2018-2019 WIAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Ethan Anderson G 6-3 175 Wisconsin-La Crosse Fr - Black River Falls (WI) Black River Falls High School
Seth Anderson F 6-4 210 Wisconsin-La Crosse Fr - Marshfield (WI) Marshfield High School
Nate Banasik F 6-2 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Prairie du Chien (WI) Prairie du Chien High School
Oliver Barnes F 6-5 231 Wisconsin-Platteville Fr - Mosinee (WI) Mosinee High School
Tim Bassuener F 6-7 214 Wisconsin-Platteville Jr - Marengo (IL) Marengo High School
Brady Booth F 6-4 215 Wisconsin-Stout So - Boyd (WI) Stanley-Boyd High School
Ben Boots G 6-1 180 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr - Kimberly (WI) Kimberly High School
Tommy Borta F 6-7 210 Wisconsin-Oshkosh So - Wausau (WI) Wausau West High School
Jack Brahm F 6-5 200 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - Bayside (WI) Nicolet High School
Zach Bremer F 6-5 170 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Lake City (MN) Lake City High School
Tywon Bressler G 6-2 190 Wisconsin-Whitewater Jr - Milwaukee (WI) Dominican High School
Peter Brey G 6-3 195 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Tomahawk (WI) Tomahawk High School
Andre Brown G 6-1 195 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr - Kenosha (WI) Indian Trail High School and Academy
Melvin Brown, Jr. F 6-7 210 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr - Milwaukee (WI) Vincent High School
Tanner Bruchs G 6-2 195 Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr Jun 10, 1996 Poynette (WI) Poynette High School
Cam Brussow F 6-3 205 Wisconsin-Stout So - Loyal (WI) Loyal High School
Ethan Bublitz G 6-2 182 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Jr - Jackson (WI) Kettle Moraine High School
Dylan Bunders F 6-7 205 Wisconsin-La Crosse So - Almond (WI) Almond-Bancroft High School
Sam Burkart G 5-10 185 Wisconsin-La Crosse Jr Nov 18, 1997 Kaukauna (WI) Xavier High School
Steve Christiansen F 6-5 205 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Sr - Apple Valley (MN) Apple Valley High School
Jon Ciriacks F 6-6 220 Wisconsin-Stout So - East Troy (WI) East Troy High School
Malik Clements SG 6-4 210 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr Oct 15, 1995 Madison (WI) Madison West High School
Colin Connelly G 6-2 193 Wisconsin-Platteville Sr - Guttenberg (IA) Clayton Ridge High School
Wyatt Cook F 6-6 200 Wisconsin-La Crosse So - Pewaukee (WI) Pewaukee High School
Zach Dahl G 6-2 200 Wisconsin-Stout Sr - Buffalo (MN) Buffalo High School
Josh Dahlke F 6-9 220 Wisconsin-La Crosse Fr - Tomah (WI) Tomah High School
Ryan David G 6-4 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire So - Sugar Grove (IL) Kaneland High School
Nate Dodge G 6-3 205 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - East Troy (WI) East Troy High School
Connor Duax F 6-5 205 Wisconsin-Oshkosh So - Dubuque (IA) Hempstead High School
Robert Duax G 6-4 193 Wisconsin-Platteville Sr - Dubuque (IA) Hempstead High School
Sam Ebersold G 6-0 190 Wisconsin-Oshkosh So - Downers Grove (IL) Downers Grove South High School
Blake Ehrke F 6-4 197 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Jr - Deerfield (WI) Deerfield High School
Jack Flynn C 6-8 240 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Appleton (WI) Appleton West High School
James Fox G 6-2 170 Wisconsin-Whitewater Jr - Janesville (WI) Edgerton High School
Justin Fox F 6-5 203 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Emington (IL) Dwight High School
Adam Fravert F 6-8 210 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Marshfield (WI) Marshfield High School
Drew Fredrickson G 6-0 181 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - Mount Horeb (WI) Mount Horeb High School
Sam Fredrickson F 6-8 215 Wisconsin-Oshkosh So - Fond du Lac (WI) Fond du Lac High School
Makete Fru F 6-3 215 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Minneapolis (MN) De La Salle High School
Tyler Fuerlinger G 6-1 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire So - Marshfield (WI) Columbus High School
Luke Geiger G 6-2 175 Wisconsin-Stout So - Sherwood (WI) Burlington High School
Clay Gerds F 6-7 195 Wisconsin-Platteville Sr - Fort Atkinson (WI) Fort Atkinson High School
Brandon Gilbertson GF 6-4 200 Wisconsin-Stout So - Clayton (WI) Clayton High School
Charlie Gove G 5-10 165 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Waconia (MN) Waconia High School
Jalen Greenlee G 5-11 170 Wisconsin-River Falls So - Brown Deer (WI) Brown Deer High School
David Grintjes C 6-11 305 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - West Bend (WI) West Bend West High School
Drew Gunnink G 6-0 186 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Brandon (WI) Laconia High School
Luke Haese F 6-4 205 Wisconsin-La Crosse Fr - Wrightstown (WI) Wrightstown High School
Zac Haese G 6-4 175 Wisconsin-La Crosse Jr - Wrightstown (WI) Wrightstown High School
Trey Hake G 6-2 190 Wisconsin-Stout So - Sheboygan Falls (WI) Sheboygan Falls High School
Logan Halvorson G 5-11 175 Wisconsin-River Falls Sr - Rosemount (MN) Rosemount High School
Noah Hanson G 6-3 185 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Eau Claire (WI) North High School
Tate Hebrink G 6-0 160 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Austin (MN) Austin High School
