2019-2020 WIAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Tyreese Alexander F 6-5 180 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Pontiac (MI) Oxford High School
Ethan Anderson G 6-3 180 Wisconsin-La Crosse So - Black River Falls (WI) Black River Falls High School
Seth Anderson F 6-5 215 Wisconsin-La Crosse So - Marshfield (WI) Marshfield High School
Equan Ards GF 6-3 190 Wisconsin-Whitewater Jr - Milwaukee (WI) Alexander Hamilton High School
Nate Banasik F 6-4 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire So - Prairie du Chien (WI) Prairie du Chien High School
Oliver Barnes F 6-6 220 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Mosinee (WI) Mosinee High School
Tim Bassuener F 6-7 220 Wisconsin-Platteville Sr - Marengo (IL) Marengo High School
Hayden Baughman F 6-5 210 Wisconsin-Eau Claire So - Cornell (WI) McDonell Central Catholic High School
Bailey Blanchard F 6-5 N/A Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Clear Lake (IA) Clear Lake High School
Brady Booth F 6-5 220 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Boyd (WI) Stanley-Boyd High School
Levi Borchert F 6-5 210 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Fr - Kimberly (WI) Kimberly High School
Tommy Borta F 6-7 210 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Wausau (WI) Wausau West High School
Jack Brahm F 6-5 200 Wisconsin-Whitewater So - Bayside (WI) Nicolet High School
Peter Brey G 6-4 205 Wisconsin-Stout So - Tomahawk (WI) Tomahawk High School
Preston Briggs F 6-5 180 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Traverse City (MI) Traverse City Central High School
Carter Brooks F 6-6 210 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr Feb 28, 1998 Lakeville (MN) Lakeville North High School
Cam Brussow F 6-4 215 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Loyal (WI) Loyal High School
Ethan Bublitz G 6-2 182 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - Jackson (WI) Kettle Moraine High School
Dylan Bunders F 6-6 205 Wisconsin-La Crosse Jr - Almond (WI) Almond-Bancroft High School
Sam Burkart G 5-10 195 Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr Nov 18, 1997 Kaukauna (WI) Xavier High School
James Burks G 6-0 155 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - Milwaukee (WI) Riverside High School
Lucas Carisch G 6-3 185 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Rochester (MN) Lourdes High School
Greyson Carlson C 6-8 160 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Suttons Bay (MI) Leland High School
Trevon Chislom F 6-6 200 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - McFarland (WI) McFarland High School
Jon Ciriacks F 6-6 235 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - East Troy (WI) East Troy High School
Kaden Clark G 6-4 185 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Fr - Menasha (WI) Appleton East High School
Brian Conaghan G 6-1 180 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - Winnetka (IL) New Trier High School
Wyatt Cook F 6-6 205 Wisconsin-La Crosse Jr - Pewaukee (WI) Pewaukee High School
Adonis Cubas-Hughes G 5-10 175 Wisconsin-Platteville Fr - Plainfield (IL) Plainfield North High School
Connor Duax F 6-5 205 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Dubuque (IA) Hempstead High School
Sam Ebersold G 6-0 190 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Downers Grove (IL) Downers Grove South High School
Blake Ehrke F 6-5 210 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - Deerfield (WI) Deerfield High School
Jack Flynn C 6-8 240 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr - Appleton (WI) Appleton West High School
James Fox G 6-2 170 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr - Janesville (WI) Edgerton High School
Justin Fox F 6-4 205 Wisconsin-Platteville Jr - Emington (IL) Dwight High School
Adam Fravert F 6-8 210 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr - Marshfield (WI) Marshfield High School
Sam Fredrickson F 6-8 215 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Fond du Lac (WI) Fond du Lac High School
Makete Fru F 6-3 215 Wisconsin-Stout So - Minneapolis (MN) De La Salle High School
Austin Gates G 6-2 175 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - Bartlett (IL) Bartlett High School
Luke Geiger G 6-2 175 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Sherwood (WI) Burlington High School
David Grintjes C 6-11 305 Wisconsin-Whitewater So - West Bend (WI) West Bend West High School
Drew Gunnink G 6-0 180 Wisconsin-Platteville Jr - Brandon (WI) Laconia High School
Zac Haese G 6-3 190 Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr - Wrightstown (WI) Wrightstown High School
Trey Hake G 6-2 190 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Sheboygan Falls (WI) Sheboygan Falls High School
Carter Hanke G 6-3 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Marathon (WI) Marathon High School
Noah Hanson G 6-3 185 Wisconsin-River Falls So - Eau Claire (WI) North High School
