NCAA Players From Sweden

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date HS Grad Draft Year College Current Team
Christian Maraker PF 6-9 240 Varberg Sep 24, 1982 2002 2006 Pacific -
Jeffery Taylor SF 6-7 225 Norrkoping May 23, 1989 2008 2012 Vanderbilt BC Wolves
Jim Nystrom GF 6-4 210 Stockholm Oct 5, 1982 2002 2006 Georgia Tech -
Christopher Anrin F 6-7 220 Varmdo Nov 10, 1980 2000 2004 Providence -
Brice Massamba FC 6-8 245 Sodertalje Jul 8, 1988 2008 2012 UNLV -
Andreas Schreiber C 6-9 244 Taby Jul 21, 1987 2006 2011 Pennsylvania -
Iman Shokouhizadeh GF 6-6 210 Huskvarna Mar 22, 1983 2004 2008 Centenary -
Erik Rush G 6-5 187 San Jose, CA Jun 21, 1988 2006 2011 Montana State -
Joakim Kjellbom C 7-0 225 Sundsvall Apr 22, 1979 2001 2005 Northern Arizona -
Mats Persson F 6-7 230 Bankeryd Jul 19, 1978 2001 2006 Liberty -
Sean Smith GF 6-6 200 Stockholm Dec 30, 1987 2006 2010 UNC Asheville -
Jasko Korajkic F 6-7 215 Jonkoping Oct 23, 1982 2001 2005 Pacific -
Jesper Andersson F 6-8 214 Norrkoping Aug 24, 1986 2006 2008 Lafayette -
Kenny Grant PG 6-2 175 Long Beach, NY Mar 16, 1982 2001 2006 Davidson -
Vincent Aldevinge C 6-11 215 Malmo - 2006 2010 Hartford -
Ammar Harknell F 6-6 220 Stockholm Mar 18, 1985 2004 2008 Maine -
Joakim Eriksson FC 6-8 240 Ostersund Mar 11, 1979 1999 2003 Stony Brook -
Johan Gunterberg G 6-4 202 Stockholm - 2007 2011 Northeastern -
Sorena Orandi PG 6-1 180 Gothenburg Dec 15, 1987 2007 2011 St. Francis (PA) -
Lukas Winegarner F 6-9 215 Sodertalje Jun 11, 1991 2010 2014 Rollins College -
Chris Czerapowicz G 6-7 210 Gothenburg Sep 15, 1991 2010 2014 Davidson -
Aron Walker C 7-1 230 Uppsala Jun 10, 1988 2009 2013 Tennessee Temple -
Carl Engstrom C 7-1 285 Ystad Sep 26, 1991 2010 2015 Alabama -
Sebastian Norman PF 6-10 245 Uppsala Oct 13, 1992 2011 2015 Lamar -
Elias Desport SF 6-8 230 Taby Oct 12, 1992 2012 2016 Saint Peter's -
William Magarity FC 6-11 250 Rasunda Jun 17, 1993 2013 2018 Davidson -
Andris Kehris F 6-7 215 Riga Apr 21, 1994 2012 2016 Vanderbilt -
Charles Barton G 6-4 197 Lulea Jan 7, 1992 2011 2015 Oregon State -
Alexander Gorski SG 6-5 205 Lund Dec 5, 1994 2014 2018 Wyoming -
Anton Miller PG 5-11 176 Stockholm Mar 7, 1991 2012 2016 Claflin -
Alexander Larsson F 6-10 260 Tveta Aug 14, 1995 2014 2018 UC Riverside -
Henrik Jadersten FC 6-11 240 Stockholm Mar 18, 1995 2015 2019 Santa Clara -
Lukas Bergang FC 7-0 225 Gothenburg Jan 8, 1995 2015 2019 Tyler -
William Asplund FC 6-9 250 Sodertalje Jul 17, 1993 2013 2017 Menlo College -
Arab Abdi F 6-10 188 - Nov 14, 1994 2015 2019 Tyler -
Omar Zaghdane F 6-8 230 Stockholm Feb 4, 1990 2011 2014 Minot State -
Anton Almqvist G 6-1 178 Kinna Feb 25, 1995 2015 2017 South Dakota School of Mines -
Erik Friman GF 6-5 180 Djursholm Aug 20, 1992 2012 2016 Iona -