Austin Heidecker F 6-5 210 Wisconsin-River Falls Sr - Prior Lake (MN) Prior Lake High School
Colton Homan F 6-9 210 Wisconsin-La Crosse So - Waupun (WI) Waupun High School
Tanner Hudziak G 5-10 187 Wisconsin-Platteville Jr - Wild Rose (WI) Wild Rose High School
Ross Ingersoll F 6-9 205 Wisconsin-River Falls So - Elkhorn (WI) Elkhorn Area High School
Julian Jackson F 6-6 210 Wisconsin-River Falls Jr - Minneapolis (MN) Patrick Henry High School
Justin Jarvensivu F 6-4 202 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Tomahawk (WI) Tomahawk High School
Torian Jenkins G 6-2 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Chicago (IL) Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Riley Jensen C 6-10 225 Wisconsin-Whitewater Jr - Milton (WI) Joseph A. Craig High School
Noah Kaminski C 7-1 275 Wisconsin-Whitewater Jr - Hartland (WI) Union High School
John Keefe G 6-2 195 Wisconsin-Stout Sr - Medford (WI) Medford High School
Matt Keller G 6-0 190 Wisconsin-River Falls Jr - Elk River (MN) Elk River High School
Paul Kingsley GF 6-4 185 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - Chicago (IL) St. Rita of Cascia High School
Tyler Kittlelson F 6-5 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Maple Grove (MN) Totino-Grace High School
Aaron Knez G 6-0 195 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Jr - Chippewa Falls (WI) Chippewa Falls High School
Matt Koerner FC 6-8 220 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Jr - West Bend (WI) West Bend West High School
Jack Kortes F 6-3 200 Wisconsin-La Crosse Jr - Prior Lake (MN) Prior Lake High School
Kaden Koski C 6-7 200 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Byron (MN) Byron High School
Colin Kramper G 6-1 207 Wisconsin-Platteville Sr - Downers Grove (IL) Downers Grove North High School
Jack Kron G 6-0 165 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Eau Claire (WI) Eau Claire High School
Cam Kuepers G 6-3 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire So - Madison (WI) Lakeside Lutheran High School
Clay Kujawa F 6-6 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire So - Greendale (WI) Greendale High School
Adam Link G 6-3 180 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr - Marshall (WI) Marshall High School
Elliott Lyden G 6-0 187 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Lino Lakes (MN) Centennial High School
Nathan Macho, Jr. GF 6-4 195 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Apple Valley (MN) Apple Valley High School
Brendon Manning G 6-3 190 Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr - Cedar Rapids (IA) Kennedy High School
Blake McCann G 6-2 178 Wisconsin-Platteville Fr - Janesville (WI) Joseph A. Craig High School
Taulvish McCray G 5-10 180 Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr - Neenah (WI) Neenah High School
Kyle McDonald G 6-3 200 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Sr - Cambridge (MN) Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tommy McGlynn G 6-2 180 Wisconsin-Oshkosh So - Stoughton (WI) Stoughton High School
Ben Meinholz F 6-4 210 Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr - Oconomowoc (WI) Marquette High School
Dalton Menke GF 6-2 205 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr - Rockford (IL) Winnebago High School
Josh Mericle G 6-2 155 Wisconsin-Stout So - Neenah (WI) Neenah High School
Sean Miller G 6-3 205 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr - Waukesha (WI) Kettle Moraine High School
Zach Miller G 6-2 160 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Mount Pleasant (SC) Wando High School
Carson Moe G 6-2 210 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Oconto (WI) Oconto High School
Chaz Mootz G 6-0 190 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - Merrill (WI) Merrill High School
Zach Mootz G 6-2 185 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Fr - Merrill (WI) Merrill High School
Garrett Nelson G 5-11 160 Wisconsin-Stevens Point So - Beaver Dam (WI) Beaver Dam High School
Mark Nelson GF 6-4 196 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - Madison (WI) Monona Grove High School
Terek Nesheim F 6-5 215 Wisconsin-La Crosse Jr - Mount Horeb (WI) Mount Horeb High School
Matt Newman F 6-5 190 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Sturgeon Bay (WI) Sevastopol High School
Andrew Niebuhr C 6-11 235 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Jordan (MN) Jordan High School
Braden Nies G 5-10 185 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Platteville (WI) Platteville High School
Luke Norcia G 6-1 170 Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr - Highland Park (IL) Highland Park High School
Declan O'Connor C 6-8 225 Wisconsin-Oshkosh So - Gurnee (IL) Warren High School
Canon O'Heron F 6-5 240 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - Bangor (WI) Bangor High School
Keegan O'Neill F 6-8 215 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Delano (MN) Delano High School
Alex Ohde F 6-7 200 Wisconsin-River Falls So - Chippewa Falls (WI) McDonell Central Catholic High School
Montrell Oliver G 5-9 140 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr - Naperville (IL) Metea Valley High School
Spencer Page F 6-5 185 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr - Rice Lake (WI) Rice Lake High School
Garret Parks F 6-5 205 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Stevens Point (WI) Pacelli High School
