2001-2002 Maine Black Bears

2001-2002 Maine Black Bears Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Clayton Brown Jr F 6-7 225 Jul 29, 1979 Palmyra (NJ) United States N/A
- Joe Campbell Fr F 6-7 190 Jun 7, 1983 Bangor (ME) United States N/A
- Jamar Croom Sr FC 6-8 250 Jan 30, 1979 Reading (PA) United States N/A
- David Dubois Fr F 6-9 245 Dec 23, 1980 St. Gabriel Canada N/A
- Mark Flavin Fr F 6-10 251 Apr 10, 1982 Weymouth (MA) United States N/A
- Errick Greene Jr GF 6-3 210 Jul 15, 1979 Centralia (IL) United States N/A
- Derrick Jackson Jr G 6-2 190 Feb 20, 1980 Winchendon (ME) United States N/A
- Freddy Petkus Fr F 6-7 204 Feb 11, 1981 Plunge Lithuania N/A
- Justin Rowe Jr C 7-0 235 Nov 1, 1979 Springfield (MA) United States N/A
- Todd Tibbetts Sr F 6-7 190 Jun 22, 1977 Windsor (ME) United States N/A
- Jon Wallingford Fr PG 5-11 168 Sep 23, 1980 Auburn (ME) United States N/A
- Rickey White So F 6-4 185 Jul 29, 1979 Topsham (ME) United States N/A

Recent Maine Black Bears History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2019-2020 1-3 1st (AM East) N/A N/A
2018-2019 5-27 (3-13) 8th (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A
2017-2018 6-26 (3-13) 8th (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A
2016-2017 7-25 (3-13) 8th (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A
2015-2016 8-22 (4-12) 7th (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A
2014-2015 3-27 (2-14) 8th (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A
2013-2014 6-23 (4-12) 7th (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A
2012-2013 11-19 (6-10) 6th (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A
2011-2012 12-17 (6-10) 7th (AM East) 2nd Rnd N/A
2010-2011 15-15 (9-7) 3rd (AM East) 2nd Rnd N/A
2009-2010 19-11 (11-5) 3rd (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A
2008-2009 9-21 (4-12) 8th (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A
2007-2008 7-23 (3-13) 8th (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A
2006-2007 12-18 (7-9) 4th (AM East) 2nd Rnd N/A
2005-2006 12-17 (7-9) 6th (AM East) 2nd Rnd N/A
2004-2005 13-15 (8-10) 5th (AM East) 3rd Rnd N/A
2003-2004 20-10 (12-6) 4th (AM East) Runner Up N/A
2002-2003 13-16 (8-8) 5th (AM East) 1st Rnd N/A

2001-2002 Maine Black Bears Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Justin Rowe America East First Team
Errick Greene America East Second Team
Clayton Brown America East All-Tournament Team