Sheriff Drammeh SG 6-3 160 Kista Jun 8, 1996 2015 2019 Hawaii -
Erik Johansson SG 6-6 186 Tyringe Aug 9, 1996 2016 2020 Loyola Marymount -
Mattias Markusson C 7-3 261 Vasterled Apr 10, 1996 2016 2022 Loyola Marymount -
Jakob Stenhede F 6-10 205 Gothenburg Sep 3, 1995 2014 2018 UMBC -
Craig Lecesne SF 6-9 225 Malmo Mar 25, 1997 2016 2020 San Jose State -
Tobias Sjoberg C 6-9 250 Limhamn Feb 5, 1997 2016 2020 Marist -
Viktor Henriksson G 6-5 187 Uppsala - 2011 2015 Minot State -
Adam Glantz G 6-4 190 Helsingborg - 2011 2016 Bridgeport -
John Kostet G 5-10 165 Lulea - 2008 2012 UNC-Wesleyan -
Tomas Smogner G 6-1 185 Stockholm Jun 7, 1989 2009 2013 Catawba -
Philip Sasko F 6-6 216 Stockholm - 2010 2014 Shippensburg -
Dimitri Perera G 5-10 170 Sundsvall Jul 30, 1991 2010 2015 California Baptist -
Karl Ohrner F 6-8 220 Stockholm - 2012 2016 Dominican (CA) -
Oliver Ehrnvall PF 6-8 210 Vaksala Oct 19, 1996 2016 2020 St. Cloud State -
David Johansson G 5-11 160 Norrkoping - 2012 2016 North Park -
David Appelgren C 7-1 238 Nacka Mar 15, 1998 2018 2023 Wofford -
Vilgot Larsson PF 6-8 215 Stockholm Jun 29, 1998 2017 2022 Maine -
Edvin Tedesjo C 6-11 230 Hagersten-Liljeholmen Nov 19, 1998 2017 2022 Our Lady of the Lake -
Samuli Nieminen F 6-7 215 Porvoo Aug 24, 1996 2016 2020 Stephen F. Austin -
John Karras G 6-4 - - Nov 3, 1998 2018 2022 Eastern Wyoming College -
Elijah Clarance SG 6-4 190 Norra Sofielund Jul 3, 1998 2017 2019 Illinois State -
Sami Harun G 6-4 188 Brannkyrka Mar 10, 1998 2019 2020 Western Nebraska CC -
Fredrik Hagbarth F 6-7 215 Stockholm - 2013 2017 William Paterson -
Gabriel Adersteg G 6-7 200 Stockholm - 2014 2018 Gannon -
Malcolm N'diaye G 6-2 180 Galve - 2014 2018 Hampden-Sydney -
Daniel Muresu G 6-1 170 Bromma - 2014 2018 North Park -
Fredrik Muresu G 6-0 170 Bromma - 2014 2018 North Park -
Ludwig Icevski G 6-1 170 Varberg - 2010 2014 Denison -
Hampus Ahlin F 6-6 215 Ostersund May 26, 1995 2015 2019 Nova Southeastern -
Tomas Malmsjo GF 6-5 195 Stockholm Aug 3, 1997 2016 2020 Rowan -
Alan Zekovic SF 6-6 190 Uppsala Aug 19, 1998 2018 2020 Salt Lake CC -
David Czerapowicz SG 6-3 185 Gothenburg Jan 16, 1999 2018 2022 Davidson -
David Hook SF 6-7 190 Vaxjo Apr 7, 1999 2018 2021 Eastern Wyoming College CB Lucentum Alicante
Felix Lemetti PG 6-1 190 Enskede Feb 10, 1999 2018 2024 Southern Utah -
Peter Stumer F 6-6 185 Vasteras Mar 11, 1999 2019 2021 Maine -
Ebrima Dibba F 6-5 214 Skarholmen May 26, 1999 2018 2024 South Carolina South Carolina
Daniel Motyka G 6-0 170 Lund - 2012 2016 Wisconsin-Superior -
Carl Alenfall GF 6-5 195 Malmo Feb 26, 1997 2016 2020 Nova Southeastern -
Johan Hammarstedt G 6-0 168 Taby - 2015 2019 Lycoming -
Jonatan Arvidsson PG 6-1 175 Lulea Mar 31, 1998 2018 2021 Eastern Wyoming College -