Nate Hau F 6-6 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Eau Claire (WI) Memorial High School
Mayson Hazaert G 6-4 195 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Fr - Greenleaf (WI) Wrightstown High School
Marcus Hill F 6-3 195 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Brooklyn Park (MN) Champlin Park High School
Cory Hoglund G 6-2 195 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Chippewa Falls (WI) McDonell Central Catholic High School
Sam Holtz G 6-0 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - St. Charles (MN) St. Charles High School
Jake Horton G 6-0 175 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Cambridge (WI) Cambridge High School
Tanner Hudziak G 6-0 180 Wisconsin-Platteville Sr - Wild Rose (WI) Wild Rose High School
Adrian Huerta G 6-0 170 Wisconsin-Whitewater Jr - Chicago (IL) Jones College Prep High School
Jack Huml G 6-0 175 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Janesville (WI) Joseph A. Craig High School
Breontae Hunt F 6-5 185 Wisconsin-Whitewater So - Milwaukee (WI) N/A
Ross Ingersoll F 6-9 205 Wisconsin-River Falls Jr - Elkhorn (WI) Elkhorn Area High School
Julian Jackson F 6-6 220 Wisconsin-River Falls Sr - Minneapolis (MN) Patrick Henry High School
Kyle Jackson G 6-3 175 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Chicago (IL) Lincoln Park High School
Justin Jarvensivu F 6-4 205 Wisconsin-Platteville Jr - Tomahawk (WI) Tomahawk High School
Riley Jensen C 6-10 225 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr - Milton (WI) Joseph A. Craig High School
Bailey Kale G 6-1 175 Wisconsin-Whitewater So - La Crosse (WI) Central High School
Matt Keller G 6-0 185 Wisconsin-River Falls Sr - Elk River (MN) Elk River High School
Paul Kingsley GF 6-4 185 Wisconsin-Whitewater So - Chicago (IL) St. Rita of Cascia High School
Cole Kleiner F 6-6 210 Wisconsin-La Crosse Fr - Cuba City (WI) Cuba City High School
Aaron Knez G 6-0 195 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - Chippewa Falls (WI) Chippewa Falls High School
Matt Koerner FC 6-8 220 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - West Bend (WI) West Bend West High School
Spencer Konecne C 6-9 200 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Bemidji (MN) Bemidji High School
Kaden Koski C 6-7 200 Wisconsin-Stout So - Byron (MN) Byron High School
Cam Kuepers G 6-3 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr - Madison (WI) Lakeside Lutheran High School
Clay Kujawa F 6-7 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr - Greendale (WI) Greendale High School
Adam Link G 6-3 180 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Sr - Marshall (WI) Marshall High School
Will Mahoney G 6-2 180 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Fr - Appleton (WI) Appleton West High School
Rocky Martinez F 6-4 180 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - Waukesha (WI) Wauwatosa West High School
Blake McCann G 6-3 185 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Janesville (WI) Joseph A. Craig High School
Cliff McCray G 6-1 180 Wisconsin-Stout Fr - Madison (WI) Madison West High School
Tommy McGlynn G 6-2 180 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Stoughton (WI) Stoughton High School
Samuel Meerstein G 6-4 205 Wisconsin-Platteville Fr - Green Bay (WI) N.E.W. Lutheran High School
Josh Mericle G 6-1 165 Wisconsin-Stout Jr - Neenah (WI) Neenah High School
Zach Miller G 6-2 160 Wisconsin-Stout So - Mount Pleasant (SC) Wando High School
Carson Moe G 6-2 210 Wisconsin-Stout So - Oconto (WI) Oconto High School
Zach Mootz G 6-2 185 Wisconsin-Stevens Point So - Merrill (WI) Merrill High School
Eddie Muench F 6-5 190 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Jr - Ripon (WI) Ripon High School
Garrett Nelson G 5-11 160 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Jr - Beaver Dam (WI) Beaver Dam High School
Terek Nesheim F 6-6 220 Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr - Mount Horeb (WI) Mount Horeb High School
Matt Newman F 6-5 195 Wisconsin-Stout Sr - Sturgeon Bay (WI) Sevastopol High School
Brad Nies F 6-8 240 Wisconsin-Platteville Fr - De Pere (WI) De Pere High School
Braden Nies G 5-11 195 Wisconsin-Platteville Jr - Platteville (WI) Platteville High School
Henry Noone G 6-1 180 Wisconsin-La Crosse Fr - Oshkosh (WI) Lourdes High School
Luke Norcia G 6-1 175 Wisconsin-La Crosse Sr - Highland Park (IL) Highland Park High School
Zach Nytsch F 6-6 220 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - Oak Creek (WI) Oak Creek High School
Keegan O'Neill F 6-8 215 Wisconsin-River Falls So - Delano (MN) Delano High School
Alex Ohde F 6-7 210 Wisconsin-River Falls Jr - Chippewa Falls (WI) McDonell Central Catholic High School
Nick Otto F 6-4 205 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Fr - Appleton (WI) Xavier High School
Spencer Page F 6-5 185 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Sr - Rice Lake (WI) Rice Lake High School
