2020-2021 Dayton Flyers

2020-2021 Dayton Flyers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
54 Jared Becker So G 6-4 180 Oct 16, 2000 Milford (OH) United States Moeller High School
23 R.J. Blakney Fr SG 6-6 195 Jun 8, 1998 Hagerstown (MD) United States Loomis Chaffee School
4 Koby Brea Fr GF 6-6 174 Nov 6, 2002 Bronx (NY) United States Monsignor Scanlan High School
0 Rodney Chatman Sr SG 6-1 178 Aug 24, 1998 Daytona Beach (FL) United States Lithonia High School
35 Dwayne Cohill Jr PG 6-2 180 Jan 19, 2000 Parma Heights (OH) United States Holy Name High School
10 Jalen Crutcher Sr G 6-1 175 Jul 18, 1999 Memphis (TN) United States Ridgeway High School
3 Lukas Frazier Fr PG 6-5 170 May 28, 2001 Mentor (OH) United States Lake Catholic High School
52 Camron Greer Sr G 5-7 160 Nov 28, 1999 Country Club Hills (IL) United States Rich Central High School
40 Chase Johnson Jr F 6-9 219 Jun 18, 1999 Ripley (WV) United States Huntington Prep
11 Sean Loughran So SG 6-3 200 Aug 24, 2000 Pittsburgh (PA) United States Mt. Lebanon High School
12 Zimife Nwokeji Fr SF 6-7 227 - Tallahassee (FL) United States Maclay School
14 Moulaye Sissoko Fr FC 6-9 248 Nov 17, 1999 Bamako Mali Lincoln Academy
51 Drew Swerlein So G 6-0 175 Aug 31, 1999 Perrysburg (OH) United States St. Francis de Sales High School
32 Jordy Tshimanga Sr C 6-11 268 Nov 4, 1996 Montreal Canada MacDuffie School
2 Ibi Watson Sr SG 6-5 203 Jan 6, 1998 Pickerington (OH) United States Pickerington High School Central
- Elijah Weaver Jr SG 6-6 205 Dec 30, 1998 Oldsmar (FL) United States Rockledge High School
53 Christian Wilson Jr G 6-1 160 Apr 4, 1999 Dayton (OH) United States Northmont High School

2020-2021 Dayton Flyers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Anthony Grant Head Coach 2017-2018 Assistant Coach (Oklahoma City Thunder, 2015 to 2017)
Anthony Solomon Associate Head Coach 2017-2018 Assistant Coach (Georgetown, 2016 to 2017)
Ricardo Greer Assistant Coach 2017-2018 Director of Player Development (UCF, 2015 to 2017)
Darren Hertz Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Special Assistant to the Head Coach (Dayton, 2017 to 2019)
Andy Farrell Special Assistant to the Head Coach 2020-2021 Scouting Coordinator (Dayton, 2017 to 2020)
Neil Sullivan Athletic Director 2015-2016 N/A
Mark Thobe Director of Strength and Conditioning 2002-2003 N/A
James Haring Director of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 Basketball Operations Coordinator (Jacksonville State, 2017 to 2019)
Brett Comer Director of Player Development 2019-2020 Graduate Assistant (Dayton, 2018 to 2019)
Casey Cathrall Strength and Conditioning Coach 2020-2021 Strength and Conditioning Coach (Miami (FL), 2018 to 2020)
Mike Mulcahey Trainer 2013-2014 N/A
Nate Seymour Director of Sports Medicine 2012-2013 N/A
Doug Hauschild Director of Communications 2012-2013 N/A