Emil Isovic G 6-5 188 Kristiansand Jul 2, 1997 2017 2021 Hawaii Pacific -
Simon Akena PF 6-6 205 Stockholm Aug 11, 2000 2021 2025 Utah Valley Utah Valley
Hakan Oliver Gehrke PF 6-7 215 Nacka Apr 18, 2000 2019 2020 UC Davis -
Oskar Palmquist FC 6-8 220 Kinna May 5, 2000 2020 2025 Rutgers Rutgers
Ludvig Saldh PF 6-7 215 Gothenburg Apr 19, 1997 2016 2020 Grand View -
Lukas Landgren PF 6-8 225 Malmo - 2014 2019 Nova Southeastern -
Edin Hanusa F 6-8 245 Varmdo Aug 31, 1998 2018 2024 Minot State -
Beni Fungula G 6-4 200 Stockholm Feb 12, 1999 2018 2024 Montana St.-Billings Montana St.-Billings
Lojong Andarea Ladu F 6-7 210 Eskilstuna Nov 16, 1999 2019 2025 Cal Lutheran Cal Lutheran
Jonathan Ninkingira G 6-6 210 Stockholm Nov 21, 1999 2019 2024 Three Rivers -
Alan Brzezinski PG 6-3 195 Orebro Apr 27, 2001 2021 2026 Saint Michael's Saint Michael's
Andre Lorentsson PF 6-8 215 Gothenburg Feb 24, 2001 2020 2025 Toledo Toledo
Pelle Larsson SG 6-5 215 Nacka Feb 23, 2001 2020 2024 Arizona Arizona
Kene Chukwuka FC 6-9 225 Stockholm Oct 28, 1996 2016 2022 Pepperdine -
Kevin Senghore-Peterson F 6-6 235 Tynnered Apr 1, 1998 2017 2022 Black Hills State -
Andrew Mork F 6-4 200 Arvika Jun 14, 1999 2017 2023 Humboldt State -
Petter Stroemhaell G 6-3 185 Kinna - 2017 2021 Lawrence (WI) -
Johan Crafoord F 6-9 230 Stockholm Apr 18, 2000 2020 2025 UCF UCF
Romeo Myrthil PG 6-2 185 Solna Dec 14, 2002 2021 2025 Dartmouth Dartmouth
Jacob Mansson F 6-7 175 Malmo Jun 5, 2002 2021 2023 N.J.I.T. -
Filip Skobalj F 6-7 240 Belgrade Jul 28, 2002 2021 2025 Illinois-Chicago Illinois-Chicago
Kenny Pohto PF 6-11 240 Stockholm Jul 18, 2002 2021 2025 Wichita State Wichita State
Ali Abdou Dibba G 6-4 185 Stockholm May 23, 2001 2021 2025 Abilene Christian Abilene Christian
Dante Love PG 6-2 170 Orlando, FL Jan 2, 2001 2019 2024 Eckerd College -
Sebastian Andersson F 6-10 230 Stockholm Apr 4, 2002 2022 2027 Saint Michael's Saint Michael's
Sebastian Forsling C 7-0 245 Floda Aug 5, 2002 2021 2025 New Mexico New Mexico
Isac Ahnstrand 6-2 185 Sundsvall Apr 16, 2002 2021 2025 Converse Converse
Samuel-Noah Osarenkhoe G 5-10 165 Stockholm - 2018 2023 Norwich -
Felix Brostrom F 6-8 - Gothenburg Aug 22, 2003 2022 2026 South Dakota South Dakota
Bobi Klintman F 6-10 225 Malmo Mar 6, 2003 2022 2024 Wake Forest -
Enrique Cordon F 6-5 183 Madrid Nov 5, 2001 2020 2025 Indiana University of Pennsylvania -
David Jolinder F 6-6 205 Stockholm Sep 5, 2001 2022 2026 Fairmont State Fairmont State
Anton Jansson G 6-11 250 Stockholm Jun 13, 2000 2020 2025 Saint Joseph's -
William Kermoury SG 6-5 - - Aug 3, 2004 2023 2027 Northeastern Northeastern
Philip Georgson F 6-5 190 Norrkoping Feb 14, 2003 2023 2027 Plymouth State Plymouth State
Bymnet Tecle F 6-6 210 Stockholm - 2017 2023 St. Francis (IL) -