D'Marcco Patrick G 5-9 160 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Kenosha (WI) Tremper High School
Eric Peterson F 6-4 200 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Fr - Batavia (IL) Batavia High School
J.T. Petrie G 6-3 190 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Fr - Sheboygan (WI) Sheboygan Falls High School
Mitchell Pfeifer GF 6-3 200 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr - Wales (WI) Kettle Moraine High School
Bryce Phillips G 5-10 150 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - St. Paul (MN) North St. Paul High School
Jason Price G 6-2 170 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Crystal Lake (IL) Crystal Lake Central High School
Cole Rabedeaux G 6-0 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr - Poulsbo (WA) North Kitsap High School
Alex Ranney G 5-11 185 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Lake Mills (WI) Lake Mills High School
Luke Reader PG 5-11 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Bangor (WI) Bangor High School
Zach Robinson G 6-0 200 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Fr - St. Charles (IL) St. Charles East High School
Derek Rongstad GF 6-5 220 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr - Middleton (WI) Middleton High School
David Sachs G 6-2 185 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr - Highland Park (IL) Highland Park High School
Tanner Schmitt G 6-3 205 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Coon Valley (WI) Westby High School
Finley Schumacher F 6-6 215 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - Waukesha (WI) Waukesha West High School
Matt Sechman F 6-5 N/A Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - Chicago (IL) Loyola Academy
Clay Seifert G 6-2 170 Wisconsin-River Falls Sr Aug 12, 1996 Prescott (WI) Prescott High School
Parker Shanks C 6-7 225 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Plainview (MN) Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Quentin Shields G 5-8 170 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Chicago (IL) Gwendolyn Brooks College Preparatory Academy
Sam Skoyen G 6-3 190 Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr - Hastings (MN) Hastings High School
Koko Songolo G 6-1 175 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - Madison (WI) Madison West High School
Ricky Spicer, Jr. G 5-7 162 Wisconsin-Whitewater Jr - Milwaukee (WI) Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Brandon Spray F 6-6 205 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Jr - Sauk City (WI) Sauk Prairie High School
Craig Steele, Jr. G 6-2 170 Wisconsin-La Crosse Fr - Portage (WI) Portage High School
Jack Stensgard G 6-3 180 Wisconsin-River Falls So - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
Justin Stovall F 6-6 215 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Chicago (IL) Whitney Young High School
Brett Tauber F 6-7 210 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - Madison (WI) Memorial High School
Peter Timmerman F 6-6 210 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Fr - N/A Wahlert Catholic High School
Kyle Tuma F 6-5 221 Wisconsin-Platteville Fr - Valders (WI) Valders High School
Alex Van Dyke F 6-8 220 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr - Union Grove (WI) Union Grove High School
Tomas Vikonis G 6-0 165 Wisconsin-Platteville Fr - Bartlett (IL) Bartlett High School
David Vlotho G 6-3 205 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Luxembourg N/A
Carter Voelker G 6-3 203 Wisconsin-Platteville Jr - Kiel (WI) Kiel High School
Blake Wacholz G 6-0 180 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville South High School
Brady Wagner G 6-0 175 Wisconsin-Stevens Point So - Lake Mills (WI) Lake Mills High School
Braden Walbeck G 6-2 215 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Fall Creek (WI) Fall Creek High School
Cam Wall G 5-8 155 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Green Bay (WI) Green Bay Preble High School
Ethan Weaver F 6-8 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire So - Barron (WI) Barron High School
Austin Werdin F 6-5 210 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Eads (TN) North High School
Brandon Whiteside G 6-0 180 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Fr - Lombard (IL) Glenbard South High School
Ben Widdes G 6-0 185 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Sr - Rice Lake (WI) Rice Lake High School
Jacoby Williams F 6-7 190 Wisconsin-Whitewater Jr - Milwaukee (WI) South Division High School
Kyle Williams G 5-9 180 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Brooklyn Park (MN) Osseo High School
Brian Wilman F 6-6 215 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Hartland (WI) Arrowhead High School
Brett Wittchow G 6-4 195 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr - Rosendale (WI) Laconia High School
Dawson Wodsedalek F 6-5 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Fond du Lac (WI) Fond du Lac High School
Wilyam Wright G 6-0 217 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Sr - Bolingbrook (IL) Plainfield East High School
Zach Zavada F 6-4 228 Wisconsin-Platteville Fr - Menomonie (WI) Pius XI High School
Jake Zeitler F 6-4 175 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Luxembourg N/A

152 players found.