2022-2023 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles

2022-2023 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
10 Zach Anderson Jr F 6-7 205 Jun 3, 2002 Orlando (FL) United States Apopka High School
1 Dhamir Bishop Sr SG 6-5 190 Aug 28, 2000 Philadelphia (PA) United States Imhotep Charter School
2 Caleb Catto Sr SG 6-5 182 Sep 23, 1999 Lehigh Acres (FL) United States Southwest Florida Christian Academy
20 Chance Jackson Sr F 6-6 202 Jan 17, 2000 Tampa (FL) United States Henry B. Plant High School
5 Chase Johnston Jr SG 6-3 185 - Fort Lauderdale (FL) United States Westminster Academy
4 Cyrus Largie Sr PG 6-3 204 Jul 1, 2000 Tamarac (FL) United States Mater Academy
3 Franco Miller Jr. Sr PG 6-3 201 Feb 9, 1999 Freeport Bahamas Crestwood Preparatory College
23 Sam Onu Fr C 6-11 270 - Houston (TX) United States Phelps Prep
51 Lenny Ricca Sr G 6-2 170 Jan 20, 2001 Weston (FL) United States St. Thomas Aquinas High School
32 Austin Richie Sr GF 6-6 226 Aug 4, 1999 Glenwood (IL) United States Bosco Institute
44 Kyle Riemenschneider Jr F 6-5 205 - Fort Myers (FL) United States Fort Myers High School
0 Dakota Rivers Sr SF 6-8 208 Jun 21, 2001 Winter Garden (FL) United States Windermere Preparatory School
24 Josiah Shackleford So PF 6-9 225 - Raleigh (NC) United States Word of God Christian Academy
11 Isaiah Thompson Sr PG 6-1 160 Jun 12, 2000 Zionsville (IN) United States Zionsville High School
15 Blaise Vespe Fr GF 6-7 220 - Franklin (NJ) United States Neumann-Goretti High School
3 Andre Weir So F 6-10 265 Aug 10, 2001 Hollywood (FL) United States Chaminade-Madonna High School

2022-2023 Florida Gulf Coast Eagles Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Patrick Chambers Head Coach 2022-2023 Head Coach (Penn State, 2011 to 2020)
K.J. Baptiste Assistant Coach 2022-2023 Director of Video Operations (Albany, 2021 to 2022)
Kyle Griffin Assistant Coach 2022-2023 Assistant Coach (La Salle, 2018 to 2022)
Matt Griffin Assistant Coach 2022-2023 Assistant Coach (Albany, 2021 to 2022)
Shep Garner Video Coordinator 2022-2023 N/A
Ken Kavanagh Athletic Director 2009-2010 N/A
Kevin Hudash Director of Basketball Operations 2022-2023 N/A
Nicole Neal Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Randy Popple Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2007-2008 N/A