2021-2022 Saint Joseph's Hawks

2021-2022 Saint Joseph's Hawks Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
20 Chris Arizin So GF 6-3 195 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
1 Dhamir Bishop Jr SG 6-5 190 Aug 28, 2000 Philadelphia (PA) United States Imhotep Charter School
3 Cameron Brown Jr SF 6-5 220 - Greenbelt (MD) United States Eleanor Roosevelt High School
32 Charles Coleman Jr C 7-0 245 - Boston (MA) United States Dexter School
24 Jack Forrest Jr G 6-5 205 Aug 15, 2000 Bala Cynwyd (PA) United States Lower Merion High School
33 Taylor Funk Sr PF 6-8 215 - Manheim (PA) United States Manheim Central High School
30 Brian Gaetens So G 6-0 175 - Harleysville (PA) United States Saint Joseph's Preparatory School
22 Jordan Hall So F 6-7 215 Jan 14, 2002 Springfield (PA) United States Neumann-Goretti High School
10 Anton Jansson So G 6-11 240 Jun 13, 2000 Stockholm Sweden Golden State Preparatory School
0 Kacper Klaczek Fr SG 6-8 220 Jan 6, 2002 Chorzow Poland Long Island Lutheran High School
21 Nikkos Luna-Nash So G 6-0 155 - Seminole (FL) United States Shorecrest Preparatory School
11 Rahmir Moore Jr SG 6-3 205 Jul 26, 2000 Philadelphia (PA) United States Rise Academy
50 Ejike Obinna Sr C 6-10 245 Dec 14, 1999 Enugu Nigeria Virginia Academy
2 Erik Reynolds II Fr G 6-2 170 - Potomac (MD) United States Bullis Prep High School
13 Jadrian Tracey So SG 6-5 205 - Fort Myers (FL) United States West Oak Academy

2021-2022 Saint Joseph's Hawks Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Billy Lange Head Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Philadelphia Sixers, 2018 to 2019)
John Griffin III Associate Head Coach 2021-2022 Assistant Coach (Saint Joseph's, 2019 to 2021)
Brenden Straughn Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Loyola (MD), 2018 to 2019)
Justin Scott Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Head Coach (Arcadia, 2012 to 2019)
Reggie Cameron Video Coordinator 2021-2022 Graduate Manager (Saint Joseph's, 2019 to 2021)
Jill Bodensteiner Athletic Director 2018-2019 N/A
Amanda Casale Director of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 Basketball Operations Associate (Philadelphia Sixers, 2018 to 2019)
Thomas Boyle Director of Basketball Operations 2021-2022 Director of Scouting (Saint Joseph's, 2018 to 2021)
Andrew Lutes Graduate Manager 2021-2022 N/A
Bill Lukasiewicz Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Eric Lang Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2019-2020 Strength and Conditioning Coach (Rio Grande Valley Vipers, 2017 to 2019)
Neil Hoffman Assistant Athletic Trainer 2020-2021 N/A
Jack Jumper Director of Communications 2020-2021 Associate Director of Communications (Saint Joseph's, 2014 to 2020)
?>