Noa Bolmenas G 6-2 190 Stockholm - 2019 2024 North Park -
Adam Sundh G 6-0 185 Stockholm - 2019 2024 North Park -
Hugo Florestedt F 6-5 200 Stockholm - 2019 2023 Temple College -
Villiam Garcia Adsten F 6-8 210 Stockholm Apr 14, 2004 2023 2027 Pacific Pacific
Elliot Cadeau G 6-1 180 West Orange, NJ Sep 4, 2004 2023 2027 North Carolina North Carolina
Tim Jonsson F 6-4 - - Jul 30, 2004 2022 2026 Cameron Cameron
Tunde Fasasi F 6-8 210 Stockholm Jun 4, 2004 2023 2027 La Salle La Salle
Felix Smedjeback F 6-6 - Malmo Jan 1, 2004 2023 2027 Eastern Arizona Eastern Arizona
Andreas Jonsson G 6-2 175 Stockholm - 2017 2022 West Virginia Tech -
Jonathan Johansson G 6-4 190 Stockholm - 2019 2024 North Park -
Karl Drammeh F 6-8 220 Stockholm Nov 13, 1999 2018 2022 Eastern Wyoming College -
David Eismark F 6-5 205 Gothenburg - 2020 2025 Knox College -
Amund Morin G 6-0 - Stockholm - 2020 2025 Simpson University -
Tyler Case GF 6-4 185 Flemingsberg - 2020 2025 Lycoming -
Marlon Lundgren-Garcia F 6-5 - Malmo - 2020 2025 Lower Columbia -
Ibbe Klintman F 6-8 200 Malmo - 2021 2025 Central Arkansas Central Arkansas
Will Berg C 7-2 260 Stockholm May 13, 2003 2022 2027 Purdue Purdue
William Humer C 6-10 - Sollentuna May 21, 2002 2022 2026 San Jose State San Jose State
Rasmus Westerlund F 6-6 - - Dec 20, 2003 2023 2027 Calumet Calumet
Calle Fransson F 6-6 205 Kalmar - 2021 2025 Augustana (IL) -
David Hermes C 6-10 225 Stockholm Oct 13, 2001 2022 2026 Indian Hills Indian Hills
Jarrett Bryant GF 6-6 185 Tarzana, CA Jun 28, 2003 2021 2026 Westmont Westmont
Alex Stal F 6-5 200 - - 2021 2025 Kankakee CC -
Raffael Berhe G - - Fisksatra - 2021 2025 Herkimer County CC -
Tyson Oghene GF 6-6 205 Malmo - 2022 2026 Allegany Allegany
Nils Cooper F 6-5 185 Los Angeles, CA Feb 18, 2005 2023 2027 Pepperdine Pepperdine
Vilhelm Erik John Bodingh C 6-9 215 Akersberga Oct 17, 2004 2023 2027 Vincennes Vincennes
Victor Ekman F 6-5 210 Ljungby - 2022 2026 North Park North Park
Victor Kruse G 6-1 - Stockholm - 2022 2026 North Park -
Marcus Stalberg G 6-3 - Uppsala Apr 5, 2002 2022 2026 North Park -
Derec Feggins F 6-4 175 Gothenburg - 2022 2026 Hill College -
Simon Tesfit GF 6-6 215 Stockholm - 2023 2027 West Virginia Tech West Virginia Tech
Emil Gustafsson F 6-5 - Helsingborg - 2022 2026 SUNY Adirondack SUNY Adirondack
Jordan Samuelsson G 6-0 - Stockholm - 2022 2026 Minnesota West CC Minnesota West CC
Benjamin Yombi G 6-2 - Stockholm Dec 2, 2003 2023 2027 Williston State Williston State
C.J. Lilljeqvist F 6-4 - Stockholm - 2023 2027 Maine Maritime Academy Maine Maritime Academy
Mussa Mzein F 6-8 - Stockholm - 2023 2027 St. Augustine's St. Augustine's
Elliot Johansson G 6-2 - Stockholm - 2023 2027 Penn State Altoona Penn State Altoona
Ademar Santos F 6-7 - Jakobsberg - 2023 2027 Harcum Harcum

153 players found.