Luke Pannier G 6-1 200 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr - DePere (WI) West De Pere High School
Cam Paske F 6-6 225 Wisconsin-Platteville Fr - Lake Mills (WI) Lakeside Lutheran High School
Eric Peterson F 6-4 200 Wisconsin-Oshkosh So - Batavia (IL) Batavia High School
J.T. Petrie G 6-3 190 Wisconsin-Oshkosh So - Sheboygan (WI) Sheboygan Falls High School
Bryce Phillips G 5-10 150 Wisconsin-River Falls So - St. Paul (MN) North St. Paul High School
Joey Platz G 6-2 190 Wisconsin-La Crosse Fr - Brookfield (WI) Brookfield Academy
Jimmy Polenz F 6-5 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Melrose (WI) Melrose-Mindoro High School
Jason Price G 6-2 170 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr - Crystal Lake (IL) Crystal Lake Central High School
Will Pytleski G 6-3 205 Wisconsin-Whitewater Fr - Gracanica Green Bay Southwest High School
Cole Rabedeaux G 6-1 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Sr - Poulsbo (WA) North Kitsap High School
Alex Ranney G 5-11 185 Wisconsin-Platteville Jr - Lake Mills (WI) Lake Mills High School
Luke Reader PG 6-0 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Bangor (WI) Bangor High School
Ben Recksiedler F 6-6 N/A Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Sa Pobla Stillwater High School
Jake Reeck G 6-2 180 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Winona (MN) Winona High School
Beau Rosenthal G 6-0 185 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Fr - Stevens Point (WI) Stevens Point High School
Jeven Sachtjen F 6-6 250 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Fr - Manawa (WI) Little Wolf High School
Matt Sechman F 6-5 N/A Wisconsin-Whitewater So - Chicago (IL) Loyola Academy
Parker Shanks C 6-7 225 Wisconsin-Stout So - Plainview (MN) Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Quentin Shields G 5-9 170 Wisconsin-Platteville Jr - Chicago (IL) Gwendolyn Brooks College Preparatory Academy
Jameson Shrum G 6-1 180 Wisconsin-River Falls Fr - Farmingdale (NY) Farmington High School
Ricky Spicer, Jr. G 5-7 162 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr - Milwaukee (WI) Milwaukee Lutheran High School
Brandon Spray F 6-7 220 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Sr - Sauk City (WI) Sauk Prairie High School
Quinn Steckbauer G 6-0 180 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Fr - Merrill (WI) Merrill High School
Jack Stensgard G 6-3 185 Wisconsin-River Falls Jr - Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley High School
Justin Stovall F 6-7 215 Wisconsin-Platteville Jr - Chicago (IL) Whitney Young High School
Sean Suchomel G 6-1 170 Wisconsin-La Crosse Jr - Sun Prairie (WI) Sun Prairie High School
Peter Timmerman F 6-6 210 Wisconsin-Stevens Point So - Dubuque (IA) Wahlert Catholic High School
Armani Tinsley PG 6-0 155 Wisconsin-Stout Sr - Detroit (MI) Western International High School
Kyle Tuma F 6-5 230 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Valders (WI) Valders High School
Zion Turner G 5-9 175 Wisconsin-La Crosse Fr - Wausau (WI) D.C. Everest High School
Tomas Vikonis G 6-0 170 Wisconsin-Platteville So - Bartlett (IL) Bartlett High School
David Vlotho G 6-3 205 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr - Luxembourg N/A
Carter Voelker G 6-3 210 Wisconsin-Platteville Sr - Kiel (WI) Kiel High School
Alex Voigt F 6-5 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Sun Prairie (WI) Sun Prairie High School
Brock Voigt F 6-4 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Sun Prairie (WI) Sun Prairie High School
Blake Wacholz G 6-0 180 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Sr - Lakeville (MN) Lakeville South High School
Brady Wagner G 6-0 175 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Jr - Lake Mills (WI) Lake Mills High School
Nate Walker, Jr. G 6-0 180 Wisconsin-Whitewater So - West Milwaukee (WI) West Allis Central High School
Cam Wall G 5-8 155 Wisconsin-Stout So - Green Bay (WI) Green Bay Preble High School
Ethan Weaver F 6-8 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jr - Barron (WI) Barron High School
Austin Werdin F 6-5 210 Wisconsin-River Falls So - Eads (TN) North High School
Austin Westra F 6-6 215 Wisconsin-La Crosse Fr - DeForest (WI) DeForest High School
Brandon Whiteside G 6-0 180 Wisconsin-Oshkosh So - Lombard (IL) Glenbard South High School
Kendrick Williams F 6-5 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Joliet (IL) Joliet Central High School
Keon Williams G 5-11 N/A Wisconsin-Eau Claire Fr - Chicago (IL) Fenwick High School
Rob Williams-Harris C 6-10 190 Wisconsin-Whitewater Sr - Milwaukee (WI) Riverside High School
Brian Wilman F 6-6 215 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr - Hartland (WI) Arrowhead High School
Isaac Woelffer F 6-4 185 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Fr - Pewaukee (WI) Pewaukee High School
Jake Zeitler F 6-4 175 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Sr - Luxembourg N/A

144 players found.