheran High School
Josh Volness G 5-10 N/A Crown College So - Cokato (MN) Lester Prairie High School
Josh VonDeylen G 6-1 195 Martin Luther Jr - Friendswood (TX) Luther Preparatory School
Alex Walther F 6-3 180 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Esko (MN) Esko High School
Max Watkinson G 6-1 185 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Brisbane John Paul College
Mitchell Weege G 6-1 175 Northwestern-St. Paul So - Elk River (MN) Elk River High School
Nate Weets G 5-10 180 St. Scholastica School So - Cloquet (MN) Cloquet High School
Timothy Wendel F 6-6 N/A Crown College Fr - Montevideo N/A
Jordan Wetterlind F 6-3 190 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - Twig (MN) Proctor High School
Jordan Whitcomb F 6-6 N/A Crown College Sr - Hertford (NC) Perquimans County High School
Thomas Whiting F 6-8 200 Northland Jr - Ashland (WI) Ashland High School
Sam Williams FC 6-7 240 Wisconsin-Superior Sr - Brule (WI) N/A
Bryce Wirtzman G 5-10 145 North Central Jr - Rockford (IL) Christian Life Academy
Dom Woodhouse G 6-1 160 Wisconsin-Superior Fr - London N/A
Aaron Youngberg F 6-4 210 Northwestern-St. Paul Sr - Pocahontas (IA) Pocahontas High School
Tanner Youngberg G 6-4 200 Northwestern-St. Paul Fr - Pocahontas (IA) Pocahontas High School
Dylan Zimmerman F 6-3 205 St. Scholastica School So - Elmdale (MN) Upsala High School
Matt Zorn GF 6-4 185 Northland Jr - Porterville (CA) Porterville High School

180 players found.