2020-2021 Albany Great Danes

2020-2021 Albany Great Danes Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
1 Will Amica Fr G 6-0 170 - Syracuse (NY) United States West Genesee High School
3 JoJo Anderson Sr PG 6-3 190 May 7, 1997 Houston (TX) United States La Lumiere School
33 Jackson Brown Fr G 6-3 185 - Latham (NY) United States Catholic Central High School
30 Chuck Champion Sr SG 6-4 185 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Friends' Central School
4 Jarvis Doles Sr F 6-9 215 - Baltimore (MD) United States Hammond High School
10 Brent Hank Jr F 6-10 265 - Port Lavaca (TX) Australia Trinity College Colac
11 Cameron Healy Jr PG 6-3 190 - Sydney Australia Montverde Academy
5 Jamel Horton Jr G 6-4 190 - Queens (NY) United States Holy Cross High School
2 Trey Hutcheson So GF 6-5 195 - Marion (IA) United States Linn-Mar High School
15 C.J. Kelly Jr G 6-5 190 Apr 14, 1998 Long Island City (NY) United States Queens High School of Teaching
32 Will Kondrat So F 6-7 200 - Brooklyn (NY) United States Abraham Lincoln High School
14 Adam Lulka Jr F 6-8 245 - Sydney Australia The King's School
0 Antonio Rizzuto Jr G 6-3 195 - York (PA) United States Northeastern York High School
23 Sam Shafer So G 6-6 200 May 16, 2000 Frankfort (IL) United States Lincoln-Way East High School
12 Kellon Taylor Sr F 6-6 215 Jan 16, 1998 Landover (MD) United States DeMatha Catholic High School

2020-2021 Albany Great Danes Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Will Brown Head Coach 2002-2003 N/A
Jon Iati Associate Head Coach 2017-2018 Assistant Coach (Albany, 2012 to 2017)
Josh Pelletier Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Jared Knotts Assistant Coach 2015-2016 Director of Basketball Operations (Albany, 2011 to 2015)
Donnie Bassett Special Assistant to the Head Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Shane Hammill Video Coordinator 2020-2021 N/A
Mark Benson Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Matthew Barber Director of Strength and Conditioning 2017-2018 N/A
Greig Stire Director of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 N/A
Jay Geiger Head Athletic Trainer 2006-2007 N/A
Richard Irving Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 2020-2021 N/A
John Sylak Athletic Trainer 2020-2021 N/A